Race progress: 2019 January 21

  • Race started:
    Monday, January 21, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 9 Tristran Haycock Senior mens (19-29)
15:06.3 (3)
27:12.6 (4)
40:02.2 3--100%18.63%17.12%
2 16 Luke Kivell Junior boys 16 and under
15:09.1 (4)
27:07.0 (2)
40:08.5 3+0:06.3+0.26%99.74%18.42%16.91%
3 11 Troy Herdman Junior boys 16 and under
15:11.6 (6)
27:03.7 (1)
40:25.7 3+0:23.5+0.98%99.03%17.84%16.31%
4 89 Angus Riordan Junior boys 16 and under
15:03.4 (2)
28:38.3 (5)
42:02.5 3+2:00.3+5.01%95.23%14.56%12.97%
5 37 Samuel Lord Junior boys 17+18
15:10.1 (5)
27:10.3 (3)
42:09.3 3+2:07.1+5.29%94.97%14.33%12.74%
6 87 Tom Hambrook Master mens (40-49)
14:45.8 (1)
28:53.8 (6)
43:18.1 3+3:15.9+8.16%92.46%12.00%10.37%
7 1 Steve Newlove Veteran mens (50+)
15:19.2 (7)
29:30.1 (7)
44:05.1 3+4:02.9+10.11%90.82%10.40%8.74%
8 48 Sam Hughes Master mens (30-39)
15:24.0 (9)
30:28.9 (9)
45:25.5 3+5:23.3+13.46%88.14%7.68%5.97%
9 60 Cameon Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
15:22.2 (8)
30:20.9 (8)
45:52.1 3+5:49.9+14.57%87.29%6.78%5.05%
10 33 Richard Taylor Master mens (40-49)
15:38.0 (10)
31:00.7 (10)
46:15.0 3+6:12.8+15.52%86.57%6.00%4.26%
11 90 Ryan Van De Pas Senior mens (19-29)
16:28.7 (13)
31:42.6 (11)
46:34.8 3+6:32.6+16.34%85.95%5.33%3.58%
12 64 Anthony Van Depas Master mens (30-39)
16:58.0 (17)
31:51.6 (13)
46:54.2 3+6:52.0+17.15%85.36%4.68%2.91%
13 35 Duncan Wilson Master mens (40-49)
16:30.1 (14)
31:48.6 (12)
47:26.3 3+7:24.1+18.49%84.40%3.59%1.80%
14 15 Glen Kivell Master mens (40-49)
16:37.9 (15)
32:12.8 (15)
48:07.4 3+8:05.2+20.20%83.20%2.20%0.38%
15 10 Brett Herdman Veteran mens (50+)
15:51.9 (11)
32:03.1 (14)
48:29.7 3+8:27.5+21.13%82.56%1.44%-0.38%
16 30 Gavin Searle Veteran mens (50+)
16:44.8 (16)
32:50.5 (16)
49:28.5 3+9:26.3+23.57%80.92%-0.55%-2.41%
17 36 Kerry Johansen Master mens (40-49)
18:34.7 (24)
34:38.4 (19)
50:40.0 3+10:37.8+26.55%79.02%-2.97%-4.88%
18 20 Alan Mclean Veteran mens (50+)
17:00.2 (18)
33:53.3 (17)
50:41.8 3+10:39.6+26.63%78.97%-3.03%-4.94%
19 24 Chris Mitchell Veteran mens (50+)
17:36.1 (20)
34:34.5 (18)
51:01.6 3+10:59.4+27.45%78.46%-3.70%-5.63%
20 233 Jack Gillingham Junior boys 16 and under
17:48.9 (21)
34:51.0 (21)
52:04.1 3+12:01.9+30.05%76.89%-5.82%-7.78%
21 97 Taine Larsen Junior boys 16 and under
17:33.7 (19)
34:44.8 (20)
52:18.6 3+12:16.4+30.66%76.54%-6.31%-8.28%
22 61 George The Plumber Veteran mens (50+)
19:26.8 (32)
37:39.8 (24)
56:16.1 3+16:13.9+40.54%71.15%-14.36%-16.48%
23 4 Jason Gabel Master mens (40-49)
19:30.0 (33)
37:53.9 (27)
56:40.9 3+16:38.7+41.57%70.63%-15.20%-17.33%
24 95 Toby Mcguffie Junior boys 16 and under
18:33.9 (23)
37:08.4 (22)
56:48.8 3+16:46.6+41.90%70.47%-15.46%-17.60%
25 57 Tyral Roach Master mens (30-39)
19:34.4 (34)
38:11.8 (29)
57:24.4 3+17:22.2+43.39%69.74%-16.67%-18.83%
26 22 Paul Mcleod Veteran mens (50+)
19:05.2 (28)
37:51.2 (26)
57:37.1 3+17:34.9+43.91%69.49%-17.10%-19.27%
27 43 Greig Anderson Veteran mens (50+)
19:13.5 (31)
37:59.8 (28)
58:08.8 3+18:06.6+45.23%68.85%-18.17%-20.36%
28 75 Benjamin Louie Junior boys 16 and under
18:39.8 (25)
39:57.4 (31)
1:01:15.9 3+21:13.7+53.02%65.35%-24.51%-26.82%
29 5 Mat Gibbard Master mens (40-49)
19:00.1 (27)
37:23.2 (23)
-1 lap 2-----
30 68 Steve Craven Master mens (40-49)
18:40.7 (26)
37:43.3 (25)
-1 lap 2-----
31 63 Paul Riordan Veteran mens (50+)
19:11.3 (30)
39:03.1 (30)
-1 lap 2-----
32 49 Merv Hurst Master mens (40-49)
21:07.1 (36)
43:57.6 (32)
-1 lap 2-----
33 27 Graham Richardson Veteran mens (50+)
21:22.7 (37)
44:46.5 (33)
-1 lap 2-----
34 96 Adam Wright Master mens (40-49)
19:58.1 (35)
1:01:53.2 (34)
-1 lap 2-----
35 72 Jack Derry Junior boys 17+18
16:24.0 (12)
-
-2 laps 1-----
36 29 Cameron Ryder Junior boys 16 and under
18:05.2 (22)
-
-2 laps 1-----
37 46 Dublin Cundy Junior boys 17+18
19:07.8 (29)
-
-2 laps 1-----
38 88 Aaron Long Junior boys 16 and under
21:39.7 (38)
-
-2 laps 1-----