Race progress: Shoe Clinic Brooks MTB Duathlon Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 5, 2019 10:01 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Rabbit Island, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 25 Brendon Crequer 44 Male 40-49
8:15.4 (4)
27:25.4 (1)
36:11.2 --100%30.39%22.69%
2 23 Bailey O'Malley 14 Male U16
7:15.6 (1)
28:38.2 (3)
36:31.9 +0:20.7+0.95%99.06%29.73%21.95%
3 85 Jon Nia Keshia Linyard 12 Team
10:21.6 (24)
27:45.9 (2)
38:38.4 +2:27.2+6.78%93.65%25.67%17.44%
4 78 Hogan Ward 12 Male U14
7:17.4 (2)
30:48.0 (5)
38:38.9 +2:27.7+6.80%93.63%25.66%17.43%
5 29 Charlie Calderbank 11 Male U12
7:34.9 (3)
30:55.6 (6)
39:12.3 +3:01.1+8.34%92.30%24.59%16.24%
6 71 Trent Lohmann 13 Male U14
8:23.9 (7)
29:29.4 (4)
40:18.9 +4:07.7+11.41%89.76%22.45%13.87%
7 38 Hester Allen 13 Female U14
8:35.9 (9)
31:44.2 (7)
41:43.4 +5:32.2+15.30%86.73%19.74%10.86%
8 74 Andy. Smith 50 Male 50-59
10:09.8 (20)
32:00.8 (8)
42:45.7 +6:34.5+18.17%84.62%17.75%8.64%
9 40 James O'Malley 13 Male U14
8:20.1 (5)
33:55.7 (11)
43:04.9 +6:53.7+19.05%84.00%17.13%7.95%
10 76 Juanita Holmwood 45 Female 40-49
9:40.3 (15)
32:50.9 (9)
43:17.8 +7:06.6+19.65%83.58%16.72%7.50%
11 82 Sam Harper 10 Male U12
9:08.6 (12)
34:04.7 (12)
43:31.5 +7:20.3+20.28%83.14%16.28%7.01%
12 75 Liam Parker 11 Male U12
8:21.6 (6)
33:14.7 (10)
43:40.4 +7:29.2+20.69%82.86%15.99%6.69%
13 35 Fran Kerse 69 Female 60-69
9:46.4 (17)
34:13.1 (13)
44:45.7 +8:34.5+23.70%80.84%13.90%4.37%
14 42 Jasmin Patel 12 Female U13
8:33.2 (8)
36:34.1 (16)
45:51.7 +9:40.5+26.74%78.90%11.78%2.02%
15 64 Simon Patel 46 Male 40-49
8:48.1 (10)
36:36.0 (17)
46:04.0 +9:52.8+27.30%78.55%11.39%1.58%
16 51 Michelle Richardson 35 Female 30-39
9:47.5 (18)
35:19.8 (14)
46:14.2 +10:03.0+27.77%78.26%11.06%1.21%
17 21 Alison Lawley 54 Female 50-59
10:07.1 (19)
35:24.5 (15)
46:48.3 +10:37.1+29.34%77.31%9.97%0.00%
18 67 Tom Edens 11 Male U12
9:44.7 (16)
36:59.7 (18)
46:55.4 +10:44.2+29.67%77.12%9.74%-0.25%
19 52 Odette Llewellin 66 Female 60-69
10:16.8 (21)
37:14.6 (19)
47:44.3 +11:33.1+31.92%75.80%8.17%-1.99%
20 43 Katie Lohmann 11 Female U12
9:24.5 (13)
39:39.6 (22)
49:55.6 +13:44.4+37.97%72.48%3.96%-6.67%
21 37 Harrison Lee 8 Male U12
9:38.9 (14)
38:53.5 (20)
50:39.7 +14:28.5+40.00%71.43%2.55%-8.24%
22 48 Louise Holley 41 Female 40-49
10:56.2 (25)
38:59.3 (21)
50:43.8 +14:32.6+40.19%71.33%2.42%-8.39%
23 31 Cheryl De Lange 59 Female 60-69
12:19.0 (26)
40:34.1 (23)
53:34.4 +17:23.2+48.05%67.55%-3.05%-14.46%
24 80 Vincent Scheeve 10 Male U12
9:06.9 (11)
42:53.5 (25)
54:25.0 +18:13.8+50.38%66.50%-4.67%-16.26%
25 60 Sam Edens 14 Male U14
12:48.5 (27)
41:51.7 (24)
54:44.5 +18:33.3+51.28%66.10%-5.30%-16.96%
26 83 Joe Harper 6 Male U12
10:18.1 (22)
50:18.3 (28)
1:01:12.0 +25:00.8+69.12%59.13%-17.72%-30.76%
27 84 Hayden Harper 42 Male 40-49
10:19.0 (23)
50:19.3 (29)
1:01:13.6 +25:02.4+69.20%59.10%-17.77%-30.81%
28 33 Fiona Young 56 Female 50-59
14:16.4 (33)
48:09.7 (26)
1:03:02.2 +26:51.0+74.20%57.41%-21.25%-34.68%
29 59 Ruth Leckey 52 Female 50-59
14:15.2 (32)
50:02.4 (27)
1:06:05.6 +29:54.4+82.65%54.75%-27.13%-41.21%
30 24 Bea Allen 11 Female U12
13:42.4 (29)
52:59.1 (30)
1:09:29.0 +33:17.8+92.01%52.08%-33.65%-48.45%
31 49 Lucy Barker 8 Female U12
13:43.7 (30)
1:15:19.9 (31)
1:29:26.1 +53:14.9+147.15%40.46%-72.03%-91.08%
32 44 Katie Semmens 10 Female U12
13:45.3 (31)
1:15:20.9 (32)
1:29:29.8 +53:18.6+147.32%40.43%-72.15%-91.21%
33 58 Rob Rix 65 Male 60-69
13:37.8 (28)
1:15:28.3 (33)
1:29:35.5 +53:24.3+147.58%40.39%-72.33%-91.41%