Race progress: 2020 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k Freestyle

  • Race started:
    Sunday, March 1, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 33 Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Bliz/Start/Swenor  45 M4
29:52.1 (7)
55:57.8 (4)
1:22:11.5 (6)
1:49:52.7 (4)
2:15:58.0 --100%18.84%16.11%0.935
2 30 Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  48 M4
29:48.5 (5)
55:56.9 (3)
1:22:09.5 (4)
1:49:54.4 (6)
2:15:59.1 +0:01.1+0.01%99.99%18.83%16.09%0.9117
3 23 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing  40 M3
29:45.1 (1)
55:49.1 (1)
1:22:08.8 (3)
1:49:51.9 (3)
2:15:59.5 +0:01.5+0.02%99.98%18.82%16.09%0.9725
4 1 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  31 M1
29:45.7 (2)
55:50.7 (2)
1:22:06.7 (1)
1:49:50.0 (1)
2:16:01.8 +0:03.8+0.05%99.95%18.80%16.07%1
5 4 Sarah WidderSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing  34 M1
29:47.5 (4)
56:02.2 (5)
1:22:37.6 (7)
1:49:53.7 (5)
2:16:07.7 +0:09.7+0.12%99.88%18.74%16.01%0.9091
6 9 Justin WadeSeattle, WA - None  37 M2
29:49.9 (6)
56:03.3 (6)
1:22:07.8 (2)
1:49:51.0 (2)
2:16:30.1 +0:32.1+0.39%99.61%18.52%15.78%0.9882
7 27 Brett HanscomSeattle, WA - None  49 M4
29:46.7 (3)
56:04.5 (7)
1:22:10.5 (5)
1:49:55.3 (7)
2:17:38.4 +1:40.4+1.23%98.78%17.84%15.07%0.9039
8 20 Cameron CharlesSeattle, WA - None  42 M3
30:08.2 (9)
56:44.7 (9)
1:23:49.9 (9)
1:51:36.7 (8)
2:19:42.8 +3:44.8+2.76%97.32%16.60%13.79%0.9584
9 22 Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  44 M3
29:53.5 (8)
56:42.3 (8)
1:23:49.1 (8)
1:51:37.9 (9)
2:20:09.3 +4:11.3+3.08%97.01%16.34%13.52%0.9428
10 14 Alex MoshchukKirkland, WA - None  38 M2
30:21.2 (10)
58:31.6 (10)
1:26:57.6 (11)
1:55:28.1 (10)
2:23:29.2 +7:31.2+5.53%94.76%14.35%11.47%0.9837
11 2 Brett PalmSeattle, WA - None  32 M1
30:36.7 (11)
58:42.3 (11)
1:26:49.1 (10)
1:55:28.6 (11)
2:23:29.7 +7:31.7+5.54%94.75%14.34%11.46%0.9998
12 19 Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis  42 M3
31:52.9 (16)
59:38.6 (13)
1:27:21.1 (12)
1:55:29.9 (13)
2:24:00.1 +8:02.1+5.91%94.42%14.04%11.15%0.9584
13 18 Randy BottSeattle, WA - None  44 M3
31:41.2 (14)
59:40.5 (14)
1:27:24.4 (14)
1:55:28.9 (12)
2:24:07.6 +8:09.6+6.00%94.34%13.97%11.07%0.9428
14 11 Matthew BischofEllensburg, WA - None  36 M2
31:35.5 (13)
59:30.4 (12)
1:27:23.4 (13)
1:55:30.7 (14)
2:24:26.1 +8:28.1+6.23%94.14%13.78%10.88%0.992
15 53 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  61 M7
31:47.2 (15)
1:00:04.3 (16)
1:29:01.3 (15)
1:58:33.8 (15)
2:28:36.6 +12:38.6+9.30%91.49%11.29%8.31%0.8106
16 6 Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - None  38 M2
33:07.0 (23)
1:03:01.4 (22)
1:31:30.9 (18)
1:59:47.5 (18)
2:29:21.1 +13:23.1+9.84%91.04%10.85%7.85%0.9837
17 34 Christopher FastSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  53 M5
31:59.7 (18)
1:00:43.4 (17)
1:29:59.6 (17)
1:59:45.9 (17)
2:29:25.0 +13:27.0+9.89%91.00%10.81%7.81%0.8728
18 16 Jeff HebertSeattle, WA - None  37 M2
31:34.4 (12)
1:00:02.9 (15)
1:29:07.3 (16)
1:59:44.6 (16)
2:31:50.5 +15:52.5+11.68%89.55%9.36%6.31%0.9882
19 46 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  58 M6
32:31.1 (19)
1:02:01.9 (18)
1:31:50.0 (19)
2:02:27.6 (19)
2:33:41.8 +17:43.8+13.04%88.46%8.25%5.17%0.8339
20 38 David McKeeVancouver, Canada - Nordic Racers  57 M6
32:54.2 (21)
1:02:47.0 (20)
1:32:49.3 (20)
2:03:18.2 (20)
2:34:13.0 +18:15.0+13.42%88.17%7.94%4.85%0.8417
21 64 Garrett MullingsEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  17 U20
35:04.5 (32)
1:05:29.1 (29)
1:34:58.1 (25)
2:04:56.8 (22)
2:34:33.5 +18:35.5+13.67%87.97%7.74%4.63%0.9916
22 35 Mona DepreySeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  53 M5
32:55.3 (22)
1:02:54.2 (21)
1:32:54.2 (21)
2:03:33.2 (21)
2:34:42.3 +18:44.3+13.78%87.89%7.65%4.54%0.7733
23 29 David MinerSeattle, WA - None  45 M4
34:27.2 (25)
1:05:03.9 (26)
1:35:08.8 (26)
2:05:34.7 (23)
2:35:49.4 +19:51.4+14.60%87.26%6.98%3.85%0.935
24 65 Tim BilloSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  44 M3
35:01.0 (31)
1:05:28.3 (28)
1:35:10.0 (27)
2:06:01.5 (26)
2:37:39.4 +21:41.4+15.95%86.24%5.89%2.72%0.9428
25 44 Jim CahillOlympia, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  57 M6
33:09.6 (24)
1:03:33.8 (24)
1:34:23.6 (23)
2:05:49.0 (24)
2:38:20.4 +22:22.4+16.46%85.87%5.48%2.30%0.8417
26 8 Andrew GastineauSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  36 M2
32:39.1 (20)
1:03:25.1 (23)
1:34:36.7 (24)
2:06:59.2 (27)
2:40:13.7 +24:15.7+17.84%84.86%4.35%1.14%0.992
27 63 Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team  17 U20
34:42.8 (28)
1:05:27.3 (27)
1:37:26.6 (30)
2:09:11.0 (29)
2:40:29.8 +24:31.8+18.04%84.72%4.19%0.97%0.9916
28 10 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA - None  39 M2
34:52.5 (30)
1:05:58.9 (30)
1:37:15.0 (29)
2:09:18.1 (30)
2:40:51.3 +24:53.3+18.30%84.53%3.98%0.75%0.9784
29 25 Todd MerkensSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  40 M3
34:31.8 (26)
1:04:59.0 (25)
1:35:18.5 (28)
2:07:31.9 (28)
2:41:44.6 +25:46.6+18.96%84.06%3.45%0.20%0.9725
30 32 Bryce FegleyBellingham, WA - None  45 M4
35:34.7 (36)
1:06:39.1 (32)
1:37:52.6 (31)
2:09:35.6 (31)
2:42:23.8 +26:25.8+19.44%83.73%3.06%-0.20%0.935
31 21 Marlene FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  44 M3
34:42.0 (27)
1:06:27.4 (31)
1:38:06.7 (32)
2:10:51.9 (32)
2:43:31.6 +27:33.6+20.27%83.15%2.39%-0.90%0.8592
32 12 Victor ShestakovSammamish - Kongsberger Ski Club  39 M2
31:55.9 (17)
1:02:33.5 (19)
1:32:55.6 (22)
2:05:51.4 (25)
2:43:50.2 +27:52.2+20.50%82.99%2.20%-1.09%0.9784
33 15 Michelle MaSeattle, WA - None  35 M2
35:14.1 (33)
1:07:02.2 (34)
1:39:08.5 (33)
2:11:21.7 (33)
2:43:54.9 +27:56.9+20.56%82.95%2.15%-1.14%0.9067
34 40 Eric KrausSeattle, WA - None  55 M6
35:30.3 (35)
1:07:49.5 (35)
1:40:48.9 (35)
2:13:35.5 (35)
2:47:05.0 +31:07.0+22.89%81.38%0.26%-3.09%0.8572
35 45 Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  56 M6
34:48.8 (29)
1:06:50.8 (33)
1:39:28.5 (34)
2:12:17.2 (34)
2:48:36.9 +32:38.9+24.01%80.64%-0.65%-4.04%0.8495
36 48 Jonathan KarpoffSeattle, WA - None  62 M7
36:28.7 (42)
1:09:25.2 (39)
1:42:36.8 (36)
2:16:12.6 (36)
2:50:37.1 +34:39.1+25.49%79.69%-1.85%-5.27%0.8028
37 52 Brian PalmEnumclaw, WA - Washington Biathlon  60 M7
36:11.5 (39)
1:09:44.4 (41)
1:43:04.4 (39)
2:17:02.8 (37)
2:52:57.5 +36:59.5+27.21%78.61%-3.24%-6.72%0.8183
38 26 Carl HaberbergerLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  40 M3
35:57.9 (38)
1:10:52.9 (42)
1:44:39.5 (41)
2:19:44.9 (38)
2:56:01.8 +40:03.8+29.47%77.24%-5.08%-8.61%0.9725
39 37 Alistair LeighSeattle, WA - None  55 M6
37:42.5 (43)
1:12:06.6 (43)
1:46:22.4 (43)
2:21:41.4 (43)
2:56:07.4 +40:09.4+29.53%77.20%-5.13%-8.67%0.8572
40 7 Nikolay AnikevichIssaquah, WA - None  36 M2
36:12.9 (40)
1:08:59.4 (37)
1:42:44.4 (38)
2:20:12.9 (39)
2:56:41.9 +40:43.9+29.96%76.95%-5.48%-9.03%0.992
41 54 Erik BrooksSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  66 M8
35:44.0 (37)
1:09:38.6 (40)
1:44:49.9 (42)
2:21:03.7 (42)
2:57:09.7 +41:11.7+30.30%76.75%-5.75%-9.31%0.7717
42 56 WD FrankYakima, WA - None  67 M8
39:25.4 (50)
1:13:36.8 (45)
1:47:56.8 (44)
2:22:50.4 (44)
2:57:32.5 +41:34.5+30.58%76.58%-5.98%-9.55%0.7639
43 60 Noah RossignolMapleton, ME - None  22 SR
36:23.8 (41)
1:09:11.0 (38)
1:42:41.9 (37)
2:20:24.0 (40)
2:58:31.8 +42:33.8+31.30%76.16%-6.57%-10.16%1
44 50 Klev SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None  62 M7
35:29.4 (34)
1:08:58.2 (36)
1:43:31.9 (40)
2:21:02.5 (41)
3:01:42.1 +45:44.1+33.64%74.83%-8.46%-12.11%0.8028
45 62 Satchel DouglasSeattle, WA - Team Performance Anxiety  26 SR
38:49.7 (47)
1:15:23.9 (49)
1:51:04.3 (47)
2:26:55.6 (45)
3:04:06.2 +48:08.2+35.40%73.85%-9.90%-13.59%1
46 47 Ed ZuckermanSeattle, WA - None  64 M7
38:49.6 (46)
1:14:29.6 (47)
1:50:46.8 (46)
2:27:57.8 (46)
3:05:59.2 +50:01.2+36.79%73.11%-11.02%-14.76%0.7872
47 13 Derek LeeShoreline, WA - Performance Anxiety  36 M2
39:58.0 (52)
1:16:24.5 (51)
1:51:34.7 (48)
2:28:18.7 (47)
3:07:41.4 +51:43.4+38.04%72.44%-12.04%-15.81%0.992
48 51 Hugh OwenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  64 M7
37:51.9 (44)
1:13:08.3 (44)
1:50:23.7 (45)
2:29:29.8 (48)
3:11:00.6 +55:02.6+40.48%71.18%-14.02%-17.86%0.7872
49 24 Jodie MinerSeattle, WA - None  43 M3
39:38.2 (51)
1:16:50.0 (52)
1:54:16.0 (51)
2:32:30.4 (50)
3:11:07.4 +55:09.4+40.57%71.14%-14.09%-17.93%0.8668
50 49 Becky SchoeningWoodinville, WA - None  60 M7
40:16.3 (53)
1:17:16.1 (54)
1:54:26.5 (52)
2:32:33.0 (51)
3:12:42.8 +56:44.8+41.74%70.55%-15.04%-18.91%0.703
51 58 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  65 M8
39:05.5 (48)
1:15:56.8 (50)
1:52:51.2 (49)
2:32:18.2 (49)
3:12:54.1 +56:56.1+41.87%70.48%-15.15%-19.02%0.7794
52 5 Dmitriy KorolkovRedmond, WA - None  34 M1
38:35.1 (45)
1:14:51.5 (48)
1:53:09.5 (50)
2:33:16.5 (52)
3:13:45.6 +57:47.6+42.51%70.17%-15.66%-19.55%0.9973
53 31 Klaus HansenIssaquah, WA - None  45 M4
41:43.8 (57)
1:19:55.5 (55)
1:58:13.0 (53)
2:38:55.8 (53)
3:20:49.8 +1:04:51.8+47.71%67.70%-19.88%-23.92%0.935
54 39 Ian WhyteSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  57 M6
42:43.9 (59)
1:20:27.0 (58)
2:00:18.7 (55)
2:42:47.7 (55)
3:25:20.1 +1:09:22.1+51.02%66.22%-22.57%-26.70%0.8417
55 28 Miranda TaylorSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  49 M4
41:00.3 (55)
1:19:59.4 (56)
1:59:52.6 (54)
2:42:11.9 (54)
3:26:18.4 +1:10:20.4+51.73%65.91%-23.15%-27.29%0.8135
56 43 Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  57 M6
44:48.4 (60)
1:26:21.2 (59)
2:07:47.5 (57)
2:50:36.4 (57)
3:33:59.5 +1:18:01.5+57.39%63.54%-27.74%-32.04%0.7331
57 57 Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  68 M8
51:33.3 (61)
1:37:37.3 (60)
2:23:39.4 (58)
3:09:12.1 (58)
3:59:34.6 +1:43:36.6+76.20%56.75%-43.01%-47.82%0.6226
58 55 Bill PatzSeattle, WA - None  68 M8
55:11.8 (62)
1:42:40.8 (61)
2:33:20.0 (59)
3:29:05.3 (59)
4:29:05.6 +2:13:07.6+97.91%50.53%-60.63%-66.04%0.7561
- 3 Erica LokkenSeattle, WA - None  30 M1
42:40.2 (58)
1:20:23.4 (57)
2:03:13.7 (56)
2:49:56.7 (56)
DNF -----0.9134
- 41 Alan WileySeattle, WA - None  55 M6
39:07.6 (49)
1:14:08.9 (46)
-
-
DNF -----0.8572
- 61 Justin Van EmmerikSeattle, WA - Performance Anxiety  29 SR
40:54.7 (54)
1:17:08.4 (53)
-
-
DNF -----1
- 59 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Venabu.No  70 M9
41:39.3 (56)
-
-
-
DNF -----0.7405
- 36 Loren HansonSammamish - Wolf Pack  50 M5
-
-
-
-
DNF -----0.8961
- 42 Jim PeotBothell, WA - Team Misery Stix  56 M6
-
-
-
-
DNF -----0.8495