Race progress: Aquathlon

  • Race started:
    Tuesday, January 29, 2019 13:08 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Newstead, Australia
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 35 Noah Wallis 7-12 Years
1:10.9 (1)
5:41.6 --100%66.98%48.63%
2 1 Kyle Jordan 7-12 Years
1:25.3 (3)
5:49.3 +0:07.7+2.25%97.80%66.23%47.47%
3 5 Luka Jackson 7-12 Years
1:29.0 (4)
5:53.3 +0:11.7+3.43%96.69%65.85%46.87%
4 18 William Cramp 7-12 Years
1:47.0 (8)
5:56.5 +0:14.9+4.36%95.82%65.54%46.39%
5 8 Charlotte McCulloch 7-12 Years
1:18.4 (2)
6:02.5 +0:20.9+6.12%94.23%64.96%45.49%
6 75 Sebastian Hardinge 7-12 Years
1:42.5 (7)
6:06.5 +0:24.9+7.29%93.21%64.57%44.89%
7 6 Sebastain Oliver 7-12 Years
1:52.5 (9)
6:13.8 +0:32.2+9.43%91.39%63.87%43.79%
8 19 Flynn Maartenz 7-12 Years
1:38.2 (6)
6:18.7 +0:37.1+10.86%90.20%63.39%43.05%
9 10 Max Schilig 7-12 Years
1:59.8 (12)
6:24.5 +0:42.9+12.56%88.84%62.83%42.18%
10 2 Eli Patmore 7-12 Years
2:02.9 (13)
6:38.7 +0:57.1+16.72%85.68%61.46%40.05%
11 9 Edward Hemelaar 7-12 Years
2:28.9 (21)
6:41.8 +1:00.2+17.62%85.02%61.16%39.58%
12 15 Amelia Arkley 7-12 Years
2:13.0 (16)
6:45.2 +1:03.6+18.62%84.30%60.83%39.07%
13 16 Isabelle Gowans 7-12 Years
1:54.0 (10)
6:48.3 +1:06.7+19.53%83.66%60.53%38.60%
14 72 Kerryn Carpenter 7-12 Years
1:56.3 (11)
6:51.3 +1:09.7+20.40%83.05%60.24%38.15%
15 74 Daniel Carpenter 7-12 Years
2:30.9 (22)
6:55.1 +1:13.5+21.52%82.29%59.87%37.58%
16 17 Safina Oliver 7-12 Years
2:22.4 (19)
7:00.6 +1:19.0+23.13%81.22%59.34%36.75%
17 73 Reuben Carpenter 7-12 Years
2:07.2 (14)
7:03.4 +1:21.8+23.95%80.68%59.07%36.33%
18 7 Fletcher McMulloch 7-12 Years
2:16.4 (17)
7:06.4 +1:24.8+24.82%80.11%58.78%35.88%
19 4 Kirk Jackson 7-12 Years
1:32.4 (5)
7:09.6 +1:28.0+25.76%79.52%58.47%35.40%
20 14 Gus McCarthy 7-12 Years
2:25.6 (20)
7:12.3 +1:30.7+26.55%79.02%58.21%34.99%
21 12 Seth Hill 7-12 Years
2:20.0 (18)
7:14.6 +1:33.0+27.22%78.60%57.99%34.65%
22 76 Avia McCulloch 7-12 Years
2:10.2 (15)
7:18.5 +1:36.9+28.37%77.90%57.61%34.06%
23 3 Millie Sertori 7-12 Years
3:00.1 (23)
7:50.8 +2:09.2+37.82%72.56%54.49%29.20%
24 30 Jack Latham under 17 Juniors
5:13.4 (26)
10:08.3 +4:26.7+78.07%56.16%41.20%8.53%
25 25 Rebecca Clarke under 17 Juniors
5:05.3 (24)
10:14.9 +4:33.3+80.01%55.55%40.56%7.53%
26 41 Ian Collins 50+ Super Vets
5:48.3 (28)
10:23.6 +4:42.0+82.55%54.78%39.72%6.23%
27 31 Lyndall Johnson 40-49 Vets
5:09.7 (25)
10:41.5 +4:59.9+87.79%53.25%37.99%3.53%
28 71 Michelle Barnard 40-49 Vets
6:10.9 (32)
10:51.8 +5:10.2+90.81%52.41%36.99%1.98%
29 61 Carissa Burns 18-39 Open
6:47.0 (38)
10:56.1 +5:14.5+92.07%52.07%36.58%1.34%
30 43 Alwynne McMahon 50+ Super Vets
5:44.3 (27)
11:03.6 +5:22.0+94.26%51.48%35.85%0.21%
31 38 Keith Ryan 40-49 Vets
5:56.9 (29)
11:06.4 +5:24.8+95.08%51.26%35.58%-0.21%
32 22 Matilda Lenthall under 17 Juniors
6:06.2 (31)
11:17.8 +5:36.2+98.42%50.40%34.48%-1.92%
33 21 Ebony Rainbow under 17 Juniors
6:03.7 (30)
11:20.2 +5:38.6+99.12%50.22%34.25%-2.29%
34 20 Chloe Jordan under 17 Juniors
6:29.3 (35)
11:22.2 +5:40.6+99.71%50.07%34.05%-2.59%
35 27 Esther Ciezki 18-39 Open
6:26.4 (34)
11:32.2 +5:50.6+102.63%49.35%33.09%-4.09%
36 23 Paula Richardson 40-49 Vets
6:54.6 (39)
11:53.3 +6:11.7+108.81%47.89%31.05%-7.26%
37 40 Steph Scott 18-39 Open
6:14.2 (33)
12:10.0 +6:28.4+113.70%46.79%29.43%-9.77%
38 37 Emily Quin 18-39 Open
6:43.5 (37)
12:18.3 +6:36.7+116.13%46.27%28.63%-11.02%
39 24 Claudette Buxton 40-49 Vets
6:32.5 (36)
12:30.4 +6:48.8+119.67%45.52%27.46%-12.84%
40 34 Anne -Maree Coombe 50+ Super Vets
7:37.3 (41)
12:37.9 +6:56.3+121.87%45.07%26.73%-13.97%
41 42 Cath Collins 40-49 Vets
7:38.2 (42)
12:39.8 +6:58.2+122.42%44.96%26.55%-14.26%
42 36 Amrita Sinha 18-39 Open
8:45.3 (43)
14:12.0 +8:30.4+149.41%40.09%17.64%-28.12%
43 52 Port Swim Run (Rick) Team
10:20.5 (44)
28:12.0 +22:30.4+395.32%20.19%-63.56%-154.44%
44 65 Casey Mainsbridge 40-49 Vets
12:00.7 (50)
31:35.4 +25:53.8+454.86%18.02%-83.23%-185.02%
45 64 Damian McCulloch 40-49 Vets
13:04.8 (55)
33:42.1 +28:00.5+491.95%16.89%-95.47%-204.08%
46 51 John Gregory 50+ Super Vets
12:38.8 (52)
34:20.7 +28:39.1+503.25%16.58%-99.20%-209.88%
47 53 Hannah Lenthall under 17 Juniors
11:14.4 (47)
34:51.9 +29:10.3+512.38%16.33%-102.22%-214.57%
48 58 Danny Wilson 40-49 Vets
10:53.8 (46)
35:24.8 +29:43.2+522.01%16.08%-105.40%-219.52%
49 55 Heidi Edmiston 40-49 Vets
12:39.8 (53)
36:08.6 +30:27.0+534.84%15.75%-109.64%-226.11%
50 54 Ella Boxhall under 17 Juniors
12:26.2 (51)
36:48.0 +31:06.4+546.37%15.47%-113.44%-232.03%
51 50 Sarah Ford 18-39 Open
13:41.6 (61)
37:13.0 +31:31.4+553.69%15.30%-115.86%-235.79%
52 56 Jonathan Clarke under 17 Juniors
10:35.5 (45)
37:54.6 +32:13.0+565.87%15.02%-119.88%-242.05%
53 63 Sarah Lyons 18-39 Open
11:34.7 (48)
38:23.0 +32:41.4+574.18%14.83%-122.63%-246.32%
54 60 Scott Latham 40-49 Vets
11:40.7 (49)
38:31.2 +32:49.6+576.58%14.78%-123.42%-247.55%
55 69 Shanu Brown 40-49 Vets
13:00.4 (54)
38:57.4 +33:15.8+584.25%14.61%-125.95%-251.49%
56 67 Jo Woodbury 40-49 Vets
13:27.7 (58)
39:18.7 +33:37.1+590.49%14.48%-128.01%-254.69%
57 68 Renee Hodgetts 40-49 Vets
13:21.6 (57)
39:52.8 +34:11.2+600.47%14.28%-131.31%-259.82%
58 62 Anna O'Donnell 18-39 Open
13:38.2 (60)
40:04.6 +34:23.0+603.92%14.21%-132.45%-261.59%
59 59 West Tamar Girls (Noelene) Team
13:09.8 (56)
40:18.1 +34:36.5+607.87%14.13%-133.75%-263.62%
60 66 Rachael Hemelaar 18-39 Open
13:34.5 (59)
40:27.3 +34:45.7+610.57%14.07%-134.64%-265.01%
- 33 Amanda Aitkin 40-49 Vets
7:02.6 (40)
DNF -----