Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 2:40

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 4, 2018 2:39 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1801 Steve Westover  45 Elite Master Men
9:39.8 (3)
17:50.6 (2)
25:51.9 (1)
34:06.4 (2)
42:15.1 (1)
50:28.3 (1)
58:46.0 --100%5.07%5.26%
2 1809 Nick BennetteKeller Rohrback  36 Elite Master Men
9:39.2 (1)
17:50.1 (1)
25:52.3 (2)
34:06.3 (1)
42:20.1 (2)
50:47.1 (2)
59:04.4 +0:18.4+0.52%99.48%4.58%4.77%
3 1833 Steven WilliamsNemesis Racing  46 Elite Master Men
9:41.0 (5)
17:51.1 (3)
25:58.3 (3)
34:12.6 (3)
42:33.5 (3)
50:55.6 (3)
59:21.4 +0:35.4+1.00%99.01%4.12%4.31%
4 1837 Brendan Connolly  45 Elite Master Men
9:53.7 (8)
18:04.4 (6)
26:14.2 (4)
34:25.6 (4)
42:49.6 (4)
51:16.5 (4)
59:54.5 +1:08.5+1.94%98.09%3.23%3.42%
5 1828 Paul BourcierTCNF.LEGAL Race Team  50 Elite Master Men
10:02.4 (9)
18:15.7 (7)
26:41.9 (7)
35:05.1 (7)
43:30.7 (5)
51:59.2 (6)
1:00:21.7 +1:35.7+2.71%97.36%2.50%2.69%
6 1802 Craig UndemCycle University  55 Elite Master Men
9:39.5 (2)
17:56.4 (5)
26:27.8 (6)
35:02.8 (6)
43:34.9 (7)
51:58.8 (5)
1:00:39.2 +1:53.2+3.21%96.89%2.03%2.22%
7 1842 Cal SprangerMafia Racing  44 Elite Master Men
9:40.1 (4)
17:54.0 (4)
26:17.6 (5)
34:43.6 (5)
43:33.0 (6)
52:18.3 (7)
1:01:05.5 +2:19.5+3.96%96.19%1.32%1.52%
8 1860 Ron SchmeerKR  50 Elite Master Men
10:29.7 (21)
18:50.1 (13)
27:06.6 (11)
35:28.5 (8)
44:00.4 (8)
52:38.8 (8)
1:01:09.0 +2:23.0+4.06%96.10%1.22%1.42%
9 1870 Andrew MorrisonLiquid Velo  38 Elite Master Men
9:53.1 (6)
18:21.2 (8)
26:51.7 (8)
35:31.4 (9)
44:17.1 (9)
53:07.2 (9)
1:01:50.8 +3:04.8+5.24%95.02%0.10%0.30%
10 1840 Richard McclungBroadmark Capital  53 Elite Master Men
10:17.0 (18)
18:51.6 (14)
27:21.8 (13)
36:03.5 (13)
44:42.6 (13)
53:17.5 (10)
1:01:53.4 +3:07.4+5.31%94.95%0.03%0.23%
11 1865 Zack PhillipsPcp Racing  45 Elite Master Men
10:08.1 (13)
18:43.2 (12)
27:11.0 (12)
35:44.8 (10)
44:41.5 (12)
53:23.3 (11)
1:01:59.7 +3:13.7+5.49%94.79%-0.14%0.06%
12 1844 Barney Gill  44 Elite Master Men
10:02.6 (10)
18:25.3 (9)
26:59.8 (9)
35:45.1 (11)
44:29.0 (10)
53:28.9 (13)
1:02:04.1 +3:18.1+5.62%94.68%-0.26%-0.06%
13 1836 Bryan TorianOlympia Orthopaedic Associates  41 Elite Master Men
9:53.6 (7)
18:25.8 (10)
27:01.5 (10)
35:45.5 (12)
44:35.6 (11)
53:25.0 (12)
1:02:21.0 +3:35.0+6.10%94.25%-0.72%-0.51%
14 1808 Dwaine Trummert  48 Elite Master Men
10:10.7 (15)
18:56.3 (17)
27:40.2 (17)
36:18.2 (15)
45:07.1 (15)
53:52.2 (14)
1:02:43.8 +3:57.8+6.74%93.68%-1.33%-1.13%
14 1854 Justin RomesburgT-Shirt Guy - George Spot  37 Elite Master Men
10:11.4 (17)
18:53.4 (16)
27:29.5 (15)
36:11.0 (14)
44:58.9 (14)
53:53.9 (15)
1:02:43.8 +3:57.8+6.74%93.68%-1.33%-1.13%
16 1852 Anthony DicksonHammer+Awl  46 Elite Master Men
10:25.1 (20)
19:01.5 (18)
27:40.3 (18)
36:21.7 (16)
45:07.3 (16)
53:55.8 (16)
1:02:44.8 +3:58.8+6.77%93.66%-1.36%-1.15%
17 1841 Conrad Kornmann  41 Elite Master Men
10:33.2 (23)
19:05.0 (20)
27:48.5 (19)
36:27.3 (19)
45:09.5 (17)
53:59.4 (17)
1:02:45.0 +3:59.0+6.78%93.65%-1.36%-1.16%
18 425 Rainer LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo  47 Elite Master Men
10:05.1 (11)
18:40.2 (11)
27:29.1 (14)
36:23.1 (17)
45:30.1 (19)
54:27.3 (19)
1:03:08.0 +4:22.0+7.43%93.08%-1.98%-1.78%
19 1831 Greg KauperBoat Street Recycled Cycles  50 Elite Master Men
10:11.2 (16)
18:53.2 (15)
27:39.8 (16)
36:25.2 (18)
45:24.4 (18)
54:23.1 (18)
1:03:11.0 +4:25.0+7.52%93.01%-2.06%-1.86%
20 1858 Mark Freda  45 Elite Master Men
10:10.4 (14)
19:02.0 (19)
28:00.7 (20)
36:58.8 (20)
46:05.1 (20)
55:10.4 (20)
1:04:24.1 +5:38.1+9.59%91.25%-4.03%-3.82%
21 1839 Alec Duxbury  50 Elite Master Men
10:36.4 (24)
19:19.9 (21)
28:14.7 (21)
37:15.8 (21)
46:18.9 (21)
55:30.0 (21)
1:04:50.7 +6:04.7+10.34%90.63%-4.75%-4.54%
22 1829 Keith Heinzelman2020  45 Elite Master Men
10:24.8 (19)
19:20.2 (22)
28:23.5 (22)
37:28.7 (22)
46:44.8 (22)
55:50.2 (22)
1:04:55.5 +6:09.5+10.48%90.51%-4.87%-4.66%
23 1857 Andy RigelMafia Racing NW  43 Elite Master Men
10:39.6 (27)
19:29.0 (23)
28:29.2 (23)
37:35.7 (23)
46:54.2 (23)
56:06.1 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 2080 Duncan McintoshHagens Berman - EY Society  47 Elite Master Men
10:43.5 (29)
19:41.0 (24)
28:48.1 (25)
37:51.7 (24)
47:05.3 (24)
56:13.8 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 1785 Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo  52 Elite Master Men
10:44.6 (30)
19:44.6 (28)
28:56.4 (27)
37:58.3 (26)
47:10.6 (26)
56:14.2 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 1783 Ruaraidh StensonDyna Racing  44 Elite Master Men
10:43.1 (28)
19:42.1 (27)
28:45.5 (24)
37:56.3 (25)
47:07.7 (25)
56:40.4 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 1845 Chris BondDyna Racing  50 Elite Master Men
10:31.8 (22)
19:41.2 (25)
28:54.6 (26)
38:04.1 (27)
47:26.7 (27)
56:53.2 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 1838 Jonas BakkaneEgencia  44 Elite Master Men
10:37.4 (26)
19:48.0 (29)
29:05.1 (29)
38:20.2 (28)
47:50.7 (28)
57:22.4 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 1807 Ben KaplanKeller Rohrback Cycling  47 Elite Master Men
10:36.7 (25)
19:42.0 (26)
29:03.2 (28)
38:39.8 (29)
48:30.7 (29)
58:16.1 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 1850 Charly George  48 Elite Master Men
11:01.0 (31)
20:39.1 (30)
30:19.1 (30)
40:03.1 (30)
49:58.0 (30)
59:42.5 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 1803 Randy ManionDyna Racing  48 Elite Master Men
11:07.6 (32)
22:16.4 (31)
32:01.3 (31)
41:20.0 (31)
50:44.3 (31)
59:56.5 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 1847 JC RamirezPCP  44 Elite Master Men
10:07.4 (12)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----