Race progress: Mid Devon CC Hilly 23 TT

  • Race started:
    Friday, April 2, 2021 07:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Kingsteignton, United Kingdom
Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category Finish time
1 119 Steve LampierSaint Piran  37 Senior 50:06 --100%23.91%21.91%
2 114 Frederik ScheskeRibble Weldtite Pro Cycling  25 Senior 50:25 +0:19+0.63%99.37%23.43%21.42%
3 118 Max StedmanHuntBikeWheels.com  25 Senior 52:09 +2:03+4.09%96.07%20.80%18.72%
4 115 George KimberSPIRIT TIFOSI RT  21 Espoir 52:51 +2:45+5.49%94.80%19.74%17.63%
5 117 Harry BirchillTeam Inspired  20 Espoir 53:39 +3:33+7.09%93.38%18.52%16.38%
6 109 Oscar HutchingsTeam Tor 2000 | KALAS  29 Senior 53:48 +3:42+7.39%93.12%18.30%16.14%
7 116 Tom NancarrowNopinz Motip Race Team  22 Senior 54:05 +3:59+7.95%92.63%17.87%15.70%
8 107 Jack DallynExeter Whs CC  19 Espoir 55:36 +5:30+10.98%90.11%15.56%13.34%
9 105 Archie CrossTeam Lifting Gear Products/CIM  26 Senior 56:12 +6:06+12.18%89.15%14.65%12.40%
10 35 Harry JukesMid Devon CC  17 Junior 56:23 +6:17+12.54%88.86%14.37%12.12%
11 108 Aled JonesRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA  35 Senior 56:30 +6:24+12.77%88.67%14.20%11.94%
12 78 Donald BrooksMid Devon CC  43 Veteran 56:39 +6:33+13.07%88.44%13.97%11.70%
13 111 Ted CrossUniversity of Bristol Cycling Club  24 Senior 56:43 +6:37+13.21%88.33%13.87%11.60%
14 112 Josh CoyneBpm Coaching  26 Senior 56:53 +6:47+13.54%88.08%13.61%11.34%
15 96 Alistair StubbsRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA  39 Senior 57:05 +6:59+13.94%87.77%13.31%11.03%
16 34 Reuben HealMid Devon CC  17 Junior 57:39 +7:33+15.07%86.90%12.45%10.14%
17 93 Matt TupmanOkehampton CC  33 Senior 57:51 +7:45+15.47%86.60%12.15%9.83%
18 33 Callum StartMid Devon CC  17 Junior 58:25 +8:19+16.60%85.76%11.28%8.95%
19 91 Ashley NewmanPoole Wheelers Cycling Club  24 Senior 58:32 +8:26+16.83%85.59%11.11%8.77%
20 100 James CartlidgePlymouth Corinthian CC  33 Senior 58:53 +8:47+17.53%85.08%10.58%8.22%
21 76 Jason KettleMid Devon CC  49 Veteran 58:54 +8:48+17.56%85.06%10.55%8.20%
22 95 Mark SzenderExeter Whs CC  38 Senior 59:01 +8:55+17.80%84.89%10.37%8.01%
23 73 Peter NorrisCycle Sport South Hams  45 Veteran 59:35 +9:29+18.93%84.08%9.51%7.13%
24 101 Mark PiercePlymouth Corinthian CC  31 Senior 59:39 +9:33+19.06%83.99%9.41%7.03%
25 74 Robin RichesLanhydrock Wheelers  42 Veteran 59:48 +9:42+19.36%83.78%9.18%6.79%
26 80 Ben SavageRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CA  30 Senior 1:00:06 +10:00+19.96%83.36%8.73%6.33%
26 104 David Bartlettwww.giant-helston.co.uk  37 Senior 1:00:06 +10:00+19.96%83.36%8.73%6.33%
28 102 James BrownTeam Tor 2000 | KALAS  28 Senior 1:00:15 +10:09+20.26%83.15%8.50%6.09%
29 89 Jack TroakeMid Devon CC  25 Senior 1:00:24 +10:18+20.56%82.95%8.27%5.86%
30 81 George SavvaMid Devon CC  30 Senior 1:00:38 +10:32+21.02%82.63%7.92%5.49%
31 86 Simon MarshallExeter Whs CC  33 Senior 1:00:45 +10:39+21.26%82.47%7.74%5.31%
32 77 Lee SandersonMid Devon CC  54 Veteran 1:00:48 +10:42+21.36%82.40%7.67%5.23%
33 88 Jake DurantMid Devon CC  30 Senior 1:01:23 +11:17+22.52%81.62%6.78%4.33%
34 99 Ollie Pennington1st Chard Wheelers  22 Senior 1:01:30 +11:24+22.75%81.46%6.60%4.14%
35 28 Will Piccin-WhiteWheal Velocity  16 Junior 1:01:31 +11:25+22.79%81.44%6.58%4.12%
36 94 James WoodExeter Whs CC  31 Senior 1:01:42 +11:36+23.15%81.20%6.30%3.83%
37 68 Sean FergusonMid Devon CC  49 Veteran 1:02:14 +12:08+24.22%80.50%5.49%3.00%
38 29 James PearcyMid Devon CC  16 Junior 1:02:23 +12:17+24.52%80.31%5.26%2.77%
39 97 Thomas HallBristol South Cycling Club  27 Senior 1:02:27 +12:21+24.65%80.22%5.16%2.66%
40 72 Ken HolderCity Cycle Couriers RT  50 Veteran 1:02:52 +12:46+25.48%79.69%4.53%2.01%
41 40 Joe BaxterMid Devon CC  42 Veteran 1:03:12 +13:06+26.15%79.27%4.02%1.49%
42 60 Robin DelveMid Devon CC  62 Veteran 1:03:14 +13:08+26.21%79.23%3.97%1.44%
43 53 James BaggottMid Devon CC  44 Veteran 1:03:15 +13:09+26.25%79.21%3.94%1.42%
44 31 Abe ReidMid Devon CC  16 Junior 1:03:17 +13:11+26.31%79.17%3.89%1.36%
45 56 Gideon AroussiExeter Whs CC  52 Veteran 1:03:22 +13:16+26.48%79.06%3.77%1.23%
46 90 Oliver Baylinwww.giant-helston.co.uk  26 Senior 1:03:35 +13:29+26.91%78.79%3.44%0.90%
47 106 Alan WardExeter Whs CC  36 Senior 1:04:01 +13:55+27.78%78.26%2.78%0.22%
48 64 Tony FosterMid Devon CC  51 Veteran 1:04:04 +13:58+27.88%78.20%2.70%0.14%
49 32 Robert HarrisonMid Devon CC  17 Junior 1:04:15 +14:09+28.24%77.98%2.43%-0.14%
50 61 Andrew KellySomerset Road Club  56 Veteran 1:04:21 +14:15+28.44%77.86%2.27%-0.30%
51 67 Philip LeyNorth Devon Wheelers  43 Veteran 1:04:27 +14:21+28.64%77.73%2.12%-0.45%
52 27 Shaun DuffieldMid Devon CC  17 Junior 1:04:46 +14:40+29.27%77.35%1.64%-0.95%
53 57 James BurrowsExeter Whs CC  51 Veteran 1:05:00 +14:54+29.74%77.08%1.29%-1.31%
54 84 Adam HolmesMid Devon CC  36 Senior 1:05:12 +15:06+30.14%76.84%0.98%-1.62%
55 21 Natasha ReddyBianchi Dama  22 Senior 1:05:51 +15:45+31.44%76.08%0.00%-2.64%
56 58 Matt RaymentPlymouth Corinthian CC  53 Veteran 1:06:12 +16:06+32.14%75.68%-0.54%-3.18%
57 55 Robert WakefieldNorth Devon Wheelers  50 Veteran 1:06:28 +16:22+32.67%75.38%-0.94%-3.60%
57 82 Sam Clarke1st Chard Wheelers  32 Senior 1:06:28 +16:22+32.67%75.38%-0.94%-3.60%
59 30 Henry HowellsMid Devon CC  16 Junior 1:06:32 +16:26+32.80%75.30%-1.04%-3.70%
60 26 Finlay WebbExeter Whs CC  16 Junior 1:06:54 +16:48+33.53%74.89%-1.60%-4.27%
61 87 James ManthorpTruro CC  31 Senior 1:06:56 +16:50+33.60%74.85%-1.65%-4.33%
62 70 Phil SmithMid Devon CC  60 Veteran 1:06:57 +16:51+33.63%74.83%-1.67%-4.35%
63 41 Richard TaylorExeter Whs CC  54 Veteran 1:06:59 +16:53+33.70%74.79%-1.73%-4.40%
64 85 Max ChurchillMid Devon CC  25 Senior 1:07:10 +17:04+34.07%74.59%-2.00%-4.69%
65 63 Michael GrattonMid Devon CC  43 Veteran 1:07:25 +17:19+34.56%74.31%-2.38%-5.08%
66 22 Tara GrosvenorVeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry  32 Senior 1:07:41 +17:35+35.10%74.02%-2.79%-5.49%
67 83 Simon GreenPlymouth Corinthian CC  25 Senior 1:07:43 +17:37+35.16%73.98%-2.84%-5.55%
68 92 Julian SmithTorbay Tri Club  38 Senior 1:08:17 +18:11+36.29%73.37%-3.70%-6.43%
69 36 Sean BeesonMid Devon CC  52 Veteran 1:08:26 +18:20+36.59%73.21%-3.93%-6.66%
70 48 Guy RedfernMid Devon CC  54 Veteran 1:08:38 +18:32+36.99%73.00%-4.23%-6.97%
71 98 Stewart DunnMid Devon CC  38 Senior 1:08:44 +18:38+37.19%72.89%-4.38%-7.13%
72 75 Roger SheridanNorth Devon Wheelers  60 Veteran 1:09:06 +19:00+37.92%72.50%-4.94%-7.70%
73 65 Christian BirdNorth Devon Wheelers  50 Veteran 1:09:33 +19:27+38.82%72.03%-5.62%-8.40%
74 38 Mark SudwellCranbrook Cycle Club  50 Veteran 1:09:46 +19:40+39.25%71.81%-5.95%-8.74%
75 62 Ian DeakinMid Devon CC  64 Veteran 1:11:10 +21:04+42.05%70.40%-8.08%-10.92%
76 51 Stephen SincockOkehampton CC  61 Veteran 1:11:20 +21:14+42.38%70.23%-8.33%-11.18%
77 25 Jon DobelExeter Whs CC  17 Junior 1:11:23 +21:17+42.48%70.18%-8.41%-11.26%
78 23 Hannah RaingerPlymouth Corinthian CC  17 Junior 1:11:26 +21:20+42.58%70.14%-8.48%-11.34%
79 50 Pete BishopExeter Whs CC  60 Veteran 1:12:27 +22:21+44.61%69.15%-10.03%-12.92%
80 49 John ScanlanMid Devon CC  48 Veteran 1:12:49 +22:43+45.34%68.80%-10.58%-13.50%
81 79 Will BeesonMid Devon CC  23 Senior 1:13:20 +23:14+46.37%68.32%-11.37%-14.30%
82 16 Heather BoothYOGI Cycling  47 Veteran 1:14:20 +24:14+48.37%67.40%-12.89%-15.86%
83 42 Alex LemonTavistock Whs CC  43 Veteran 1:14:44 +24:38+49.17%67.04%-13.50%-16.48%
84 46 Stephen HargreavesTavistock Whs CC  46 Veteran 1:14:56 +24:50+49.57%66.86%-13.80%-16.79%
85 15 Cat HineShutt Velo Test Team  34 Senior 1:16:03 +25:57+51.80%65.88%-15.49%-18.53%
86 54 Martin WilliamsTavistock Whs CC  55 Veteran 1:16:04 +25:58+51.83%65.86%-15.52%-18.56%
87 39 Trevor IronsMid Devon CC  67 Veteran 1:16:52 +26:46+53.43%65.18%-16.73%-19.81%
88 24 Archie GoodwinMid Devon CC  16 Junior 1:20:07 +30:01+59.91%62.53%-21.67%-24.87%
89 18 Anja RoedingExeter Whs CC  38 Senior 1:20:32 +30:26+60.75%62.21%-22.30%-25.52%
90 37 Bill Stacey-NorrisTavistock Whs CC  55 Veteran 1:20:43 +30:37+61.11%62.07%-22.58%-25.81%
91 44 Colin MacKenzieTavistock Whs CC  61 Veteran 1:21:03 +30:57+61.78%61.81%-23.09%-26.33%
92 11 Elaine MasonMid Devon CC  45 Veteran 1:28:38 +38:32+76.91%56.53%-34.60%-38.15%
93 14 Cordelia PreeceTavistock Whs CC  58 Veteran 1:29:34 +39:28+78.78%55.94%-36.02%-39.60%
94 43 Ralph MankeeWadebridge Coasters Cycling Club  59 Veteran 1:30:52 +40:46+81.37%55.14%-38.00%-41.63%
95 71 Alan HughesExeter Triathlon Club  48 Veteran 1:39:11 +49:05+97.97%50.51%-50.63%-54.59%
96 12 Jane TaylorMid Devon CC  59 Veteran 1:39:34 +49:28+98.74%50.32%-51.21%-55.19%
- 59 John MorsePenzance Wheelers CC  55 Veteran DNF -----
- 113 Josh GriffithsBikestrong-KTM  21 Espoir DNF -----