Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park - 10:20 A

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 13, 2019 10:23 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Seattle, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1512 Kirk Canfield  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:14.8 (2)
14:31.4 (4)
21:50.4 (2)
29:02.4 (2)
36:16.0 5--100%8.76%8.59%
2 1624 Aaron LockeMorgan Stanley  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:15.5 (3)
14:31.3 (3)
21:50.6 (4)
29:01.3 (1)
36:16.1 5+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%8.76%8.59%
3 1561 Rodrigo PrudencioAudi Cycling  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:15.5 (3)
14:31.1 (2)
21:50.4 (2)
29:06.7 (3)
36:21.6 5+0:05.6+0.26%99.74%8.53%8.36%
4 1573 John DuncanEgencia  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:13.1 (1)
14:30.8 (1)
21:50.2 (1)
29:07.4 (4)
36:23.8 5+0:07.8+0.36%99.64%8.44%8.27%
5 1579 Trevor Vernon  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:40.9 (20)
14:57.2 (9)
22:15.0 (7)
29:39.7 (6)
37:05.4 5+0:49.4+2.27%97.78%6.69%6.52%
6 1649 Mike VanordenHotwire/Alki Velo Club  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:16.3 (5)
14:32.2 (5)
22:01.1 (6)
29:41.1 (7)
37:18.8 5+1:02.8+2.89%97.19%6.13%5.96%
7 1642 Justin ValenteBroadmark Mt Si Racing  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:19.4 (6)
14:52.0 (7)
22:20.7 (9)
29:58.2 (9)
37:21.3 5+1:05.3+3.00%97.09%6.02%5.85%
8 1638 Todd DryMorgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB  56 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:30.0 (11)
14:53.2 (8)
22:19.7 (8)
29:56.1 (8)
37:27.7 5+1:11.7+3.30%96.81%5.76%5.58%
9 1614 Forest Hoag  44 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:05.0 (41)
15:28.9 (23)
22:51.4 (16)
30:16.5 (10)
37:42.9 5+1:26.9+3.99%96.16%5.12%4.94%
10 1566 Josh WarborgAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:24.3 (8)
14:57.5 (10)
22:36.3 (10)
30:18.0 (11)
37:43.3 5+1:27.3+4.01%96.14%5.10%4.93%
11 910 Dan Lau  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:44.3 (22)
15:15.7 (18)
22:50.1 (15)
30:19.9 (14)
37:57.6 5+1:41.6+4.67%95.54%4.50%4.33%
12 1575 Russ SovdeAudi  51 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:48.6 (23)
15:20.8 (21)
22:52.2 (18)
30:22.5 (15)
38:00.3 5+1:44.3+4.79%95.43%4.39%4.21%
13 1524 Erik JohnsonMorgan Stanley  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:32.8 (14)
15:00.8 (12)
22:39.2 (11)
30:19.1 (12)
38:00.9 5+1:44.9+4.82%95.40%4.36%4.19%
14 1636 Gary JohnsonOld Town Bicycle-Ritzman Construction  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:28.5 (9)
14:59.0 (11)
22:41.8 (13)
30:19.2 (13)
38:01.7 5+1:45.7+4.86%95.37%4.33%4.15%
15 1647 Tony LabriolaIndigenous Wheel Co.  51 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:29.2 (10)
15:03.1 (14)
22:41.5 (12)
30:24.3 (16)
38:01.8 5+1:45.8+4.86%95.36%4.33%4.15%
16 1569 Chris Hermoso  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:34.3 (15)
15:13.1 (15)
22:51.9 (17)
30:24.5 (17)
38:02.0 5+1:46.0+4.87%95.35%4.32%4.14%
17 1530 Dean Rogers  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:30.3 (12)
15:01.0 (13)
22:42.9 (14)
30:26.2 (18)
38:14.8 5+1:58.8+5.46%94.82%3.78%3.60%
18 1508 Joseph ThomasTaco Time NW  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:39.3 (18)
15:17.1 (20)
22:53.9 (20)
30:36.3 (19)
38:15.9 5+1:59.9+5.51%94.78%3.74%3.56%
19 1640 Travis DouganFell Swoop Racing  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:32.3 (13)
15:14.5 (16)
22:54.3 (21)
30:39.2 (21)
38:16.2 5+2:00.2+5.52%94.77%3.72%3.55%
20 1574 Craig GoodmansenSlalom Consulting  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:36.4 (16)
15:15.8 (19)
22:52.8 (19)
30:37.5 (20)
38:18.8 5+2:02.8+5.64%94.66%3.61%3.44%
21 1610 Nick Leggett  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:11.3 (46)
15:42.9 (34)
23:19.5 (29)
30:50.7 (25)
38:19.9 5+2:03.9+5.69%94.61%3.57%3.39%
22 1646 J Prendergast  56 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:03.9 (40)
15:39.9 (30)
23:12.4 (26)
30:49.8 (24)
38:24.4 5+2:08.4+5.90%94.43%3.38%3.20%
23 1510 David Mount  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:51.9 (27)
15:29.7 (25)
23:11.0 (25)
30:49.0 (23)
38:26.5 5+2:10.5+6.00%94.34%3.29%3.11%
24 1586 Bill Zimmerman  55 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:39.9 (19)
15:29.3 (24)
23:08.2 (23)
30:53.9 (26)
38:33.1 5+2:17.1+6.30%94.07%3.01%2.84%
25 1635 Zqwan "Z-Dog" PetersonFell Swoop  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:49.8 (24)
15:26.1 (22)
23:10.1 (24)
30:47.8 (22)
38:35.4 5+2:19.4+6.41%93.98%2.92%2.74%
26 1565 Dave HaugenMisfitz Cycling Team  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:55.7 (32)
15:33.3 (28)
23:15.4 (27)
30:59.4 (27)
38:35.6 5+2:19.6+6.42%93.97%2.91%2.73%
27 1617 Andrew Feucht IIIEgencia  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:53.0 (30)
15:33.6 (29)
23:17.6 (28)
31:06.9 (28)
38:54.1 5+2:38.1+7.27%93.23%2.13%1.95%
28 1556 Jonathan Olson  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:19.7 (55)
16:01.7 (40)
23:40.3 (34)
31:28.4 (30)
39:05.2 5+2:49.2+7.78%92.79%1.67%1.49%
29 1532 Jim BoydIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:52.6 (28)
15:42.0 (31)
23:40.3 (34)
31:36.1 (32)
39:28.9 5+3:12.9+8.86%91.86%0.67%0.49%
30 1583 Ed EwingMajor Taylor Racing  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:10.9 (45)
16:04.9 (43)
23:54.9 (38)
31:44.9 (37)
39:29.5 5+3:13.5+8.89%91.83%0.65%0.47%
31 1581 Mike Dahlin  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:17.5 (53)
16:02.3 (41)
23:46.6 (37)
31:41.1 (35)
39:31.1 5+3:15.1+8.97%91.77%0.58%0.40%
32 1564 Stewart DelaireOlympia Orthopedic Associates  56 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:01.5 (37)
15:43.5 (35)
23:37.2 (31)
31:28.6 (31)
39:35.3 5+3:19.3+9.16%91.61%0.41%0.22%
33 1535 Kevin Rusch  44 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:51.1 (26)
15:42.0 (31)
23:40.0 (33)
31:44.5 (36)
39:37.1 5+3:21.1+9.24%91.54%0.33%0.15%
34 1528 Mike Doherty  55 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:52.9 (29)
15:42.3 (33)
23:38.8 (32)
31:40.2 (34)
39:40.6 5+3:24.6+9.40%91.41%0.18%0.00%
35 1587 Ben WolfAlki Rubicon  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:37.8 (17)
15:33.0 (27)
23:35.5 (30)
31:36.9 (33)
39:42.8 5+3:26.8+9.50%91.32%0.09%-0.09%
36 1522 Christian BantzerEgencia  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:58.5 (33)
15:43.6 (36)
23:40.3 (34)
31:48.4 (38)
39:50.5 5+3:34.5+9.86%91.03%-0.23%-0.42%
37 1519 Daniel GoldbergCannondale  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:03.5 (39)
16:06.9 (46)
24:03.9 (43)
31:56.0 (39)
39:50.6 5+3:34.6+9.86%91.02%-0.23%-0.42%
38 1620 Lane WilkinsonGERKS/CALIBER LOANS  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:01.4 (36)
15:49.6 (37)
23:57.6 (39)
32:09.3 (42)
39:53.2 5+3:37.2+9.98%90.92%-0.34%-0.53%
39 1551 Matthew Muehlhausen  55 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:17.0 (51)
16:08.3 (48)
24:02.7 (42)
31:59.9 (40)
39:56.0 5+3:40.0+10.11%90.82%-0.46%-0.65%
40 1533 Scott L BoothIndigenous Wheel Co  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:02.6 (38)
15:59.3 (39)
24:01.2 (40)
32:10.9 (43)
39:56.1 5+3:40.1+10.11%90.81%-0.47%-0.65%
41 1643 Philip Darringer  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:08.6 (43)
16:05.4 (44)
24:01.4 (41)
32:01.2 (41)
39:56.5 5+3:40.5+10.13%90.80%-0.48%-0.67%
42 1612 Kraig EricksonStoke Multisport  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:21.3 (56)
16:15.2 (50)
24:07.4 (46)
32:12.8 (44)
40:03.8 5+3:47.8+10.47%90.52%-0.79%-0.97%
43 1555 Erik FlinkY-Train  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:11.6 (47)
16:20.4 (54)
24:21.7 (49)
32:22.0 (46)
40:12.5 5+3:56.5+10.87%90.20%-1.15%-1.34%
44 1629 Dean Sabol  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:43.2 (21)
15:15.0 (17)
22:54.8 (22)
31:07.3 (29)
40:18.2 5+4:02.2+11.13%89.98%-1.39%-1.58%
45 1618 Rod Younker  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:01.0 (35)
16:03.8 (42)
24:12.8 (47)
32:24.3 (47)
40:22.2 5+4:06.2+11.31%89.84%-1.56%-1.75%
46 1521 Chris KlemczykFirst Strike Velo Slalom Consulting  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:59.6 (34)
16:07.3 (47)
24:15.6 (48)
32:20.9 (45)
40:23.7 5+4:07.7+11.38%89.78%-1.62%-1.81%
47 1526 Bill Carr  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:13.1 (49)
16:06.2 (45)
24:05.3 (44)
32:25.9 (48)
40:33.0 5+4:17.0+11.81%89.44%-2.01%-2.20%
48 1534 Brian Dewey  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:33.4 (61)
16:35.2 (59)
24:44.2 (53)
32:49.3 (50)
40:39.9 5+4:23.9+12.13%89.18%-2.30%-2.49%
49 1615 Adam ArlanSlalom Consulting P/B Mcleod Constructio  57 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:15.8 (50)
16:19.3 (52)
24:26.8 (50)
32:42.7 (49)
41:01.4 5+4:45.4+13.12%88.40%-3.20%-3.39%
50 1576 Scott Fowler  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:36.1 (77)
17:24.2 (65)
25:20.1 (60)
33:19.6 (58)
41:04.8 5+4:48.8+13.27%88.28%-3.35%-3.54%
51 1554 Victor Araya  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:24.9 (57)
16:32.6 (57)
24:48.3 (55)
32:57.2 (52)
41:06.8 5+4:50.8+13.36%88.21%-3.43%-3.62%
52 1578 Chris Kinsella  51 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:09.9 (44)
16:11.8 (49)
24:27.3 (51)
32:53.2 (51)
41:10.0 5+4:54.0+13.51%88.10%-3.56%-3.76%
52 1628 Jayson StevensIndigenous Wheel Co  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:12.3 (48)
16:18.5 (51)
24:43.3 (52)
32:59.1 (53)
41:10.0 5+4:54.0+13.51%88.10%-3.56%-3.76%
54 1523 Andy BechtelLiquid Velo  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:17.3 (52)
16:27.9 (55)
24:53.3 (57)
33:09.9 (56)
41:11.1 5+4:55.1+13.56%88.06%-3.61%-3.80%
55 1580 Pete MaxwellMisfitz  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:27.6 (59)
16:39.2 (60)
24:50.5 (56)
33:05.9 (55)
41:16.2 5+5:00.2+13.80%87.88%-3.82%-4.02%
56 1558 Spencer JacksonTaco Time  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:50.8 (25)
15:56.1 (38)
24:06.0 (45)
33:03.1 (54)
41:18.0 5+5:02.0+13.88%87.81%-3.90%-4.09%
57 882 Dan Zurawski  53 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:26.3 (58)
16:35.1 (58)
24:47.1 (54)
33:10.4 (57)
41:37.2 5+5:21.2+14.76%87.14%-4.70%-4.90%
58 1611 Arthur BrummettTaco Time  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:47.7 (65)
16:49.0 (61)
25:11.7 (59)
33:43.4 (59)
42:22.7 5+6:06.7+16.85%85.58%-6.61%-6.81%
59 1571 Chip Greaves  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:44.3 (63)
17:08.3 (63)
25:37.4 (62)
34:05.9 (61)
42:34.1 5+6:18.1+17.38%85.20%-7.09%-7.29%
60 1622 Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation  47 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:37.8 (62)
16:59.0 (62)
25:25.0 (61)
33:57.6 (60)
42:35.9 5+6:19.9+17.46%85.14%-7.17%-7.36%
61 1560 Nicholas Compton  45 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:18.4 (54)
16:29.7 (56)
25:08.3 (58)
34:07.9 (62)
42:55.2 5+6:39.2+18.35%84.50%-7.98%-8.17%
62 1582 Neil Calissendorff  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:03.0 (71)
17:35.1 (68)
26:07.3 (65)
34:35.4 (63)
43:04.2 5+6:48.2+18.76%84.20%-8.35%-8.55%
63 1525 Chris Fontecchio  54 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:54.3 (67)
17:23.7 (64)
26:00.3 (63)
34:37.8 (64)
43:05.7 5+6:49.7+18.83%84.16%-8.42%-8.62%
64 1613 Tim Goggin  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:59.1 (70)
17:24.9 (66)
26:01.8 (64)
34:39.7 (65)
43:15.8 5+6:59.8+19.29%83.83%-8.84%-9.04%
65 1509 Patrick LinkeSlalom  52 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:53.0 (66)
17:32.4 (67)
26:19.0 (66)
35:08.9 (66)
43:51.4 5+7:35.4+20.93%82.69%-10.33%-10.54%
66 1644 Brad LoetelAlki. Elo  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:46.7 (64)
17:36.1 (69)
26:42.9 (68)
35:48.4 (68)
44:44.9 5+8:28.9+23.39%81.05%-12.57%-12.78%
67 1557 Eric Blumenau  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:57.6 (69)
17:41.2 (70)
26:23.5 (67)
35:16.7 (67)
44:46.7 5+8:30.7+23.47%80.99%-12.65%-12.86%
68 1536 Chris Andersen  49 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:21.9 (7)
14:35.4 (6)
21:55.4 (5)
29:14.2 (5)
-1 lap 4-----
69 1520 Kyle Shepard  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:04.2 (73)
17:58.0 (71)
27:11.9 (69)
36:32.9 (69)
-1 lap 4-----
70 1608 Jeremy Keeton  48 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:04.0 (72)
18:10.0 (72)
27:22.7 (70)
36:45.5 (70)
-1 lap 4-----
71 1559 Rich Feldman20/20 Cycle  57 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:28.8 (76)
18:37.1 (73)
27:44.6 (71)
37:01.2 (71)
-1 lap 4-----
72 1609 Tam Dang  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:27.2 (75)
18:46.7 (75)
28:18.6 (72)
37:50.5 (72)
-1 lap 4-----
73 1552 Bryan Petersen  44 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:05.9 (42)
23:13.7 (77)
30:59.3 (75)
38:34.4 (73)
-1 lap 4-----
74 1633 Peter MayerTaco Time NW  58 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:16.5 (74)
18:43.7 (74)
28:24.6 (73)
38:39.3 (74)
-1 lap 4-----
75 1553 Michael MullenTaco Time NW  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
9:57.9 (78)
20:29.0 (76)
30:57.9 (74)
41:17.4 (75)
-1 lap 4-----
76 1538 Gray Phillips  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:56.9 (68)
26:59.9 (78)
36:13.6 (76)
45:10.0 (76)
-1 lap 4-----
77 1501 HARRISON MAGUNApex Racing  50 Cat 4 Men 45+
7:53.3 (31)
15:30.9 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
78 1537 Paul Mannino  46 Cat 4 Men 45+
8:29.9 (60)
16:19.9 (53)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----