Race progress: 2019/2020 Summer Series race 14,February 17, 2020

  • Race started:
    Monday, February 17, 2020 18:31 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 2 Tristan Haycock Men's 19-29
12:24.5 (1)
24:14.0 (1)
36:03.5 (1)
47:55.6 4--100%5.70%6.10%
2 88 Jason Reed Master Men's 1, 30-39
12:35.3 (2)
24:24.9 (2)
36:07.8 (2)
48:05.5 4+0:09.9+0.34%99.66%5.38%5.77%
3 5 Zane Hurst Junior Boys 17-18
12:37.6 (3)
24:34.0 (3)
36:45.8 (3)
49:31.5 4+1:35.9+3.33%96.77%2.56%2.97%
4 58 Kris Snow Master men's 2, 40-49
12:45.3 (4)
24:48.1 (4)
37:35.6 (4)
50:31.6 4+2:36.0+5.42%94.85%0.59%1.00%
5 7 Anthony Van De Pas Master Men's 1, 30-39
12:47.4 (5)
25:11.7 (5)
38:27.2 (5)
51:02.3 4+3:06.7+6.49%93.90%-0.42%0.00%
6 11 Stephen Newlove Veteran men's 50+
13:39.0 (9)
25:54.2 (6)
38:37.0 (6)
51:24.9 4+3:29.3+7.28%93.22%-1.16%-0.74%
7 75 Cam McGuffie Junior Boys 17-18
13:05.0 (6)
26:06.7 (7)
39:21.1 (7)
52:02.7 4+4:07.1+8.59%92.09%-2.40%-1.97%
8 105 Jack Gillingham Junior Boys under 16
13:35.4 (7)
26:09.7 (8)
39:26.9 (8)
52:35.2 4+4:39.6+9.72%91.14%-3.47%-3.03%
9 13 Taine Larsen Junior Boys under 16
13:41.1 (10)
26:32.8 (9)
40:14.4 (9)
54:16.3 4+6:20.7+13.24%88.31%-6.78%-6.34%
10 19 Harry Kneebone Junior Boys under 16
14:00.9 (11)
27:29.7 (11)
41:33.8 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
11 53 Jyde McGarva Junior Boys under 16
14:18.7 (12)
27:41.0 (12)
42:14.9 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 103 Peter Wilson Veteran men's 50+
14:25.5 (13)
28:29.9 (13)
42:28.5 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 63 Kelly Glover Veteran men's 50+
14:49.1 (16)
28:53.5 (15)
42:38.6 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 14 Gareth Osmond Master men's 2, 40-49
14:53.3 (18)
28:57.5 (17)
42:40.3 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 74 Kerry Johanson Master men's 2, 40-49
14:51.7 (17)
28:56.1 (16)
42:45.5 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 50 Glen Kivell Master men's 2, 40-49
14:59.5 (20)
29:09.5 (19)
43:11.5 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 25 Roger Hoebers Veteran men's 50+
14:56.0 (19)
29:00.0 (18)
43:25.2 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 76 Toby McGuffie Junior Boys under 16
15:23.0 (21)
30:30.0 (20)
45:46.7 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 55 Graham Muggridge Master men's 2, 40-49
15:34.9 (22)
30:53.9 (21)
46:34.6 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran men's 50+
15:40.5 (23)
31:23.2 (22)
46:45.3 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 48 Tony Jump Master Men's 1, 30-39
16:23.2 (26)
31:39.5 (23)
46:50.9 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 57 Poppy Lane Junior girls under 18
16:16.5 (25)
32:00.3 (25)
47:21.3 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 29 Jason Gabel Master men's 2, 40-49
16:39.2 (30)
32:13.1 (27)
47:37.4 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 108 Tony Derry Master men's 2, 40-49
16:25.2 (27)
32:02.2 (26)
47:52.4 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
16:59.2 (34)
32:19.3 (28)
48:13.8 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
16:53.1 (32)
32:30.1 (29)
48:28.6 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
16:32.0 (29)
31:47.5 (24)
48:55.9 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 21 Alan Mclean Veteran men's 50+
16:55.5 (33)
33:02.1 (30)
49:17.7 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
29 27 Steve Craven Veteran men's 50+
16:51.2 (31)
33:21.1 (31)
50:15.7 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
30 34 Greig Anderson Veteran men's 50+
17:43.9 (36)
34:20.6 (34)
50:48.1 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
31 30 Peter Tilden Men's 19-29
17:25.0 (35)
34:18.6 (33)
51:19.5 (31)
-1 lap 3-----
32 26 Cameron Ryder Junior Boys under 16
16:29.4 (28)
33:57.8 (32)
51:20.3 (32)
-1 lap 3-----
33 107 Jesse Morgan Master Men's 1, 30-39
18:17.5 (40)
35:07.4 (36)
53:20.2 (33)
-1 lap 3-----
34 98 Ian Miller Master men's 2, 40-49
17:47.1 (37)
35:46.1 (37)
53:54.2 (34)
-1 lap 3-----
35 114 Clive Fail (casual) Veteran men's 50+
18:58.7 (43)
36:14.6 (38)
54:33.8 (35)
-1 lap 3-----
36 43 Dan Kneebone Veteran men's 50+
18:37.4 (41)
36:42.3 (39)
55:51.5 (36)
-1 lap 3-----
37 10 Jack Derry Men's 19-29
13:37.2 (8)
26:47.3 (10)
-
-2 laps 2-----
38 17 Duncan Wilson Master men's 2, 40-49
14:45.5 (15)
28:47.8 (14)
-
-2 laps 2-----
39 54 Aaven McGarva Junior Boys under 16
17:53.6 (38)
35:03.6 (35)
-
-2 laps 2-----
40 37 Christine Browne Female masters 40+
18:44.6 (42)
37:23.3 (40)
-
-2 laps 2-----
41 46 Graham Richardson Veteran men's 50+
19:02.4 (44)
37:49.6 (41)
-
-2 laps 2-----
42 44 Alex Johnston Master men's 2, 40-49
19:46.9 (45)
39:33.9 (42)
-
-2 laps 2-----
43 104 Regan Doig Junior Boys under 16
20:42.5 (46)
41:40.7 (43)
-
-2 laps 2-----
44 80 Mat Gibbard Master men's 2, 40-49
21:05.8 (47)
41:49.8 (44)
-
-2 laps 2-----
45 59 Jared Lord Junior Boys under 16
17:55.5 (39)
41:53.8 (45)
-
-2 laps 2-----
46 81 Nicholas Gibbard Junior Boys under 16
21:13.2 (48)
41:59.8 (46)
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 87 Claire Williams Junior girls under 18
22:48.5 (49)
47:22.5 (47)
-
-2 laps 2-----
48 121 Quinn Morell Junior Boys under 16
23:13.6 (50)
48:23.7 (48)
-
-2 laps 2-----
49 97 Abby Miller Junior girls under 18
24:01.2 (51)
49:29.5 (49)
-
-2 laps 2-----
50 89 Neill Williams Master men's 2, 40-49
24:17.4 (52)
51:09.8 (50)
-
-2 laps 2-----
51 106 Benjamin Louie Junior Boys under 16
14:32.5 (14)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
52 22 Paul McGarva Veteran men's 50+
15:53.9 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
53 96 Josh Miller Junior Boys under 16
28:46.2 (53)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
54 95 Jeanette Miller Female masters 40+
31:56.4 (54)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
55 28 Cameron Ford Junior Boys under 16
41:52.4 (55)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----