Race progress: MFG CX - The Tacko Fall Buffet 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 29, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Everett, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1006 Michael WarnerIndigenous Wheel Co.  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:35.4 (1)
18:09.1 (1)
26:34.7 (1)
35:00.4 (1)
43:31.7 5--100%7.44%7.12%
2 902 Justin Merle  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:21.5 (9)
18:33.3 (3)
26:48.9 (2)
35:21.6 (2)
43:58.0 5+0:26.3+1.01%99.00%6.51%6.18%
3 1086 Tyler GreathouseOlympia Orthopaedics Associates  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:55.9 (4)
18:15.6 (2)
27:21.9 (3)
36:04.7 (3)
44:40.0 5+1:08.3+2.62%97.45%5.02%4.69%
4 901 Michael MoenigHotwire / Alki Velo Club  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:49.2 (2)
18:38.6 (5)
27:28.1 (5)
36:14.0 (4)
44:55.6 5+1:23.9+3.21%96.89%4.47%4.13%
5 1011 Jeff Harless  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:30.7 (11)
19:14.7 (8)
27:55.8 (6)
36:55.0 (6)
45:30.4 5+1:58.7+4.54%95.65%3.24%2.90%
6 1004 Simon DearsleyTaco Time Northwest  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
9:50.8 (3)
18:37.3 (4)
27:25.3 (4)
36:35.7 (5)
45:47.6 5+2:15.9+5.20%95.05%2.63%2.28%
7 919 Ira ArmadFount  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:10.8 (24)
19:46.4 (11)
28:28.0 (9)
37:21.0 (9)
46:02.6 5+2:30.9+5.78%94.54%2.10%1.75%
8 906 Zach Barth  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:07.0 (6)
18:56.6 (6)
28:02.1 (7)
37:11.7 (7)
46:07.8 5+2:36.1+5.98%94.36%1.91%1.57%
9 1014 Kieran KeaneMurphy Surveys Kilcullen  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:14.5 (7)
19:13.0 (7)
28:16.0 (8)
37:16.6 (8)
46:08.1 5+2:36.4+5.99%94.35%1.90%1.56%
10 1099 Tyson DanilsonHotwire / Alki Velo Club  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:05.3 (5)
19:20.1 (9)
28:54.6 (10)
38:14.8 (10)
47:35.6 5+4:03.9+9.34%91.46%-1.20%-1.56%
11 907 Andrew ZeiglerPCP Racing  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:29.1 (10)
20:01.6 (14)
29:26.0 (15)
38:54.6 (12)
47:56.0 5+4:24.3+10.12%90.81%-1.92%-2.28%
12 1015 Will Coghlan  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:07.6 (22)
20:12.2 (16)
29:21.8 (12)
39:01.2 (14)
48:06.5 5+4:34.8+10.52%90.48%-2.29%-2.65%
13 1081 Chris ShoneApex Racing  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:19.4 (8)
19:45.7 (10)
29:15.5 (11)
38:52.0 (11)
48:08.3 5+4:36.6+10.59%90.42%-2.36%-2.72%
14 1097 James (Kris) Sherwood  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:41.1 (14)
19:53.3 (13)
29:25.5 (14)
39:00.7 (13)
48:12.0 5+4:40.3+10.73%90.31%-2.49%-2.85%
15 1079 Justin CaptisDeluxe Cycles  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:34.7 (29)
20:10.2 (15)
29:58.6 (17)
39:27.3 (15)
49:04.3 5+5:32.6+12.74%88.70%-4.34%-4.71%
16 1009 Brad Talley  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:46.0 (17)
20:14.5 (17)
29:57.4 (16)
39:42.5 (16)
49:25.7 5+5:54.0+13.55%88.06%-5.10%-5.47%
17 1074 Blake Shepard  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:16.0 (26)
20:52.1 (21)
30:28.1 (19)
40:32.2 (17)
50:31.8 5+7:00.1+16.09%86.14%-7.44%-7.82%
18 1080 Luke GoodrichTaco Time NW  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:11.2 (25)
20:36.1 (19)
30:19.6 (18)
40:43.1 (18)
50:49.7 5+7:18.0+16.77%85.64%-8.08%-8.46%
19 1096 Oleksandr GolovatyiPlanet Express  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:25.3 (27)
21:08.2 (23)
30:50.5 (20)
40:53.4 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 1095 Hai Nguyen  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:38.8 (13)
20:49.1 (20)
31:02.2 (22)
41:09.8 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 918 Steve RyboltSteve Rybolt  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:06.8 (21)
20:58.7 (22)
30:58.7 (21)
41:16.9 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 917 BRENDAN LANCTOTHagens Berman  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:41.6 (32)
21:27.9 (25)
31:09.5 (23)
41:21.1 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 1083 David Meffe  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:41.9 (15)
20:18.2 (18)
31:38.9 (26)
41:31.6 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 908 John Pryor  43 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:30.5 (28)
21:28.3 (26)
31:36.1 (25)
41:55.2 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 1085 Jeffrey Smith  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:36.1 (30)
21:38.3 (28)
31:49.4 (28)
41:58.0 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
26 1012 Erik YangHotwire / Alki Velo Club  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:01.3 (18)
21:10.1 (24)
31:27.7 (24)
42:05.3 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
27 1093 Joe GrayHammer And Awl  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:04.6 (19)
21:36.3 (27)
31:47.6 (27)
42:20.5 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
28 1005 Jon RehkopfHotwire / Alki Velo Club  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:42.9 (16)
21:47.7 (31)
32:07.6 (29)
42:28.3 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
29 911 Nathan HakkenApex Racing  46 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:44.5 (33)
22:31.3 (34)
33:22.5 (34)
43:54.0 (29)
-1 lap 4-----
30 905 Philip Kmack  41 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:10.2 (23)
21:41.5 (30)
33:22.4 (33)
43:54.5 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
31 1087 Trevor Jezierski  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:58.1 (37)
22:37.2 (36)
33:09.4 (31)
43:59.9 (31)
-1 lap 4-----
32 1201 James Leinbach  38 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:06.6 (20)
21:39.6 (29)
32:33.8 (30)
44:19.1 (32)
-1 lap 4-----
33 920 Craig Pratt  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:55.3 (36)
22:35.2 (35)
33:41.7 (35)
44:32.0 (33)
-1 lap 4-----
34 1088 Matt Willis  40 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:54.1 (35)
22:42.8 (37)
33:57.8 (37)
44:45.7 (34)
-1 lap 4-----
35 1008 Matt FieldsJumping Bunnies  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:41.2 (31)
22:17.3 (33)
33:44.3 (36)
44:57.2 (35)
-1 lap 4-----
36 912 Andrew Gray  37 Cat 4 Men 35+
11:51.9 (34)
22:11.1 (32)
33:20.6 (32)
45:22.6 (36)
-1 lap 4-----
37 1094 Jason DevoirAllergo Cyclery Racing  44 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:28.6 (39)
24:32.6 (39)
37:44.6 (39)
50:25.4 (37)
-1 lap 4-----
38 1013 Matt Nelsen  42 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:47.5 (40)
24:54.5 (40)
37:45.9 (40)
51:03.5 (38)
-1 lap 4-----
39 996 Andrew Holloway  36 Cat 4 Men 35+
10:33.3 (12)
19:51.6 (12)
29:23.7 (13)
-
-2 laps 3-----
40 1092 Robert AndersonSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle  39 Cat 4 Men 35+
12:13.3 (38)
22:43.3 (38)
34:17.6 (38)
-
-2 laps 3-----
41 1091 Philip OuelletteLiquid Velo  34 Cat 4 Men 35+
14:19.9 (41)
28:41.3 (41)
43:22.1 (41)
-
-2 laps 3-----
42 222 Shawn Deangelis  47 Cat 4 Men 35+
15:11.3 (42)
29:07.7 (42)
46:27.3 (42)
-
-2 laps 3-----