Race progress: 2019 The OX Marathon and Sprint

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 16, 2019 7:48 AM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Dwight, ON, Canada
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 14 Vadim LawrenceLawrence  40km - K1 High Perf
54:03.5 (1)
1:48:29.8 (1)
2:43:01.3 (1)
3:37:29.5 --100%20.17%16.91%
2 26 Darryl BohmDarryl  40km - K1 High Perf
56:38.0 (2)
1:53:33.7 (2)
2:51:24.1 (2)
3:51:46.1 +14:16.6+6.56%93.84%14.93%11.46%
3 38 Shawn UrbanCreekfreak  40km - K1 High Perf
57:05.5 (3)
1:55:07.3 (3)
2:53:55.5 (3)
3:52:17.6 +14:48.1+6.81%93.63%14.73%11.26%
4 4 Mike, Mike, Tom and RobertStrokes of Genius plus 2  40km - C4
59:02.2 (4)
1:59:22.6 (4)
3:02:02.7 (4)
4:01:56.0 +24:26.5+11.24%89.90%11.20%7.57%
5 31 Robert RossNail-by-Nail  40km - K1 Fast
59:55.2 (7)
2:01:15.1 (7)
3:04:04.1 (6)
4:06:24.3 +28:54.8+13.29%88.27%9.56%5.87%
6 18 Andrei ZoubakineAndrei Zoubakine  40km - K1 High Perf
1:00:20.3 (8)
2:03:53.4 (9)
3:06:42.7 (7)
4:08:47.5 +31:18.0+14.39%87.42%8.68%4.95%
7 23 Dav Nemethy-FeketeKayak Sport Canada  40km - K1 Fast
59:27.7 (6)
2:00:29.4 (6)
3:03:59.8 (5)
4:09:25.2 +31:55.7+14.68%87.20%8.45%4.71%
8 48 Roburt TranterRace Roster Tranterminator  40km - K1 High Perf
59:27.3 (5)
2:00:26.1 (5)
3:07:33.5 (8)
4:14:14.9 +36:45.4+16.90%85.54%6.68%2.87%
9 9 Trevor Quinton@MustokaFlippin  40km - K1 Fast
1:00:51.2 (10)
2:05:38.2 (10)
3:12:06.7 (10)
4:15:23.6 +37:54.1+17.43%85.16%6.26%2.43%
10 19 Rick ClancyMeanderthal  40km - K1 Fast
1:00:25.7 (9)
2:03:17.4 (8)
3:11:03.9 (9)
4:15:43.1 +38:13.6+17.58%85.05%6.14%2.31%
11 41 Arthur Walker-JonesArt  40km - C1
1:02:33.6 (11)
2:08:36.9 (11)
3:15:53.7 (11)
4:27:47.8 +50:18.3+23.13%81.22%1.70%-2.31%
12 7 John Eastmure, Steve JonesRavel edge  40km - C2 Stock
1:04:28.8 (13)
2:10:50.0 (12)
3:19:19.8 (12)
4:29:59.0 +52:29.5+24.14%80.56%0.90%-3.14%
13 6 Marc Creamer, Michael CreamerCreamer  40km - C2 Stock
1:06:59.9 (14)
2:16:38.1 (13)
3:27:31.3 (13)
4:40:12.5 +1:02:43.0+28.84%77.62%-2.85%-7.05%
14 11 Oliver Macillan1 Brick or 2  40km - C1
1:02:35.1 (12)
3:15:55.9 (19)
4:27:48.0 (18)
4:43:46.2 +1:06:16.7+30.47%76.64%-4.16%-8.41%
15 25 Dorian MalloyCyprus  40km - K1 Touring
2:19:28.0 (20)
3:31:24.0 (20)
4:46:17.6 (19)
4:47:13.6 +1:09:44.1+32.06%75.72%-5.43%-9.73%
16 13 Jamie-leigh Chapman, Justin YatkowskiYakaChap  40km - C2 Stock
1:09:26.9 (15)
2:20:58.7 (14)
3:33:28.3 (14)
4:47:26.6 +1:09:57.1+32.16%75.66%-5.51%-9.81%
17 30 Johnathon Ayles, Neal McCainBentshaft Loons  40km - C2 Rec
1:15:39.2 (16)
2:34:01.1 (15)
3:57:04.6 (15)
5:18:08.8 +1:40:39.3+46.28%68.36%-16.78%-21.54%
18 29 Mike CrouzatRiveryeti  40km - SUP
1:19:52.0 (17)
2:39:22.9 (16)
3:59:23.0 (16)
5:19:19.7 +1:41:50.2+46.82%68.11%-17.21%-21.99%
19 22 Tom SteadFred  40km - C1
1:19:58.0 (18)
2:45:09.3 (17)
4:10:03.5 (17)
5:37:11.6 +1:59:42.1+55.04%64.50%-23.77%-28.82%
20 43 Tony HuynhPho King Guy  40km - K1 Touring
2:45:21.1 (21)
4:51:44.5 (21)
4:52:27.3 (20)
6:04:10.5 +2:26:41.0+67.44%59.72%-33.67%-39.13%
- 47 Adam RederPuddin  40km - SUP
1:25:28.8 (19)
2:56:00.6 (18)
-
DNF -----