Race progress: DORC 3+3 Race, Saturday Afternoon

  • Race started:
    Saturday, July 27, 2019 15:08 (GMT+9:30)
  • Race location:
    Charles Darwin, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 26 Bret Townsend Elite Men
24:03.4 (2)
49:31.8 (2)
1:14:32.9 (3)
1:40:11.6 (1)
2:04:31.5 (1)
2:30:00.2 (1)
2:56:16.5 7--100%6.37%6.77%
2 17 Kevin Wells Elite Men
24:01.1 (1)
49:27.8 (1)
1:14:26.3 (2)
1:40:16.7 (2)
2:06:38.6 (2)
2:34:03.6 (2)
3:01:43.7 7+5:27.2+3.09%97.00%3.48%3.89%
3 3 David Costelloe Elite Men
26:47.6 (5)
55:03.1 (5)
1:22:58.0 (6)
1:51:13.3 (3)
2:19:14.3 (4)
2:47:13.3 (3)
3:16:25.4 7+20:08.9+11.43%89.74%-4.33%-3.89%
4 42, 43 Vini Vidi Vici Men’s Team
27:09.5 (6)
55:27.3 (6)
1:22:33.7 (5)
1:51:15.9 (4)
2:18:56.7 (3)
2:49:03.7 (4)
3:18:40.7 7+22:24.2+12.71%88.72%-5.52%-5.08%
5 13 Greg Ward E Bike
28:37.7 (11)
57:34.0 (8)
1:27:56.9 (9)
1:56:26.2 (6)
2:26:23.3 (6)
2:54:55.5 (5)
-1 lap 6-----
6 8 Simon Watkins E Bike
29:09.8 (13)
58:36.4 (12)
1:28:48.4 (12)
1:59:24.8 (10)
2:30:16.3 (8)
3:02:44.2 (6)
-1 lap 6-----
7 7 Corey Bell Sports Men
27:55.4 (7)
57:06.8 (7)
1:26:45.5 (7)
1:56:30.8 (7)
2:29:23.4 (7)
3:03:53.7 (7)
-1 lap 6-----
8 24 Daniel Moo Sports Men
32:46.3 (18)
1:02:57.2 (19)
1:33:22.9 (16)
2:04:42.1 (12)
2:35:19.0 (10)
3:07:25.0 (8)
-1 lap 6-----
9 25 Colin Hall Sports Men
28:11.6 (8)
57:47.2 (9)
1:28:35.5 (10)
1:59:20.5 (9)
2:31:12.2 (9)
3:08:48.3 (9)
-1 lap 6-----
10 14 Alex Roberts Sports Men
29:19.0 (14)
1:00:38.1 (15)
1:33:45.3 (17)
2:05:38.7 (14)
2:38:10.2 (11)
3:12:06.1 (10)
-1 lap 6-----
11 37, 38, 39 Wheel D Beasts Mixed 3
34:39.9 (23)
1:01:47.2 (16)
1:31:12.6 (14)
2:05:01.3 (13)
2:38:33.0 (12)
3:14:02.8 (11)
-1 lap 6-----
12 16 Joe Darcy Sports Men
28:52.1 (12)
59:03.5 (13)
1:32:31.7 (15)
2:06:01.5 (15)
2:41:19.0 (14)
3:15:19.2 (12)
-1 lap 6-----
13 30 Rowena Eastick Woman
31:48.1 (17)
1:05:13.6 (20)
1:39:28.1 (20)
2:12:43.7 (18)
2:46:55.6 (16)
3:21:54.8 (13)
-1 lap 6-----
14 22 Kyle Boeyen E Bike
32:50.2 (19)
59:53.1 (14)
1:28:38.3 (11)
1:55:52.5 (5)
2:23:17.0 (5)
-
-2 laps 5-----
15 1 James Blackburn Sports Men
28:13.4 (9)
57:51.2 (11)
1:29:36.7 (13)
2:01:58.3 (11)
2:39:56.5 (13)
-
-2 laps 5-----
16 4 Jasper Hodgson Elite Men
29:37.1 (15)
1:02:03.4 (17)
1:35:23.5 (19)
2:08:30.3 (16)
2:42:45.4 (15)
-
-2 laps 5-----
17 35, 36 Di'ed Jeans Woman’s Team
34:21.7 (22)
1:07:33.6 (22)
1:40:37.6 (21)
2:14:17.6 (20)
2:47:04.1 (17)
-
-2 laps 5-----
18 5 Tina Sanderson Woman
34:08.7 (21)
1:07:13.5 (21)
1:40:44.0 (22)
2:13:39.9 (19)
2:48:31.9 (18)
-
-2 laps 5-----
19 31 Jake Webb Sports Men
30:23.3 (16)
1:02:21.0 (18)
1:35:16.4 (18)
2:11:14.8 (17)
2:49:55.5 (19)
-
-2 laps 5-----
20 23 Russell Keith Sports Men
28:16.7 (10)
57:49.0 (10)
1:27:53.0 (8)
1:58:08.1 (8)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
21 2 Katharine Taylor Woman
39:30.2 (24)
1:19:44.1 (23)
1:58:51.2 (23)
2:37:58.5 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 4-----
22 27 Thomas Phelan Elite Men
24:52.0 (3)
51:39.3 (3)
1:03:26.3 (1)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
23 28 Matt Ellison Elite Men
25:39.9 (4)
51:51.8 (4)
1:21:16.8 (4)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
24 18 Rob Brooks Sports Men
58:14.9 (25)
1:30:33.8 (24)
2:03:59.1 (24)
-
-
-
-4 laps 3-----
25 10 Colin Smith Sports Men
1:01:51.7 (27)
1:39:11.1 (25)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 2-----
26 19 Dean Fleming Sports Men
33:21.1 (20)
1:50:57.1 (26)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 2-----
27 11 Patricia Garraway Woman
1:00:01.8 (26)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 1-----
28 33 Janelle Fletcher Woman
1:01:59.9 (28)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 1-----