Race progress: 2014 Muskoka River X, Huntsville, ON

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:59 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 54 Glen DawsonTBD (Glen Dawson) - Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  C2-Tandem
3:31:00 (1)
7:44:00 (1)
11:06:00 (1)
13:17:00 --100%32.17%32.86%
2 15 Ryan StepkaEvil Twins - Ryan Stepka, Christoph Weber  C2-Tandem
3:35:00 (2)
8:05:00 (2)
11:41:00 (2)
13:59:00 +42:00+5.27%94.99%28.60%29.32%
3 59 Patrick TurnerCache Flash - Patrick Turner, Tim Turner  C2-Tandem
3:42:00 (3)
8:13:00 (3)
11:55:00 (3)
14:11:00 +54:00+6.78%93.65%27.57%28.31%
4 28 Dean BrownTwit and Ugh - Dean Brown  C2-Tandem
3:43:00 (4)
8:26:00 (4)
12:05:00 (4)
14:24:00 +1:07:00+8.41%92.25%26.47%27.21%
5 24 James AngoldIWS Racing 1 - James Angold, Steven James  C2-Tandem
3:57:00 (5)
9:00:00 (5)
13:06:00 (5)
15:40:00 +2:23:00+17.94%84.79%20.00%20.81%
6 23 Ben KatesTeam Arowhon - Ben Kates, Max Muszynski  C2-Tandem
3:59:00 (6)
9:16:00 (6)
13:47:00 (6)
16:37:00 +3:20:00+25.09%79.94%15.15%16.01%
7 7 Shawn UrbanUrban Wilderness  K1-Solo
4:37:00 (13)
10:15:00 (11)
14:53:00 (7)
17:54:00 +4:37:00+34.76%74.21%8.60%9.52%
8 35 Steven HerrMuskoka X-Men - Steven Herr, Mike Crouzat  C2-Tandem
4:21:00 (8)
10:05:00 (8)
15:07:00 (11)
18:16:00 +4:59:00+37.52%72.72%6.72%7.67%
9 4 Bart de ZwartStarboard  SUP-Solo
4:28:00 (10)
10:09:00 (9)
15:03:00 (9)
18:23:00 +5:06:00+38.39%72.26%6.13%7.08%
9 52 Graham HenrySome Guy From BC  K1-Solo
4:24:00 (9)
10:11:00 (10)
15:03:00 (9)
18:23:00 +5:06:00+38.39%72.26%6.13%7.08%
11 64 Cullen ThiessenDAS Clothing Co. - Cullen Thiessen, Michael Chown  C2-Tandem
4:14:00 (7)
9:55:00 (7)
15:02:00 (8)
18:56:00 +5:39:00+42.53%70.16%3.32%4.30%
12 42 Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer - Adam Woolfrey, Scott Reynolds  C2-Tandem
4:38:00 (14)
10:39:00 (13)
15:40:00 (12)
18:59:00 +5:42:00+42.91%69.97%3.06%4.04%
13 67 Tom PhillipsStrokes of Genius - Tom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  C2-Tandem
4:45:00 (17)
10:49:00 (14)
15:50:00 (13)
19:34:00 +6:17:00+47.30%67.89%0.09%1.10%
14 27 Steve VarieurFree Willy  C1-Solo
4:55:00 (21)
11:08:00 (19)
16:10:00 (15)
19:47:00 +6:30:00+48.93%67.14%-1.02%0.00%
14 37 Angus RossJust Angus  K1-Solo
4:28:00 (10)
10:30:00 (12)
15:55:00 (14)
19:47:00 +6:30:00+48.93%67.14%-1.02%0.00%
16 46 Sean McShane2 Guys 1 Canoe - Sean McShane, Alasdair Bates  C2-Tandem
4:41:00 (15)
10:59:00 (18)
16:35:00 (16)
20:02:00 +6:45:00+50.82%66.31%-2.30%-1.26%
17 47 Jeb BrugmannBare Strokes - Jeb Brugmann, Rashad Brugmann  C2-Tandem
4:49:00 (19)
10:58:00 (15)
16:47:00 (17)
20:50:00 +7:33:00+56.84%63.76%-6.38%-5.31%
18 60 Peter CeponisNot Quite Cousins - Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  C2-Tandem
4:54:00 (20)
11:23:00 (21)
17:13:00 (19)
21:17:00 +8:00:00+60.23%62.41%-8.68%-7.58%
19 11 Peter deMosMuskoka SUP - Peter deMos  SUP-Solo
4:55:00 (21)
11:16:00 (20)
17:03:00 (18)
21:29:00 +8:12:00+61.73%61.83%-9.70%-8.59%
20 1 Eric NimigonTeam Fakawee - Eric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean  C2-Tandem
4:55:00 (21)
11:25:00 (22)
17:48:00 (21)
22:00:00 +8:43:00+65.62%60.38%-12.34%-11.20%
21 32 Steven CudbertsonTeam LT. Smashers - Steven Cudbertson, Ryan Morin  C2-Tandem
4:58:00 (24)
10:58:00 (15)
17:45:00 (20)
22:08:00 +8:51:00+66.62%60.02%-13.02%-11.88%
22 10 Shayne SorrellWhat Were We Thinking? - Shayne Sorrell, Matt James  C2-Tandem
5:08:00 (29)
11:55:00 (27)
18:18:00 (25)
22:31:00 +9:14:00+69.51%58.99%-14.98%-13.82%
22 55 Jon KrawecSanta's Lost River Monsters - Jon Krawec, Ben Hankai  C2-Tandem
4:33:00 (12)
10:58:00 (15)
18:07:00 (23)
22:31:00 +9:14:00+69.51%58.99%-14.98%-13.82%
24 31 Nate SmithLast Of The Muskokans - Nate Smith, Matt Hughes  C2-Tandem
5:14:00 (34)
12:43:00 (36)
19:31:00 (27)
23:51:00 +10:34:00+79.55%55.70%-21.79%-20.56%
25 8 Scott WhiteheadThe Gentleman Strokers - Scott Whitehead, Andrew Scott  C2-Tandem
5:12:00 (32)
12:27:00 (30)
19:35:00 (29)
24:31:00 +11:14:00+84.57%54.18%-25.19%-23.93%
26 34 Ian HazellSteam Paddlers - Ian Hazell, Ryan Bennett  C2-Tandem
5:08:00 (29)
12:10:00 (29)
19:31:00 (27)
24:36:00 +11:19:00+85.19%54.00%-25.62%-24.35%
27 12 Jonathan LiebermanX-Husbands - Jonathan Lieberman, Mark D'eon  C2-Tandem
5:33:00 (39)
12:35:00 (32)
20:03:00 (30)
24:52:00 +11:35:00+87.20%53.42%-26.98%-25.70%
- 63 Don StonemanRedemption  C1-Solo
4:44:00 (16)
11:36:00 (25)
17:53:00 (22)
DNF -----
- 66 Peter AmesBen Pete Express - Peter Ames, Ben Ames  C2-Tandem
4:59:00 (25)
11:26:00 (23)
18:15:00 (24)
DNF -----
- 39 Andrew GumleyUp A Creek - Andrew Gumley, Tod Querengesser  C2-Tandem
5:00:00 (26)
12:00:00 (28)
19:20:00 (26)
DNF -----
- 44 Lee BrownWaseosa Warhawks - Lee Brown, Doug Brown  C2-Tandem
5:11:00 (31)
12:28:00 (31)
20:26:00 (31)
DNF -----
- 56 David HolmeHula Hoop  SUP-Solo
5:19:00 (35)
12:40:00 (34)
20:30:00 (32)
DNF -----
- 57 Mike CaseywhatSUP  SUP-Solo
5:20:00 (37)
12:40:00 (34)
20:30:00 (32)
DNF -----
- 17 Dave GibsonBob's Yer Uncle - Dave Gibson, Unknown  C2-Tandem
4:46:00 (18)
11:28:00 (24)
-
DNF -----
- 9 Gary HeinzNTM Heritage - Gary Heinz, Chris Maw  C2-Tandem
5:01:00 (27)
11:53:00 (26)
-
DNF -----
- 30 Henry Scott SmithHands Solo - Henry Scott Smith  C1-Solo
5:13:00 (33)
12:39:00 (33)
-
DNF -----
- 65 Frank BirdGreen Sea-Esta  K1-Solo
5:19:00 (35)
13:05:00 (37)
-
DNF -----
- 53 Tim Van MeppelenAre We There Yet? - Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  C2-Tandem
5:28:00 (38)
13:33:00 (38)
-
DNF -----
- 5 John Mark Bradbury$65 Socks - John Mark Bradbury, Brad Sokach  C2-Tandem
5:39:00 (41)
13:50:00 (39)
-
DNF -----
- 22 Gord NielsenBeautiful Planet - Gord Nielsen, Kiaras Gharabaghi  C2-Tandem
5:46:00 (44)
13:50:00 (39)
-
DNF -----
- 2 Eric EisenThe Bash Brothers - Eric Eisen, Rob Eisen  C2-Tandem
5:42:00 (42)
14:26:00 (41)
-
DNF -----
- 61 Dave HaversWavey Davey  K1-Solo
5:01:00 (27)
-
-
DNF -----
- 38 Ed VenukTrippin' on Twigs - Ed Venuk  C1-Solo
5:35:00 (40)
-
-
DNF -----
- 50 Jeff CarsonTeam Carson - Jeff Carson, Tyler Carson  C2-Tandem
5:44:00 (43)
-
-
DNF -----
- 51 Rob PattersonTriHardur  K1-Solo
6:09:00 (45)
-
-
DNF -----
- 40 Ben KolliGrunge Canoe - Ben Kolli, Jacob Khashmanian  C2-Tandem
6:33:00 (46)
-
-
DNF -----
- 13 Mike O'BrienCanusa - Mike O'Brien  SUP-Solo
6:41:00 (47)
-
-
DNF -----
- 36 Jim FitzgeraldG.I J'S - Jim Fitzgerald, Jason Boyd  C2-Tandem
-
-
-
DNF -----