Race progress: 2014 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 7, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Mercer Island, WA, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 276 W. Hawley & D. Petersbellevue WA - Tuesday Night Runners  Female Relay
14:58 (4)
17:28 (3)
50:37 (1)
51:06 (1)
1:07:58 --100%23.38%22.77%
2 260 R. Howell & M. LemerleMercer Island WA - French Presse  Male Relay
16:24 (6)
18:22 (4)
52:22 (2)
53:38 (2)
1:09:34 +1:36+2.35%97.70%21.57%20.95%
3 266 G. Headrick, C. Robinson, T. WangMercer Island WA - Not fast just furious  Male Relay
16:12 (5)
18:30 (5)
54:52 (3)
55:16 (3)
1:12:18 +4:20+6.38%94.01%18.49%17.85%
4 270 J. Boettcher, J. Clark, J. HerrickShoreline WA - Rapscallions  Co-Ed Relay
23:13 (15)
26:13 (16)
1:00:16 (6)
1:00:44 (6)
1:16:22 +8:24+12.36%89.00%13.91%13.23%
5 298 B., C. & J. CLAYVILLEMercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 2  Co-Ed Relay
17:42 (7)
21:03 (6)
1:02:45 (9)
1:03:17 (9)
1:19:17 +11:19+16.65%85.73%10.62%9.91%
6 258 C. Chambers M. Davis, R. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Beer Dadz In The Hood  Male Relay
13:15 (1)
25:21 (11)
58:30 (4)
59:04 (4)
1:20:58 +13:00+19.13%83.94%8.72%8.00%
7 264 D., P. & M. MondelloSeattle WA - Mijidapajo  Male Relay
14:56 (3)
17:11 (2)
1:00:24 (7)
1:01:01 (7)
1:22:11 +14:13+20.92%82.70%7.35%6.62%
8 271 G. Regan, P. Rude, S. SafferySeattle WA - SPU49  Co-Ed Relay
20:02 (10)
22:42 (8)
1:00:28 (8)
1:01:09 (8)
1:22:14 +14:16+20.99%82.65%7.29%6.56%
9 262 N. Ashkenazi, G. Florsheim, J. Pehabellevue WA - Jew-Fro's  Co-Ed Relay
13:56 (2)
16:01 (1)
59:40 (5)
1:00:09 (5)
1:22:33 +14:35+21.46%82.33%6.94%6.20%
10 292 K. & T. LAMPERTIMercer Island WA - LAMPERTI  Co-Ed Relay
25:29 (20)
-
-
-
1:26:14 +18:16+26.88%78.82%2.78%2.02%
11 299 M. & M. CLAYVILLEMercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 1  Co-Ed Relay
24:51 (18)
28:06 (18)
1:04:33 (10)
1:05:10 (10)
1:27:36 +19:38+28.89%77.59%1.24%0.46%
12 268 B. Byrd III D. Philips, C. RudolphVancouver WA - Old Dawgs  Male Relay
23:40 (17)
25:59 (15)
1:07:04 (13)
1:07:47 (13)
1:28:25 +20:27+30.09%76.87%0.32%-0.46%
13 259 M. Chambers L. Markley, S. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Best Peeps  Female Relay
22:24 (13)
25:07 (10)
1:06:21 (12)
1:06:57 (12)
1:29:19 +21:21+31.41%76.10%-0.69%-1.49%
14 275 T. Jones, J. Pargas, L. ShaprioSeattle WA - TLC  Female Relay
18:24 (8)
21:09 (7)
1:05:09 (11)
1:05:48 (11)
1:30:50 +22:52+33.64%74.83%-2.40%-3.21%
15 282 P. Lastimado & D. WongRenton WA - DA KINE  Male Relay
23:26 (16)
25:41 (13)
1:12:22 (15)
1:13:17 (15)
1:33:19 +25:21+37.30%72.83%-5.20%-6.03%
16 261 L. & T. GarlockSeattle WA - GoTerps  Co-Ed Relay
19:49 (9)
27:04 (17)
1:07:36 (14)
1:09:46 (14)
1:34:35 +26:37+39.16%71.86%-6.63%-7.47%
17 272 R. Peha, A. & P. SytmanMercer Island WA - Sytman Peha Team  Male Relay
30:29 (22)
33:43 (21)
1:16:49 (18)
1:17:19 (18)
1:39:14 +31:16+46.00%68.49%-11.87%-12.75%
18 265 B. Kelly, K. KlaffkySeattle WA - Mom & Son  Co-Ed Relay
21:48 (11)
24:32 (9)
1:14:42 (16)
1:15:26 (16)
1:39:56 +31:58+47.03%68.01%-12.66%-13.55%
19 274 N. Guerin, S. Lambert, M. MorganSeattle WA - The Triple Tri Threat  Female Relay
23:08 (14)
25:46 (14)
1:20:04 (19)
1:20:40 (19)
1:44:21 +36:23+53.53%65.13%-17.64%-18.57%
20 263 W. Dyer, K. Lish, C. SmithMarysville WA - Lordy Lordy Kellie's 40  Co-Ed Relay
21:52 (12)
25:37 (12)
1:20:14 (20)
1:20:58 (20)
1:46:31 +38:33+56.72%63.81%-20.08%-21.03%
21 273 K. & R. StillmanSeattle WA - Team Bailey  Co-Ed Relay
26:48 (21)
33:30 (20)
1:16:33 (17)
1:17:03 (17)
1:47:46 +39:48+58.56%63.07%-21.49%-22.45%
22 269 E. Abriam, C. Carrell, N. EgerstromSeattle WA - Rad Chix  Female Relay
25:07 (19)
28:10 (19)
1:23:36 (21)
1:24:16 (21)
1:49:56 +41:58+61.75%61.83%-23.94%-24.91%