Race progress: 2019 OVCX Bloomingcross Wave 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Bloomington, IN, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 120 Langley, Caleb  23 Men Cat 4
1:26.3 (1)
11:15.9 (1)
21:08.7 (1)
30:44.2 4--100%8.82%9.22%
2 106 Strobel, Robert  21 Men Cat 4
1:33.4 (2)
11:28.8 (2)
21:16.1 (2)
30:52.3 4+0:08.1+0.44%99.56%8.42%8.82%
3 115 shepard, treyGray Goat Sports  25 Men Cat 4
1:52.3 (7)
11:39.6 (7)
21:22.2 (4)
30:54.8 4+0:10.6+0.57%99.43%8.30%8.69%
4 131 Piposar, Mike  43 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
1:35.0 (3)
11:29.5 (3)
21:19.2 (3)
31:20.4 4+0:36.2+1.96%98.07%7.03%7.43%
5 123 Trout, Cameron  23 Men Cat 4
1:54.2 (8)
11:38.9 (6)
21:32.1 (6)
31:25.0 4+0:40.8+2.21%97.84%6.81%7.21%
6 111 Morrison, George  29 Men Cat 4
1:35.5 (4)
11:29.9 (4)
21:28.9 (5)
31:38.6 4+0:54.4+2.95%97.13%6.13%6.54%
7 113 O'Leary, MarcTeam Bicycle Outfitters Indy  35 Men Cat 4
2:07.5 (11)
11:57.5 (9)
21:45.0 (8)
31:44.7 4+1:00.5+3.28%96.82%5.83%6.24%
8 101 Mielke, Ryun  42 Men Cat 4
1:37.8 (5)
11:33.7 (5)
21:36.8 (7)
31:58.2 4+1:14.0+4.01%96.14%5.16%5.57%
9 116 Osborne, David  24 Men Cat 4
-
-
-
32:26.0 0+1:41.8+5.52%94.77%3.79%4.20%
10 121 Goodwin, BrandonQueen City Wheels  19 Men Cat 4
2:00.1 (9)
12:14.7 (10)
22:40.8 (10)
32:58.1 4+2:13.9+7.26%93.23%2.20%2.62%
11 103 Heidrich, MikeRide615 Cycling Team  35 Men Cat 4
1:38.6 (6)
11:53.0 (8)
22:34.6 (9)
33:12.3 4+2:28.1+8.03%92.57%1.50%1.92%
12 145 DeMuth, Noah  18 Boys 15-18
2:11.2 (12)
12:41.7 (13)
23:18.9 (12)
33:44.1 4+2:59.9+9.75%91.11%-0.07%0.36%
13 150 Sierpina, Roman  14 Boys 15-18
2:11.8 (13)
12:41.1 (12)
23:18.8 (11)
33:44.3 4+3:00.1+9.77%91.10%-0.08%0.35%
14 130 Miller, Mark  46 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:00.8 (10)
12:38.0 (11)
23:20.5 (13)
33:51.4 4+3:07.2+10.15%90.78%-0.43%0.00%
15 139 Lewnard, TomQueen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  58 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:31.1 (18)
13:05.6 (15)
23:36.1 (14)
34:15.0 4+3:30.8+11.43%89.74%-1.60%-1.16%
16 124 Boberg, Jacob  23 Men Cat 4
2:26.5 (15)
13:06.5 (16)
23:46.9 (16)
34:20.8 4+3:36.6+11.74%89.49%-1.89%-1.45%
17 148 Sperry, AnsonMidwest Development Cycling Inc. - Midwest Devo  15 Boys 15-18
2:45.4 (24)
13:07.8 (17)
23:41.6 (15)
34:27.8 4+3:43.6+12.12%89.19%-2.23%-1.79%
18 128 Nichols, RussellDASH RACING - Dash Racing  48 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:23.7 (14)
13:05.4 (14)
23:47.1 (17)
34:27.9 4+3:43.7+12.13%89.18%-2.24%-1.80%
19 136 Bolerjack, BrockSchellers Evansville Racing  43 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
-
-
-
34:38.0 0+3:53.8+12.68%88.75%-2.74%-2.29%
20 107 Groves, DerekDASH RACING  30 Men Cat 4
2:28.0 (16)
13:11.3 (18)
24:06.8 (18)
35:09.5 4+4:25.3+14.39%87.42%-4.29%-3.84%
21 108 Lester, KielTeam Neighborlink  29 Men Cat 4
2:41.1 (22)
13:29.4 (20)
24:20.7 (19)
35:12.5 4+4:28.3+14.55%87.30%-4.44%-3.99%
22 134 King, David  49 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:37.0 (21)
13:32.0 (21)
24:29.9 (21)
35:35.5 4+4:51.3+15.80%86.36%-5.58%-5.12%
23 142 Woods, KeithDASH RACING - Dash Racing  45 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:51.0 (26)
13:35.9 (22)
24:42.8 (22)
35:50.0 4+5:05.8+16.58%85.78%-6.30%-5.84%
24 114 Lake, NateDASH RACING - Dash Racing  36 Men Cat 4
2:52.1 (27)
13:44.8 (24)
25:02.6 (24)
36:10.5 4+5:26.3+17.69%84.97%-7.31%-6.85%
25 132 Dartt, GregQueen City Wheels - Queen City Wheels  58 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:52.5 (28)
13:56.8 (26)
25:09.6 (25)
36:21.1 4+5:36.9+18.27%84.55%-7.83%-7.37%
26 112 Holder, JaredRide615 Cycling Team  36 Men Cat 4
2:30.8 (17)
13:43.4 (23)
25:20.8 (26)
36:25.4 4+5:41.2+18.50%84.39%-8.05%-7.58%
27 126 Poe, Mike  55 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:50.4 (25)
13:49.3 (25)
25:02.0 (23)
36:43.2 4+5:59.0+19.47%83.71%-8.93%-8.46%
28 133 McClintock, DougLBR Protected by The Ritual - Allied Forces Velo  43 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
2:42.3 (23)
13:24.8 (19)
24:28.6 (20)
-1 lap 3-----
29 151 Bortot, Luca  18 Boys 15-18
3:09.9 (30)
14:26.6 (28)
25:38.6 (27)
-1 lap 3-----
30 137 Sipes, KennyBe Real Sports  58 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
3:10.8 (31)
14:25.2 (27)
25:41.5 (28)
-1 lap 3-----
31 104 Dotson, Ryan  33 Men Cat 4
3:26.6 (34)
14:35.1 (31)
25:55.6 (29)
-1 lap 3-----
32 119 Weddle, MatthewSchellers Evansville Racing - Schellers Evansville Racing Team  36 Men Cat 4
3:19.0 (33)
14:37.9 (32)
26:01.6 (30)
-1 lap 3-----
33 127 Fovel, JohnTeam Hungry  59 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
3:17.3 (32)
14:49.8 (33)
26:09.1 (31)
-1 lap 3-----
34 146 Miller, GriffinRevolution Devo Cycling  15 Boys 15-18
3:09.4 (29)
14:27.5 (29)
26:16.8 (32)
-1 lap 3-----
35 109 Bradway, DaveTeam Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  39 Men Cat 4
2:35.6 (20)
14:33.1 (30)
26:51.1 (33)
-1 lap 3-----
36 143 Barilleaux, CharlesTeam Hungry  49 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
3:36.7 (35)
15:20.7 (34)
27:06.7 (34)
-1 lap 3-----
37 144 Storey, ChuckElement Cycles - Element Cycles  61 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
3:36.7 (35)
15:24.7 (35)
27:14.7 (35)
-1 lap 3-----
38 138 Mangia, TomTeam Neighborlink - Team NeighborLink  43 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
4:02.0 (37)
15:59.0 (36)
28:13.7 (36)
-1 lap 3-----
39 129 Saunders, Daniel  42 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
4:35.0 (38)
17:14.5 (37)
29:43.0 (37)
-1 lap 3-----
40 105 Miller, Jeremy  35 Men Cat 4
2:34.6 (19)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
41 110 Cooper, AllenK&G Bike Center - K&G Bike Center  33 Men Cat 4
6:25.5 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 1-----
- 141 Wingler, ToddTeam Bicycle Outfitters Indy  55 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 338 Rusin, Jerry  51 Men Cat 4 Masters 40+
-
-
-
DNF 0-----