Race progress: Cycletime Summer Series Race 11

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, February 24, 2021 18:06 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 3 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49)
26:10.1 (1)
52:06.2 --100%10.01%9.59%
2 32 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
26:43.2 (2)
53:45.7 +1:39.5+3.18%96.92%7.15%6.71%
3 38 John Calland Veterans Men (40-49)
26:58.0 (4)
53:52.9 +1:46.7+3.41%96.70%6.94%6.51%
4 37 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49)
26:58.6 (5)
53:54.1 +1:47.9+3.45%96.66%6.91%6.47%
5 138 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59)
26:52.3 (3)
54:13.6 +2:07.4+4.08%96.08%6.35%5.91%
6 7 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49)
27:04.2 (6)
54:27.7 +2:21.5+4.53%95.67%5.94%5.50%
7 232 Chris Walkley Veterans Men (40-49)
27:16.6 (8)
54:41.5 +2:35.3+4.97%95.27%5.54%5.10%
8 233 Hayden Moorhouse Elite Men
27:25.8 (9)
54:49.5 +2:43.3+5.22%95.04%5.31%4.87%
9 17 Ethan Baker Elite Men
27:08.5 (7)
54:59.1 +2:52.9+5.53%94.76%5.04%4.59%
10 19 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
27:47.3 (11)
55:49.7 +3:43.5+7.15%93.33%3.58%3.13%
11 89 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49)
27:47.8 (12)
56:11.7 +4:05.5+7.85%92.72%2.95%2.49%
12 129 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49)
28:00.4 (13)
56:24.6 +4:18.4+8.27%92.37%2.57%2.12%
13 200 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59)
28:10.0 (15)
56:38.6 +4:32.4+8.71%91.98%2.17%1.71%
14 167 TONI CANNONS Single Speed
28:02.0 (14)
56:38.9 +4:32.7+8.72%91.98%2.16%1.70%
15 21 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
28:33.4 (16)
57:23.6 +5:17.4+10.15%90.78%0.88%0.41%
16 83 Marcus Potroz Classics Men (50-59)
28:40.2 (17)
57:52.1 +5:45.9+11.06%90.04%0.06%-0.41%
17 84 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59)
28:48.8 (19)
58:04.4 +5:58.2+11.46%89.72%-0.30%-0.77%
18 104 CORY HARTGILL Under 23 Men
27:39.9 (10)
58:12.0 +6:05.8+11.70%89.52%-0.52%-0.99%
19 9 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59)
28:48.2 (18)
58:39.8 +6:33.6+12.59%88.82%-1.32%-1.79%
20 132 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49)
29:07.2 (21)
58:50.8 +6:44.6+12.94%88.54%-1.63%-2.11%
21 117 TONY ARNEL Classics Men (50-59)
29:04.0 (20)
58:55.3 +6:49.1+13.09%88.43%-1.76%-2.24%
22 48 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39)
29:30.9 (23)
58:57.6 +6:51.4+13.16%88.37%-1.83%-2.31%
23 131 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
29:30.2 (22)
59:09.2 +7:03.0+13.53%88.08%-2.16%-2.64%
24 133 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+)
29:47.0 (25)
59:32.2 +7:26.0+14.27%87.51%-2.83%-3.31%
25 45 Warren Egan Masters Men (30-39)
29:43.7 (24)
59:42.9 +7:36.7+14.61%87.25%-3.13%-3.62%
26 105 Riley HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 18)
30:28.8 (27)
1:01:32.6 +9:26.4+18.12%84.66%-6.29%-6.79%
27 22 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+)
30:35.0 (28)
1:02:08.9 +10:02.7+19.28%83.84%-7.34%-7.84%
28 41 LYNN CATE Legends Men (60+)
31:02.1 (29)
1:03:10.1 +11:03.9+21.24%82.48%-9.10%-9.61%
29 149 Caleb Morgan Junior Men (Under 18)
30:06.6 (26)
1:03:11.2 +11:05.0+21.27%82.46%-9.13%-9.64%
30 204 Paul Flood Single Speed
35:16.2 (30)
1:13:04.4 +20:58.2+40.25%71.30%-26.21%-26.80%
- 180 Neil Payne Elite Men
-
DNF -----
- 34 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 18)
-
DSQ -----