Race progress: 2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 33 Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor  45 M4
29:52.1 (6)
55:57.8 (4)
1:22:11.5 (6)
1:49:52.7 (4)
2:15:58.0 --100%17.28%15.28%0.935
2 30 Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  48 M4
29:48.5 (4)
55:56.9 (3)
1:22:09.5 (4)
1:49:54.4 (5)
2:15:59.1 +0:01.1+0.01%99.99%17.27%15.27%0.9117
3 23 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing  40 M3
29:45.1 (1)
55:49.1 (1)
1:22:08.8 (3)
1:49:51.9 (3)
2:15:59.5 +0:01.5+0.02%99.98%17.27%15.27%0.9725
4 1 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  31 M1
29:45.7 (2)
55:50.7 (2)
1:22:06.7 (1)
1:49:50.0 (1)
2:16:01.8 +0:03.8+0.05%99.95%17.24%15.24%1
5 9 Justin WadeSeattle, WA - None  37 M2
29:49.9 (5)
56:03.3 (5)
1:22:07.8 (2)
1:49:51.0 (2)
2:16:30.1 +0:32.1+0.39%99.61%16.96%14.95%0.9882
6 27 Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - None  49 M4
29:46.7 (3)
56:04.5 (6)
1:22:10.5 (5)
1:49:55.3 (6)
2:17:38.4 +1:40.4+1.23%98.78%16.26%14.24%0.9039
7 20 Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA - None  42 M3
30:08.2 (8)
56:44.7 (8)
1:23:49.9 (8)
1:51:36.7 (7)
2:19:42.8 +3:44.8+2.76%97.32%15.00%12.95%0.9584
8 22 Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  44 M3
29:53.5 (7)
56:42.3 (7)
1:23:49.1 (7)
1:51:37.9 (8)
2:20:09.3 +4:11.3+3.08%97.01%14.73%12.67%0.9428
9 14 Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None  38 M2
30:21.2 (9)
58:31.6 (9)
1:26:57.6 (10)
1:55:28.1 (9)
2:23:29.2 +7:31.2+5.53%94.76%12.71%10.60%0.9837
10 2 Brett PalmSeattle, WA - None  32 M1
30:36.7 (10)
58:42.3 (10)
1:26:49.1 (9)
1:55:28.6 (10)
2:23:29.7 +7:31.7+5.54%94.75%12.70%10.59%0.9998
11 19 Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis  42 M3
31:52.9 (15)
59:38.6 (12)
1:27:21.1 (11)
1:55:29.9 (12)
2:24:00.1 +8:02.1+5.91%94.42%12.39%10.28%0.9584
12 18 Randy BottSeattle, WA - None  44 M3
31:41.2 (13)
59:40.5 (13)
1:27:24.4 (13)
1:55:28.9 (11)
2:24:07.6 +8:09.6+6.00%94.34%12.32%10.20%0.9428
13 11 Matthew BischofEllensburg, WA - None  36 M2
31:35.5 (12)
59:30.4 (11)
1:27:23.4 (12)
1:55:30.7 (13)
2:24:26.1 +8:28.1+6.23%94.14%12.13%10.01%0.992
14 53 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  61 M7
31:47.2 (14)
1:00:04.3 (15)
1:29:01.3 (14)
1:58:33.8 (14)
2:28:36.6 +12:38.6+9.30%91.49%9.59%7.41%0.8106
15 6 Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - None  38 M2
33:07.0 (21)
1:03:01.4 (20)
1:31:30.9 (17)
1:59:47.5 (17)
2:29:21.1 +13:23.1+9.84%91.04%9.14%6.94%0.9837
16 34 Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  53 M5
31:59.7 (17)
1:00:43.4 (16)
1:29:59.6 (16)
1:59:45.9 (16)
2:29:25.0 +13:27.0+9.89%91.00%9.10%6.90%0.8728
17 16 Jeff HebertSeattle, WA - None  37 M2
31:34.4 (11)
1:00:02.9 (14)
1:29:07.3 (15)
1:59:44.6 (15)
2:31:50.5 +15:52.5+11.68%89.55%7.62%5.39%0.9882
18 46 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  58 M6
32:31.1 (18)
1:02:01.9 (17)
1:31:50.0 (18)
2:02:27.6 (18)
2:33:41.8 +17:43.8+13.04%88.46%6.50%4.24%0.8339
19 38 David McKeeVancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers  57 M6
32:54.2 (20)
1:02:47.0 (19)
1:32:49.3 (19)
2:03:18.2 (19)
2:34:13.0 +18:15.0+13.42%88.17%6.18%3.91%0.8417
20 64 Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  17 U20
35:04.5 (29)
1:05:29.1 (27)
1:34:58.1 (23)
2:04:56.8 (20)
2:34:33.5 +18:35.5+13.67%87.97%5.97%3.70%0.9916
21 29 David MinerSeattle, WA - None  45 M4
34:27.2 (23)
1:05:03.9 (24)
1:35:08.8 (24)
2:05:34.7 (21)
2:35:49.4 +19:51.4+14.60%87.26%5.20%2.91%0.935
22 65 Tim BilloSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  44 M3
35:01.0 (28)
1:05:28.3 (26)
1:35:10.0 (25)
2:06:01.5 (24)
2:37:39.4 +21:41.4+15.95%86.24%4.09%1.77%0.9428
23 44 Jim CahillOlympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  57 M6
33:09.6 (22)
1:03:33.8 (22)
1:34:23.6 (21)
2:05:49.0 (22)
2:38:20.4 +22:22.4+16.46%85.87%3.67%1.34%0.8417
24 8 Andrew GastineauSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  36 M2
32:39.1 (19)
1:03:25.1 (21)
1:34:36.7 (22)
2:06:59.2 (25)
2:40:13.7 +24:15.7+17.84%84.86%2.52%0.17%0.992
25 63 Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  17 U20
34:42.8 (25)
1:05:27.3 (25)
1:37:26.6 (28)
2:09:11.0 (27)
2:40:29.8 +24:31.8+18.04%84.72%2.36%0.00%0.9916
26 10 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA - None  39 M2
34:52.5 (27)
1:05:58.9 (28)
1:37:15.0 (27)
2:09:18.1 (28)
2:40:51.3 +24:53.3+18.30%84.53%2.14%-0.22%0.9784
27 25 Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  40 M3
34:31.8 (24)
1:04:59.0 (23)
1:35:18.5 (26)
2:07:31.9 (26)
2:41:44.6 +25:46.6+18.96%84.06%1.60%-0.78%0.9725
28 32 Bryce FegleyBellingham, WA - None  45 M4
35:34.7 (32)
1:06:39.1 (29)
1:37:52.6 (29)
2:09:35.6 (29)
2:42:23.8 +26:25.8+19.44%83.73%1.20%-1.18%0.935
29 12 Victor ShestakovSammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club  39 M2
31:55.9 (16)
1:02:33.5 (18)
1:32:55.6 (20)
2:05:51.4 (23)
2:43:50.2 +27:52.2+20.50%82.99%0.33%-2.08%0.9784
30 40 Eric KrausSeattle, WA - None  55 M6
35:30.3 (31)
1:07:49.5 (31)
1:40:48.9 (31)
2:13:35.5 (31)
2:47:05.0 +31:07.0+22.89%81.38%-1.65%-4.10%0.8572
31 45 Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  56 M6
34:48.8 (26)
1:06:50.8 (30)
1:39:28.5 (30)
2:12:17.2 (30)
2:48:36.9 +32:38.9+24.01%80.64%-2.58%-5.06%0.8495
32 48 Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None  62 M7
36:28.7 (38)
1:09:25.2 (35)
1:42:36.8 (32)
2:16:12.6 (32)
2:50:37.1 +34:39.1+25.49%79.69%-3.80%-6.31%0.8028
33 52 Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon  60 M7
36:11.5 (35)
1:09:44.4 (37)
1:43:04.4 (35)
2:17:02.8 (33)
2:52:57.5 +36:59.5+27.21%78.61%-5.22%-7.76%0.8183
34 26 Carl HaberbergerLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  40 M3
35:57.9 (34)
1:10:52.9 (38)
1:44:39.5 (37)
2:19:44.9 (34)
2:56:01.8 +40:03.8+29.47%77.24%-7.09%-9.68%0.9725
35 37 Alistair LeighSeattle, WA - None  55 M6
37:42.5 (39)
1:12:06.6 (39)
1:46:22.4 (39)
2:21:41.4 (39)
2:56:07.4 +40:09.4+29.53%77.20%-7.15%-9.74%0.8572
36 7 Nikolay AnikevichIssaquah, WA - None  36 M2
36:12.9 (36)
1:08:59.4 (33)
1:42:44.4 (34)
2:20:12.9 (35)
2:56:41.9 +40:43.9+29.96%76.95%-7.50%-10.09%0.992
37 54 Erik BrooksSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  66 M8
35:44.0 (33)
1:09:38.6 (36)
1:44:49.9 (38)
2:21:03.7 (38)
2:57:09.7 +41:11.7+30.30%76.75%-7.78%-10.38%0.7717
38 56 WD FrankYakima, WA - None  67 M8
39:25.4 (46)
1:13:36.8 (41)
1:47:56.8 (40)
2:22:50.4 (40)
2:57:32.5 +41:34.5+30.58%76.58%-8.01%-10.62%0.7639
39 60 Noah RossignolMapleton, ME - None  22 SR
36:23.8 (37)
1:09:11.0 (34)
1:42:41.9 (33)
2:20:24.0 (36)
2:58:31.8 +42:33.8+31.30%76.16%-8.61%-11.24%1
40 50 Klev SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None  62 M7
35:29.4 (30)
1:08:58.2 (32)
1:43:31.9 (36)
2:21:02.5 (37)
3:01:42.1 +45:44.1+33.64%74.83%-10.54%-13.21%0.8028
41 62 Satchel DouglasSeattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety  26 SR
38:49.7 (43)
1:15:23.9 (45)
1:51:04.3 (43)
2:26:55.6 (41)
3:04:06.2 +48:08.2+35.40%73.85%-12.00%-14.71%1
42 47 Ed ZuckermanSeattle, WA - None  64 M7
38:49.6 (42)
1:14:29.6 (43)
1:50:46.8 (42)
2:27:57.8 (42)
3:05:59.2 +50:01.2+36.79%73.11%-13.15%-15.88%0.7872
43 13 Derek LeeShoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety  36 M2
39:58.0 (47)
1:16:24.5 (47)
1:51:34.7 (44)
2:28:18.7 (43)
3:07:41.4 +51:43.4+38.04%72.44%-14.18%-16.94%0.992
44 51 Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  64 M7
37:51.9 (40)
1:13:08.3 (40)
1:50:23.7 (41)
2:29:29.8 (44)
3:11:00.6 +55:02.6+40.48%71.18%-16.20%-19.01%0.7872
45 58 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  65 M8
39:05.5 (44)
1:15:56.8 (46)
1:52:51.2 (45)
2:32:18.2 (45)
3:12:54.1 +56:56.1+41.87%70.48%-17.35%-20.19%0.7794
46 5 Dmitriy KorolkovRedmond, WA - None  34 M1
38:35.1 (41)
1:14:51.5 (44)
1:53:09.5 (46)
2:33:16.5 (46)
3:13:45.6 +57:47.6+42.51%70.17%-17.88%-20.73%0.9973
47 31 Klaus HansenIssaquah, WA - None  45 M4
41:43.8 (50)
1:19:55.5 (49)
1:58:13.0 (47)
2:38:55.8 (47)
3:20:49.8 +1:04:51.8+47.71%67.70%-22.18%-25.13%0.935
48 39 Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  57 M6
42:43.9 (51)
1:20:27.0 (50)
2:00:18.7 (48)
2:42:47.7 (48)
3:25:20.1 +1:09:22.1+51.02%66.22%-24.92%-27.94%0.8417
49 55 Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None  68 M8
55:11.8 (52)
1:42:40.8 (51)
2:33:20.0 (49)
3:29:05.3 (49)
4:29:05.6 +2:13:07.6+97.91%50.53%-63.71%-67.66%0.7561
- 41 Alan WileySeattle, WA - None  55 M6
39:07.6 (45)
1:14:08.9 (42)
-
-
DNF -----0.8572
- 61 Justin Van EmmerikSeattle, WA - Performance Anxiety  29 SR
40:54.7 (48)
1:17:08.4 (48)
-
-
DNF -----1
- 59 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Venabu.No  70 M9
41:39.3 (49)
-
-
-
DNF -----0.7405
- 36 Loren HansonSammamish - Wolf Pack  50 M5
-
-
-
-
DNF -----0.8961
- 42 Jim PeotBothell, WA - Team Misery Stix  56 M6
-
-
-
-
DNF -----0.8495