Race progress: AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race 8

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, January 22, 2014 18:14 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 21 Seana Gray Fun Class
26:26.1 (4)
26:26.1 --100%53.73%56.16%
2 121 Callum Carmichael Social Jnr Men
27:12.9 (6)
27:12.9 +0:46.8+2.95%97.13%52.37%54.87%
3 157 Caleb Head Fun Class
28:19.3 (11)
28:19.3 +1:53.2+7.14%93.34%50.43%53.03%
4 8 Caoilinn Gray Fun Class
28:19.9 (12)
28:19.9 +1:53.8+7.17%93.31%50.42%53.01%
5 154 Anton Slomp Fun Class
35:26.1 (53)
35:26.1 +9:00.0+34.05%74.60%37.98%41.23%
6 35 Russell Carroll Fun Class
36:32.8 (57)
36:32.8 +10:06.7+38.25%72.33%36.04%39.39%
7 170 Ben Wild Fun Class
37:00.5 (60)
37:00.5 +10:34.4+40.00%71.43%35.23%38.62%
8 171 Peter Wild Fun Class
37:01.2 (61)
37:01.2 +10:35.1+40.04%71.41%35.21%38.60%
9 89 Grant Baker Fun Class
37:21.4 (64)
37:21.4 +10:55.3+41.32%70.76%34.62%38.05%
10 16 Rachael Hardie Social Open Women
38:43.8 (67)
38:43.8 +12:17.7+46.51%68.25%32.22%35.77%
11 145 Michael Bold Fun Class
39:03.6 (69)
39:03.6 +12:37.5+47.76%67.68%31.64%35.22%
12 122 Ethan Carmichael Fun Class
40:17.2 (70)
40:17.2 +13:51.1+52.40%65.62%29.49%33.19%
13 49 Olivia Baker Junior Women
41:01.1 (71)
41:01.1 +14:35.0+55.17%64.45%28.21%31.97%
14 50 Ethan Baker Social Jnr Men
41:37.4 (72)
41:37.4 +15:11.3+57.46%63.51%27.15%30.97%
15 39 Savannah Olsen Junior Women
41:40.0 (73)
41:40.0 +15:13.9+57.62%63.44%27.08%30.90%
16 168 Charlie Prescott Social Jnr Men
42:02.4 (74)
42:02.4 +15:36.3+59.03%62.88%26.42%30.28%
17 115 Tegan Walmsley Social Jnr Women
42:52.4 (75)
42:52.4 +16:26.3+62.18%61.66%24.96%28.90%
18 98 Georgia Sweeny Fun Class
42:58.8 (76)
42:58.8 +16:32.7+62.59%61.51%24.78%28.72%
19 92 Dylan Morgan Social Jnr Men
44:21.4 (77)
44:21.4 +17:55.3+67.80%59.60%22.37%26.44%
20 179 Seth Head Fun Class
45:47.2 (78)
45:47.2 +19:21.1+73.20%57.74%19.87%24.07%
21 1 Josh Parkin Open Elite Men
25:51.2 (2)
50:56.7 +24:30.6+92.72%51.89%10.84%15.51%
22 174 George Egger Under 23 Elite Men
26:25.6 (3)
52:54.4 +26:28.3+100.14%49.97%7.40%12.26%
23 173 Daniel Voitl Under 23 Elite Men
26:47.4 (5)
53:32.0 +27:05.9+102.51%49.38%6.31%11.22%
24 95 Jonty Taylor Open Elite Men
27:25.1 (7)
54:27.2 +28:01.1+105.99%48.55%4.70%9.69%
25 25 Kerry Evans Open Elite Men
27:52.9 (8)
55:32.3 +29:06.2+110.09%47.60%2.80%7.89%
26 24 Tony Fitzwater Masters Men 2
27:56.9 (9)
55:53.5 +29:27.4+111.43%47.30%2.18%7.31%
27 4 Matias Fitzwater Open Elite Men
27:57.4 (10)
55:53.7 +29:27.6+111.44%47.29%2.17%7.30%
28 6 Shane Daniels Masters Men 2
28:25.2 (13)
56:24.3 +29:58.2+113.37%46.87%1.28%6.46%
29 45 Hunter Morgan Under 23 Elite Men
28:41.3 (14)
56:56.8 +30:30.7+115.42%46.42%0.33%5.56%
30 52 Shane Yeates Single Speed Men
28:55.0 (15)
57:39.0 +31:12.9+118.08%45.85%-0.90%4.39%
31 91 Neil Mcconnell Masters Men 2
29:24.9 (20)
58:13.3 +31:47.2+120.24%45.40%-1.90%3.44%
32 32 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 2
29:23.7 (19)
58:23.0 +31:56.9+120.86%45.28%-2.18%3.17%
33 30 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2
29:22.9 (18)
58:56.9 +32:30.8+122.99%44.84%-3.17%2.24%
34 5 Matt Kurth Open Elite Men
29:21.9 (17)
59:03.8 +32:37.7+123.43%44.76%-3.37%2.05%
35 22 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2
30:06.8 (23)
59:05.8 +32:39.7+123.55%44.73%-3.43%1.99%
36 77 David Blanchett Single Speed Men
29:56.2 (21)
59:08.3 +32:42.2+123.71%44.70%-3.50%1.92%
37 68 Geoff Herbert Masters Men 3
30:05.4 (22)
59:23.7 +32:57.6+124.68%44.51%-3.95%1.50%
38 74 Matthew Peploe Masters Men 1
30:38.8 (30)
1:00:10.2 +33:44.1+127.61%43.93%-5.31%0.21%
39 114 Neil Potter Masters Men 3
30:36.4 (28)
1:00:25.5 +33:59.4+128.58%43.75%-5.75%-0.21%
40 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 2
30:31.1 (25)
1:00:31.1 +34:05.0+128.93%43.68%-5.92%-0.37%
41 117 John Walmsley Social Masters Men
30:37.5 (29)
1:00:31.6 +34:05.5+128.96%43.67%-5.93%-0.38%
42 51 Greg Fisher Masters Men 2
30:31.7 (26)
1:00:31.7 +34:05.6+128.97%43.67%-5.93%-0.38%
43 80 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3
29:02.7 (16)
1:00:51.2 +34:25.1+130.20%43.44%-6.50%-0.92%
44 93 Toni Cannons Masters Men 2
30:32.4 (27)
1:01:11.8 +34:45.7+131.50%43.20%-7.10%-1.49%
45 180 Damian Mclean Masters Men 1
31:18.4 (31)
1:01:33.6 +35:07.5+132.87%42.94%-7.74%-2.09%
46 69 Shane Easton Single Speed Men
30:08.0 (24)
1:02:46.5 +36:20.4+137.47%42.11%-9.87%-4.11%
47 111 Andrew Weal Single Speed Men
32:01.6 (34)
1:02:49.4 +36:23.3+137.65%42.08%-9.95%-4.19%
48 48 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men
32:02.6 (35)
1:03:16.6 +36:50.5+139.37%41.78%-10.74%-4.94%
49 56 Howard Fountaine Social Masters Men
32:03.5 (36)
1:03:44.7 +37:18.6+141.14%41.47%-11.56%-5.72%
50 57 Scott Sander Masters Men 2
31:38.5 (32)
1:04:09.2 +37:43.1+142.68%41.21%-12.28%-6.39%
51 58 Henry Beex Masters Men 3
32:52.1 (39)
1:04:26.7 +38:00.6+143.79%41.02%-12.79%-6.88%
52 76 Luke Taylor Junior Men
31:49.0 (33)
1:04:31.1 +38:05.0+144.06%40.97%-12.92%-7.00%
53 106 Julian Dunn Masters Men 3
33:02.5 (40)
1:04:35.8 +38:09.7+144.36%40.92%-13.05%-7.13%
54 155 David Hudson Masters Men 2
32:50.7 (38)
1:04:36.3 +38:10.2+144.39%40.92%-13.07%-7.14%
55 116 Fletcher Walmsley Junior Men
32:31.4 (37)
1:04:46.6 +38:20.5+145.04%40.81%-13.37%-7.43%
56 124 Blair Foote Social Masters Men
33:26.3 (42)
1:06:57.2 +40:31.1+153.28%39.48%-17.18%-11.04%
57 131 Ron Van Doodewaard Masters Men 3
33:11.0 (41)
1:07:21.8 +40:55.7+154.83%39.24%-17.90%-11.72%
58 138 Grant Edwards Social Masters Men
33:55.6 (43)
1:07:32.5 +41:06.4+155.50%39.14%-18.21%-12.01%
59 90 Keith Hardie Social Masters Men
34:28.5 (48)
1:07:37.8 +41:11.7+155.84%39.09%-18.36%-12.16%
60 38 Aleisha Ferguson Open Elite Women
34:13.6 (46)
1:08:47.2 +42:21.1+160.21%38.43%-20.39%-14.08%
61 112 Murray Craw Social Masters Men
34:16.1 (47)
1:09:04.9 +42:38.8+161.33%38.27%-20.90%-14.57%
62 37 Bradley Anderson Social Open Men
34:53.8 (49)
1:09:27.0 +43:00.9+162.72%38.06%-21.55%-15.18%
63 102 Ann Willis Open Elite Women
35:20.0 (51)
1:10:01.7 +43:35.6+164.91%37.75%-22.56%-16.14%
64 169 Blair Prescott Social Masters Men
35:21.6 (52)
1:10:02.9 +43:36.8+164.98%37.74%-22.60%-16.17%
65 110 Vernon Head Social Masters Men
35:18.5 (50)
1:10:41.5 +44:15.4+167.42%37.39%-23.72%-17.24%
66 172 Antony Jolls Social Masters Men
35:53.5 (55)
1:10:57.8 +44:31.7+168.44%37.25%-24.20%-17.69%
67 132 Adam Wollin Social Masters Men
34:06.4 (44)
1:12:12.9 +45:46.8+173.18%36.61%-26.39%-19.76%
68 42 Joel Taylor Junior Men
34:13.2 (45)
1:12:15.9 +45:49.8+173.37%36.58%-26.48%-19.85%
69 26 Alan Kessing Masters Men 3
36:46.4 (59)
1:12:16.6 +45:50.5+173.41%36.57%-26.50%-19.87%
70 67 Ian Busby Social Masters Men
36:39.8 (58)
1:13:38.0 +47:11.9+178.54%35.90%-28.87%-22.12%
71 120 Shane Carmichael Social Masters Men
37:11.7 (63)
1:13:39.2 +47:13.1+178.62%35.89%-28.90%-22.15%
72 176 Gary Clare Masters Men 2
36:17.9 (56)
1:13:53.6 +47:27.5+179.53%35.77%-29.33%-22.55%
73 59 Stuart Weir Social Masters Men
37:10.1 (62)
1:14:57.6 +48:31.5+183.56%35.27%-31.19%-24.32%
74 27 Dell Raynes Masters Women
37:42.3 (65)
1:15:03.2 +48:37.1+183.92%35.22%-31.36%-24.47%
75 55 Alec Slomp Junior Men
35:49.3 (54)
1:16:45.8 +50:19.7+190.39%34.44%-34.35%-27.31%
76 100 Wendy Brown Masters Women
38:03.1 (66)
1:17:13.0 +50:46.9+192.10%34.23%-35.14%-28.06%
- 72 Sam Gaze Under 23 Elite Men
25:25.8 (1)
DNF -----
- 10 Judy Chapman Masters Women
38:51.4 (68)
DNF -----
- 164 Paul Hayett Social Masters Men
-
DNF -----
- 181 James Maguire Social Masters Men
-
DNF -----