Race progress: HMTB Summer Series 2018 Race 9

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, January 23, 2019 18:20 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 72 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39)
27:19.7 (1)
54:18.5 (1)
1:21:57.8 --100%13.33%12.63%
2 58 Greg Mcgovern Classics Men (50-59)
28:44.9 (6)
57:08.4 (4)
1:25:55.2 +3:57.4+4.83%95.39%9.15%8.41%
3 56 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
28:22.8 (5)
56:49.4 (3)
1:26:45.2 +4:47.4+5.84%94.48%8.27%7.52%
4 198 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men (30-39)
28:15.4 (3)
57:14.8 (5)
1:27:01.7 +5:03.9+6.18%94.18%7.98%7.23%
5 39 Blake Eva Junior Men (Under 16)
27:34.0 (2)
56:39.9 (2)
1:27:08.0 +5:10.2+6.31%94.07%7.87%7.12%
6 60 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59)
28:57.4 (7)
57:53.3 (6)
1:27:13.7 +5:15.9+6.42%93.96%7.77%7.01%
7 55 Chris Young Veterans Men (40-49)
29:17.2 (9)
58:31.9 (8)
1:28:08.3 +6:10.5+7.53%92.99%6.80%6.04%
8 118 Toni Cannons Single Speed
29:15.3 (8)
58:31.0 (7)
1:28:17.9 +6:20.1+7.73%92.83%6.63%5.87%
9 37 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49)
29:30.2 (14)
59:02.7 (9)
1:29:20.2 +7:22.4+9.00%91.75%5.54%4.77%
10 149 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+)
30:07.0 (17)
59:59.0 (14)
1:29:43.0 +7:45.2+9.46%91.36%5.13%4.36%
11 194 Gary Kirkpatrick Veterans Men (40-49)
29:19.6 (10)
59:04.9 (10)
1:29:54.1 +7:56.3+9.69%91.17%4.94%4.16%
12 160 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49)
29:42.1 (15)
59:39.5 (11)
1:30:12.3 +8:14.5+10.06%90.86%4.62%3.84%
13 107 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
30:19.1 (18)
59:56.8 (12)
1:30:29.9 +8:32.1+10.41%90.57%4.31%3.53%
14 31 Simon Cavanagh Veterans Men (40-49)
30:29.0 (21)
1:00:39.6 (16)
1:31:00.6 +9:02.8+11.04%90.06%3.77%2.98%
15 16 Paul Dixon Veterans Men (40-49)
30:26.1 (19)
1:00:40.2 (17)
1:31:00.8 +9:03.0+11.04%90.06%3.76%2.98%
16 197 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16)
29:23.2 (11)
59:58.4 (13)
1:31:06.4 +9:08.6+11.16%89.96%3.66%2.88%
17 49 Scott Raynes Veterans Men (40-49)
28:21.7 (4)
1:03:04.1 (27)
1:31:42.5 +9:44.7+11.89%89.37%3.03%2.24%
18 12 Jaco Botha Junior Men (Under 16)
30:40.9 (23)
1:01:44.3 (25)
1:31:54.6 +9:56.8+12.14%89.18%2.82%2.02%
19 138 Craig Mccarthy Classics Men (50-59)
30:28.5 (20)
1:01:10.9 (18)
1:32:04.1 +10:06.3+12.33%89.02%2.65%1.85%
20 44 Jason Stone Masters Men (30-39)
30:59.6 (25)
1:01:22.9 (20)
1:32:18.9 +10:21.1+12.63%88.79%2.39%1.59%
21 111 Ben Ellis Veterans Men (40-49)
30:58.0 (24)
1:01:42.8 (24)
1:32:22.3 +10:24.5+12.70%88.73%2.33%1.53%
22 181 Arthur Ferguson Single Speed
30:31.1 (22)
1:01:39.3 (22)
1:33:05.6 +11:07.8+13.58%88.04%1.56%0.76%
23 86 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
31:02.5 (26)
1:02:22.1 (26)
1:34:31.4 +12:33.6+15.32%86.71%0.05%-0.76%
24 32 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
29:28.5 (13)
1:00:30.6 (15)
1:35:24.0 +13:26.2+16.39%85.92%-0.88%-1.70%
25 218 Adam McCarthy Masters Men (30-39)
31:12.2 (28)
1:01:18.5 (19)
1:35:30.5 +13:32.7+16.53%85.82%-0.99%-1.81%
26 64 Carl Janssen Masters Men (30-39)
31:09.7 (27)
1:03:13.2 (28)
1:35:46.3 +13:48.5+16.85%85.58%-1.27%-2.09%
27 54 Howard Fountaine Classics Men (50-59)
31:40.5 (30)
1:03:33.6 (30)
1:35:48.9 +13:51.1+16.90%85.54%-1.31%-2.14%
28 84 David Horwood Legends Men (60+)
31:41.2 (32)
1:03:34.2 (31)
1:35:49.7 +13:51.9+16.92%85.53%-1.33%-2.15%
29 5 Benjamin Anderson Junior Men (Under 16)
32:09.9 (37)
1:03:32.8 (29)
1:36:11.2 +14:13.4+17.35%85.21%-1.71%-2.54%
30 201 Michael Eschenbruch Masters Men (30-39)
31:43.8 (33)
1:04:11.9 (33)
1:36:18.8 +14:21.0+17.51%85.10%-1.84%-2.67%
31 81 Tony Arnell Classics Men (50-59)
31:49.5 (34)
1:04:00.8 (32)
1:36:44.2 +14:46.4+18.02%84.73%-2.29%-3.12%
32 147 Patrick McLaughlan Veterans Men (40-49)
31:57.4 (35)
1:04:40.4 (34)
1:37:54.5 +15:56.7+19.45%83.71%-3.53%-4.37%
33 85 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
29:50.4 (16)
1:01:41.7 (23)
1:38:08.6 +16:10.8+19.74%83.51%-3.78%-4.62%
34 18 Olivia Baker Open Woman
32:10.2 (38)
1:04:52.3 (35)
1:38:41.2 +16:43.4+20.40%83.05%-4.35%-5.20%
35 66 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39)
32:56.1 (40)
1:06:01.4 (38)
1:39:21.3 +17:23.5+21.22%82.50%-5.06%-5.91%
36 14 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49)
32:09.8 (36)
1:05:32.5 (36)
1:40:06.9 +18:09.1+22.15%81.87%-5.86%-6.72%
37 203 Lynn Cate Legends Men (60+)
33:26.2 (45)
1:06:36.0 (39)
1:40:21.9 +18:24.1+22.45%81.67%-6.13%-6.99%
38 25 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16)
32:57.7 (41)
1:08:03.1 (45)
1:43:16.4 +21:18.6+26.00%79.37%-9.20%-10.09%
39 20 Daniel Pickering Veterans Men (40-49)
33:08.9 (43)
1:07:43.2 (43)
1:43:18.5 +21:20.7+26.04%79.34%-9.24%-10.13%
40 10 Werner Botha Junior Men (Under 16)
31:40.7 (31)
1:06:48.5 (41)
1:43:42.3 +21:44.5+26.53%79.04%-9.66%-10.55%
41 19 Henry Beex Legends Men (60+)
32:46.2 (39)
1:06:38.6 (40)
1:44:18.7 +22:20.9+27.27%78.58%-10.30%-11.20%
42 24 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49)
33:56.6 (46)
1:07:46.3 (44)
1:44:26.0 +22:28.2+27.41%78.48%-10.43%-11.33%
43 13 Francois Botha Veterans Men (40-49)
34:25.2 (47)
1:09:33.6 (46)
1:46:25.9 +24:28.1+29.85%77.01%-12.54%-13.46%
44 124 Glen Chappell Classics Men (50-59)
36:02.4 (48)
1:13:10.9 (47)
1:50:20.5 +28:22.7+34.62%74.28%-16.67%-17.62%
- 4 Ethan Elimger Junior Men (Under 16)
29:23.5 (12)
1:01:30.6 (21)
DNF -----
- 65 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+)
33:05.0 (42)
1:05:39.0 (37)
DNF -----
- 141 Bryce Watkins Legends Men (60+)
33:17.8 (44)
1:07:26.3 (42)
DNF -----
- 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed
31:38.3 (29)
-
DNF -----
- 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49)
-
-
DNF -----