Race progress: Glory Days 2016 Results

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 11, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Glorieta, NM, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 263 Kyle JohnsonBZ Cycling/TLC Development Team  M Cat 3 Junior
21:13.8 (1)
47:12.0 --100%31.73%28.07%
2 255 Saul GomezBike n Sport Racing  M Cat 3 19-29
21:19.0 (2)
47:17.6 +0:05.6+0.20%99.80%31.59%27.93%
3 257 Chris EmoryBike n Sport Racing  M Cat 3 40-49
22:17.9 (3)
50:02.2 +2:50.2+6.01%94.33%27.62%23.75%
4 266 Noah Vigil  M Cat 3 Junior
22:33.2 (5)
51:38.9 +4:26.9+9.42%91.39%25.29%21.29%
5 254 Dustin Finch  M Cat 3 19-29
22:27.0 (4)
51:56.4 +4:44.4+10.04%90.87%24.87%20.85%
6 260 Robert PerlsNob Hill Velo  M Cat 3 50-59
23:38.9 (6)
52:57.3 +5:45.3+12.19%89.13%23.40%19.30%
7 259 John Sharp  M Cat 3 40-49
24:33.9 (7)
53:54.5 +6:42.5+14.21%87.56%22.02%17.85%
8 274 Therese Ruddell  W Cat 3 40-49
26:54.2 (10)
55:06.0 +7:54.0+16.74%85.66%20.30%16.03%
9 281 Morgan FortinHigh Desert Bicycles Team  W Cat 3 Junior
26:52.1 (9)
55:58.9 +8:46.9+18.61%84.31%19.03%14.69%
10 262 Myles CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 3 Junior
26:56.4 (11)
59:06.3 +11:54.3+25.22%79.86%14.51%9.93%
11 258 Eric Pulling  M Cat 3 40-49
27:21.3 (12)
1:00:20.2 +13:08.2+27.83%78.23%12.73%8.05%
12 271 Sandy KnudsenBAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING  W Cat 3 40-49
28:23.6 (14)
1:02:32.5 +15:20.5+32.50%75.47%9.54%4.69%
13 277 Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 3 50-59
28:16.7 (13)
1:02:58.8 +15:46.8+33.43%74.94%8.90%4.03%
14 279 Hayden Colfax  W Cat 3 Junior
28:31.4 (15)
1:04:43.9 +17:31.9+37.14%72.92%6.37%1.36%
15 268 Amy Coor  W Cat 3 30-39
29:56.5 (17)
1:06:30.8 +19:18.8+40.92%70.96%3.79%-1.36%
16 273 Angela McTee  W Cat 3 40-49
29:51.9 (16)
1:07:39.3 +20:27.3+43.34%69.77%2.14%-3.10%
17 253 Nathaniel Benton  M Cat 3 30-39
30:47.8 (19)
1:09:24.7 +22:12.7+47.06%68.00%-0.40%-5.77%
18 280 Zoe Colfax  W Cat 3 Junior
30:33.6 (18)
1:11:16.7 +24:04.7+51.01%66.22%-3.10%-8.62%
19 276 AnneMarie PeckNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 3 50-59
32:25.5 (20)
1:12:01.5 +24:49.5+52.60%65.53%-4.18%-9.76%
20 265 Rosby Robinson  M Cat 3 Junior
36:46.0 (21)
1:18:21.8 +31:09.8+66.02%60.23%-13.35%-19.42%
21 278 Maripat GloverNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 3 60+
37:14.2 (22)
1:20:58.8 +33:46.8+71.57%58.29%-17.13%-23.40%
22 275 Emile Gonzales  W Cat 3 50-59
41:43.7 (26)
1:27:44.7 +40:32.7+85.90%53.79%-26.92%-33.71%
23 269 Shorell Pettigrew  W Cat 3 30-39
39:15.6 (23)
1:27:51.1 +40:39.1+86.13%53.73%-27.07%-33.87%
24 282 Skylar Robinson  W Cat 3 Junior
42:35.0 (27)
1:29:49.1 +42:37.1+90.29%52.55%-29.92%-36.87%
25 264 Wyatt Renfro  M Cat 3 Junior
39:36.0 (24)
1:32:30.8 +45:18.8+96.00%51.02%-33.82%-40.98%
26 256 David Coor  M Cat 3 40-49
39:38.8 (25)
1:32:37.0 +45:25.0+96.22%50.96%-33.97%-41.14%
27 267 Shawna Standard  W Cat 3 19-29
46:58.6 (28)
1:39:59.1 +52:47.1+111.83%47.21%-44.62%-52.36%
28 272 Christina Lauderdale  W Cat 3 40-49
54:09.1 (29)
1:43:15.8 +56:03.8+118.78%45.71%-49.36%-57.36%
- 261 Richard Zebrowski  M Cat 3 50-59
26:45.4 (8)
DNF -----