Race progress: EGTC-Aqua-Oct2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 30, 2016 07:49 (GMT+0)
  • Race location:
    Worthing, United Kingdom
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 50 Jonathan Bird 33 Men 21-40
6:43.5 (2)
25:58.2 --100%27.34%25.54%
2 46 Paul Prothero 35 Men 21-40
8:34.8 (10)
26:04.8 +0:06.6+0.42%99.58%27.03%25.22%
3 42 Chris Tyson 29 Men 21-40
8:34.5 (9)
27:39.3 +1:41.1+6.49%93.91%22.62%20.70%
4 45 David Wood 38 Men 21-40
7:21.1 (3)
27:45.7 +1:47.5+6.90%93.55%22.33%20.40%
5 51 Hana Kolarova 28 Female 20-40
6:43.3 (1)
27:48.8 +1:50.6+7.10%93.37%22.18%20.25%
6 53 Emily 36 Female 20-40
-
28:05.4 +2:07.2+8.16%92.45%21.41%19.46%
7 48 Tom White 19 Men 21-40
7:30.2 (4)
28:08.1 +2:09.9+8.34%92.30%21.28%19.33%
8 38 Ben Bridges 37 Men 21-40
9:07.6 (16)
28:52.1 +2:53.9+11.16%89.96%19.23%17.23%
9 40 Adrian Feasby 51 Men 41-70
8:16.9 (7)
29:28.3 +3:30.1+13.48%88.12%17.54%15.50%
10 36 Philip Richards 31 Men 21-40
8:22.0 (8)
30:23.2 +4:25.0+17.01%85.47%14.98%12.87%
11 34 Lucinda Potten 38 Female 20-40
9:25.8 (19)
30:26.6 +4:28.4+17.23%85.31%14.82%12.71%
12 52 Peter Biggs 44 Men 41-70
7:55.7 (5)
30:27.0 +4:28.8+17.25%85.29%14.80%12.69%
13 43 Eloise Bull 17 Female 20-40
8:45.2 (11)
31:54.6 +5:56.4+22.87%81.39%10.72%8.50%
14 32 Mark Wignall 16 Men 21-40
8:48.1 (13)
32:01.9 +6:03.7+23.34%81.08%10.38%8.16%
15 19 Marc Thatcher 43 Men 41-70
10:50.1 (28)
33:12.5 +7:14.3+27.87%78.20%7.09%4.78%
16 35 Tess Forsberg 34 Female 20-40
9:13.3 (17)
33:19.4 +7:21.2+28.31%77.93%6.77%4.45%
17 31 Keith Ovenden 33 Men 21-40
9:28.5 (20)
33:54.9 +7:56.7+30.59%76.57%5.11%2.76%
18 27 Ann Pendred 54 Female 41-70
9:41.5 (23)
34:22.9 +8:24.7+32.39%75.53%3.80%1.42%
19 11 Kelsi Cornish 16 Female 20-40
8:45.6 (12)
34:34.8 +8:36.6+33.15%75.10%3.25%0.85%
20 37 Hayden Bassett 18 Men 21-40
9:00.3 (15)
34:43.5 +8:45.3+33.71%74.79%2.84%0.43%
21 4 Peppi Fletcher 34 Female 20-40
9:30.9 (21)
35:01.6 +9:03.4+34.87%74.14%2.00%-0.43%
22 49 Tony Peek 51 Men 41-70
8:08.0 (6)
35:20.2 +9:22.0+36.07%73.49%1.13%-1.32%
23 13 Katy Reed 32 Female 20-40
9:49.1 (24)
35:31.1 +9:32.9+36.77%73.12%0.62%-1.84%
24 28 Nicola Wignall 51 Female 41-70
9:39.9 (22)
35:33.5 +9:35.3+36.92%73.03%0.51%-1.96%
25 29 Edward Aubrey 45 Men 41-70
11:13.0 (31)
36:01.0 +10:02.8+38.69%72.11%-0.77%-3.27%
26 41 Wendy Smith 49 Female 41-70
10:02.4 (25)
36:12.5 +10:14.3+39.42%71.72%-1.31%-3.82%
27 47 Jennifer Turnbull 22 Female 20-40
8:48.5 (14)
36:18.5 +10:20.3+39.81%71.53%-1.59%-4.11%
28 26 Andy Theodoulides 53 Men 41-70
10:52.6 (29)
37:23.0 +11:24.8+43.95%69.47%-4.59%-7.19%
29 25 Graham Pendred 59 Men 41-70
12:31.7 (35)
38:57.6 +12:59.4+50.02%66.66%-9.01%-11.71%
30 23 Dwaine Ford 36 Men 21-40
13:01.3 (36)
39:46.1 +13:47.9+53.13%65.30%-11.27%-14.03%
31 14 Holly Wright 30 Female 20-40
12:30.8 (34)
40:14.3 +14:16.1+54.94%64.54%-12.58%-15.38%
32 9 Natalie Prydderch 37 Female 20-40
11:12.1 (30)
42:21.0 +16:22.8+63.07%61.32%-18.49%-21.43%
33 16 Martin Turnbull 58 Men 41-70
9:14.6 (18)
43:11.3 +17:13.1+66.30%60.13%-20.84%-23.83%
34 24 Rachel Keevil 34 Female 20-40
10:35.1 (27)
45:58.6 +20:00.4+77.04%56.49%-28.64%-31.83%
35 15 John Ovenden 63 Men 41-70
12:12.8 (33)
46:25.6 +20:27.4+78.77%55.94%-29.90%-33.12%
36 3 Ali Fentiman 30 Female 20-40
13:12.5 (38)
46:34.0 +20:35.8+79.31%55.77%-30.29%-33.52%
37 8 Valerie Williams 49 Female 41-70
11:44.9 (32)
46:39.8 +20:41.6+79.68%55.65%-30.56%-33.80%
38 6 Laura Woodrow 30 Female 20-40
13:05.6 (37)
46:41.2 +20:43.0+79.77%55.63%-30.62%-33.87%
39 22 Nicky Letts 42 Female 41-70
10:13.5 (26)
46:53.8 +20:55.6+80.58%55.38%-31.21%-34.47%
40 1 Glynis Edwards 60 Female 41-70
15:23.6 (39)
49:22.7 +23:24.5+90.14%52.59%-38.15%-41.58%