Race progress: MFG CX- Lake Sammamish GP '19 2:40

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 8, 2019 2:52 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1853 Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback  37 Elite Master Men
7:50.2 (2)
14:39.3 (3)
21:25.6 (2)
28:17.5 (1)
35:19.4 (1)
42:13.3 (1)
49:19.1 (1)
56:23.5 (1)
1:03:21.7 9--100%4.20%4.20%
2 1848 Steve WestoverTEAM BOOGER  46 Elite Master Men
7:50.5 (3)
14:39.6 (4)
21:26.2 (4)
28:18.1 (3)
35:19.9 (2)
42:14.4 (3)
49:19.3 (2)
56:23.9 (2)
1:03:24.1 9+0:02.4+0.06%99.94%4.14%4.14%
3 1870 James BirkenbuelMighty Cycling  45 Elite Master Men
7:51.6 (4)
14:39.2 (2)
21:26.1 (3)
28:18.0 (2)
35:19.9 (2)
42:14.2 (2)
49:20.1 (3)
56:24.6 (3)
1:03:28.2 9+0:06.5+0.17%99.83%4.04%4.04%
4 1801 Cal Spranger  45 Elite Master Men
7:52.7 (5)
14:51.1 (5)
21:49.1 (5)
28:48.2 (6)
35:52.2 (6)
42:55.5 (4)
50:04.4 (4)
57:15.4 (4)
1:04:17.1 9+0:55.4+1.46%98.56%2.81%2.81%
5 1808 Brian BresslerHardenthehupup.com  43 Elite Master Men
7:57.9 (10)
14:51.8 (7)
21:49.5 (6)
28:46.0 (5)
35:46.9 (5)
42:56.0 (5)
50:04.5 (5)
57:16.0 (5)
1:04:21.6 9+0:59.9+1.58%98.45%2.69%2.69%
6 1861 Chris RoddeTaco Time  50 Elite Master Men
7:59.3 (12)
14:52.3 (9)
21:56.2 (7)
29:00.3 (7)
36:04.4 (7)
43:14.3 (7)
50:26.1 (7)
57:35.6 (7)
1:05:05.2 9+1:43.5+2.72%97.35%1.59%1.59%
7 1865 Pete GroblewskiKeller Rohrback  40 Elite Master Men
7:00.0 (1)
14:06.9 (1)
21:15.4 (1)
28:23.6 (4)
35:37.9 (4)
42:56.4 (6)
50:11.1 (6)
57:22.3 (6)
1:05:13.3 9+1:51.6+2.94%97.15%1.39%1.39%
8 1860 Cameron CharlesAudi  42 Elite Master Men
8:28.6 (26)
15:38.7 (21)
22:45.7 (17)
29:57.2 (14)
37:10.5 (14)
44:26.2 (14)
51:31.8 (11)
58:38.4 (9)
1:05:43.5 9+2:21.8+3.73%96.40%0.63%0.63%
9 1862 Tyson Lashbrook  40 Elite Master Men
7:54.4 (7)
14:51.5 (6)
22:03.2 (8)
29:14.4 (9)
36:26.5 (8)
43:42.5 (8)
50:58.7 (8)
58:21.4 (8)
1:05:45.7 9+2:24.0+3.79%96.35%0.57%0.57%
10 1819 Ian MensherKeller Rohrback Cycling  40 Elite Master Men
8:27.6 (24)
15:36.7 (17)
22:44.9 (16)
30:01.0 (17)
37:11.2 (16)
44:25.7 (13)
51:35.4 (12)
58:43.2 (10)
1:05:54.1 9+2:32.4+4.01%96.15%0.36%0.36%
11 1852 Ian Mackie  43 Elite Master Men
7:59.1 (11)
14:57.7 (12)
22:03.5 (9)
29:14.9 (10)
36:27.7 (10)
43:44.7 (10)
51:13.0 (9)
58:44.5 (11)
1:06:00.3 9+2:38.6+4.17%96.00%0.21%0.21%
12 1809 Justin RomesburgTeam Type 1 - George Spot  38 Elite Master Men
8:03.6 (14)
15:22.2 (14)
22:43.7 (15)
29:57.5 (15)
37:10.8 (15)
44:26.6 (15)
51:35.7 (13)
58:50.2 (13)
1:06:08.4 9+2:46.7+4.38%95.80%0.00%0.00%
13 1869 Tom RyseEmde Sports/School Of Cross  52 Elite Master Men
8:22.1 (19)
15:25.9 (15)
22:35.2 (13)
29:49.3 (13)
37:01.2 (13)
44:12.9 (11)
51:31.7 (10)
58:50.0 (12)
1:06:08.5 9+2:46.8+4.39%95.80%0.00%0.00%
14 1817 Steven WilliamsNemesis  47 Elite Master Men
7:59.4 (13)
14:52.1 (8)
22:12.8 (11)
29:30.2 (11)
36:54.5 (11)
44:13.0 (12)
51:58.5 (16)
59:13.2 (14)
1:06:25.6 9+3:03.9+4.84%95.39%-0.43%-0.43%
15 1812 Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates  42 Elite Master Men
7:57.8 (9)
15:22.0 (13)
22:43.6 (14)
29:58.1 (16)
37:12.5 (17)
44:33.4 (17)
51:52.4 (14)
59:13.6 (15)
1:06:30.1 9+3:08.4+4.96%95.28%-0.55%-0.55%
16 1866 JC RamirezPCP Racing  45 Elite Master Men
8:22.0 (18)
15:38.1 (19)
22:52.9 (20)
30:05.3 (18)
37:22.9 (19)
44:45.5 (19)
52:03.0 (18)
59:20.5 (16)
1:06:30.5 9+3:08.8+4.97%95.27%-0.56%-0.56%
17 1863 Barney GillHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  45 Elite Master Men
7:56.9 (8)
14:55.8 (10)
22:04.9 (10)
29:12.1 (8)
36:27.3 (9)
43:42.7 (9)
51:53.8 (15)
59:31.8 (17)
1:06:52.5 9+3:30.8+5.54%94.75%-1.11%-1.11%
18 1813 Daniel CooleySET Coaching  41 Elite Master Men
7:53.8 (6)
14:56.6 (11)
22:13.4 (12)
29:30.8 (12)
36:54.8 (12)
44:27.2 (16)
51:59.6 (17)
59:33.9 (18)
1:06:58.3 9+3:36.6+5.70%94.61%-1.26%-1.26%
19 1849 Richard Mcclung  54 Elite Master Men
8:20.7 (16)
15:37.2 (18)
22:49.6 (18)
30:05.9 (19)
37:21.9 (18)
44:34.6 (18)
52:10.3 (19)
59:49.3 (19)
1:07:29.8 9+4:08.1+6.53%93.87%-2.05%-2.05%
20 1867 Brendan ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo  46 Elite Master Men
9:43.2 (33)
16:51.0 (32)
24:06.5 (29)
31:14.5 (26)
38:32.8 (24)
45:53.3 (24)
53:09.6 (23)
1:00:17.8 (21)
1:07:41.6 9+4:19.9+6.84%93.60%-2.35%-2.35%
21 1816 Nicholas Turner2020 Fuel  42 Elite Master Men
8:17.2 (15)
15:29.9 (16)
22:52.2 (19)
30:23.6 (21)
37:53.4 (21)
45:24.0 (21)
53:07.6 (22)
1:00:39.8 (22)
1:08:11.9 9+4:50.2+7.63%92.91%-3.11%-3.11%
22 1818 Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle PB Ritzman Construction  38 Elite Master Men
8:33.0 (29)
15:59.0 (28)
23:19.0 (23)
31:03.3 (23)
38:30.0 (23)
45:47.4 (23)
53:03.3 (21)
1:00:45.4 (23)
1:08:29.5 9+5:07.8+8.10%92.51%-3.55%-3.55%
23 1851 Pedro DeguzmanHOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB  49 Elite Master Men
8:26.9 (22)
15:38.3 (20)
22:55.8 (21)
30:16.7 (20)
37:40.9 (20)
45:05.2 (20)
52:43.1 (20)
1:00:12.3 (20)
1:08:37.2 9+5:15.5+8.30%92.34%-3.75%-3.75%
24 1815 Matthew MackTeam Type 1  50 Elite Master Men
8:26.2 (20)
15:39.5 (22)
23:03.9 (22)
30:36.1 (22)
38:06.0 (22)
45:42.0 (22)
53:23.1 (24)
1:01:00.9 (24)
1:08:43.9 9+5:22.2+8.48%92.19%-3.92%-3.92%
25 1804 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman  48 Elite Master Men
8:26.5 (21)
15:51.2 (24)
23:24.2 (24)
31:06.6 (25)
38:39.0 (25)
46:22.1 (26)
54:05.4 (25)
1:01:54.7 (25)
-1 lap 8-----
26 1803 Conrad Kornmann  42 Elite Master Men
8:28.2 (25)
15:54.3 (25)
23:28.8 (25)
31:06.3 (24)
38:39.6 (26)
46:22.0 (25)
54:06.0 (26)
1:01:55.2 (26)
-1 lap 8-----
27 1868 Colin FergusonFanatik Race Team  42 Elite Master Men
8:49.5 (30)
16:47.9 (31)
24:28.2 (31)
32:06.1 (30)
39:39.5 (29)
47:11.0 (28)
54:44.1 (27)
1:02:16.5 (27)
-1 lap 8-----
28 1850 Michael Murdin  48 Elite Master Men
8:29.6 (28)
15:56.0 (27)
23:35.1 (27)
31:14.6 (27)
39:02.3 (27)
47:03.2 (27)
54:46.4 (28)
1:02:36.1 (28)
-1 lap 8-----
29 1864 Mark FredaHotwire/Alki Velo Club  46 Elite Master Men
8:28.9 (27)
15:55.5 (26)
23:32.1 (26)
31:19.7 (28)
39:12.6 (28)
47:12.5 (29)
55:09.0 (29)
1:03:20.9 (29)
-1 lap 8-----
30 1811 Dan MensherKeller Rorhback  44 Elite Master Men
8:56.6 (31)
16:38.1 (30)
24:26.5 (30)
32:16.2 (31)
40:13.8 (30)
48:10.2 (30)
56:19.3 (30)
1:04:27.5 (30)
-1 lap 8-----
31 1814 Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback  48 Elite Master Men
8:27.2 (23)
16:22.8 (29)
24:31.5 (32)
32:37.3 (32)
40:52.9 (31)
49:12.2 (31)
57:30.3 (31)
1:05:47.5 (31)
-1 lap 8-----
32 1810 Roger Burton  48 Elite Master Men
9:00.4 (32)
16:57.6 (33)
25:03.4 (33)
33:12.8 (33)
41:18.8 (32)
49:34.6 (32)
57:50.9 (32)
1:06:17.3 (32)
-1 lap 8-----
33 1802 Chris Bond  51 Elite Master Men
8:20.9 (17)
15:48.5 (23)
23:35.6 (28)
31:36.1 (29)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 4-----