Race progress: The Grizzly Run Extreme

  • Race started:
    Saturday, February 15, 2020 11:03 AM (GMT-6)
  • Race location:
    Guntersville, AL, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 125 Nick Fahringer Gold class
24:23.2 (1)
58:44.7 (2)
1:28:46.6 (1)
2:02:19.1 (1)
2:32:11.1 5--100%4.93%0.41%
2 1 Quin Wentzel Gold class
25:10.5 (2)
58:10.5 (1)
1:34:02.5 (2)
2:03:31.6 (2)
2:32:48.3 5+0:37.2+0.41%99.59%4.54%0.00%
3 19 Stephen Edmondson Gold class
28:21.8 (3)
1:01:50.6 (3)
1:39:00.4 (3)
2:15:33.6 (3)
2:55:13.9 5+23:02.8+15.14%86.85%-9.47%-14.68%
4 14 Jason Gilleland Gold class
33:42.2 (5)
1:14:38.1 (6)
1:51:02.6 (5)
2:32:24.3 (4)
-1 lap 4-----
5 2 CHUCK DELULLO Gold class
33:09.8 (4)
1:09:25.6 (4)
1:50:11.7 (4)
2:36:07.4 (5)
-1 lap 4-----
6 15 Jeremiah Burkhart Gold class
34:07.3 (6)
1:28:53.3 (8)
2:12:10.0 (6)
2:59:01.7 (6)
-1 lap 4-----
7 9 Drew Dobbs Gold class
36:38.7 (8)
1:29:54.2 (9)
2:21:20.0 (7)
2:59:07.5 (7)
-1 lap 4-----
8 85 Drew Kirby Gold class
36:02.5 (7)
1:28:06.1 (7)
2:24:07.3 (8)
3:18:51.4 (8)
-1 lap 4-----
9 89 Jordan Ouzts Gold class
50:50.5 (20)
1:41:40.8 (13)
2:29:44.8 (9)
-
-2 laps 3-----
10 7 Keff James Gold class
44:38.2 (11)
1:38:54.2 (11)
2:31:12.8 (10)
-
-2 laps 3-----
11 17 Travis Wilson Gold class
45:59.9 (16)
1:35:04.2 (10)
2:33:57.0 (11)
-
-2 laps 3-----
12 6 Chad Bowman Gold class
52:17.5 (21)
1:44:37.9 (15)
2:34:15.5 (12)
-
-2 laps 3-----
13 10 Chance Baker Gold class
44:22.8 (10)
1:47:48.9 (17)
2:38:20.0 (13)
-
-2 laps 3-----
14 11 Gary Shetler Gold class
45:38.0 (14)
1:40:18.5 (12)
2:42:46.7 (14)
-
-2 laps 3-----
15 40 Matt Holden Silver class
41:11.9 (9)
1:49:47.7 (21)
2:45:08.2 (15)
-
-2 laps 3-----
16 43 William Byrd Silver class
47:21.1 (18)
1:44:36.4 (14)
2:47:32.5 (16)
-
-2 laps 3-----
17 83 Will Presson Gold class
53:56.3 (25)
1:51:14.7 (22)
2:48:10.9 (17)
-
-2 laps 3-----
18 25 Gavin Smith Silver class
53:22.6 (22)
1:46:33.1 (16)
2:48:18.7 (18)
-
-2 laps 3-----
19 4 Alex Dickens Gold class
44:46.7 (12)
1:48:30.8 (19)
2:48:59.4 (19)
-
-2 laps 3-----
20 5 Carter Bouwens Gold class
44:56.9 (13)
1:47:53.8 (18)
2:49:27.8 (20)
-
-2 laps 3-----
21 126 David Scraggs Gold class
47:18.7 (17)
1:53:05.4 (23)
2:50:40.6 (21)
-
-2 laps 3-----
22 122 Dustin Gibson Gold class
45:56.0 (15)
1:49:07.3 (20)
2:54:12.9 (22)
-
-2 laps 3-----
23 38 Joe Mckee Gold class
57:49.7 (32)
1:55:11.7 (24)
2:55:34.9 (23)
-
-2 laps 3-----
24 103 Wade Barone Silver class
55:27.8 (26)
2:01:06.0 (26)
3:00:28.4 (24)
-
-2 laps 3-----
25 31 Dacota Abbott Silver class
56:01.2 (30)
2:04:49.0 (27)
3:03:04.5 (25)
-
-2 laps 3-----
26 79 Michael Manuel Silver class
55:34.2 (27)
1:56:47.9 (25)
3:07:23.5 (26)
-
-2 laps 3-----
27 28 Brandon Booher Silver class
1:06:02.8 (40)
2:12:00.9 (33)
3:08:20.6 (27)
-
-2 laps 3-----
28 102 Tim Nienow Silver class
1:00:45.7 (35)
2:09:54.7 (30)
3:11:16.2 (28)
-
-2 laps 3-----
29 22 Nick Bryant Silver class
59:33.4 (33)
2:09:11.5 (29)
3:12:26.5 (29)
-
-2 laps 3-----
30 18 Russell Loudermelk Gold class
56:19.7 (31)
2:08:01.3 (28)
3:14:31.6 (30)
-
-2 laps 3-----
31 35 Jeffrey Hagewood Silver class
1:09:22.9 (44)
2:27:56.8 (36)
3:33:55.5 (31)
-
-2 laps 3-----
32 29 Chad Evans Silver class
1:07:15.8 (42)
2:22:14.6 (35)
3:35:17.4 (32)
-
-2 laps 3-----
33 26 Alan Blavos Silver class
1:05:45.8 (39)
1:11:01.9 (5)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
34 77 Spencer Ricketts Silver class
55:43.7 (28)
2:09:57.1 (31)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
35 20 Tom Killian Silver class
1:01:09.0 (36)
2:11:02.8 (32)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
36 111 Zondoe Mullins Silver class
1:07:34.7 (43)
2:14:06.2 (34)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
37 123 Chase Bishop Gold class
1:04:00.2 (38)
2:31:27.2 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
38 16 Tony Paul Gold class
55:48.3 (29)
2:33:24.7 (38)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
39 27 Brad Caraway Silver class
1:14:14.5 (45)
2:34:19.5 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
40 93 Gregg Nolf Silver class
1:19:14.6 (48)
2:38:56.9 (40)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
41 94 Donnie Alborn Silver class
1:15:16.2 (46)
2:39:33.6 (41)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
42 32 David Wolfe Silver class
59:46.6 (34)
2:41:54.0 (42)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
43 92 Robert Marion Silver class
1:27:44.6 (53)
2:47:24.2 (43)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
44 44 Marshall Casale Silver class
1:19:29.8 (49)
2:50:04.1 (44)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
45 76 Marquez Crutcher Silver class
1:06:35.8 (41)
2:56:30.3 (45)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
46 21 Stephen Thaxton Gold class
53:43.5 (24)
2:56:47.7 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
47 41 Michael Bailey Silver class
1:38:25.9 (54)
2:58:34.3 (47)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
48 12 Thad Huff Gold class
1:19:39.0 (50)
3:01:27.8 (48)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
49 42 PJ Aguirre Silver class
1:18:45.8 (47)
3:06:19.3 (49)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
50 23 Neil Durbin Silver class
1:53:08.4 (60)
3:49:25.0 (50)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
51 82 Blake Terry Silver class
1:55:20.1 (61)
3:51:57.2 (51)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
52 96 Jason Newton Silver class
48:46.7 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
53 8 Cory Buttrick Gold class
53:34.0 (23)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
54 34 Ian Bouwens Silver class
1:03:07.6 (37)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
55 119 Jordan Wingard Silver class
1:20:22.6 (51)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
56 118 David Ige Silver class
1:23:54.4 (52)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
57 24 Mike Friday Silver class
1:39:25.0 (55)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
58 101 John Williams Silver class
1:40:48.6 (56)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
59 109 Jason Huff Gold class
1:42:11.4 (57)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
60 108 Derrick Anderson Gold class
1:42:12.4 (58)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
61 37 Jeremy Garrett Silver class
1:47:58.7 (59)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
62 97 Myles Saigh Silver class
2:14:10.8 (62)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
63 80 Austin Lasure Silver class
2:40:00.5 (63)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
64 39 MARCUS SLADE Silver class
2:53:01.7 (64)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
65 70 Tevis Stine Silver class
3:38:00.0 (65)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----