Race progress: Cycle Zone 3 Hour 2019

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 15, 2019 16:22 (GMT+9:30)
  • Race location:
    Wulagi, Australia
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 3 Bret Townsend  Elite Men
33:35.3 (2)
1:05:13.8 (2)
1:38:13.4 (1)
2:10:33.9 (1)
2:44:40.5 5--100%11.42%12.02%
2 58 Kevin Wells  Elite Men
34:37.4 (4)
1:07:55.8 (4)
1:41:16.0 (2)
2:15:09.5 (2)
2:50:39.0 5+5:58.5+3.63%96.50%8.21%8.83%
3 68 Peter Arnott  Elite Men
33:44.6 (3)
1:07:13.1 (3)
1:41:43.2 (3)
2:16:47.4 (3)
2:53:40.4 5+8:59.9+5.46%94.82%6.58%7.22%
4 18 Leon Schulz  Elite Men
34:43.1 (5)
1:08:58.4 (6)
1:43:29.9 (5)
2:18:19.0 (4)
2:53:46.6 5+9:06.1+5.53%94.76%6.53%7.16%
5 30 Philip Blum  Elite Men
36:10.9 (10)
1:11:58.3 (8)
1:47:12.6 (7)
2:24:27.7 (6)
3:02:42.7 5+18:02.2+10.95%90.13%1.72%2.39%
6 66 Oliver Hartung  Elite Men
35:08.0 (7)
1:10:11.5 (7)
1:46:13.4 (6)
2:24:03.5 (5)
3:02:50.5 5+18:10.0+11.03%90.06%1.65%2.32%
7 79, 80 JJ’s super express  Mens Team
36:34.4 (14)
1:12:10.0 (10)
1:47:36.3 (9)
2:24:47.9 (7)
3:03:03.9 5+18:23.4+11.17%89.95%1.53%2.20%
8 69 Phillip Brownscombe  Elite Men
36:02.3 (9)
1:11:59.4 (9)
1:47:35.2 (8)
2:27:22.9 (8)
3:07:10.9 5+22:30.4+13.67%87.98%-0.68%0.00%
9 10 Gary Robertson  Sports Men
37:55.6 (20)
1:13:42.6 (14)
1:49:19.4 (10)
2:27:47.4 (9)
3:08:57.4 5+24:16.9+14.75%87.15%-1.64%-0.95%
10 46 Chris Cuthbertson  Sports Men
36:32.9 (13)
1:13:41.1 (13)
1:50:14.0 (12)
2:28:47.2 (10)
3:09:02.2 5+24:21.7+14.79%87.11%-1.68%-0.99%
11 29 Peter King  Elite Men
36:22.1 (12)
1:12:15.7 (11)
1:49:57.8 (11)
2:29:38.3 (11)
3:10:26.3 5+25:45.8+15.64%86.47%-2.44%-1.74%
12 22 Malcolm Neville  Sports Men
38:21.6 (22)
1:16:08.8 (18)
1:54:33.8 (16)
2:34:32.5 (13)
3:15:42.5 5+31:02.0+18.85%84.14%-5.27%-4.56%
13 33 Russell Keith  Sports Men
38:41.9 (26)
1:17:52.4 (23)
1:56:04.4 (18)
2:35:51.3 (15)
3:18:39.3 5+33:58.8+20.63%82.89%-6.86%-6.13%
14 43 Brian Lyngaae  Sports Men
37:43.2 (18)
1:16:29.0 (20)
1:55:21.9 (17)
2:35:53.9 (16)
3:19:56.9 5+35:16.4+21.42%82.36%-7.55%-6.82%
15 4 Corey Bell  Sports Men
37:38.3 (16)
1:15:34.0 (15)
1:54:13.7 (15)
2:35:48.0 (14)
3:27:20.0 5+42:39.5+25.90%79.43%-11.52%-10.77%
16 51 Gary Jones  Sports Men
38:34.7 (25)
1:16:11.1 (19)
1:52:30.3 (14)
2:30:28.4 (12)
-1 lap 4-----
17 24 Nigel Doyle  Sports Men
36:49.8 (15)
1:15:49.7 (16)
1:56:28.5 (19)
2:40:34.8 (17)
-1 lap 4-----
18 17 Karl Tester  Sports Men
38:18.6 (21)
1:17:35.3 (22)
1:58:46.6 (22)
2:41:32.3 (18)
-1 lap 4-----
19 49 Colin Hall  Sports Men
38:27.1 (23)
1:18:15.6 (24)
1:58:40.3 (21)
2:42:48.4 (19)
-1 lap 4-----
20 26 Paul Shaw  Sports Men
41:45.6 (40)
1:21:36.9 (30)
2:00:46.1 (25)
2:43:17.5 (20)
-1 lap 4-----
21 14 Jasper Hodgson  Elite Men
38:52.2 (27)
1:18:49.9 (26)
1:59:31.5 (23)
2:44:31.7 (21)
-1 lap 4-----
22 64 Matthew Reed  Sports Men
39:05.6 (29)
1:18:31.1 (25)
2:00:11.6 (24)
2:44:54.0 (22)
-1 lap 4-----
23 8 Emily Hinds  Women
41:06.4 (35)
1:22:14.3 (31)
2:04:17.3 (28)
2:45:54.7 (23)
-1 lap 4-----
24 41 Ben Doran  Sports Men
40:36.8 (32)
1:20:47.2 (28)
2:02:14.6 (26)
2:46:34.1 (24)
-1 lap 4-----
25 84 Mikhel proosIkons  Mens Team
37:40.3 (17)
1:15:53.7 (17)
1:58:26.9 (20)
2:47:34.1 (25)
-1 lap 4-----
26 11 Geoffrey McCumstie  Sports Men
42:05.8 (45)
1:23:29.5 (37)
2:04:38.5 (30)
2:47:40.7 (26)
-1 lap 4-----
27 32 Rowena Eastick  Women
41:54.8 (42)
1:22:42.7 (33)
2:03:29.9 (27)
2:48:19.6 (27)
-1 lap 4-----
28 83 Chris Jerrems  Sports Men
41:50.5 (41)
1:22:19.3 (32)
2:05:48.1 (32)
2:49:54.6 (28)
-1 lap 4-----
29 6 Dale Prime  Sports Men
39:29.4 (30)
1:20:00.6 (27)
2:04:42.3 (31)
2:50:47.2 (29)
-1 lap 4-----
30 67 Peter Teagle  Sports Men
42:01.2 (43)
1:25:01.2 (40)
2:07:38.5 (34)
2:51:42.4 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
31 61 Luke Fronsko  Sports Men
46:03.8 (56)
1:28:31.3 (49)
2:10:28.4 (36)
2:52:11.6 (31)
-1 lap 4-----
32 54 Jamie Howe  Sports Men
51:34.9 (66)
1:32:49.8 (54)
2:11:30.7 (38)
2:53:17.8 (32)
-1 lap 4-----
33 65 Murphy William  Elite Men
34:47.4 (6)
1:08:56.5 (5)
1:43:26.2 (4)
2:56:06.3 (33)
-1 lap 4-----
34 1 Alex Goldney  Sports Men
42:26.8 (47)
1:26:07.0 (45)
2:10:17.0 (35)
2:56:21.0 (34)
-1 lap 4-----
35 63 Mark Reid  Sports Men
44:29.2 (51)
1:26:41.5 (47)
2:14:07.1 (41)
3:00:25.2 (35)
-1 lap 4-----
36 56 Kelly Hansen  Women
38:55.7 (28)
1:22:45.8 (34)
2:11:36.3 (39)
3:03:05.3 (36)
-1 lap 4-----
37 47 Christopher Hart  Elite Men
41:24.8 (37)
1:21:17.5 (29)
2:04:22.4 (29)
3:04:54.4 (37)
-1 lap 4-----
38 27 Pete Polman  Sports Men
41:31.5 (38)
1:23:51.1 (38)
2:12:32.2 (40)
3:05:10.2 (38)
-1 lap 4-----
39 5 Craig McDonald  Sports Men
47:53.0 (61)
1:31:26.9 (53)
2:15:54.8 (43)
3:05:41.3 (39)
-1 lap 4-----
40 48 Colin Smith  Sports Men
43:41.5 (48)
1:25:55.8 (44)
2:35:03.3 (56)
3:26:40.3 (40)
-1 lap 4-----
41 7 Daryl Stanley  Sports Men
50:24.5 (65)
1:36:22.8 (57)
2:24:16.8 (49)
3:28:36.8 (41)
-1 lap 4-----
42 50 Craig Inkster  Elite Men
36:20.1 (11)
1:12:35.1 (12)
1:52:09.5 (13)
-
-2 laps 3-----
43 9 Garry Wilson  Sports Men
42:07.8 (46)
1:23:21.4 (36)
2:06:26.9 (33)
-
-2 laps 3-----
44 42 Bernie Dunn  Sports Men
35:10.8 (8)
1:17:27.0 (21)
2:11:03.7 (37)
-
-2 laps 3-----
45 38 Malachi Bucao  Sports Men
44:38.9 (53)
1:27:50.2 (48)
2:15:49.4 (42)
-
-2 laps 3-----
46 23 Mark Grubert  Sports Men
45:00.6 (54)
1:29:57.7 (51)
2:18:51.3 (44)
-
-2 laps 3-----
47 55 Kaylee Dunn  Women
45:56.4 (55)
1:36:29.1 (58)
2:18:54.9 (45)
-
-2 laps 3-----
48 52 Harrison Hayes  Sports Men
40:33.4 (31)
1:25:06.8 (41)
2:21:15.6 (46)
-
-2 laps 3-----
49 44 Cailan Browne  Sports Men
41:08.5 (36)
1:29:33.2 (50)
2:21:16.4 (47)
-
-2 laps 3-----
50 35, 36 Emma K and JK  Mixed Team
41:44.6 (39)
1:35:02.5 (55)
2:23:04.1 (48)
-
-2 laps 3-----
51 75 Sue Cottle  Women
47:40.8 (59)
1:35:09.4 (56)
2:26:01.4 (50)
-
-2 laps 3-----
52 12 Greg Ward  Sports Men
47:51.7 (60)
1:36:44.3 (61)
2:29:11.9 (51)
-
-2 laps 3-----
53 57 Kerry Judson  Women
46:17.8 (57)
1:36:37.8 (59)
2:29:36.9 (52)
-
-2 laps 3-----
54 73 Stacey Freeman  Women
46:22.4 (58)
1:36:41.3 (60)
2:29:40.6 (53)
-
-2 laps 3-----
55 77, 78 Knights  Mixed Team
56:47.9 (68)
1:41:07.2 (64)
2:31:36.5 (54)
-
-2 laps 3-----
56 37 Ashley KrulikSpider Patrol  Women
50:18.8 (64)
1:41:03.9 (63)
2:34:34.7 (55)
-
-2 laps 3-----
57 16 Justin Lake  Sports Men
49:46.3 (63)
1:40:44.2 (62)
2:42:29.8 (57)
-
-2 laps 3-----
58 53 Ian Symonds  Sports Men
1:19:41.9 (71)
2:05:43.3 (68)
2:53:37.3 (58)
-
-2 laps 3-----
59 87 Matt King  Elite Men
33:27.5 (1)
1:05:11.0 (1)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
60 71 Roger Dunn  Sports Men
42:04.1 (44)
1:22:58.4 (35)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
61 2 Boris Ivan Lariosa  Elite Men
44:24.1 (50)
1:24:55.5 (39)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
62 62 Luke Hansen  Sports Men
41:04.3 (34)
1:25:31.4 (42)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
63 59 Kia King  Women
41:02.8 (33)
1:25:37.3 (43)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
64 15 Jean Tyzack  Women
44:01.7 (49)
1:26:26.2 (46)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
65 39 Aden McGrath  Sports Men
44:32.4 (52)
1:30:09.4 (52)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
66 81, 82 Dad and Bill  Mens Team
49:44.1 (62)
1:52:37.9 (65)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
67 25 Patricia Garraway  Women
53:55.5 (67)
1:55:09.7 (66)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
68 76 Todd Grierson  Sports Men
1:20:17.7 (72)
2:01:56.2 (67)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
69 13 Janelle Fletcher  Women
1:00:46.3 (69)
2:24:11.3 (69)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
70 60 Lisa Howat  Women
1:00:48.9 (70)
2:24:25.7 (70)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
71 74 Steve Goat  Sports Men
37:52.2 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
72 85 Toby Proos  Mens Team
38:32.5 (24)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
73 86 Sam Hayes  Sports Men
1:27:29.6 (73)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----