Race progress: 2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series WK2

  • Race started:
    Thursday, May 1, 2014 7:10 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 107 Kelsey Krushel Senior Men
17:05.0 (1)
34:41.0 --100%26.66%25.89%
2 10 Liam Mulcahy Junior Men
17:22.5 (2)
35:09.6 +0:28.6+1.37%98.64%25.65%24.87%
3 109 Matt Farguharson Senior Men
17:51.0 (3)
35:55.0 +1:14.0+3.56%96.57%24.05%23.25%
4 9 Tyler Orschel Junior Men
18:33.7 (4)
37:42.1 +3:01.1+8.70%91.99%20.28%19.44%
5 13 Brian Burnside Veteran Men
18:41.1 (5)
37:50.2 +3:09.2+9.09%91.67%19.99%19.15%
6 4 Ryan Andersen Junior Men
18:52.2 (6)
38:24.8 +3:43.8+10.75%90.29%18.77%17.91%
7 8 Malcolm Barton Junior Men
18:54.5 (7)
38:27.9 +3:46.9+10.90%90.17%18.66%17.80%
8 7 Kurt Vendrig Senior Men
18:55.5 (8)
38:36.6 +3:55.6+11.32%89.83%18.36%17.49%
9 33 Kyle Money Veteran Men
19:00.3 (9)
38:38.2 +3:57.2+11.40%89.77%18.30%17.44%
10 104 Peter Honig Master Men
19:03.0 (10)
38:48.0 +4:07.0+11.87%89.39%17.96%17.09%
11 102 Lindsay Webster Senior Women
19:34.2 (11)
39:03.2 +4:22.2+12.60%88.81%17.42%16.55%
12 56 Guy Leclair Grand Master Men
19:52.1 (12)
40:23.7 +5:42.7+16.47%85.86%14.58%13.68%
13 32 Ron MacNeil Master Men
20:36.5 (15)
41:39.5 +6:58.5+20.11%83.26%11.91%10.98%
14 23 John Cruz Veteran Men
20:41.3 (16)
42:08.0 +7:27.0+21.48%82.32%10.91%9.97%
15 110 Mike Davidson Master Men
20:07.1 (13)
42:43.1 +8:02.1+23.17%81.19%9.67%8.72%
16 27 Chris Mitchell Master Men
21:54.9 (21)
43:27.8 +8:46.8+25.31%79.80%8.09%7.12%
17 6 Richard Vendrig Grand Master Men
21:52.3 (20)
43:46.7 +9:05.7+26.22%79.22%7.43%6.45%
18 99 Sean Ruppel Veteran Men
22:10.0 (23)
43:50.6 +9:09.6+26.41%79.11%7.29%6.31%
19 73 Trevor Beaudoin Junior Men
21:08.7 (17)
43:54.9 +9:13.9+26.62%78.98%7.14%6.16%
20 28 Anthony Fung Veteran Men
21:55.2 (22)
43:57.0 +9:16.0+26.72%78.92%7.07%6.08%
21 46 Brett Lowes Master Men
21:46.4 (18)
44:08.3 +9:27.3+27.26%78.58%6.67%5.68%
22 60 Damien Wiechula Zen Master Men
20:35.9 (14)
44:12.0 +9:31.0+27.44%78.47%6.54%5.55%
23 21 Bob Massicotte Grand Master Men
21:48.2 (19)
44:33.8 +9:52.8+28.49%77.83%5.77%4.77%
24 57 James Bentley Grand Master Men
22:19.3 (24)
44:52.5 +10:11.5+29.38%77.29%5.11%4.11%
25 3 Alana Zabukovec Senior Women
23:00.0 (27)
45:06.0 +10:25.0+30.03%76.90%4.63%3.63%
26 105 Haley Golding Senior Women
23:00.0 (27)
45:28.0 +10:47.0+31.09%76.28%3.86%2.84%
27 44 Rick Andersen Master Men
22:48.2 (25)
46:17.3 +11:36.3+33.46%74.93%2.12%1.09%
28 42 Ingrid Musgrave Master Women
23:25.4 (31)
46:47.8 +12:06.8+34.93%74.11%1.05%0.00%
29 106 Andrew Bernier Veteran Men
23:19.0 (30)
47:07.0 +12:26.0+35.85%73.61%0.37%-0.68%
30 54 Wayne Thiessen Grand Master Men
23:13.2 (29)
47:15.7 +12:34.7+36.27%73.39%0.06%-0.99%
31 2 Maddy Baltovich Junior Women
23:34.1 (33)
48:00.7 +13:19.7+38.43%72.24%-1.52%-2.60%
32 45 Scott Yule Grand Master Men
22:59.3 (26)
48:01.5 +13:20.5+38.47%72.22%-1.55%-2.62%
33 14 Keegan Mulcahy Peewee / Minime Men
23:32.2 (32)
48:24.2 +13:43.2+39.56%71.65%-2.35%-3.43%
34 38 Chris Stratton Master Men
23:48.6 (34)
48:37.9 +13:56.9+40.22%71.32%-2.83%-3.92%
35 66 Jason Holman Master Men
24:01.4 (36)
48:49.7 +14:08.7+40.78%71.03%-3.25%-4.34%
36 1 Bill Bayard Grand Master Men
24:40.2 (38)
50:12.3 +15:31.3+44.75%69.08%-6.16%-7.28%
37 25 John O'Brien Grand Master Men
24:28.4 (37)
50:25.3 +15:44.3+45.38%68.79%-6.62%-7.75%
38 49 Joe Cimer Master Men
25:01.8 (39)
51:16.5 +16:35.5+47.84%67.64%-8.42%-9.57%
39 103 Kyle Andersen Cadet
24:01.0 (35)
51:28.0 +16:47.0+48.39%67.39%-8.83%-9.98%
40 108 Gerry Funk Grand Master Men
25:12.0 (40)
52:07.0 +17:26.0+50.26%66.55%-10.20%-11.37%
41 30 Tony Petrarca Master Men
26:10.1 (42)
52:12.6 +17:31.6+50.53%66.43%-10.40%-11.57%
42 62 Ray Pardon Grand Master Men
26:20.6 (44)
52:49.4 +18:08.4+52.30%65.66%-11.70%-12.88%
43 63 Peter Yu Master Men
27:34.0 (49)
53:00.0 +18:19.0+52.81%65.44%-12.07%-13.26%
44 64 John Koke Grand Master Men
26:16.5 (43)
53:52.9 +19:11.9+55.35%64.37%-13.94%-15.14%
45 111 Warren Bisheuden Grand Master Men
25:34.0 (41)
54:03.0 +19:22.0+55.84%64.17%-14.29%-15.50%
46 50 Greg Jess Senior Men
27:20.8 (47)
55:15.9 +20:34.9+59.34%62.76%-16.86%-18.10%
47 5 Mike Bone Master Men
26:51.6 (45)
55:39.1 +20:58.1+60.46%62.32%-17.68%-18.92%
48 70 Ed Paul Zen Master Men
27:50.9 (50)
56:36.2 +21:55.2+63.20%61.27%-19.69%-20.96%
49 53 Norine Jewell Grand Master Women
28:06.7 (51)
56:44.0 +22:03.0+63.58%61.13%-19.97%-21.23%
50 61 Kamil Kubacki Senior Men
27:30.3 (48)
57:02.4 +22:21.4+64.46%60.81%-20.61%-21.89%
51 24 Elissa Cummings Junior Women
28:34.5 (52)
57:59.9 +23:18.9+67.22%59.80%-22.64%-23.94%
52 71 David Morrison Grand Master Men
29:18.8 (53)
58:49.5 +24:08.5+69.61%58.96%-24.39%-25.70%
53 58 Mike Jackson Master Men
27:12.4 (46)
58:56.9 +24:15.9+69.96%58.84%-24.65%-25.97%
54 69 Ken Sugar Grand Master Men
29:45.0 (54)
1:02:34.3 +27:53.3+80.41%55.43%-32.31%-33.71%
55 68 Andy Januszewski Grand Master Men
30:09.6 (55)
1:03:05.5 +28:24.5+81.91%54.97%-33.41%-34.82%
56 12 Jerome Michaud Veteran Men
30:36.5 (56)
-1 lap -----
57 74 Lawrence Kovacs Master Men
30:45.4 (57)
-1 lap -----
58 31 Jenn Armstrong Veteran Women
30:48.5 (58)
-1 lap -----
59 65 Doug Crawford Grand Master Men
31:37.9 (59)
-1 lap -----
60 59 Alison Bone Junior Women
40:22.5 (60)
-1 lap -----