Race progress: 2019 Sunshine Coast Loppet

  • Race started:
    Sunday, February 10, 2019 10:21 AM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Sechelt, BC, Canada
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 175 Janouch Thomdou  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:36.2 (1)
8:36.2 --100%79.93%52.47%
2 176 Isabella Buzzell  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:36.5 (2)
8:36.5 +0:00.3+0.06%99.94%79.92%52.45%
3 177 Fiona Colqutton  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:37.3 (3)
8:37.3 +0:01.1+0.21%99.79%79.88%52.37%
4 178 Jasmin Hagerman  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:37.7 (4)
8:37.7 +0:01.5+0.29%99.71%79.87%52.34%
5 162 Myra McDougallSechelt  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:38.4 (5)
8:38.4 +0:02.2+0.43%99.58%79.84%52.27%
6 163 Oliver ChapmanSechelt  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:38.7 (6)
8:38.7 +0:02.5+0.48%99.52%79.83%52.24%
7 164 Percy EdwardsSechelt  5 1km (6-12yrs)
8:39.1 (7)
8:39.1 +0:02.9+0.56%99.44%79.81%52.21%
8 165 Peter WalterRoberts Creek  41 1km (6-12yrs)
8:39.5 (8)
8:39.5 +0:03.3+0.64%99.36%79.80%52.17%
9 166 Rowan KellnGibsons  11 1km (6-12yrs)
8:39.9 (9)
8:39.9 +0:03.7+0.72%99.29%79.78%52.13%
10 167 Sarah NelsonHalfmoon Bay  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:40.4 (10)
8:40.4 +0:04.2+0.81%99.19%79.76%52.09%
11 168 Sebastian Young-LaidlawGibsons  8 1km (6-12yrs)
8:40.8 (11)
8:40.8 +0:04.6+0.89%99.12%79.75%52.05%
12 169 Sienna WalterRoberts Creek  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:41.3 (12)
8:41.3 +0:05.1+0.99%99.02%79.73%52.00%
13 170 Will NelsonHalfmoon Bay  9 1km (6-12yrs)
8:41.8 (13)
8:41.8 +0:05.6+1.08%98.93%79.71%51.96%
14 171 Zoe FeenstraHalfmoon Bay  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:42.2 (14)
8:42.2 +0:06.0+1.16%98.85%79.69%51.92%
15 172 Zoe McGregorRoberts Creek  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:42.7 (15)
8:42.7 +0:06.5+1.26%98.76%79.67%51.88%
16 173 Sofia James  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:43.2 (16)
8:43.2 +0:07.0+1.36%98.66%79.65%51.83%
17 174 Lucia Thomdou  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:43.7 (17)
8:43.7 +0:07.5+1.45%98.57%79.64%51.78%
18 161 Michelle KerieGibsons  8 1km (6-12yrs)
8:44.0 (18)
8:44.0 +0:07.8+1.51%98.51%79.62%51.76%
19 160 Kerstin ReznickGibsons  5 1km (6-12yrs)
8:44.3 (19)
8:44.3 +0:08.1+1.57%98.46%79.61%51.73%
20 159 Edith HammondGibsons  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:44.6 (20)
8:44.6 +0:08.4+1.63%98.40%79.60%51.70%
21 158 Henry ZhangSechelt  9 1km (6-12yrs)
8:45.0 (21)
8:45.0 +0:08.8+1.70%98.32%79.58%51.66%
22 157 Greta HastingsSechelt  9 1km (6-12yrs)
8:45.4 (22)
8:45.4 +0:09.2+1.78%98.25%79.57%51.63%
23 156 Juno Nomi  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:45.9 (23)
8:45.9 +0:09.7+1.88%98.16%79.55%51.58%
24 155 Gene SatoGibsons  6 1km (6-12yrs)
8:46.2 (24)
8:46.2 +0:10.0+1.94%98.10%79.54%51.55%
25 154 Elsie BurnisonRoberts Creek  4 1km (6-12yrs)
8:46.6 (25)
8:46.6 +0:10.4+2.01%98.03%79.52%51.52%
26 153 Dylan IshiiSechelt  5 1km (6-12yrs)
8:47.0 (26)
8:47.0 +0:10.8+2.09%97.95%79.51%51.48%
27 152 Daniel KimGibsons  5 1km (6-12yrs)
8:47.4 (27)
8:47.4 +0:11.2+2.17%97.88%79.49%51.44%
28 151 Alice EdwardsSechelt  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:47.8 (28)
8:47.8 +0:11.6+2.25%97.80%79.48%51.41%
29 150 Aidan KimGibsons  7 1km (6-12yrs)
8:48.1 (29)
8:48.1 +0:11.9+2.31%97.75%79.46%51.38%
30 126 Rylan Peake  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:48.3 (30)
8:48.3 +0:12.1+2.34%97.71%79.46%51.36%
31 113 Joni LoughranRoberts Creek  5 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:48.9 (31)
8:48.9 +0:12.7+2.46%97.60%79.43%51.31%
32 114 Owen WalterRoberts Creek  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:49.3 (32)
8:49.3 +0:13.1+2.54%97.53%79.42%51.27%
33 115 Reed RawkinsGibsons  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:49.8 (33)
8:49.8 +0:13.6+2.63%97.43%79.40%51.22%
34 116 Samson WaldorfSechelt  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:50.7 (34)
8:50.7 +0:14.5+2.81%97.27%79.36%51.14%
35 117 Thea HargraveHalfmoon Bay  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:51.2 (35)
8:51.2 +0:15.0+2.91%97.18%79.34%51.09%
36 118 Toby CaversGibsons  5 1km (6-12yrs)
8:51.6 (36)
8:51.6 +0:15.4+2.98%97.10%79.33%51.06%
37 119 Torben MorrisonGibsons  5 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:52.1 (37)
8:52.1 +0:15.9+3.08%97.01%79.31%51.01%
38 120 Victoria AbbottGibsons  6 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:52.5 (38)
8:52.5 +0:16.3+3.16%96.94%79.29%50.97%
39 121 Kallan Marie  100m sprint (5 & under)
8:53.5 (39)
8:53.5 +0:17.3+3.35%96.76%79.25%50.88%
40 122 Eliana Cloutier-Rintoul  5 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:53.9 (40)
8:53.9 +0:17.7+3.43%96.68%79.24%50.84%
41 123 Ezra Cloutier-Rintoul  5 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:54.3 (41)
8:54.3 +0:18.1+3.51%96.61%79.22%50.81%
42 124 Edda Thomdou  5 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:54.7 (42)
8:54.7 +0:18.5+3.58%96.54%79.21%50.77%
43 125 Sofia Cavarin  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:55.1 (43)
8:55.1 +0:18.9+3.66%96.47%79.19%50.73%
44 112 Jasper StaatsGibsons  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:55.7 (44)
8:55.7 +0:19.5+3.78%96.36%79.17%50.68%
45 101 Alexander BeyroutySechelt  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:58.6 (45)
8:58.6 +0:22.4+4.34%95.84%79.06%50.41%
46 102 Ally SatoGibsons  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:59.1 (46)
8:59.1 +0:22.9+4.44%95.75%79.04%50.37%
47 103 Amelia WestoverRoberts Creek  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:59.5 (47)
8:59.5 +0:23.3+4.51%95.68%79.02%50.33%
48 104 Brandon McGregorRoberts Creek  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
8:59.9 (48)
8:59.9 +0:23.7+4.59%95.61%79.01%50.29%
49 105 Cedar ConnellyRoberts Creek  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:00.4 (49)
9:00.4 +0:24.2+4.69%95.52%78.99%50.25%
50 106 Dawson McDougallSechelt  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:00.9 (50)
9:00.9 +0:24.7+4.78%95.43%78.97%50.20%
51 107 Emil EnfeldtSechelt  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:01.3 (51)
9:01.3 +0:25.1+4.86%95.36%78.95%50.16%
52 108 Emilie-May VanbrabantSechelt  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:01.9 (52)
9:01.9 +0:25.7+4.98%95.26%78.93%50.11%
53 109 Hazel SmithGibsons  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:02.3 (53)
9:02.3 +0:26.1+5.06%95.19%78.91%50.07%
54 110 Isla PayerleGibsons  3 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:02.7 (54)
9:02.7 +0:26.5+5.13%95.12%78.90%50.03%
55 111 James LathamGibsons  4 100m sprint (5 & under)
9:03.1 (55)
9:03.1 +0:26.9+5.21%95.05%78.88%50.00%
56 85 Peter ReznickGibsons  8 2.5km (17 & under)
15:35.4 (56)
15:35.4 +6:59.2+81.21%55.18%63.63%13.88%
57 77 Elijah BurnisonRoberts Creek  9 2.5km (17 & under)
15:54.1 (57)
15:54.1 +7:17.9+84.83%54.10%62.90%12.16%
58 70 Ainsley BurnisonRoberts Creek  12 2.5km (17 & under)
17:18.2 (58)
17:18.2 +8:42.0+101.12%49.72%59.63%4.41%
58 92 Grace MarshallRoberts Creek  10 2.5km (17 & under)
17:18.2 (58)
17:18.2 +8:42.0+101.12%49.72%59.63%4.41%
60 81 Johnathan Lowis HollidayGibsons  11 2.5km (17 & under)
17:25.6 (60)
17:25.6 +8:49.4+102.56%49.37%59.34%3.73%
61 72 Beckett PayerleGibsons  8 2.5km (17 & under)
18:46.7 (61)
18:46.7 +10:10.5+118.27%45.82%56.19%-3.73%
62 74 Ciana Lowis HollidayGibsons  8 2.5km (17 & under)
18:48.4 (62)
18:48.4 +10:12.2+118.60%45.75%56.12%-3.89%
63 91 Zachary BurnisonRoberts Creek  6 2.5km (17 & under)
18:54.7 (63)
18:54.7 +10:18.5+119.82%45.49%55.88%-4.47%
64 95 Jinny MarshallRoberts Creek  8 2.5km (17 & under)
19:25.1 (64)
19:25.1 +10:48.9+125.71%44.31%54.69%-7.27%
65 89 Thalia ChapmanSechelt  7 2.5km (17 & under)
21:46.9 (65)
21:46.9 +13:10.7+153.18%39.50%49.18%-20.32%
66 80 Kai IshiiSechelt  7 2.5km (17 & under)
22:59.5 (66)
22:59.5 +14:23.3+167.24%37.42%46.36%-27.01%
67 84 Oren HammondGibsons  9 2.5km (17 & under)
23:30.4 (67)
23:30.4 +14:54.2+173.23%36.60%45.15%-29.85%
68 76 Eleanor RawkinsGibsons  8 2.5km (17 & under)
23:34.9 (68)
23:34.9 +14:58.7+174.10%36.48%44.98%-30.27%
69 82 Kaio StaatsGibsons  6 2.5km (17 & under)
32:32.6 (69)
32:32.6 +23:56.4+278.26%26.44%24.07%-79.77%
70 90 Trevor WardGibsons  8 2.5km (17 & under)
32:36.6 (70)
32:36.6 +24:00.4+279.04%26.38%23.91%-80.14%
71 71 Anna ReznickGibsons  11 2.5km (17 & under)
33:46.0 (71)
33:46.0 +25:09.8+292.48%25.48%21.22%-86.53%
72 83 Lily StromanGibsons  6 2.5km (17 & under)
34:14.4 (72)
34:14.4 +25:38.2+297.99%25.13%20.11%-89.15%
73 73 Charlotte WardGibsons  10 2.5km (17 & under)
35:02.6 (73)
35:02.6 +26:26.4+307.32%24.55%18.24%-93.58%
74 78 Flavio IshiiSechelt  41 2.5km (17 & under)
35:05.8 (74)
35:05.8 +26:29.6+307.94%24.51%18.11%-93.88%
75 32 Tyrone Mutch  28 12km (open)
46:55.0 (75)
46:55.0 +38:18.8+445.33%18.34%-9.47%-159.17%
76 34 Silke GumplingerVancouver  47 12km (open)
49:52.9 (76)
49:52.9 +41:16.7+479.79%17.25%-16.38%-175.55%
77 33 Simon ReznickGibsons  40 12km (open)
51:09.2 (77)
51:09.2 +42:33.0+494.58%16.82%-19.35%-182.58%
78 14 Maryann WatsonVictoria  25 12km (open)
51:57.1 (78)
51:57.1 +43:20.9+503.86%16.56%-21.21%-186.99%
79 94 Michael MaxwellVancouver, BC  65 12km (open)
53:59.6 (79)
53:59.6 +45:23.4+527.59%15.93%-25.98%-198.26%
80 24 Tracy-Kim CampbellVancouver  54 12km (open)
55:26.3 (80)
55:26.3 +46:50.1+544.38%15.52%-29.35%-206.25%
81 19 Ron SkeneRoberts Creek  68 12km (open)
56:05.8 (81)
56:05.8 +47:29.6+552.03%15.34%-30.88%-209.88%
82 11 Laurens Van VlietAgassiz  69 12km (open)
58:20.7 (82)
58:20.7 +49:44.5+578.17%14.75%-36.13%-222.30%
83 93 Alison Hart  61 12km (open)
1:02:51.2 (85)
1:02:51.2 +54:15.0+630.57%13.69%-46.65%-247.21%
84 16 Noelline BellemareGibsons  61 12km (open)
1:12:41.8 (89)
1:12:41.8 +1:04:05.6+744.98%11.83%-69.61%-301.58%
85 31 Marilyn DowneyHalfmoon Bay  12km (open)
1:15:12.0 (91)
1:15:12.0 +1:06:35.8+774.08%11.44%-75.46%-315.41%
86 30 Elise Guzek  12km (open)
1:16:01.1 (92)
1:16:01.1 +1:07:24.9+783.59%11.32%-77.37%-319.93%
87 26 Trevor MarshallRoberts Creek  42 12km (open)
1:16:27.5 (93)
1:16:27.5 +1:07:51.3+788.71%11.25%-78.39%-322.36%
88 27 Ryan Matthews  12km (open)
1:17:25.5 (94)
1:17:25.5 +1:08:49.3+799.94%11.11%-80.65%-327.70%
89 29 Janet Bennie  12km (open)
1:17:37.7 (95)
1:17:37.7 +1:09:01.5+802.31%11.08%-81.12%-328.83%
90 20 Ross StoreySechelt  48 12km (open)
1:19:09.2 (98)
1:19:09.2 +1:10:33.0+820.03%10.87%-84.68%-337.25%
91 23 Sue DuxburyGibsons  62 12km (open)
1:20:47.1 (99)
1:20:47.1 +1:12:10.9+839.00%10.65%-88.49%-346.26%
92 59 Trevor ChapmanSechelt  36 12km (open)
1:25:14.3 (100)
1:25:14.3 +1:16:38.1+890.76%10.09%-98.88%-370.86%
93 3 Chael MacarthurGibsons  37 12km (open)
1:25:38.6 (101)
1:25:38.6 +1:17:02.4+895.47%10.05%-99.82%-373.10%
94 12 Lisa WeitendorfSechelt  30 12km (open)
1:26:57.6 (102)
1:26:57.6 +1:18:21.4+910.77%9.89%-102.89%-380.38%
95 22 Stefanie ReznickGibsons  40 12km (open)
1:29:06.8 (103)
1:29:06.8 +1:20:30.6+935.80%9.65%-107.92%-392.27%
96 18 Robyn AshwellGibsons  31 12km (open)
1:30:29.7 (104)
1:30:29.7 +1:21:53.5+951.86%9.51%-111.14%-399.90%
97 55 Peter GumplingerVancouver  62 12km (open)
1:30:49.2 (105)
1:30:49.2 +1:22:13.0+955.64%9.47%-111.90%-401.70%
98 2 Bronwen PayerleGibsons  39 12km (open)
1:31:11.1 (106)
1:31:11.1 +1:22:34.9+959.88%9.44%-112.75%-403.71%
99 50 Clare ConnollyVancouver  55 12km (open)
1:32:13.2 (107)
1:32:13.2 +1:23:37.0+971.91%9.33%-115.17%-409.43%
100 61 William LeggNorth Vancouver  62 12km (open)
1:32:24.9 (108)
1:32:24.9 +1:23:48.7+974.18%9.31%-115.62%-410.51%
101 35 Chris Allen  47 12km (open)
1:32:59.6 (109)
1:32:59.6 +1:24:23.4+980.90%9.25%-116.97%-413.70%
102 56 Phil GrahamRoberts Creek  71 12km (open)
1:35:54.5 (110)
1:35:54.5 +1:27:18.3+1014.78%8.97%-123.77%-429.81%
103 13 Marie FontaineGibsons  60 12km (open)
1:43:33.2 (111)
1:43:33.2 +1:34:57.0+1103.64%8.31%-141.61%-472.04%
104 6 Ethan WortRoberts Creek  10 12km (open)
1:43:56.8 (112)
1:43:56.8 +1:35:20.6+1108.21%8.28%-142.53%-474.21%
105 7 Foster SmithRoberts Creek  13 12km (open)
1:43:59.7 (113)
1:43:59.7 +1:35:23.5+1108.78%8.27%-142.64%-474.48%
106 10 Justin SmithRoberts Creek  43 12km (open)
1:44:33.9 (114)
1:44:33.9 +1:35:57.7+1115.40%8.23%-143.97%-477.63%
107 4 Courtnay CrowellRoberts Creek  45 12km (open)
1:44:36.1 (115)
1:44:36.1 +1:35:59.9+1115.83%8.22%-144.06%-477.83%
108 1 Angelina TheilmannGibsons  34 12km (open)
1:45:00.9 (116)
1:45:00.9 +1:36:24.7+1120.63%8.19%-145.02%-480.11%
109 57 Reidar Zapf-GiljeVancouver  67 30km (2 laps, open)
1:00:46.1 (84)
1:48:28.3 +1:39:52.1+1160.81%7.93%-153.08%-499.21%
110 53 Kelly GeisheimerCoquitlam  35 30km (2 laps, open)
59:08.7 (83)
1:48:51.7 +1:40:15.5+1165.34%7.90%-153.99%-501.36%
111 63 Seb SleepGibsons  26 30km (2 laps, open)
1:03:42.9 (87)
1:51:00.0 +1:42:23.8+1190.20%7.75%-158.98%-513.17%
112 28 Rob Bennie  12km (open)
1:51:12.0 (117)
1:51:12.0 +1:42:35.8+1192.52%7.74%-159.45%-514.28%
113 58 Rod CampbellVancouver  56 30km (2 laps, open)
1:02:56.6 (86)
1:52:31.3 +1:43:55.1+1207.88%7.65%-162.53%-521.58%
114 8 Hayley WortRoberts Creek  46 12km (open)
1:59:39.2 (118)
1:59:39.2 +1:51:03.0+1290.78%7.19%-179.17%-560.98%
114 15 Nicholas WortRoberts Creek  53 12km (open)
1:59:39.2 (118)
1:59:39.2 +1:51:03.0+1290.78%7.19%-179.17%-560.98%
116 62 William LethamGibsons  62 30km (2 laps, open)
1:05:16.1 (88)
2:00:09.1 +1:51:32.9+1296.57%7.16%-180.34%-563.73%
117 54 Meghan MolnarGibsons  36 30km (2 laps, open)
1:13:16.7 (90)
2:14:41.1 +2:06:04.9+1465.50%6.39%-214.25%-644.01%
118 51 Evin Zapf-GiljeVancouver  28 30km (2 laps, open)
1:18:16.7 (96)
2:25:04.4 +2:16:28.2+1586.25%5.93%-238.48%-701.40%
119 52 Jim RennieNorth Vancouver  69 30km (2 laps, open)
1:18:20.3 (97)
2:25:15.2 +2:16:39.0+1588.34%5.92%-238.90%-702.39%
120 17 Renee MitchelVancouver  40 12km (open)
2:26:40.3 (120)
2:26:40.3 +2:18:04.1+1604.82%5.87%-242.21%-710.23%