Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:05 PM (GMT-8)
  • Race location:
    Tacoma, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2144 Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:57.8 (2)
18:44.0 (1)
27:37.0 (1)
36:38.8 (1)
45:37.1 --100%5.55%5.17%
2 2001 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:01.9 (7)
19:02.6 (6)
28:04.5 (3)
37:08.8 (3)
46:10.0 +0:32.9+1.20%98.81%4.41%4.03%
3 2027 Sven Koehler  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:00.0 (5)
18:59.1 (3)
27:55.6 (2)
37:05.0 (2)
46:16.0 +0:38.9+1.42%98.60%4.21%3.83%
4 2149 Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:59.5 (4)
18:57.4 (2)
28:05.7 (5)
37:13.3 (4)
46:28.0 +0:50.9+1.86%98.17%3.79%3.41%
5 2146 Gary BallasDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:01.4 (6)
19:02.1 (5)
28:16.5 (7)
37:27.2 (5)
46:36.1 +0:59.0+2.16%97.89%3.51%3.13%
6 2002 Terry Buchanan  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:59.0 (3)
18:59.9 (4)
28:05.4 (4)
37:28.0 (6)
47:01.1 +1:24.0+3.07%97.02%2.65%2.26%
7 2014 Mark SelanderApex  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:57.5 (1)
19:03.0 (7)
28:15.0 (6)
37:43.2 (7)
47:15.1 +1:38.0+3.58%96.54%2.17%1.78%
8 2076 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:08.3 (8)
19:21.5 (9)
28:46.7 (8)
38:21.6 (8)
47:48.0 +2:10.9+4.78%95.44%1.03%0.64%
9 2141 Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:27.2 (14)
19:39.5 (12)
29:07.4 (10)
38:28.4 (10)
47:49.1 +2:12.0+4.82%95.40%0.99%0.60%
10 2022 Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:10.4 (9)
19:21.1 (8)
28:53.9 (9)
38:22.4 (9)
48:04.9 +2:27.8+5.40%94.88%0.45%0.05%
11 2006 Curtis Crape  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:14.3 (11)
19:38.7 (11)
29:09.9 (11)
38:39.5 (12)
48:06.4 +2:29.3+5.45%94.83%0.40%0.00%
12 2148 Colby Titland  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:29.7 (16)
19:51.1 (16)
29:11.0 (13)
38:29.7 (11)
48:06.5 +2:29.4+5.46%94.82%0.39%0.00%
13 2005 Russ MorgensonCycle U  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:11.0 (10)
19:35.7 (10)
29:10.5 (12)
38:42.0 (13)
48:12.7 +2:35.6+5.68%94.62%0.18%-0.22%
14 2083 Adam WujickTaco Time NW Cycling Team  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:32.7 (17)
19:50.8 (15)
29:24.9 (16)
39:01.0 (15)
48:27.1 +2:50.0+6.21%94.15%-0.32%-0.72%
15 2023 Ken Ramirez  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:28.3 (15)
19:46.1 (14)
29:15.3 (14)
38:52.0 (14)
48:27.4 +2:50.3+6.22%94.14%-0.33%-0.73%
16 1626 Peter EbyAlki Velo Hotwire Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:49.2 (22)
20:13.4 (19)
29:39.1 (18)
39:13.3 (16)
48:43.6 +3:06.5+6.81%93.62%-0.89%-1.29%
17 2016 Scott McneesNight Owl Cycling  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:17.4 (12)
19:43.1 (13)
29:19.0 (15)
39:19.9 (17)
49:04.5 +3:27.4+7.58%92.96%-1.61%-2.01%
18 2081 Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:42.9 (20)
20:09.5 (18)
29:37.8 (17)
39:32.5 (18)
49:32.6 +3:55.5+8.60%92.08%-2.58%-2.98%
19 2082 John DrenningDyna Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:42.5 (19)
20:22.2 (20)
30:15.3 (20)
39:57.7 (19)
49:41.8 +4:04.7+8.94%91.79%-2.89%-3.30%
20 2011 Matt PeternellDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:39.5 (18)
20:08.6 (17)
29:53.6 (19)
39:57.7 (19)
50:11.2 +4:34.1+10.01%90.90%-3.91%-4.32%
21 2007 Steven MoeNemesis Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:48.6 (21)
20:52.5 (21)
31:15.0 (21)
41:46.1 (21)
52:00.7 +6:23.6+14.01%87.71%-7.69%-8.12%
22 2074 Wayne Wakeman  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:50.4 (23)
21:15.3 (22)
31:51.7 (22)
42:31.1 (22)
52:54.2 +7:17.1+15.97%86.23%-9.53%-9.97%
23 899 Jason LandDyna Racing  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:15.0 (24)
21:50.3 (23)
32:42.8 (23)
43:51.1 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 2020 Guy Maddison2020 Fuel  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:38.0 (25)
22:42.9 (24)
34:09.2 (24)
45:31.4 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 2070 Cole MecklePain Cave Productions  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:26.9 (13)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----