Race progress: Roman River Trails

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 11, 2020 09:33 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 16 Apryl Hammett100 Marathon Club  48
2:13:57.0 (3)
4:32:52.9 --100%15.78%15.93%
2 19 Esther Harrod  44
2:16:38.3 (6)
4:41:41.1 +6:13.9+2.29%97.76%13.86%14.01%
3 34 Letitia Root  40
2:16:25.6 (5)
4:45:23.0 +10:01.0+3.68%96.45%12.68%12.84%
4 20 Lisa HoughtonRunning Colchester  50
2:15:10.8 (4)
4:48:10.6 +14:14.3+5.23%95.03%11.38%11.53%
5 23 Lisa Joslin  55
2:23:31.3 (10)
4:49:55.9 +14:29.3+5.32%94.95%11.30%11.46%
6 18 Sharon HarperLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  52
2:18:32.2 (8)
4:56:43.4 +22:49.0+8.38%92.26%8.72%8.88%
7 22 Catherine JohnsonRunning Colchester  54
2:13:25.3 (2)
5:00:24.2 +25:27.5+9.35%91.45%7.91%8.07%
8 30 Fiona PrattLittle Baddow Ridge Runners  53
2:25:48.7 (11)
5:05:55.9 +32:02.2+11.77%89.47%5.87%6.04%
9 26 Sarah Marshall100 Marathon Club  51
2:18:23.4 (7)
5:12:32.8 +39:09.3+14.39%87.42%3.67%3.84%
10 4 Julia BookerWare Joggers / 100 Marathon Club  47
2:19:07.7 (9)
5:16:47.4 +41:51.4+15.38%86.67%2.83%3.00%
11 13 Jean Freeman  55
2:40:31.2 (17)
5:23:48.1 +47:44.8+17.54%85.07%1.01%1.18%
12 28 Sarah NaughtonWitham Running Club  43
2:36:05.7 (14)
5:31:26.2 +55:24.5+20.36%83.08%-1.36%-1.18%
13 43 Christine WagerfieldRunning Colchester  41
2:36:06.5 (15)
5:42:04.2 +1:06:01.8+24.26%80.47%-4.65%-4.46%
14 14 Lisa Freeman100 Marathon Club  36
2:40:32.6 (18)
5:45:39.0 +1:09:37.8+25.59%79.63%-5.76%-5.58%
15 38 Kim Sadler  42
2:33:37.3 (13)
5:50:42.1 +1:15:44.9+27.83%78.23%-7.66%-7.47%
16 2 Claire BissettFlyers Southend  51
2:46:01.7 (20)
5:52:31.9 +1:16:08.6+27.98%78.14%-7.78%-7.59%
17 33 Anne PurdhamFlyers Southend  58
2:46:01.5 (19)
5:56:31.1 +1:20:04.2+29.42%77.27%-8.99%-8.80%
18 11 Katy DuddridgeFlyers Southend  45
2:46:03.7 (21)
5:59:53.8 +1:23:27.5+30.67%76.53%-10.04%-9.85%
19 32 Anna ProwseFlyers Southend  38
2:32:21.9 (12)
5:59:55.1 +1:23:28.2+30.67%76.53%-10.05%-9.85%
20 42 Jacqueline SuttonFlyers Southend  41
2:46:34.3 (22)
6:00:11.3 +1:23:42.1+30.76%76.48%-10.12%-9.92%
21 5 Susan CartwrightTrail Running Association  49
2:51:13.8 (23)
6:04:26.0 +1:29:29.6+32.88%75.25%-11.91%-11.71%
22 39 Sarah SheehanRun for Your Life  43
2:38:55.7 (16)
6:21:01.8 +1:44:57.9+38.57%72.17%-16.70%-16.49%
- 49 Spare 10 Spare  99
12:02.2 (1)
DNF -----