Race progress: Nanaimo XC 2016

  • Race started:
    Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 226 Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon  18 U19
33:32.9 (2)
1:07:47.0 (1)
1:41:12.2 --100%17.52%15.24%17.3
2 240 Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team  19 19-39
33:24.3 (1)
1:08:14.2 (3)
1:42:24.3 +1:12.1+1.19%98.83%16.55%14.24%17.0
3 225 Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  42 40+
33:33.3 (3)
1:07:47.9 (2)
1:42:30.8 +1:18.6+1.29%98.72%16.46%14.15%17.0
4 227 Terry MckallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  32 19-39
33:48.8 (4)
1:08:47.8 (4)
1:43:54.8 +2:42.6+2.68%97.39%15.32%12.97%16.8
5 244 Raphael Lalumiere  34 19-39
34:20.1 (6)
1:09:57.1 (5)
1:45:55.0 +4:42.8+4.66%95.55%13.68%11.30%16.5
6 234 David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  33 19-39
34:26.7 (7)
1:10:21.2 (7)
1:46:15.8 +5:03.6+5.00%95.24%13.40%11.01%16.4
7 235 Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40 40+
34:38.6 (8)
1:10:23.0 (8)
1:46:19.1 +5:06.9+5.05%95.19%13.36%10.96%16.4
8 202 Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  26 19-39
34:14.0 (5)
1:10:12.9 (6)
1:53:31.0 +12:18.8+12.17%89.15%7.49%4.93%15.4
9 206 Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  47 40+
36:36.9 (11)
1:14:55.9 (11)
1:53:35.7 +12:23.5+12.24%89.09%7.43%4.87%15.4
10 211 Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  25 19-39
36:32.4 (10)
1:14:52.5 (10)
1:54:00.2 +12:48.0+12.65%88.77%7.09%4.52%15.3
11 242 Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  44 40+
37:24.2 (14)
1:16:03.3 (13)
1:54:49.8 +13:37.6+13.46%88.13%6.42%3.83%15.2
12 233 Jamey SaundersRoyston, BC  33 19-39
36:54.5 (13)
1:16:17.9 (14)
1:54:59.2 +13:47.0+13.62%88.01%6.29%3.70%15.2
13 208 Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale  34 19-39
39:42.7 (25)
1:20:37.7 (21)
1:55:59.1 +14:46.9+14.61%87.26%5.48%2.86%15.1
14 237 Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  35 19-39
36:47.6 (12)
1:15:16.6 (12)
1:56:04.1 +14:51.9+14.69%87.19%5.41%2.79%15.0
15 214 Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40 40+
36:05.7 (9)
1:13:59.4 (9)
1:57:07.3 +15:55.1+15.73%86.41%4.55%1.91%14.9
16 223 Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes  47 40+
37:29.6 (16)
1:17:21.1 (15)
1:58:06.9 +16:54.7+16.71%85.68%3.74%1.08%14.8
17 213 Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  42 40+
37:54.5 (18)
1:17:51.9 (16)
1:58:31.4 +17:19.2+17.11%85.39%3.41%0.74%14.7
18 239 Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle  22 19-39
38:11.9 (20)
1:18:36.1 (19)
1:58:37.1 +17:24.9+17.21%85.32%3.33%0.66%14.7
19 201 Chris BirchLadysmith - Coal City Cycles  47 40+
37:56.3 (19)
1:18:10.9 (17)
2:00:11.4 +18:59.2+18.76%84.20%2.05%-0.66%14.5
20 204 Ernesto DavalosNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  42 40+
37:31.3 (17)
1:18:11.6 (18)
2:01:10.0 +19:57.8+19.73%83.52%1.26%-1.48%14.4
21 212 Ron HewitsonNanaimo - Coal City Cycles  52 40+
39:25.1 (24)
1:21:36.9 (24)
2:03:18.3 +22:06.1+21.84%82.08%-0.49%-3.27%14.2
22 228 Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA  56 40+
39:03.6 (23)
1:20:10.4 (20)
2:05:33.0 +24:20.8+24.06%80.61%-2.32%-5.15%13.9
23 231 Dave OpkoTexada,Island, BC  51 40+
39:00.7 (22)
1:21:34.0 (23)
2:06:35.9 +25:23.7+25.09%79.94%-3.17%-6.03%13.8
24 232 Dan OwenDan, BC - Dan  24 19-39
38:44.2 (21)
1:20:42.5 (22)
2:08:07.0 +26:54.8+26.59%78.99%-4.41%-7.30%13.6
25 207 Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40 40+
37:27.3 (15)
1:28:44.0 (29)
2:10:00.4 +28:48.2+28.46%77.84%-5.95%-8.88%13.4
26 243 Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City  40 40+
41:37.4 (28)
1:25:02.3 (26)
2:10:28.6 +29:16.4+28.93%77.56%-6.33%-9.27%13.4
27 218 Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  31 19-39
41:27.2 (27)
1:24:59.4 (25)
2:10:36.3 +29:24.1+29.05%77.49%-6.44%-9.38%13.4
28 217 Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  41 40+
41:11.7 (26)
1:25:05.8 (27)
2:11:45.5 +30:33.3+30.19%76.81%-7.38%-10.35%13.3
29 222 James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  51 40+
42:39.9 (29)
1:28:36.2 (28)
2:17:01.8 +35:49.6+35.40%73.85%-11.67%-14.76%12.7
30 221 Kristenn MagnussonWhitehorse, YT - Arrowsmith Bikes / Icycle Sport  40 40+
45:46.0 (32)
1:32:09.1 (32)
2:17:46.4 +36:34.2+36.14%73.46%-12.28%-15.38%12.7
31 200 Aaron AmarCumberland, BC  44 40+
43:47.2 (30)
1:29:34.0 (30)
2:17:54.9 +36:42.7+36.28%73.38%-12.39%-15.50%12.7
32 224 Sean MarkNanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40 40+
46:59.8 (33)
1:32:21.0 (33)
2:18:37.4 +37:25.2+36.98%73.01%-12.97%-16.10%12.6
33 203 Spencer CrowleyLantzville  27 19-39
51:22.0 (36)
1:34:53.8 (34)
2:19:34.6 +38:22.4+37.92%72.51%-13.75%-16.89%12.5
34 229 Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  41 40+
44:55.1 (31)
1:32:01.9 (31)
2:23:20.6 +42:08.4+41.64%70.60%-16.82%-20.05%12.2
35 219 Carey LockhartNanaino  54 40+
48:26.0 (34)
1:40:30.7 (35)
2:34:55.2 +53:43.0+53.08%65.33%-26.25%-29.74%11.3
36 205 Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  33 19-39
50:14.2 (35)
1:43:36.9 (37)
2:36:37.0 +55:24.8+54.75%64.62%-27.63%-31.17%11.1
- 210 Hugh FletcherErrington, BC  61 40+
52:12.5 (37)
1:43:11.7 (36)
DNF ------