Race progress: Tour de Plaas - School Series

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 17, 2019 08:01 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Mookgophong/Modimolle, South Africa
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 330 Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:20.9 (2)
30:41.4 --100%26.60%27.18%
2 303 Ruben Van TonderPiet Potgieter HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:22.7 (3)
30:46.3 +0:04.9+0.27%99.73%26.40%26.98%
3 304 Willie WillemseTom Naude HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:19.2 (1)
30:59.5 +0:18.1+0.98%99.03%25.88%26.46%
4 308 Andre Van DeventerMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
15:29.4 (4)
31:09.5 +0:28.1+1.53%98.50%25.48%26.06%
5 328 Kian NoneStanford Lake College HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
16:19.2 (5)
32:57.5 +2:16.1+7.39%93.12%21.17%21.79%
6 322 Josua RetiefMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:09.3 (6)
35:07.7 +4:26.3+14.46%87.37%15.98%16.64%
7 321 Lethabo LeromoTielelo HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:35.3 (7)
35:20.4 +4:39.0+15.15%86.84%15.48%16.14%
8 314 Ruben Van ReePHS Pietersburg HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
17:37.4 (8)
36:43.1 +6:01.7+19.64%83.58%12.18%12.87%
9 310 Benjamin VersterMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
18:32.1 (9)
39:25.0 +8:43.6+28.43%77.86%5.73%6.47%
10 311 RUBEN MARAISPHS Pietersburg HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
18:55.0 (10)
39:42.8 +9:01.4+29.40%77.28%5.02%5.76%
11 331 Thabang MasalesaLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
19:40.4 (11)
41:08.4 +10:27.0+34.05%74.60%1.60%2.38%
12 306 Nathan Van HeerdenPiet Potgieter HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
20:34.3 (13)
43:08.7 +12:27.3+40.58%71.13%-3.19%-2.38%
13 320 Morwa RamaiteLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
20:10.0 (12)
43:34.9 +12:53.5+42.01%70.42%-4.24%-3.42%
14 313 Ian Du PlessisLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:40.0 (18)
43:41.3 +12:59.9+42.35%70.25%-4.49%-3.67%
15 327 Liam JacobsMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
21:12.6 (14)
43:44.4 +13:03.0+42.52%70.16%-4.61%-3.79%
16 323 Joshua JacobsMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
21:35.1 (15)
44:09.1 +13:27.7+43.86%69.51%-5.60%-4.77%
17 335 Markus TheronMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:08.2 (17)
44:51.7 +14:10.3+46.18%68.41%-7.30%-6.45%
18 309 Duncan JamesMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
24:24.8 (20)
46:09.1 +15:27.7+50.38%66.50%-10.38%-9.51%
19 338 Xander PerryMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:06.2 (16)
46:13.6 +15:32.2+50.62%66.39%-10.56%-9.69%
20 324 Owen ParkerEllisrus HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
22:46.1 (19)
48:25.3 +17:43.9+57.78%63.38%-15.81%-14.90%
21 337 Deon EckardMerensky HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
24:41.0 (21)
56:47.3 +26:05.9+85.04%54.04%-35.82%-34.75%
22 302 Nhlayiseko HlavanganiRidgeway College HS  13 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
-
1:15:02.9 +44:21.5+144.54%40.89%-79.50%-78.08%
23 318 Tshosa SetlalekgosiStanford Lake College (H)  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
34:27.7 (22)
-1 lap -----
24 329 WILLEM GERHARDUS De VilliersLouis Trichardt HS  14 Sub-Junior Boys H/S
1:15:58.5 (23)
-1 lap -----