Race progress: The Grizzly Run Extreme

  • Race started:
    Saturday, February 15, 2020 11:03 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Guntersville, AL, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 125 Nick Fahringer Gold class
24:23.2 (1)
58:44.7 (2)
1:28:46.6 (1)
2:02:19.1 (1)
2:32:11.1 5--100%4.93%0.41%
2 1 Quin Wentzel Gold class
25:10.5 (2)
58:10.5 (1)
1:34:02.5 (2)
2:03:31.6 (2)
2:32:48.3 5+0:37.2+0.41%99.59%4.54%0.00%
3 19 Stephen Edmondson Gold class
28:21.8 (3)
1:01:50.6 (3)
1:39:00.4 (3)
2:15:33.6 (3)
2:55:13.9 5+23:02.8+15.14%86.85%-9.47%-14.68%
4 14 Jason Gilleland Gold class
33:42.2 (5)
1:14:38.1 (5)
1:51:02.6 (5)
2:32:24.3 (4)
-1 lap 4-----
5 2 CHUCK DELULLO Gold class
33:09.8 (4)
1:09:25.6 (4)
1:50:11.7 (4)
2:36:07.4 (5)
-1 lap 4-----
6 15 Jeremiah Burkhart Gold class
34:07.3 (6)
1:28:53.3 (7)
2:12:10.0 (6)
2:59:01.7 (6)
-1 lap 4-----
7 9 Drew Dobbs Gold class
36:38.7 (8)
1:29:54.2 (8)
2:21:20.0 (7)
2:59:07.5 (7)
-1 lap 4-----
8 85 Drew Kirby Gold class
36:02.5 (7)
1:28:06.1 (6)
2:24:07.3 (8)
3:18:51.4 (8)
-1 lap 4-----
9 89 Jordan Ouzts Gold class
50:50.5 (17)
1:41:40.8 (12)
2:29:44.8 (9)
-
-2 laps 3-----
10 7 Keff James Gold class
44:38.2 (10)
1:38:54.2 (10)
2:31:12.8 (10)
-
-2 laps 3-----
11 17 Travis Wilson Gold class
45:59.9 (15)
1:35:04.2 (9)
2:33:57.0 (11)
-
-2 laps 3-----
12 6 Chad Bowman Gold class
52:17.5 (18)
1:44:37.9 (13)
2:34:15.5 (12)
-
-2 laps 3-----
13 10 Chance Baker Gold class
44:22.8 (9)
1:47:48.9 (14)
2:38:20.0 (13)
-
-2 laps 3-----
14 11 Gary Shetler Gold class
45:38.0 (13)
1:40:18.5 (11)
2:42:46.7 (14)
-
-2 laps 3-----
15 83 Will Presson Gold class
53:56.3 (21)
1:51:14.7 (18)
2:48:10.9 (15)
-
-2 laps 3-----
16 4 Alex Dickens Gold class
44:46.7 (11)
1:48:30.8 (16)
2:48:59.4 (16)
-
-2 laps 3-----
17 5 Carter Bouwens Gold class
44:56.9 (12)
1:47:53.8 (15)
2:49:27.8 (17)
-
-2 laps 3-----
18 126 David Scraggs Gold class
47:18.7 (16)
1:53:05.4 (19)
2:50:40.6 (18)
-
-2 laps 3-----
19 122 Dustin Gibson Gold class
45:56.0 (14)
1:49:07.3 (17)
2:54:12.9 (19)
-
-2 laps 3-----
20 38 Joe Mckee Gold class
57:49.7 (24)
1:55:11.7 (20)
2:55:34.9 (20)
-
-2 laps 3-----
21 18 Russell Loudermelk Gold class
56:19.7 (23)
2:08:01.3 (21)
3:14:31.6 (21)
-
-2 laps 3-----
22 123 Chase Bishop Gold class
1:04:00.2 (25)
2:31:27.2 (22)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
23 16 Tony Paul Gold class
55:48.3 (22)
2:33:24.7 (23)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
24 21 Stephen Thaxton Gold class
53:43.5 (20)
2:56:47.7 (24)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
25 12 Thad Huff Gold class
1:19:39.0 (26)
3:01:27.8 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
26 8 Cory Buttrick Gold class
53:34.0 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
27 109 Jason Huff Gold class
1:42:11.4 (27)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
28 108 Derrick Anderson Gold class
1:42:12.4 (28)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----