Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX '19 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 3, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1006 Michael WarnerIndigenous Wheel Co.  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:51.3 (1)
18:46.2 (1)
27:37.1 (1)
36:30.1 --100%9.56%8.47%
2 988 Justin Captis  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:55.7 (2)
18:51.9 (2)
27:45.1 (2)
36:37.8 +0:07.7+0.35%99.65%9.24%8.15%
3 902 Justin Merle  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:17.9 (8)
19:22.5 (5)
28:21.9 (4)
37:15.4 +0:45.3+2.07%97.97%7.69%6.58%
4 901 Michael MoenigHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:05.0 (4)
19:09.4 (3)
28:09.8 (3)
37:23.0 +0:52.9+2.42%97.64%7.37%6.26%
5 1004 Simon DearsleyTaco Time NW  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:15.0 (6)
19:16.6 (4)
28:24.8 (5)
37:50.0 +1:19.9+3.65%96.48%6.26%5.13%
6 265 R. Colin Kennedy  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:03.7 (3)
19:22.5 (5)
28:51.5 (6)
37:59.8 +1:29.7+4.10%96.07%5.85%4.72%
7 1081 Chris ShoneApex Racing  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:22.3 (9)
19:51.8 (8)
29:24.4 (9)
38:43.3 +2:13.2+6.08%94.27%4.06%2.90%
8 1009 Brad Talley  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:24.6 (10)
19:53.3 (9)
29:23.9 (8)
38:52.4 +2:22.3+6.50%93.90%3.68%2.52%
9 1084 Justin Widlund  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:27.6 (12)
20:00.2 (10)
29:33.4 (10)
38:54.8 +2:24.7+6.61%93.80%3.58%2.42%
10 1099 Tyson DanilsonHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:14.3 (5)
19:40.1 (7)
29:15.2 (7)
38:58.7 +2:28.6+6.79%93.65%3.42%2.26%
11 1015 Will Coghlan  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:43.7 (16)
20:16.5 (13)
29:43.5 (11)
39:07.2 +2:37.1+7.17%93.31%3.07%1.91%
12 702 Andrew BabcockIndigenous Wheel Co.  35 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:37.4 (14)
20:15.1 (12)
29:56.6 (14)
39:17.7 +2:47.6+7.65%92.89%2.64%1.47%
13 1097 James (Kris) Sherwood  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:26.6 (11)
20:08.8 (11)
29:45.4 (12)
39:26.2 +2:56.1+8.04%92.56%2.29%1.11%
14 1083 David Meffe  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:31.2 (13)
20:17.4 (14)
29:51.2 (13)
39:38.1 +3:08.0+8.58%92.09%1.79%0.61%
15 986 Michael Appel  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:58.9 (20)
20:42.2 (16)
30:11.8 (15)
39:52.8 +3:22.7+9.26%91.53%1.19%0.00%
16 903 Erik Scott  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:02.0 (21)
20:46.7 (18)
30:35.6 (16)
40:29.1 +3:59.0+10.91%90.16%-0.31%-1.52%
17 1005 Jon RehkopfAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:52.6 (19)
20:48.2 (19)
30:54.7 (19)
40:30.5 +4:00.4+10.98%90.11%-0.37%-1.58%
18 1085 Jeffrey Smith  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:46.9 (17)
20:56.0 (20)
30:59.1 (20)
40:48.2 +4:18.1+11.78%89.46%-1.10%-2.32%
18 908 John Pryor  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:49.5 (18)
20:46.1 (17)
30:45.4 (18)
40:48.2 +4:18.1+11.78%89.46%-1.10%-2.32%
20 909 Jonathan KamrathEgencia  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:43.2 (15)
20:38.2 (15)
30:40.4 (17)
41:03.4 +4:33.3+12.48%88.91%-1.73%-2.95%
21 1021 Russ SovdeAudi  51 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:15.0 (24)
21:00.0 (21)
31:14.9 (21)
41:09.8 +4:39.7+12.77%88.68%-1.99%-3.22%
22 1074 Blake Shepard  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:27.4 (26)
21:40.7 (25)
31:56.9 (22)
42:04.9 +5:34.8+15.29%86.74%-4.27%-5.52%
23 918 Steve Rybolt  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:12.7 (23)
21:37.0 (23)
32:05.8 (24)
42:28.0 +5:57.9+16.34%85.95%-5.22%-6.49%
24 1022 Camilo EchavarriaEgencia  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:03.4 (22)
21:28.2 (22)
32:02.3 (23)
42:45.9 +6:15.8+17.16%85.35%-5.96%-7.23%
25 994 James Shimada  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:26.5 (25)
21:40.4 (24)
32:36.6 (25)
43:01.1 +6:31.0+17.85%84.85%-6.59%-7.87%
26 1094 Jason DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:44.2 (29)
22:34.9 (28)
33:11.5 (26)
44:02.6 +7:32.5+20.66%82.88%-9.13%-10.44%
27 1012 Erik YangHotwire/Alki Velo Club  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:34.7 (27)
22:12.1 (27)
33:41.5 (27)
44:39.4 +8:09.3+22.34%81.74%-10.65%-11.98%
28 1018 Ben Harrison  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:04.6 (31)
23:02.5 (29)
33:57.9 (28)
44:47.9 +8:17.8+22.73%81.48%-11.00%-12.33%
29 1016 Matt NewportTACOMA CYCLOCROSS  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:01.4 (30)
23:06.1 (30)
34:22.6 (29)
45:18.4 +8:48.3+24.12%80.57%-12.26%-13.61%
30 995 Zachary HinkleyDyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing  35 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:09.9 (32)
23:11.8 (31)
35:10.2 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 928 Mark OrrEgencia  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:27.0 (34)
23:57.9 (32)
35:19.4 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 1100 Greg GizinskiCycle U  51 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:22.6 (33)
24:11.2 (33)
35:29.8 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 1071 David OsterbeckRough Ryderz  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:34.9 (35)
24:54.3 (34)
36:57.0 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 1093 Joe GrayHammer And Awl  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:36.0 (28)
21:45.2 (26)
-
-2 laps -----
35 906 Zach Barth  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:16.2 (7)
-
-
-3 laps -----