Race progress: Nanaimo XC 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 139 Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  15 U19
38:06.9 (1)
1:19:05.3 --100%24.68%20.49%14.7
2 108 Amit DuttaCochrane, AB  40 40+
39:03.8 (2)
1:19:54.1 +0:48.8+1.03%98.98%23.90%19.68%14.6
3 133 Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  45 40+
42:36.2 (5)
1:24:10.9 +5:05.6+6.44%93.95%19.82%15.37%13.8
4 107 Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law  41 40+
41:36.9 (3)
1:24:53.0 +5:47.7+7.33%93.17%19.16%14.67%13.7
5 111 Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC  37 19-39
42:34.2 (4)
1:26:56.0 +7:50.7+9.92%90.98%17.20%12.61%13.4
6 137 Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC  33 19-39
43:17.5 (9)
1:26:57.4 +7:52.1+9.95%90.95%17.18%12.58%13.4
7 115 Rick HillDuncan, BC  49 40+
43:07.1 (8)
1:27:12.8 +8:07.5+10.27%90.68%16.94%12.33%13.3
8 114 Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  14 U19
43:00.6 (7)
1:30:05.4 +11:00.1+13.91%87.79%14.20%9.43%12.9
9 131 Roland RabienVictoria, BC  39 19-39
44:56.3 (12)
1:30:08.2 +11:02.9+13.97%87.74%14.15%9.39%12.9
10 106 Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law  43 40+
44:52.9 (11)
1:30:17.0 +11:11.7+14.16%87.60%14.01%9.24%12.9
11 110 Noah GearNanaimo, BC  15 U19
42:48.3 (6)
1:31:47.2 +12:41.9+16.06%86.17%12.58%7.73%12.7
12 138 Tim WinterDuncan, BC  46 40+
45:10.6 (13)
1:32:33.5 +13:28.2+17.03%85.45%11.85%6.95%12.6
13 123 Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  49 40+
45:50.3 (14)
1:33:39.1 +14:33.8+18.41%84.45%10.81%5.85%12.4
14 113 Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC  29 19-39
46:04.5 (17)
1:34:02.6 +14:57.3+18.91%84.10%10.43%5.46%12.4
15 141 Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  14 U19
43:30.3 (10)
1:34:36.5 +15:31.2+19.62%83.60%9.89%4.89%12.3
16 101 Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC  35 19-39
46:02.4 (16)
1:37:18.9 +18:13.6+23.05%81.27%7.32%2.17%12.0
17 119 Nicholas KnightPetra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  14 U19
46:06.0 (18)
1:37:20.9 +18:15.6+23.09%81.24%7.28%2.14%12.0
18 130 Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks  46 40+
45:53.1 (15)
1:38:41.0 +19:35.7+24.78%80.14%6.01%0.80%11.8
19 103 Brian BlamireCumberland, BC  45 40+
46:28.9 (19)
1:39:16.0 +20:10.7+25.51%79.67%5.46%0.21%11.7
20 128 Scott PearseVictoria, BC  45 40+
48:50.1 (20)
1:39:40.9 +20:35.6+26.04%79.34%5.06%-0.21%11.7
21 117 Dan HullPort Alberni, BC  36 19-39
50:08.5 (22)
1:44:22.1 +25:16.8+31.96%75.78%0.60%-4.92%11.2
22 118 Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC  47 40+
51:44.8 (24)
1:44:55.2 +25:49.9+32.66%75.38%0.07%-5.47%11.1
23 136 DJ ThompsonNanaimo, BC  38 19-39
51:42.5 (23)
1:46:25.4 +27:20.1+34.56%74.31%-1.36%-6.99%10.9
24 125 Jack MowattLantzville, BC - NMBC  62 40+
49:57.8 (21)
1:48:34.5 +29:29.2+37.28%72.84%-3.41%-9.15%10.7
25 129 Ralph Petley-JonesNanaimo, BC  62 40+
53:45.2 (26)
1:49:29.1 +30:23.8+38.43%72.24%-4.27%-10.06%10.6
26 142 Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  45 40+
53:23.5 (25)
1:50:29.7 +31:24.4+39.71%71.58%-5.24%-11.08%10.5
27 140 Debbie WrightComox, BC  39 19-39
55:08.5 (28)
1:54:10.5 +35:05.2+44.36%69.27%-8.74%-14.78%10.2
28 100 Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC  39 19-39
56:06.2 (30)
1:56:32.3 +37:27.0+47.35%67.86%-10.99%-17.15%10.0
29 127 Catherine PatchellVictoria - Dirty Girlz  45 40+
56:08.5 (31)
1:56:36.4 +37:31.1+47.44%67.82%-11.06%-17.22%10.0
30 134 Bill SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  66 40+
57:04.0 (32)
1:57:48.3 +38:43.0+48.95%67.13%-12.20%-18.43%9.9
31 121 Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC  46 40+
59:04.1 (33)
2:02:10.5 +43:05.2+54.48%64.73%-16.36%-22.82%9.5
32 126 Donald NeumannNanaimo, BC  32 19-39
54:21.0 (27)
2:04:48.9 +45:43.6+57.82%63.36%-18.88%-25.47%9.3
33 132 Heather RobertsCumberland, BC  36 19-39
59:21.7 (34)
2:06:22.2 +47:16.9+59.78%62.58%-20.36%-27.04%9.2
34 102 Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  14 U19
1:02:25.9 (35)
2:07:30.9 +48:25.6+61.23%62.02%-21.45%-28.19%9.1
35 105 Matthew DayDuncan, BC  14 U19
55:38.7 (29)
2:12:24.8 +53:19.5+67.42%59.73%-26.11%-33.11%8.8
36 109 Alexandra FrikCumberland, BC  28 19-39
1:03:19.2 (36)
2:14:50.2 +55:44.9+70.49%58.65%-28.42%-35.55%8.6
37 124 Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Dirt Divas & Experience Cycling  14 U19
1:07:52.7 (38)
2:24:16.0 +1:05:10.7+82.41%54.82%-37.40%-45.03%8.1
38 122 Christine MondouNanaimo, BC  42 40+
1:03:56.0 (37)
2:29:29.0 +1:10:23.7+89.01%52.91%-42.37%-50.27%7.8
- 112 Alice GrasbyCumberland  34 19-39
1:56:15.5 (39)
DNF ------