Race progress: 2019/2020 Summer Series race 2, 21 October

  • Race started:
    Monday, October 21, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Papamoa, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 4 Luke Kivell Junior Boys 17-18
14:54.3 (2)
26:25.2 (2)
38:42.5 (1)
51:26.1 4--100%4.30%3.66%
2 2 Tristan Haycock Men's 19-29
15:16.3 (5)
26:27.0 (3)
39:24.4 (3)
52:51.4 4+1:25.3+2.76%97.31%1.66%1.00%
3 88 Jason Reed Master Men's 1, 30-39
14:56.0 (3)
26:47.1 (4)
40:26.4 (4)
53:21.1 4+1:55.0+3.73%96.41%0.74%0.07%
4 58 Kris Snow Master men's 2, 40-49
15:46.4 (6)
27:24.3 (6)
40:27.9 (5)
53:23.3 4+1:57.2+3.80%96.34%0.67%0.00%
5 6 Tristan Kramers Master men's 2, 40-49
16:05.8 (8)
27:25.6 (7)
40:38.4 (6)
54:20.8 4+2:54.7+5.66%94.64%-1.11%-1.80%
6 5 Zane Hurst Junior Boys 17-18
14:58.4 (4)
27:21.4 (5)
40:57.8 (7)
55:09.2 4+3:43.1+7.23%93.26%-2.62%-3.31%
7 7 Anthony Van De Pas Master Men's 1, 30-39
16:05.2 (7)
27:30.8 (8)
41:38.0 (8)
55:42.1 4+4:16.0+8.30%92.34%-3.64%-4.33%
8 1 Samuel Lord Junior Boys 17-18
14:52.2 (1)
26:23.3 (1)
38:43.2 (2)
-1 lap 3-----
9 9 Cole Burmester Master Men's 1, 30-39
16:10.0 (10)
28:43.5 (10)
42:46.4 (9)
-1 lap 3-----
10 84 Conor Mccarthy Junior Boys 17-18
16:08.0 (9)
28:31.3 (9)
42:49.1 (10)
-1 lap 3-----
11 10 Jack Derry Men's 19-29
16:11.5 (11)
29:02.5 (11)
42:56.3 (11)
-1 lap 3-----
12 11 Stephen Newlove Veteran men's 50+
16:29.6 (14)
29:05.3 (12)
43:13.8 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
13 13 Taine Larsen Junior Boys under 16
16:13.2 (12)
29:19.7 (13)
43:45.5 (13)
-1 lap 3-----
14 16 Ruby Ryan Junior girls under 18
16:14.5 (13)
29:38.2 (14)
44:05.2 (14)
-1 lap 3-----
15 100 Richard Taylor Master men's 2, 40-49
16:34.7 (16)
29:57.4 (15)
44:24.4 (15)
-1 lap 3-----
16 105 Jack Gillingham Junior Boys under 16
16:52.4 (17)
30:47.7 (19)
45:57.5 (16)
-1 lap 3-----
17 17 Duncan Wilson Master men's 2, 40-49
17:38.7 (21)
30:51.2 (20)
46:00.0 (17)
-1 lap 3-----
18 15 Nicolás Sermini Master Men's 1, 30-39
17:32.1 (20)
30:53.1 (21)
46:07.6 (18)
-1 lap 3-----
19 103 Peter Wilson Veteran men's 50+
16:56.4 (18)
30:38.6 (17)
46:18.3 (19)
-1 lap 3-----
20 75 Cam McGuffie Junior Boys 17-18
16:32.2 (15)
30:07.7 (16)
46:38.3 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
21 40 Benny Drake Junior Boys under 16
20:17.0 (48)
38:47.3 (50)
47:50.7 (21)
-1 lap 3-----
22 74 Kerry Johanson Master men's 2, 40-49
17:40.1 (22)
32:01.7 (22)
48:38.3 (22)
-1 lap 3-----
23 18 Gavin Searle Veteran men's 50+
18:01.2 (26)
32:54.5 (24)
48:39.9 (23)
-1 lap 3-----
24 19 Harry Kneebone Junior Boys under 16
17:47.2 (24)
32:50.9 (23)
49:39.2 (24)
-1 lap 3-----
25 70 Aaron Long Junior Boys 17-18
18:20.3 (28)
34:13.1 (26)
50:06.7 (25)
-1 lap 3-----
26 26 Cameron Ryder Junior Boys under 16
18:24.1 (29)
34:16.8 (28)
50:11.9 (26)
-1 lap 3-----
27 99 Emma Lord Junior girls under 18
18:17.7 (27)
34:14.4 (27)
50:15.2 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
28 76 Toby McGuffie Junior Boys under 16
17:45.9 (23)
33:05.0 (25)
50:48.9 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
29 25 Roger Hoebers Veteran men's 50+
18:34.1 (32)
34:31.0 (29)
51:21.9 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
30 53 Jyde McGarva Junior Boys under 16
18:31.2 (31)
34:43.1 (30)
51:23.2 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
31 28 Cameron Ford Junior Boys under 16
18:42.8 (35)
34:49.6 (32)
51:46.3 (31)
-1 lap 3-----
32 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran men's 50+
18:40.9 (34)
34:44.2 (31)
51:50.2 (32)
-1 lap 3-----
33 60 Duncan Hart Master men's 2, 40-49
18:44.8 (36)
35:13.7 (35)
52:00.7 (33)
-1 lap 3-----
34 30 Peter Tilden Men's 19-29
18:37.7 (33)
35:07.7 (34)
52:11.7 (34)
-1 lap 3-----
35 22 Paul McGarva Veteran men's 50+
18:27.4 (30)
34:54.0 (33)
52:48.8 (35)
-1 lap 3-----
36 29 Jason Gabel Master men's 2, 40-49
18:56.8 (40)
36:16.9 (36)
54:00.0 (36)
-1 lap 3-----
37 68 Ben Westenberg Junior Boys under 16
18:48.8 (38)
36:27.9 (37)
54:30.8 (37)
-1 lap 3-----
38 94 Patrick Barrett Master Men's 1, 30-39
18:54.1 (39)
36:52.6 (39)
54:32.5 (38)
-1 lap 3-----
39 32 George Matthews Veteran men's 50+
20:13.3 (46)
37:02.9 (41)
55:05.9 (39)
-1 lap 3-----
40 23 Torin Bryant Junior Boys 17-18
18:46.7 (37)
36:46.4 (38)
55:24.2 (40)
-1 lap 3-----
41 85 Arlo Cullwick Junior Boys under 16
19:41.3 (42)
37:11.2 (43)
55:37.0 (41)
-1 lap 3-----
42 57 Poppy Lane Junior girls under 18
20:09.8 (44)
36:56.5 (40)
55:39.6 (42)
-1 lap 3-----
43 34 Greig Anderson Veteran men's 50+
20:10.9 (45)
37:35.2 (46)
57:31.8 (43)
-1 lap 3-----
44 37 Christine Browne Female masters 40+
20:21.3 (49)
38:23.7 (49)
58:41.7 (44)
-1 lap 3-----
45 64 Alfred Duval Men's 19-29
20:55.0 (55)
40:29.0 (54)
59:10.0 (45)
-1 lap 3-----
46 50 Glen Kivell Master men's 2, 40-49
17:15.1 (19)
30:45.5 (18)
-
-2 laps 2-----
47 59 Jared Lord Junior Boys under 16
20:39.5 (50)
37:04.5 (42)
-
-2 laps 2-----
48 86 Felix Bird Junior Boys under 16
18:59.9 (41)
37:19.9 (44)
-
-2 laps 2-----
49 69 Mark Lord Veteran men's 50+
20:04.9 (43)
37:32.8 (45)
-
-2 laps 2-----
50 36 Tui Hambrook Female masters 40+
20:43.8 (51)
38:00.4 (47)
-
-2 laps 2-----
51 42 Keegan Hammond Junior Boys under 16
20:16.2 (47)
38:17.0 (48)
-
-2 laps 2-----
52 104 Regan Doig Junior Boys under 16
20:53.8 (54)
40:14.4 (51)
-
-2 laps 2-----
53 81 Nicholas Gibbard Junior Boys under 16
20:49.4 (53)
40:20.4 (52)
-
-2 laps 2-----
54 31 Asher Hart Junior Boys under 16
20:47.2 (52)
40:24.9 (53)
-
-2 laps 2-----
55 96 Josh Miller Junior Boys under 16
26:11.9 (68)
40:35.1 (55)
-
-2 laps 2-----
56 98 Ian Miller Master men's 2, 40-49
21:00.8 (56)
40:54.1 (56)
-
-2 laps 2-----
57 101 Wendy Taylor Female masters 40+
21:57.3 (58)
41:32.3 (57)
-
-2 laps 2-----
58 46 Graham Richardson Veteran men's 50+
21:55.1 (57)
41:59.7 (58)
-
-2 laps 2-----
59 77 Pete Roden Veteran men's 50+
23:07.8 (60)
43:22.7 (59)
-
-2 laps 2-----
60 78 Mia Callingham Junior girls under 18
23:11.6 (61)
43:57.4 (60)
-
-2 laps 2-----
61 41 Emma Johnson Female open 19-39
22:44.3 (59)
45:54.6 (61)
-
-2 laps 2-----
62 54 Aaven McGarva Junior Boys under 16
23:14.5 (62)
46:04.8 (62)
-
-2 laps 2-----
63 49 Lexus Jump Junior girls under 18
23:43.4 (64)
46:10.2 (63)
-
-2 laps 2-----
64 92 Ricardo Garcia Junior Boys under 16
23:16.6 (63)
46:13.3 (64)
-
-2 laps 2-----
65 8 Tom Hambrook Master men's 2, 40-49
17:51.1 (25)
46:16.4 (65)
-
-2 laps 2-----
66 102 Jaxon Mair Junior Boys under 16
24:08.0 (66)
47:25.8 (66)
-
-2 laps 2-----
67 44 Alex Johnston Master men's 2, 40-49
23:48.0 (65)
47:53.7 (67)
-
-2 laps 2-----
68 87 Claire Williams Junior girls under 18
26:53.2 (69)
54:57.9 (68)
-
-2 laps 2-----
69 91 Racheal Williams Junior girls under 18
1:01:14.6 (75)
1:01:27.7 (69)
-
-2 laps 2-----
70 90 Stephen Bird Veteran men's 50+
24:42.5 (67)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
71 97 Abby Miller Junior girls under 18
27:39.0 (70)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
72 89 Neill Williams Master men's 2, 40-49
28:10.9 (71)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
73 51 Anita Jump Female masters 40+
38:57.6 (72)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
74 48 Tony Jump Master Men's 1, 30-39
39:37.3 (73)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
75 95 Jeanette Miller Female masters 40+
40:33.6 (74)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
- 43 Dan Kneebone Veteran men's 50+
-
-
-
DNF 0-----