Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2015 Round 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 12, 2015 11:00 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 56 James Benton Geared Male
5:23.6 (3)
10:45.7 (3)
16:07.0 (1)
21:29.6 (2)
26:49.4 (2)
32:20.0 (1)
37:36.3 (1)
43:03.6 (1)
48:21.4 9--100%5.34%6.55%
2 100 Mike Greaves Geared Male
5:23.2 (2)
10:44.9 (1)
16:08.6 (3)
21:29.1 (1)
26:48.9 (1)
32:20.1 (2)
37:37.0 (2)
43:04.0 (2)
48:27.6 9+0:06.2+0.21%99.79%5.14%6.35%
3 63 Josh Parkin Geared Male
5:22.7 (1)
10:45.2 (2)
16:07.8 (2)
21:41.0 (3)
27:16.2 (3)
32:57.0 (3)
38:29.6 (3)
44:08.6 (3)
49:46.3 9+1:24.9+2.93%97.16%2.57%3.82%
4 21 Lester Perry Geared Male
5:24.1 (4)
10:54.6 (4)
16:38.3 (4)
22:26.4 (4)
28:07.1 (4)
33:50.2 (4)
39:37.0 (4)
45:23.0 (4)
51:44.8 9+3:23.4+7.01%93.45%-1.30%0.00%
5 65 William Milburne Geared Male
5:24.6 (5)
11:07.5 (5)
17:03.5 (5)
23:02.3 (5)
28:57.4 (5)
34:49.3 (5)
40:49.7 (5)
46:39.4 (5)
52:31.4 9+4:10.0+8.62%92.07%-2.82%-1.50%
6 19 Jonty Taylor Geared Male
5:33.0 (6)
11:24.2 (6)
17:20.1 (6)
23:10.0 (6)
29:01.5 (6)
34:57.7 (6)
40:53.4 (6)
46:54.0 (6)
52:43.7 9+4:22.3+9.04%91.71%-3.22%-1.90%
7 64 Duncan Milne Geared Male
5:48.4 (8)
11:49.0 (8)
17:48.6 (7)
23:48.1 (7)
29:56.3 (7)
35:55.0 (7)
41:53.0 (7)
47:58.8 (7)
54:00.4 9+5:39.0+11.68%89.54%-5.72%-4.37%
8 14 Ben Mcleod Geared Male
5:41.8 (7)
11:45.2 (7)
17:49.6 (8)
23:52.0 (8)
30:07.1 (8)
36:45.6 (8)
43:39.8 (8)
50:20.0 (8)
-1 lap 8-----
9 31 Mark Vincett Geared Male
6:10.1 (9)
12:39.9 (9)
19:21.4 (10)
25:59.1 (10)
32:33.9 (10)
39:07.8 (10)
45:37.1 (10)
52:02.8 (9)
-1 lap 8-----
10 39 Dan Du Bern Geared Male
6:17.4 (10)
12:43.2 (10)
19:03.5 (9)
25:52.2 (9)
32:25.2 (9)
38:47.0 (9)
45:32.5 (9)
52:03.7 (10)
-1 lap 8-----
11 29 Trent Solomon Geared Male
6:37.0 (13)
13:01.8 (11)
19:39.0 (11)
26:17.8 (11)
33:22.4 (11)
40:54.2 (11)
47:54.3 (11)
55:29.8 (11)
-1 lap 8-----
12 49 Cliff Beech Geared Male
6:29.3 (11)
13:25.7 (13)
20:05.2 (12)
26:58.7 (12)
34:25.3 (12)
41:23.5 (12)
48:21.9 (12)
-
-2 laps 7-----
13 111 Andrew Weal Geared Male
6:44.8 (14)
13:46.8 (14)
20:58.4 (14)
28:20.5 (14)
35:33.3 (14)
42:42.5 (13)
50:11.7 (13)
-
-2 laps 7-----
14 88 Russell van Hyer Geared Male
7:38.3 (17)
14:28.8 (16)
21:32.2 (15)
28:39.7 (15)
35:51.6 (15)
43:04.8 (15)
50:20.7 (14)
-
-2 laps 7-----
15 73 Teva Chonon Geared Male
6:33.6 (12)
13:15.5 (12)
20:18.8 (13)
28:05.4 (13)
35:30.0 (13)
42:43.8 (14)
50:46.1 (15)
-
-2 laps 7-----
16 44 Arthur Ferguson Geared Male
7:09.9 (16)
14:36.8 (17)
22:00.8 (17)
29:23.4 (16)
36:52.2 (16)
44:20.6 (16)
51:39.9 (16)
-
-2 laps 7-----
17 23 Wei Lee Geared Male
7:06.3 (15)
14:24.3 (15)
21:35.9 (16)
30:03.0 (17)
37:48.5 (17)
45:53.5 (17)
53:16.0 (17)
-
-2 laps 7-----
18 25 Paul Mcleod Geared Male
8:20.4 (18)
17:04.7 (18)
25:39.8 (18)
34:33.5 (18)
43:26.8 (18)
52:05.7 (18)
-
-
-3 laps 6-----
19 53 Alex Teng Geared Male
8:56.5 (19)
18:58.7 (19)
31:25.6 (19)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 3-----
20 48 Chris Weal Geared Male
15:04.3 (21)
31:38.3 (20)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 2-----
21 12 Darryl Woodhouse Geared Male
10:18.2 (20)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 1-----
- 67 Nic Weal Geared Male
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----