Race progress: MTB Short Track at Crabtree Experts

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 1, 2019 4:23 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    New Hill, NC, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 554 Michael MathersJA King  42 Expert Men
2:35.4 (5)
5:10.2 (5)
7:22.9 (2)
9:47.7 (1)
12:25.4 (3)
14:47.9 (3)
17:16.7 (3)
19:44.3 (1)
22:13.0 (1)
24:42.7 (1)
27:09.7 (1)
29:36.1 --100%1.29%1.01%
2 464 Brendan Dillow  33 Expert Men
3:30.4 (12)
5:24.0 (11)
7:27.2 (3)
10:05.6 (4)
12:24.5 (2)
14:44.7 (1)
17:14.1 (1)
19:46.9 (2)
22:23.7 (2)
24:51.2 (3)
27:19.5 (3)
29:44.2 +0:08.1+0.46%99.55%0.84%0.56%
3 511 Erik FrederickCrank Arm Brewing  47 Expert Men
2:33.7 (4)
5:19.0 (10)
7:48.3 (6)
10:12.2 (7)
12:48.0 (8)
14:55.6 (5)
17:21.1 (4)
19:49.9 (4)
22:25.0 (3)
24:49.5 (2)
27:18.4 (2)
29:44.9 +0:08.8+0.50%99.51%0.80%0.52%
4 553 Zack Lowden  20 Expert Men
3:10.1 (9)
5:12.4 (6)
8:06.9 (11)
9:53.2 (3)
12:20.7 (1)
14:46.3 (2)
17:15.8 (2)
19:47.9 (3)
22:26.5 (4)
24:54.1 (4)
27:23.5 (4)
29:51.5 +0:15.4+0.87%99.14%0.43%0.16%
5 507 Owen Cole  15 Expert Men
2:32.6 (3)
4:59.8 (3)
7:36.1 (4)
9:50.1 (2)
12:44.8 (7)
14:56.3 (6)
17:24.6 (5)
19:56.7 (5)
22:28.2 (5)
24:57.4 (5)
27:30.9 (5)
29:57.1 +0:21.0+1.18%98.83%0.12%-0.16%
6 60 Michael JarzomskiCrank Arm Brewing  36 Expert Men
2:27.8 (2)
4:54.7 (1)
7:20.8 (1)
10:08.1 (5)
12:48.1 (9)
14:54.7 (4)
17:25.9 (6)
19:57.9 (6)
22:30.3 (6)
24:59.5 (6)
27:32.0 (6)
29:57.8 +0:21.7+1.22%98.79%0.08%-0.20%
7 514 Carl TiemannCrank Arm Brewing  41 Expert Men
2:50.7 (6)
5:17.8 (8)
7:55.9 (8)
10:15.6 (9)
12:30.6 (5)
15:02.6 (7)
17:32.7 (7)
20:05.6 (7)
22:38.8 (7)
25:09.0 (7)
27:39.8 (7)
30:05.3 +0:29.2+1.64%98.38%-0.33%-0.61%
8 550 Matthew McGrainTREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing Racing  41 Expert Men
2:26.8 (1)
4:58.6 (2)
7:40.6 (5)
10:10.1 (6)
12:35.8 (6)
15:10.7 (9)
17:45.1 (8)
20:21.3 (8)
23:01.9 (8)
25:40.1 (8)
28:17.8 (8)
30:57.3 +1:21.2+4.57%95.63%-3.22%-3.51%
9 525 Eddie JonesBerger Hardware Bikes  33 Expert Men
3:34.3 (13)
5:28.8 (13)
7:50.4 (7)
10:14.3 (8)
12:29.2 (4)
15:08.4 (8)
18:03.7 (9)
20:55.8 (9)
23:43.6 (9)
26:22.3 (9)
29:06.6 (9)
-1 lap -----
10 483 Keith VailCrank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  34 Expert Men
3:13.0 (10)
5:06.9 (4)
8:00.6 (9)
10:23.4 (10)
13:03.5 (10)
15:43.1 (10)
18:29.1 (10)
21:09.6 (10)
23:49.4 (10)
26:28.2 (10)
29:12.2 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 512 Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Race Team  38 Expert Women
3:07.7 (7)
5:18.3 (9)
8:09.7 (12)
10:59.2 (12)
13:48.5 (12)
16:37.2 (12)
19:28.3 (12)
22:28.7 (12)
25:19.5 (12)
28:07.8 (11)
31:02.3 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 468 Chris TommerdahlHappy Tooth Women's Racing  33 Expert Women
3:09.6 (8)
5:25.1 (12)
8:18.5 (13)
11:12.3 (13)
14:02.3 (13)
16:55.5 (13)
19:59.9 (13)
22:51.7 (13)
25:37.2 (13)
28:26.1 (12)
31:12.9 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 59 Elijah Ruggiero  23 Expert Men
3:15.1 (11)
5:13.5 (7)
8:02.5 (10)
10:35.7 (11)
13:24.7 (11)
16:19.3 (11)
19:06.6 (11)
21:50.6 (11)
24:40.4 (11)
30:38.4 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
- 62 Luke Arthur  13 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 64 Alex Hayley  49 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 458 Kendon Holt  17 Juniors 15-18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 461 Alain Borthayre  56 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 462 Barry Evans  50 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 463 Ben SundeChapel Hill  15 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 469 Cosby DudleyTricyclists  59 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 482 Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles  50 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 485 Laura Maguire  40 Sport Women (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 488 Matt LewisHolly Springs  51 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 499 Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross  8 Juniors 9-11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 500 Todd FisherKTM  46 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 501 Troy March  50 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 502 David DekkerRaleigh  49 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 504 Eli ElkHammercross  15 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 505 Andrew Benbow  38 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 506 Bob Shutts  49 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 508 Harrison Cole  10 Juniors 9-11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 509 Stephen Cole  45 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 510 Bryan Richardson  34 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 513 Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team  42 Singlespeed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 515 Deborah HageDeborah Hage  54 Sport Women 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 516 Erik MitranCary  32 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 519 Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear  44 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 520 Nicole Benbow  37 Novice Women (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 521 Shea CraigTurbo Hipster  39 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 522 Mike Vandy  50 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 523 Matthew Edwards  14 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 524 Jennifer Honeycutt  32 Novice Women (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 527 Darby SteeleCape Fear Sorba  13 Novice Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 528 Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba  53 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 530 David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf  58 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 531 Mike McLambTricyclists  50 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 532 Bryon Wilson  44 Novice Men (40+)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 535 Matthew BaileyAll By Myself  43 Novice Men (40+)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 536 Eric FunkFunkengruven  42 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 538 Jackson March  12 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 539 Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers  14 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 540 Matt SkeenTORC  33 Novice Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 541 Luke Bourke  15 Juniors 15-18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 542 Kyle McDonald  16 Novice Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 543 Grant Lewis  16 Juniors 15-18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 545 Matthew Gronke  36 Singlespeed
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 547 Garrett Stormant  16 Novice Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 548 Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids  57 Open Men 50+
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 549 Jeremy Oliver  41 Sport Men (40-49)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 551 Brady March  9 Juniors 9-11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 552 Drew ChandlerCary  27 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 555 Travis Mathers  10 Juniors 9-11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 556 Jim OttoHammercross  14 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 557 Evan ElkHammercross  14 Juniors 12-14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 558 Ali OttoHammercross  11 Juniors 9-11
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----
- 559 Pedro MonroigN/A  33 Sport Men (19-39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DNF -----