Race progress: Dirty Duathlon 2019 start list All racer

  • Race started:
    Sunday, October 6, 2019 09:20 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Cannock Chase District, United Kingdom
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 78 Doug HallRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:04 (1)
50:08 (1)
1:02:56 --100%23.37%22.02%
2 116 Tom KnightKnight Racing  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:24 (3)
50:17 (2)
1:03:23 +0:27+0.72%99.29%22.83%21.46%
3 121 Harry YatesRun And Ride  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:35 (5)
52:39 (3)
1:06:48 +3:52+6.14%94.21%18.67%17.22%
4 82 Joe Brooks  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:03 (7)
53:00 (4)
1:07:19 +4:23+6.97%93.49%18.04%16.58%
5 111 Simon Hodgkinson  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:27 (4)
55:14 (7)
1:08:12 +5:16+8.37%92.28%16.96%15.49%
6 115 Tom ColleyNewport (Shropshire) Cycling Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:07 (8)
53:53 (5)
1:08:34 +5:38+8.95%91.78%16.52%15.04%
7 89 Jonathan ChattenRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
12:06 (2)
55:36 (8)
1:09:33 +6:37+10.51%90.49%15.32%13.82%
8 109 Simon ClarkeRide off Road  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:00 (6)
57:10 (12)
1:10:34 +7:38+12.13%89.18%14.08%12.56%
9 113 Steve TaylorBike-track  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:03 (20)
55:40 (9)
1:10:42 +7:46+12.34%89.01%13.92%12.39%
10 66 Alex HinksLyme RC  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:16 (23)
55:07 (6)
1:11:00 +8:04+12.82%88.64%13.55%12.02%
11 69 Ben ColleyRapid racer products  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:35 (14)
56:19 (10)
1:11:39 +8:43+13.85%87.83%12.76%11.21%
12 80 Gavin HamiltonLichfield CCC  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:01 (19)
56:39 (11)
1:12:19 +9:23+14.91%87.02%11.95%10.39%
13 117 Warren Sebastian Grigg  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:21 (12)
58:10 (13)
1:12:34 +9:38+15.31%86.72%11.65%10.08%
14 99 Patrick WalkingtonPerformance Tri Coaching  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:27 (13)
59:47 (16)
1:13:40 +10:44+17.06%85.43%10.31%8.72%
15 110 Simon Hedley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:19 (24)
59:14 (14)
1:14:27 +11:31+18.30%84.53%9.35%7.74%
16 85 John Odell  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:16 (11)
1:00:42 (17)
1:15:09 +12:13+19.41%83.74%8.50%6.88%
17 73 Chris OakSherwood Pines  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:53 (29)
59:26 (15)
1:15:23 +12:27+19.78%83.48%8.22%6.59%
18 91 Liam AbbottsAudlem cycling club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:59 (18)
1:00:46 (18)
1:16:53 +13:57+22.17%81.86%6.39%4.73%
19 98 Neil Riddle  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:38 (27)
1:01:02 (19)
1:17:43 +14:47+23.49%80.98%5.37%3.70%
20 67 Andy TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:13 (10)
1:04:40 (21)
1:18:15 +15:19+24.34%80.43%4.73%3.04%
21 107 Sean BaconMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:14 (31)
1:02:20 (20)
1:19:01 +16:05+25.56%79.65%3.79%2.09%
22 72 Cameron Licence  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:12 (9)
1:05:27 (23)
1:20:42 +17:46+28.23%77.98%1.74%0.00%
23 70 Ben Horsley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:09 (21)
1:06:02 (25)
1:21:01 +18:05+28.73%77.68%1.36%-0.39%
24 76 Dave Bevan  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:44 (15)
1:05:33 (24)
1:21:03 +18:07+28.79%77.65%1.32%-0.43%
25 97 Nathan Sutton  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:11 (30)
1:05:16 (22)
1:22:56 +20:00+31.78%75.88%-0.98%-2.77%
26 92 Lloyd FoxWmp tri  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:30 (26)
1:08:45 (27)
1:24:18 +21:22+33.95%74.65%-2.64%-4.46%
27 94 Martin PhillipsSouth Cheshire Triathletes  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:52 (17)
1:08:48 (28)
1:24:26 +21:30+34.16%74.54%-2.80%-4.63%
28 83 John Heath  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:45 (28)
1:09:22 (30)
1:24:43 +21:47+34.61%74.29%-3.15%-4.98%
29 120 Michael SkivingtonMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:10 (34)
1:09:45 (31)
1:25:38 +22:42+36.07%73.49%-4.26%-6.11%
30 105 RYAN SKIVINGTONAis  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:13 (22)
1:10:52 (32)
1:25:47 +22:51+36.31%73.36%-4.45%-6.30%
31 101 Pete OsborneSheffield Tri Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
13:47 (16)
1:09:18 (29)
1:26:08 +23:12+36.86%73.07%-4.87%-6.73%
32 118 Kevin Sexton  Long Course: Male Enthusi
14:22 (25)
1:11:19 (34)
1:26:32 +23:36+37.50%72.73%-5.36%-7.23%
33 93 Marcus AbbottsAudlem cycling club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:04 (33)
1:08:24 (26)
1:26:55 +23:59+38.11%72.41%-5.83%-7.70%
34 102 Richard Gutteridge  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:13 (35)
1:11:16 (33)
1:28:57 +26:01+41.34%70.75%-8.30%-10.22%
35 87 John Sammut  Long Course: Male Enthusi
15:58 (32)
1:14:03 (36)
1:31:20 +28:24+45.13%68.91%-11.20%-13.18%
36 95 Mike WilkinsonNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:44 (37)
1:16:53 (38)
1:36:42 +33:46+53.65%65.08%-17.74%-19.83%
37 100 Paul Bashford  Long Course: Male Enthusi
17:57 (38)
1:13:57 (35)
1:37:30 +34:34+54.93%64.55%-18.71%-20.82%
38 74 Chris WarnerStone Wheelers Cycling Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:27 (42)
1:18:17 (39)
1:37:38 +34:42+55.14%64.46%-18.88%-20.98%
39 112 Steve Newbould  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:10 (40)
1:16:31 (37)
1:37:50 +34:54+55.46%64.33%-19.12%-21.23%
40 86 John Parker  Long Course: Male Enthusi
16:38 (36)
1:20:32 (40)
1:39:43 +36:47+58.45%63.11%-21.41%-23.56%
41 104 Robin BarberRACE OFF ROAD  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:15 (41)
1:27:20 (41)
1:47:24 +44:28+70.66%58.60%-30.77%-33.09%
42 119 MARK NIXONMVH Triathlon Club  Long Course: Male Enthusi
18:04 (39)
1:35:36 (42)
1:55:55 +52:59+84.19%54.29%-41.14%-43.64%
43 96 Mike Woolley  Long Course: Male Enthusi
20:16 (43)
1:37:46 (43)
2:02:26 +59:30+94.54%51.40%-49.07%-51.71%