Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 2:40

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 2:39 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1853 Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback  37 Elite Master Men
8:46.5 (1)
16:37.4 (1)
24:30.8 (1)
32:23.5 (1)
40:19.4 (1)
48:11.4 (1)
56:14.0 (1)
1:04:18.7 --100%3.72%2.75%
2 1808 Brian BresslerHardenthehupup.Com  43 Elite Master Men
8:46.9 (2)
16:44.8 (2)
24:43.6 (3)
32:44.3 (2)
40:45.9 (2)
48:49.2 (2)
56:51.7 (2)
1:04:55.1 +0:36.4+0.94%99.07%2.81%1.83%
3 1807 Adam Worobec  40 Elite Master Men
9:02.5 (7)
16:54.4 (5)
24:43.5 (2)
32:49.7 (3)
40:50.6 (3)
48:58.4 (3)
56:59.1 (3)
1:05:01.3 +0:42.6+1.10%98.91%2.65%1.68%
4 1801 Cal Spranger  45 Elite Master Men
8:52.5 (4)
16:51.0 (3)
24:49.6 (4)
32:53.9 (4)
40:54.7 (4)
49:06.8 (4)
57:12.5 (4)
1:05:27.3 +1:08.6+1.78%98.25%2.00%1.02%
5 1856 Ron SchmeerKR Cycling  51 Elite Master Men
8:54.3 (5)
16:51.5 (4)
24:58.1 (5)
33:04.4 (5)
41:10.7 (6)
49:18.1 (6)
57:22.1 (5)
1:05:31.1 +1:12.4+1.88%98.16%1.91%0.92%
6 1865 Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback  40 Elite Master Men
8:51.0 (3)
16:54.5 (6)
25:01.1 (6)
33:07.2 (6)
41:10.1 (5)
49:17.5 (5)
57:29.8 (6)
1:05:40.7 +1:22.0+2.13%97.92%1.67%0.68%
7 1867 Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo  46 Elite Master Men
9:05.4 (8)
17:03.9 (8)
25:02.7 (7)
33:08.4 (7)
41:17.6 (7)
49:28.8 (7)
57:36.6 (7)
1:05:54.8 +1:36.1+2.49%97.57%1.32%0.33%
8 1861 Chris RoddeTaco Time  50 Elite Master Men
9:08.1 (10)
17:15.0 (9)
25:27.2 (9)
33:33.8 (9)
41:39.4 (8)
49:47.3 (8)
57:55.7 (8)
1:06:07.8 +1:49.1+2.83%97.25%0.99%0.00%
9 861 Doug Carlton  51 Elite Master Men
9:23.6 (15)
17:43.8 (14)
25:43.1 (13)
33:48.1 (11)
41:57.2 (10)
50:30.4 (9)
58:52.1 (9)
1:07:15.7 +2:57.0+4.59%95.61%-0.70%-1.71%
10 1828 DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero  35 Elite Master Men
9:23.7 (16)
17:23.8 (12)
25:28.2 (10)
33:42.3 (10)
42:09.4 (11)
50:36.5 (10)
59:06.7 (10)
1:07:38.8 +3:20.1+5.19%95.07%-1.28%-2.29%
11 1846 Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo  39 Elite Master Men
9:10.5 (11)
17:21.5 (10)
25:37.2 (11)
33:57.5 (12)
42:29.2 (12)
51:04.4 (11)
59:38.7 (11)
1:08:18.2 +3:59.5+6.21%94.16%-2.26%-3.29%
12 1605 Garrett GeorgeLiquid Velo Cycling  35 Elite Master Men
9:20.7 (14)
17:39.5 (13)
26:07.7 (16)
34:31.1 (15)
42:55.3 (14)
51:28.7 (14)
1:00:00.8 (13)
1:08:42.0 +4:23.3+6.82%93.61%-2.85%-3.89%
13 1812 Bryan Torian  42 Elite Master Men
9:05.6 (9)
17:23.1 (11)
25:46.4 (14)
34:18.0 (13)
42:52.5 (13)
51:22.9 (12)
59:57.9 (12)
1:08:57.5 +4:38.8+7.23%93.26%-3.24%-4.28%
14 1816 Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel  42 Elite Master Men
9:26.7 (17)
17:47.5 (18)
26:02.5 (15)
34:28.3 (14)
43:02.5 (15)
51:28.4 (13)
1:00:12.8 (14)
1:08:59.3 +4:40.6+7.27%93.22%-3.29%-4.32%
15 1803 Conrad Kornmann  42 Elite Master Men
9:30.0 (19)
17:51.7 (19)
26:11.9 (17)
34:42.3 (16)
43:18.4 (16)
51:56.6 (15)
1:00:31.1 (15)
1:09:05.8 +4:47.1+7.44%93.07%-3.45%-4.49%
16 420 Chris B WoodRavenna Capital Management  55 Elite Master Men
9:52.6 (23)
18:20.2 (21)
26:37.7 (19)
35:02.0 (17)
43:41.0 (17)
52:28.8 (16)
1:01:03.0 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 1604 Trevor Kosa  46 Elite Master Men
9:01.8 (6)
17:03.1 (7)
25:10.7 (8)
33:22.3 (8)
41:39.7 (9)
52:31.0 (17)
1:01:03.6 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 1864 Mark FredaHotwire/Alki Velo Club  46 Elite Master Men
9:17.8 (12)
17:46.2 (16)
26:16.9 (18)
35:06.0 (18)
43:58.4 (18)
52:51.3 (18)
1:01:42.2 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 1858 Steven Robinson529 Project  46 Elite Master Men
9:49.4 (22)
18:17.0 (20)
26:48.2 (20)
35:36.5 (19)
44:27.5 (19)
53:25.2 (19)
1:02:14.6 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 1866 JC RamirezPCP Racing  45 Elite Master Men
9:52.9 (24)
18:28.1 (23)
27:18.4 (22)
36:14.6 (20)
45:11.4 (20)
54:16.6 (20)
1:03:11.0 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 1838 Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo  53 Elite Master Men
9:57.9 (26)
18:50.5 (25)
27:41.9 (25)
36:48.7 (24)
45:50.7 (22)
54:52.5 (21)
1:04:00.7 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 1868 Colin FergusonFanatik Race Team  42 Elite Master Men
10:12.7 (27)
19:11.9 (27)
28:11.4 (27)
37:14.8 (26)
46:16.7 (24)
55:16.3 (23)
1:04:17.6 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 1814 Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback  48 Elite Master Men
9:41.9 (20)
18:25.7 (22)
27:28.4 (23)
36:39.3 (22)
45:43.2 (21)
55:01.3 (22)
1:04:40.2 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 1827 Andrew Hawley  43 Elite Master Men
9:48.9 (21)
18:51.8 (26)
27:49.9 (26)
36:44.7 (23)
46:30.9 (25)
55:35.1 (24)
1:04:44.7 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 1845 David E KarmanHammer + Awl  53 Elite Master Men
9:53.6 (25)
18:35.7 (24)
27:36.8 (24)
36:59.0 (25)
46:15.6 (23)
55:40.9 (25)
1:05:03.0 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 1818 Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzmann Constructi  38 Elite Master Men
9:26.8 (18)
17:44.4 (15)
25:42.5 (12)
36:34.0 (21)
47:14.2 (26)
57:25.1 (26)
1:06:59.8 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 1862 Tyson Lashbrook  40 Elite Master Men
9:18.4 (13)
17:46.9 (17)
26:49.0 (21)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----