Race progress: 2020 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 10K Classic

  • Race started:
    Sunday, January 5, 2020 10:00 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Easton, WA, United States
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After  
1 8 Rune HarkestadBellevue, WA - Kongsberger  55 M6
29:06.7 (1)
58:35.4 (1)
1:31:40.3 --100%28.76%26.83%0.8572
2 9 Jeff HashimotoEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg/Kongsbergers  48 M4
29:45.0 (2)
59:32.9 (2)
1:33:25.4 +1:45.1+1.91%98.13%27.39%25.43%0.9117
3 1 Michael KarasKirkland, WA  39 M2
31:46.6 (6)
1:02:12.0 (3)
1:36:40.8 +5:00.5+5.46%94.82%24.86%22.83%0.9784
4 4 Chad GreggWinthrop, WA - Methow Nordic  35 M2
31:45.3 (5)
1:04:15.8 (6)
1:38:29.6 +6:49.3+7.44%93.07%23.45%21.38%0.995
5 2 Brad BauerEdmonds, WA - Blizeyewear And Start Ski Wax  45 M4
31:15.6 (3)
1:02:57.0 (4)
1:39:06.7 +7:26.4+8.12%92.49%22.97%20.89%0.935
6 43 SERGEY AVDYUSHKINSpokane, WA - Spokane  51 M5
31:17.5 (4)
1:03:48.7 (5)
1:39:30.2 +7:49.9+8.54%92.13%22.67%20.58%0.8884
7 16 Michael HamiltonSeattle, WA - Seattle Nordic  38 M2
34:11.0 (10)
1:10:36.5 (10)
1:47:52.7 +16:12.4+17.68%84.98%16.16%13.89%0.9837
8 11 Ben LarsonSeattle, WA - Boreas Racing  40 M3
37:22.3 (23)
1:11:01.0 (11)
1:48:09.9 +16:29.6+17.99%84.75%15.94%13.66%0.9725
9 15 Chris QueitzschSeattle, WA - Seattle  31 M1
33:18.0 (7)
1:08:24.6 (7)
1:48:24.0 +16:43.7+18.25%84.57%15.75%13.48%1
10 38 Jordan GoldwargSeattle, WA  38 M2
33:53.1 (8)
1:09:52.5 (9)
1:49:20.9 +17:40.6+19.28%83.83%15.02%12.72%0.9837
11 5 Kevin FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  44 M3
33:58.4 (9)
1:09:40.2 (8)
1:49:41.0 +18:00.7+19.65%83.58%14.76%12.45%0.9428
12 20 Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  61 M7
35:12.2 (13)
1:11:52.8 (13)
1:52:12.8 +20:32.5+22.41%81.69%12.79%10.43%0.8106
13 14 Peter SpiegelLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  56 M6
35:51.5 (17)
1:12:32.9 (15)
1:52:36.9 +20:56.6+22.85%81.40%12.48%10.11%0.8495
14 18 Sarah WidderSeattle, WA  34 M1
34:56.1 (12)
1:11:26.7 (12)
1:52:55.1 +21:14.8+23.18%81.18%12.24%9.87%0.8987
15 10 Will BrunnquellSeattle, WA  31 M1
35:17.4 (14)
1:12:05.5 (14)
1:52:59.4 +21:19.1+23.26%81.13%12.19%9.81%1
16 7 Justin WadeSeattle, WA  37 M2
34:31.7 (11)
1:12:34.5 (16)
1:54:05.2 +22:24.9+24.45%80.35%11.34%8.94%0.9882
17 17 Nora GilbertsonLake Elmo, MN - Angry Snowflakes United  25 SR
35:48.9 (16)
1:13:01.7 (17)
1:54:55.8 +23:15.5+25.37%79.76%10.68%8.27%0.9028
18 19 Laura MooreSeattle, WA - Angry Snowflakes United  23 SR
36:14.1 (20)
1:14:13.0 (18)
1:58:17.2 +26:36.9+29.03%77.50%8.07%5.59%0.9028
19 21 Jeff DengelEllensburg, WA - Webskis  42 M3
36:05.9 (18)
1:14:31.6 (19)
1:58:23.6 +26:43.3+29.15%77.43%7.99%5.50%0.9584
20 13 Tim BurnhamCashmere, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  60 M7
37:47.7 (24)
1:16:28.9 (21)
1:59:23.8 +27:43.5+30.24%76.78%7.21%4.70%0.8183
21 26 Dave BergartSeattle, WA - Kongsberger  40 M3
36:12.7 (19)
1:17:02.5 (22)
2:02:03.9 +30:23.6+33.15%75.10%5.13%2.57%0.9725
22 6 David EvansSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  58 M6
36:46.9 (21)
1:15:16.2 (20)
2:04:59.0 +33:18.7+36.34%73.35%2.87%0.24%0.8339
23 3 Justin CarvittoLeavenworth, WA - LWSC  41 M3
35:38.7 (15)
1:18:42.1 (24)
2:05:17.1 +33:36.8+36.67%73.17%2.63%0.00%0.9658
24 35 Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee  64 M7
36:58.2 (22)
1:18:26.6 (23)
2:07:31.3 +35:51.0+39.11%71.89%0.89%-1.79%0.7872
25 22 Marlene FarrellLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  44 M3
40:01.0 (27)
1:23:36.2 (25)
2:09:57.2 +38:16.9+41.76%70.54%-1.00%-3.73%0.8505
26 34 Hayden EvansSeattle, WA - Bates College Nordic Club  19 U20
39:58.5 (26)
1:24:03.0 (27)
2:15:35.8 +43:55.5+47.92%67.61%-5.38%-8.23%1
27 23 Ginny PriceWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  67 M8
41:03.7 (32)
1:26:16.0 (28)
2:15:58.8 +44:18.5+48.33%67.42%-5.68%-8.54%0.6314
28 30 Doug CollinsSeattle, WA  46 M4
39:05.4 (25)
1:24:01.1 (26)
2:17:41.1 +46:00.8+50.19%66.58%-7.00%-9.90%0.9273
29 37 John RenehanSeattle, WA - Seattle  28 SR
43:36.0 (38)
1:28:31.7 (31)
2:18:01.1 +46:20.8+50.56%66.42%-7.26%-10.16%1
30 45 Tyler MillerSeattle, WA  39 M2
40:51.1 (31)
1:26:29.7 (29)
2:18:05.5 +46:25.2+50.64%66.38%-7.32%-10.22%0.9784
31 46 WD FrankYakima, WA - Yakima  67 M8
41:59.6 (35)
1:28:33.5 (32)
2:20:49.0 +49:08.7+53.61%65.10%-9.44%-12.40%0.7639
32 48 Douglas HoltanBellevue, WA - Kongsbergers  52 M5
42:32.2 (36)
1:29:16.1 (33)
2:21:36.7 +49:56.4+54.48%64.73%-10.06%-13.03%0.8806
33 29 Teresa DepreySeattle, WA - Seattle  53 M5
44:18.2 (39)
1:31:25.2 (36)
2:23:09.1 +51:28.8+56.16%64.04%-11.25%-14.26%0.7674
34 24 Adam TuffBellevue, WA  26 SR
40:38.8 (30)
1:29:17.2 (34)
2:25:43.7 +54:03.4+58.97%62.91%-13.26%-16.32%1
35 28 Carey GazisEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg/Kongsbergers  57 M6
44:56.5 (41)
1:33:30.2 (38)
2:28:43.3 +57:03.0+62.23%61.64%-15.58%-18.71%0.7286
36 32 Ethan BouvetBOTHELL, WA - Momentum  17 U18
40:14.4 (28)
1:27:25.8 (30)
2:28:47.8 +57:07.5+62.31%61.61%-15.64%-18.77%0.9916
37 33 Greg BellingerSeattle, WA  48 M4
41:45.6 (34)
1:30:32.4 (35)
2:30:42.7 +59:02.4+64.40%60.83%-17.13%-20.30%0.9117
38 31 Erik WirthBainbridge Island, WA - Konsberger  49 M4
41:21.5 (33)
1:33:02.8 (37)
2:33:40.8 +1:02:00.5+67.64%59.65%-19.44%-22.66%0.9039
39 50 Brett Hanscom  49 M4
40:33.4 (29)
1:35:14.0 (40)
2:34:07.1 +1:02:26.8+68.12%59.48%-19.78%-23.01%0.9039
40 42 Richard KnowlesHaines, OR - Haines  70 M9
47:19.7 (42)
1:39:12.9 (41)
2:36:08.7 +1:04:28.4+70.33%58.71%-21.35%-24.63%0.7405
41 25 Barb KellyLeavenworth, WA - LWSC  56 M6
43:23.3 (37)
1:33:42.0 (39)
2:36:21.3 +1:04:41.0+70.56%58.63%-21.51%-24.80%0.7382
42 51 Helen Miller  25 SR
49:33.7 (45)
1:46:20.2 (44)
2:47:15.6 +1:15:35.3+82.46%54.81%-29.99%-33.50%0.9028
43 39 Kirk SwansonRedmond, WA  30 M1
48:28.2 (44)
1:46:18.9 (43)
2:48:21.8 +1:16:41.5+83.66%54.45%-30.85%-34.38%1
44 47 Spider BurbankSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  65 M8
44:55.1 (40)
1:41:28.6 (42)
2:49:59.6 +1:18:19.3+85.44%53.93%-32.11%-35.69%0.7794
45 36 Jodie MinerSeattle, WA  43 M3
50:00.0 (46)
1:46:46.7 (45)
2:51:24.1 +1:19:43.8+86.97%53.48%-33.21%-36.81%0.8577
- 44 Suzanne CorkranSeattle, WA - Seattle  68 M8
53:15.5 (47)
1:58:30.0 (46)
DNF -----0.6218
- 49 James FeltyBremerton, WA - Kongsbergers Ski Club  61 M7
48:04.0 (43)
-
DNF -----0.8106
- 41 Milly DetelsBoston, MA  19 U20
1:13:46.6 (48)
-
DNF -----0.9028
- 27 Dominic PriceSeattle, WA  27 SR
1:27:32.0 (49)
-
DNF -----1
- 40 Marcia OstromLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth  57 M6
-
-
DNF -----0.7286