Race progress: XTERRA Tri the Torture 2014 Final

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 9, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Santa Fe, NM, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 110 Ullery, Morgan, HostScott Ullery, Hawke Morgan, Tim Host  Team of 3
14:25.3 (31)
14:54.8 (17)
1:27:53.1 (2)
1:28:05.1 (2)
2:01:34.8 --100%32.03%29.31%
2 1 Shonny Vanlandingham  45 Female Pro
12:13.6 (10)
13:10.5 (7)
1:25:59.1 (1)
1:26:38.3 (1)
2:03:00.4 +1:25.6+1.17%98.84%31.24%28.48%
3 30 Joe Augustine  38 Male 35-39
12:45.4 (14)
14:23.7 (13)
1:31:03.8 (6)
1:32:09.5 (6)
2:08:03.1 +6:28.3+5.32%94.95%28.42%25.54%
4 46 Clay MoseleySport Systems Triathlon  44 Male 40-44
12:42.5 (13)
13:41.7 (8)
1:29:26.9 (3)
1:30:01.3 (3)
2:08:49.9 +7:15.1+5.96%94.37%27.98%25.09%
5 42 Silvio Lopez  40 Male 40-44
10:48.4 (2)
12:21.9 (4)
1:30:44.0 (5)
1:31:26.3 (5)
2:10:26.0 +8:51.2+7.28%93.21%27.08%24.16%
6 38 Jan Grande  40 Male 40-44
14:50.8 (38)
16:03.4 (26)
1:29:42.9 (4)
1:30:47.0 (4)
2:11:49.1 +10:14.3+8.42%92.23%26.31%23.35%
7 52 Mark Walls  42 Male 40-44
11:05.1 (3)
12:56.9 (6)
1:32:52.0 (8)
1:33:24.6 (8)
2:18:16.1 +16:41.3+13.73%87.93%22.70%19.60%
8 102 Andreas Rzepka  30 Team of 2
12:11.0 (9)
12:20.8 (3)
1:31:59.2 (7)
1:33:17.7 (7)
2:20:04.4 +18:29.6+15.21%86.80%21.70%18.55%
9 54 Carl Abrams  48 Male 45-49
10:26.5 (1)
11:48.0 (1)
1:36:36.2 (12)
1:37:33.1 (12)
2:20:32.3 +18:57.5+15.59%86.51%21.44%18.28%
10 113 Ross MartinezTeam Evan  38 Team of 3
12:09.8 (8)
12:24.6 (5)
1:33:40.1 (10)
1:33:49.8 (9)
2:22:34.6 +20:59.8+17.27%85.27%20.30%17.10%
11 84 Mark Mico MicoTSC  52 Male 50-54
13:51.4 (21)
15:21.0 (18)
1:41:44.6 (21)
1:42:25.1 (19)
2:22:43.6 +21:08.8+17.39%85.18%20.21%17.01%
12 14 Tanya BettisSports Systems Mountain Top Cycling  45 Female 45-49
14:47.7 (36)
15:47.4 (22)
1:38:37.8 (14)
1:39:25.3 (14)
2:23:52.5 +22:17.7+18.34%84.50%19.57%16.34%
13 62 Hadji Corona  37 Male 35-39
15:19.8 (47)
16:13.8 (30)
1:35:13.1 (11)
1:36:03.3 (11)
2:24:02.7 +22:27.9+18.48%84.40%19.48%16.24%
14 45 Marty MoriartyMountianTop Sport Systems  41 Male 40-44
12:52.0 (16)
14:43.1 (16)
1:33:34.9 (9)
1:34:47.1 (10)
2:24:11.7 +22:36.9+18.60%84.32%19.39%16.16%
15 85 Scott PERSCHKE  52 Male 50-54
15:27.6 (51)
17:26.9 (49)
1:39:50.0 (16)
1:40:33.5 (16)
2:24:58.8 +23:24.0+19.25%83.86%18.95%15.70%
16 2 Tiziana DehorneySWTri Project 3  17 Female 15-19
14:49.1 (37)
16:02.0 (25)
1:39:31.5 (15)
1:40:15.9 (15)
2:26:12.9 +24:38.1+20.26%83.15%18.26%14.98%
17 82 Phillip Sunderland  34 Male 30-34
11:53.4 (5)
13:58.3 (10)
1:41:49.0 (22)
1:43:01.9 (22)
2:27:03.4 +25:28.6+20.95%82.68%17.79%14.49%
18 73 Clark SmithTeam Bear  24 Male 20-24
17:00.0 (63)
19:17.4 (65)
1:41:40.6 (20)
1:42:40.3 (21)
2:27:10.3 +25:35.5+21.05%82.61%17.73%14.43%
19 93 Jan BearBike n Sport  59 Male 55-59
15:33.0 (52)
17:12.3 (42)
1:37:52.6 (13)
1:39:14.8 (13)
2:27:26.3 +25:51.5+21.27%82.46%17.58%14.27%
20 31 Kevin Brennan  38 Male 35-39
16:49.3 (62)
18:52.4 (60)
1:45:31.0 (24)
1:46:59.3 (26)
2:28:49.4 +27:14.6+22.41%81.69%16.80%13.46%
21 106 Reed ColfaxLos Lunaticos  44 Team of 3
15:07.7 (41)
15:24.0 (20)
1:49:48.7 (32)
1:49:56.5 (32)
2:29:32.7 +27:57.9+23.00%81.30%16.40%13.05%
22 48 Todd Pilger  41 Male 40-44
12:48.6 (15)
14:41.2 (15)
1:40:42.3 (19)
1:42:39.8 (20)
2:30:00.9 +28:26.1+23.39%81.05%16.14%12.77%
23 77 Randy John JrPale Goat  33 Male 30-34
18:53.4 (77)
23:15.2 (83)
1:43:38.0 (23)
1:44:48.2 (23)
2:30:27.8 +28:53.0+23.76%80.80%15.89%12.51%
24 40 Adam Leigland  42 Male 40-44
15:15.4 (44)
18:09.0 (55)
1:46:57.8 (28)
1:47:55.5 (28)
2:32:41.0 +31:06.2+25.58%79.63%14.65%11.22%
25 81 Jaycob Ross  33 Male 30-34
14:40.1 (33)
16:36.1 (34)
1:45:48.5 (25)
1:46:57.6 (25)
2:33:05.5 +31:30.7+25.92%79.42%14.42%10.98%
26 103 Lehigh SheppardThe Flaming Flamingos  59 Team of 2
15:44.3 (55)
15:59.2 (24)
1:40:23.2 (18)
1:40:33.9 (17)
2:33:30.0 +31:55.2+26.25%79.21%14.19%10.75%
27 34 Lawrence Herrera  35 Male 35-39
16:45.8 (59)
18:20.5 (56)
1:46:41.9 (27)
1:47:50.3 (27)
2:34:05.3 +32:30.5+26.74%78.90%13.86%10.40%
28 61 John StadickPublic Health Service  47 Male 45-49
14:01.2 (23)
16:41.7 (36)
1:50:04.0 (33)
1:51:22.1 (33)
2:36:03.5 +34:28.7+28.36%77.91%12.76%9.26%
29 83 Thomas Hardin  53 Male 50-54
11:55.9 (6)
16:06.6 (28)
1:50:35.4 (34)
1:52:15.4 (35)
2:37:25.7 +35:50.9+29.49%77.23%11.99%8.46%
30 43 Patrick McgrathJoe's Pro Bikes  44 Male 40-44
14:22.8 (29)
17:04.4 (39)
1:40:09.1 (17)
1:41:06.8 (18)
2:38:04.4 +36:29.6+30.02%76.91%11.63%8.09%
31 56 Richard Cook  48 Male 45-49
14:14.4 (25)
16:33.0 (33)
1:48:06.3 (30)
1:49:48.7 (31)
2:38:16.7 +36:41.9+30.18%76.81%11.52%7.97%
32 104 Cody SheppardCafe Negros  65 Team of 2
22:03.0 (86)
22:28.9 (81)
1:48:11.4 (31)
1:48:28.8 (29)
2:39:02.2 +37:27.4+30.81%76.45%11.09%7.53%
33 112 Joshua MartinTeam Awesome  24 Team of 3
17:16.8 (64)
17:48.0 (53)
1:53:36.7 (39)
1:53:46.5 (38)
2:39:28.8 +37:54.0+31.17%76.24%10.85%7.27%
34 18 Sheila Van Cuyk  45 Female 45-49
15:25.1 (50)
16:59.5 (38)
1:55:59.6 (42)
1:56:59.9 (41)
2:41:14.8 +39:40.0+32.63%75.40%9.86%6.24%
35 13 Caterina VidoliNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  41 Female 40-44
17:33.6 (69)
19:39.3 (68)
1:53:12.1 (38)
1:54:19.7 (39)
2:41:46.8 +40:12.0+33.06%75.15%9.56%5.93%
36 60 Michael Schneider  48 Male 45-49
14:18.8 (27)
16:12.1 (29)
1:55:32.8 (41)
1:57:21.5 (42)
2:42:20.4 +40:45.6+33.53%74.89%9.25%5.61%
37 105 Kevin WilliamsTeam Bear  24 Team of 2
21:08.7 (85)
21:30.1 (77)
2:00:57.1 (47)
2:01:09.6 (47)
2:44:23.0 +42:48.2+35.21%73.96%8.11%4.42%
38 6 Samantha Rynas  27 Female 25-29
27:50.6 (91)
29:04.5 (88)
2:02:03.0 (50)
2:02:57.1 (49)
2:47:07.9 +45:33.1+37.47%72.75%6.57%2.82%
39 21 Kim Bear  58 Female 55-59
13:42.2 (20)
15:21.1 (19)
1:47:24.6 (29)
1:48:32.9 (30)
2:47:32.9 +45:58.1+37.81%72.56%6.34%2.58%
40 116 Jonathan YoungDeath Mongers  28 Team of 3
19:25.1 (78)
19:56.2 (70)
2:10:06.7 (60)
2:10:27.9 (60)
2:48:26.6 +46:51.8+38.55%72.18%5.84%2.06%
41 51 Karl Thomas  40 Male 40-44
15:25.0 (49)
17:10.0 (41)
1:50:47.4 (36)
1:52:24.0 (36)
2:48:29.1 +46:54.3+38.58%72.16%5.81%2.03%
42 55 Chris BettisSports Systems Mountain Top Cycling  46 Male 45-49
13:16.6 (18)
15:30.3 (21)
1:50:40.2 (35)
1:52:27.6 (37)
2:49:48.8 +48:14.0+39.67%71.60%5.07%1.26%
43 50 Tiago Stock  42 Male 40-44
14:45.4 (35)
17:08.2 (40)
2:01:52.6 (49)
2:03:28.1 (50)
2:50:03.6 +48:28.8+39.87%71.49%4.93%1.12%
44 111 Monique JeneskiTeam JaKiMo  42 Team of 3
13:07.1 (17)
13:43.6 (9)
1:46:03.3 (26)
1:46:18.9 (24)
2:50:24.0 +48:49.2+40.15%71.35%4.74%0.92%
45 47 Marc OczachowskiFurious French  44 Male 40-44
19:32.4 (79)
21:37.6 (78)
1:53:51.2 (40)
1:55:15.0 (40)
2:50:55.0 +49:20.2+40.58%71.13%4.45%0.62%
46 23 Diana Hardy  55 Female 55-59
14:22.0 (28)
16:26.5 (32)
1:57:29.9 (44)
1:59:56.3 (44)
2:51:02.0 +49:27.2+40.68%71.09%4.39%0.55%
47 78 John Lytle  34 Male 30-34
15:13.4 (43)
17:19.6 (43)
2:02:03.1 (51)
2:04:10.5 (51)
2:51:58.8 +50:24.0+41.45%70.69%3.86%0.00%
48 17 Mary Uhl  49 Female 45-49
12:24.0 (12)
14:16.6 (12)
2:07:19.3 (58)
2:08:47.4 (59)
2:52:32.0 +50:57.2+41.91%70.47%3.55%-0.32%
49 35 Jeremy Martinez  37 Male 35-39
18:12.8 (72)
19:47.2 (69)
1:59:31.8 (46)
2:00:39.4 (45)
2:53:45.5 +52:10.7+42.92%69.97%2.87%-1.03%
50 87 Jeff Culler  57 Male 55-59
14:23.0 (30)
17:22.5 (46)
1:59:06.5 (45)
2:00:55.0 (46)
2:53:49.5 +52:14.7+42.97%69.94%2.83%-1.07%
51 58 Thomas Hicks  48 Male 45-49
41:48.4 (94)
45:04.4 (93)
3:07:24.8 (89)
3:08:12.5 (89)
2:54:11.8 +52:37.0+43.28%69.79%2.62%-1.29%
52 72 Allen Rishel  24 Male 20-24
18:19.6 (73)
20:33.9 (73)
2:05:00.9 (54)
2:07:43.9 (54)
2:54:27.7 +52:52.9+43.50%69.69%2.47%-1.44%
53 114 Kathleen MooreAmy Biehlers  43 Team of 3
17:29.2 (68)
18:08.8 (54)
1:51:47.7 (37)
1:52:01.0 (34)
2:54:56.8 +53:22.0+43.89%69.50%2.20%-1.73%
54 89 Paul Graham  64 Male 60-64
16:47.4 (61)
19:14.1 (63)
1:56:44.0 (43)
1:58:46.9 (43)
2:55:22.9 +53:48.1+44.25%69.32%1.96%-1.98%
55 109 Sarah HolmesAJSTeam  40 Team of 3
18:30.1 (76)
18:53.2 (61)
2:04:56.5 (53)
2:05:12.6 (53)
2:55:39.4 +54:04.6+44.48%69.21%1.80%-2.14%
56 91 Laurence GoddardLos alamos Triatomics  66 Male 65-69
12:03.6 (7)
14:07.2 (11)
2:01:17.8 (48)
2:02:40.6 (48)
2:59:54.8 +58:20.0+47.98%67.58%-0.58%-4.61%
57 70 Jackson Lent-Koop  15 Male 15-19
16:21.8 (57)
19:21.7 (66)
2:13:43.3 (67)
2:14:32.6 (64)
3:00:10.1 +58:35.3+48.19%67.48%-0.72%-4.76%
58 12 Kristi Mcilmoil  44 Female 40-44
17:25.3 (66)
20:03.5 (71)
2:06:32.2 (57)
2:07:54.4 (55)
3:02:38.9 +1:01:04.1+50.23%66.57%-2.10%-6.20%
59 20 Kristen Peterson  53 Female 50-54
13:55.0 (22)
16:05.6 (27)
2:05:54.7 (56)
2:08:30.2 (58)
3:04:40.8 +1:03:06.0+51.90%65.83%-3.24%-7.38%
60 90 Bryan Bowker  67 Male 65-69
17:27.1 (67)
20:11.3 (72)
2:03:00.4 (52)
2:04:56.4 (52)
3:05:01.5 +1:03:26.7+52.18%65.71%-3.43%-7.59%
61 37 Joseph Wolff  36 Male 35-39
20:33.4 (82)
22:38.9 (82)
2:10:29.7 (62)
2:12:22.5 (62)
3:05:03.6 +1:03:28.8+52.21%65.70%-3.45%-7.61%
62 71 Cooper Larson  20 Male 20-24
13:31.3 (19)
16:24.7 (31)
2:10:16.7 (61)
2:11:35.6 (61)
3:05:22.0 +1:03:47.2+52.46%65.59%-3.62%-7.78%
63 74 Matthew Gonzales  27 Male 25-29
12:14.4 (11)
14:29.3 (14)
2:05:14.0 (55)
2:08:07.4 (57)
3:08:47.3 +1:07:12.5+55.28%64.40%-5.54%-9.77%
64 59 L.A. Larranaga  46 Male 45-49
18:10.3 (71)
20:58.5 (74)
2:13:00.1 (64)
2:15:39.6 (67)
3:09:23.7 +1:07:48.9+55.78%64.19%-5.88%-10.13%
65 107 Michael GarciaGila Monsters  51 Team of 3
15:40.9 (54)
16:36.6 (35)
2:23:17.2 (73)
2:23:30.1 (72)
3:10:25.1 +1:08:50.3+56.62%63.85%-6.45%-10.72%
66 4 Samantha BearNew Mexico Spokette Racing Team  26 Female 25-29
14:40.9 (34)
17:24.6 (47)
2:13:22.5 (65)
2:15:04.2 (65)
3:11:40.2 +1:10:05.4+57.65%63.43%-7.15%-11.45%
67 3 Jan "JJ" BearNew Mexico Spokette Racing Team  25 Female 25-29
14:02.2 (24)
17:24.9 (48)
2:13:27.5 (66)
2:15:05.0 (66)
3:12:12.3 +1:10:37.5+58.09%63.26%-7.45%-11.76%
68 9 Anastasia Visconti  39 Female 35-39
18:24.0 (75)
19:36.7 (67)
2:20:43.7 (70)
2:22:59.0 (70)
3:12:37.1 +1:11:02.3+58.43%63.12%-7.68%-12.00%
69 80 Joseph Romero  32 Male 30-34
27:10.4 (90)
30:08.2 (89)
2:20:09.6 (69)
2:21:26.5 (69)
3:13:40.6 +1:12:05.8+59.30%62.77%-8.27%-12.62%
70 101 Norma PawleyNever Hurts to Tri  44 Team of 2
33:49.7 (93)
34:11.4 (91)
2:07:34.2 (59)
2:07:56.9 (56)
3:14:41.1 +1:13:06.3+60.13%62.45%-8.83%-13.20%
71 41 Dan Lent-Koop  42 Male 40-44
16:01.8 (56)
18:34.1 (59)
2:18:48.1 (68)
2:19:55.3 (68)
3:15:32.2 +1:13:57.4+60.83%62.18%-9.31%-13.70%
72 15 Kim MeyerBueno Mas  47 Female 45-49
14:57.2 (39)
16:50.5 (37)
2:11:56.8 (63)
2:13:13.2 (63)
3:17:10.1 +1:15:35.3+62.17%61.66%-10.22%-14.65%
73 32 Ted Collins  39 Male 35-39
15:34.5 (53)
-
2:29:03.9 (76)
2:30:04.5 (76)
3:20:45.4 +1:19:10.6+65.12%60.56%-12.23%-16.73%
74 8 Colleen McmanusTSC  33 Female 30-34
16:35.3 (58)
18:26.8 (57)
2:23:03.1 (72)
2:25:14.0 (73)
3:26:03.1 +1:24:28.3+69.48%59.00%-15.19%-19.81%
75 57 Kevin Dussart  46 Male 45-49
14:25.6 (32)
15:55.4 (23)
2:30:24.8 (79)
2:31:59.6 (79)
3:27:04.3 +1:25:29.5+70.32%58.71%-15.76%-20.40%
76 53 Anthony Zukaitis  41 Male 40-44
19:59.5 (80)
22:20.6 (80)
2:30:45.1 (80)
2:32:46.3 (81)
3:30:50.8 +1:29:16.0+73.42%57.66%-17.87%-22.60%
77 100 Juliana Astrachan  47 Team of 2
20:42.5 (83)
21:14.7 (75)
2:29:53.7 (78)
2:30:21.3 (77)
3:34:05.3 +1:32:30.5+76.09%56.79%-19.68%-24.48%
78 39 Keith Jeneski  44 Male 40-44
16:46.9 (60)
19:02.8 (62)
2:29:29.4 (77)
2:31:09.3 (78)
3:35:20.4 +1:33:45.6+77.12%56.46%-20.38%-25.21%
79 7 TARYN SUBENSUNS OUT GUNS OUT  27 Female 25-29
15:17.2 (45)
18:29.3 (58)
2:41:59.6 (85)
2:42:38.2 (84)
3:35:52.3 +1:34:17.5+77.56%56.32%-20.68%-25.52%
80 92 Ronald Scranton  71 Male 70-74
15:06.8 (40)
17:20.4 (44)
2:21:28.4 (71)
2:23:23.0 (71)
3:36:24.4 +1:34:49.6+78.00%56.18%-20.98%-25.83%
81 44 James Mcilroy  44 Male 40-44
18:23.9 (74)
21:40.7 (79)
2:27:06.6 (75)
2:29:20.7 (75)
3:39:28.3 +1:37:53.5+80.52%55.40%-22.69%-27.61%
82 86 Charles Sallee  38 Male 35-39
14:16.8 (26)
17:22.0 (45)
2:37:39.5 (83)
2:39:19.2 (83)
3:41:05.1 +1:39:30.3+81.84%54.99%-23.59%-28.55%
83 5 Elizabeth Ross  29 Female 25-29
23:54.4 (88)
26:53.7 (87)
2:36:04.2 (82)
2:37:06.5 (82)
3:42:26.0 +1:40:51.2+82.95%54.66%-24.35%-29.34%
84 108 Theresa GheenVeni Vidi Vici  41 Team of 3
17:24.9 (65)
17:46.8 (52)
2:25:39.5 (74)
2:25:57.5 (74)
3:43:04.1 +1:41:29.3+83.47%54.50%-24.70%-29.71%
85 22 Maripat GloverNew Mexico Spokettes Race Team  58 Female 55-59
15:09.5 (42)
17:39.8 (50)
2:30:48.8 (81)
2:32:26.2 (80)
3:43:34.6 +1:41:59.8+83.89%54.38%-24.98%-30.00%
86 10 Callie Beauchamp  40 Female 40-44
17:56.4 (70)
21:24.8 (76)
2:40:59.1 (84)
2:43:16.0 (85)
3:52:20.9 +1:50:46.1+91.11%52.33%-29.89%-35.10%
87 88 Bill Bickellterra rossa  60 Male 60-64
24:43.6 (89)
30:39.1 (90)
2:48:31.9 (86)
2:51:57.3 (86)
3:54:20.3 +1:52:45.5+92.74%51.88%-31.00%-36.26%
88 79 David Ben Romero  32 Male 30-34
30:08.3 (92)
34:33.4 (92)
2:52:12.1 (87)
2:53:13.3 (87)
3:57:21.2 +1:55:46.4+95.22%51.22%-32.69%-38.01%
89 115 Julio Ortega  30 Team of 3
22:55.9 (87)
23:18.8 (84)
3:19:18.4 (92)
3:19:42.0 (92)
4:17:16.2 +2:15:41.4+111.61%47.26%-43.82%-49.59%
90 19 Jeri Graham  54 Female 50-54
15:24.1 (48)
19:14.5 (64)
3:01:46.5 (88)
3:04:27.0 (88)
4:17:27.4 +2:15:52.6+111.76%47.22%-43.92%-49.70%
91 75 Brian Reindl  28 Male 25-29
15:19.7 (46)
17:41.7 (51)
3:16:23.8 (91)
3:18:21.7 (91)
4:31:50.5 +2:30:15.7+123.59%44.72%-51.97%-58.07%
92 76 Tarak Anada  33 Male 30-34
20:48.5 (84)
24:20.7 (85)
3:16:01.7 (90)
3:17:06.4 (90)
4:45:21.6 +2:43:46.8+134.71%42.61%-59.52%-65.93%
93 24 Beverly Bickellterra rossa  62 Female 60-64
20:07.7 (81)
26:39.7 (86)
3:51:26.8 (93)
3:53:04.2 (93)
5:21:19.9 +3:19:45.1+164.30%37.84%-79.63%-86.84%
- 33 Darren Denardis  35 Male 35-39
11:21.5 (4)
12:19.0 (2)
-
-
DNF -----