Race progress: MFG CX Lake Sammamish GP '19 - 9:30

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 8, 2019 9:30 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 81 Craig Undem  56 Men 55+
10:34.0 (1)
18:15.4 (1)
26:06.6 (1)
33:43.5 (1)
41:35.8 5--100%7.08%7.82%
2 97 Chris AdolfDana Strong - Fell Swoop  57 Men 55+
10:45.8 (2)
18:42.9 (2)
26:27.3 (2)
34:21.2 (2)
42:05.2 5+0:29.4+1.18%98.84%5.99%6.73%
3 51 TODD ANDERSON  57 Men 55+
11:04.4 (3)
19:12.7 (3)
27:25.6 (3)
35:37.2 (3)
43:39.6 5+2:03.8+4.96%95.27%2.47%3.24%
4 75 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  54 Men 55+
11:06.2 (4)
19:13.0 (4)
27:25.8 (4)
35:37.6 (4)
43:40.1 5+2:04.3+4.98%95.26%2.45%3.22%
5 99 Todd Reedy  56 Men 55+
11:19.1 (6)
19:35.6 (6)
27:58.1 (6)
36:14.8 (6)
44:10.2 5+2:34.4+6.19%94.17%1.33%2.11%
6 55 Michael BurrisFell Swoop  56 Men 55+
11:15.0 (5)
19:32.9 (5)
27:55.5 (5)
36:10.8 (5)
44:14.7 5+2:38.9+6.37%94.01%1.17%1.95%
7 77 Chris MendozaIndigenous Wheel Dirt Team  57 Men 55+
11:22.5 (8)
19:38.9 (7)
28:06.5 (9)
36:21.8 (7)
44:33.3 5+2:57.5+7.11%93.36%0.47%1.26%
8 76 Jim Peotegencia  56 Men 55+
11:23.0 (10)
19:42.1 (9)
28:05.0 (7)
36:29.3 (8)
44:54.5 5+3:18.7+7.96%92.63%-0.32%0.48%
9 70 Ron HuebnerLaunchpad Cycling  58 Men 55+
11:30.1 (15)
19:53.9 (11)
28:17.7 (10)
36:47.6 (9)
44:57.3 5+3:21.5+8.07%92.53%-0.42%0.37%
10 68 Wesley Toller  55 Men 55+
11:24.7 (12)
19:54.9 (13)
28:24.6 (12)
36:50.4 (11)
45:07.4 5+3:31.6+8.48%92.18%-0.80%0.00%
11 82 Frank O'Brien  55 Men 55+
11:26.5 (14)
19:56.7 (15)
28:28.8 (14)
36:56.7 (13)
45:13.7 5+3:37.9+8.73%91.97%-1.03%-0.23%
11 53 Ken Harmon  57 Men 55+
11:21.8 (7)
19:39.0 (8)
28:05.2 (8)
36:47.8 (10)
45:13.7 5+3:37.9+8.73%91.97%-1.03%-0.23%
13 96 Tom FryerFanatic Bike Co. Cycling Team  54 Men 55+
11:22.5 (8)
19:55.3 (14)
28:28.1 (13)
36:58.7 (14)
45:17.7 5+3:41.9+8.89%91.84%-1.18%-0.38%
14 84 Brett GaspersApex Racing Team  55 Men 55+
11:24.0 (11)
19:51.0 (10)
28:18.6 (11)
36:54.0 (12)
45:21.0 5+3:45.2+9.02%91.72%-1.30%-0.50%
15 52 Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management  55 Men 55+
12:02.2 (20)
20:38.1 (19)
29:05.8 (18)
37:21.5 (15)
45:34.2 5+3:58.4+9.55%91.28%-1.79%-0.99%
16 74 Kevin SchockHotwire/Alki Velo Club  58 Men 55+
11:34.5 (17)
20:04.4 (16)
28:50.0 (16)
37:22.4 (16)
45:43.2 5+4:07.4+9.91%90.98%-2.13%-1.32%
17 73 Hal KussickDyna Racing  56 Men 55+
11:33.4 (16)
20:07.3 (17)
28:51.8 (17)
37:36.0 (18)
46:11.1 5+4:35.3+11.03%90.07%-3.17%-2.35%
18 54 Michael McguffinTaco Time NW  54 Men 55+
11:25.6 (13)
19:54.2 (12)
28:48.9 (15)
37:35.6 (17)
46:18.5 5+4:42.7+11.33%89.83%-3.44%-2.63%
19 83 Scott LongUnavita Racing  55 Men 55+
11:42.7 (18)
20:25.7 (18)
29:10.7 (19)
37:57.6 (19)
46:42.8 5+5:07.0+12.30%89.05%-4.35%-3.52%
20 80 Michael McKinney  54 Men 55+
12:00.0 (19)
21:15.4 (20)
30:19.4 (20)
39:21.8 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 100 Stewart DelaireOlympia Orthopedic Associates  56 Men 55+
12:13.5 (21)
21:30.0 (22)
30:35.5 (21)
39:45.1 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 56 Guy Maddison2020 Fuel  54 Men 55+
12:15.6 (22)
21:27.0 (21)
30:46.6 (22)
40:07.2 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 78 Mike Anderson  56 Men 55+
12:33.5 (23)
22:54.1 (23)
32:50.8 (23)
42:44.6 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 95 Stephen ChowningSeattle Green Lake Triathlon Group  56 Men 55+
13:14.0 (24)
23:28.1 (24)
33:45.4 (24)
43:44.6 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 79 Blair CooperProject 529 Legion  56 Men 55+
13:25.8 (25)
25:01.8 (25)
38:43.8 (25)
49:41.1 (25)
-1 lap 4-----