Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 30, 2018 12:12 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Lakewood, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2013 Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:23.8 (3)
19:48.0 (1)
28:59.6 (2)
38:05.5 4--100%7.07%6.20%
2 2144 Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:23.7 (2)
19:48.2 (2)
28:59.3 (1)
38:06.2 4+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%7.05%6.17%
3 2014 Mark SelanderApex  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:45.6 (4)
20:20.6 (5)
29:48.0 (5)
38:54.9 4+0:49.4+2.16%97.88%5.07%4.17%
4 2002 Terry Buchanan  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:23.0 (1)
19:53.0 (3)
29:23.0 (3)
39:00.0 4+0:54.5+2.38%97.67%4.86%3.96%
5 2147 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:00.0 (13)
20:25.6 (7)
29:53.3 (6)
39:11.1 4+1:05.6+2.87%97.21%4.41%3.51%
6 2021 Jeff Hsu  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:51.5 (6)
20:25.8 (8)
29:55.0 (7)
39:15.0 4+1:09.5+3.04%97.05%4.25%3.34%
7 2149 Kozo Nozawa  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:48.1 (5)
20:17.3 (4)
29:47.4 (4)
39:19.1 4+1:13.6+3.22%96.88%4.08%3.18%
8 2071 Sven KoehlerEgencia  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:55.5 (9)
20:25.3 (6)
29:57.9 (8)
39:24.4 4+1:18.9+3.45%96.66%3.87%2.96%
9 2081 Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:03.4 (17)
20:33.3 (9)
30:00.8 (9)
39:30.4 4+1:24.9+3.71%96.42%3.62%2.71%
10 2069 Joshua Johansen  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:04.5 (18)
20:45.1 (12)
30:17.0 (11)
39:49.2 4+1:43.7+4.54%95.66%2.86%1.94%
11 2004 Pieter MulierClassic Cycle  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:53.1 (7)
20:33.9 (10)
30:13.3 (10)
39:49.3 4+1:43.8+4.54%95.66%2.85%1.94%
12 2001 Nathan WebsterBLACK SHEEP VELO  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:00.3 (14)
20:47.4 (13)
30:22.8 (13)
39:54.0 4+1:48.5+4.75%95.47%2.66%1.74%
13 2148 Colby Titland  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:28.8 (26)
21:12.7 (22)
30:54.9 (21)
40:17.9 4+2:12.4+5.79%94.52%1.69%0.76%
14 2022 Forrest MurphyBLACK SHEEP VELO  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:02.3 (15)
20:59.2 (18)
30:41.8 (15)
40:20.0 4+2:14.5+5.88%94.44%1.61%0.68%
15 2146 Gary BallasDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:04.8 (20)
20:53.6 (15)
30:41.7 (14)
40:23.8 4+2:18.3+6.05%94.29%1.45%0.52%
16 2011 Matt PeternellDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:59.6 (11)
21:03.2 (19)
30:52.5 (19)
40:29.0 4+2:23.5+6.28%94.09%1.24%0.31%
17 2075 Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:59.9 (12)
21:06.2 (20)
30:52.0 (17)
40:35.5 4+2:30.0+6.56%93.84%0.98%0.04%
18 2076 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:03.1 (16)
21:06.8 (21)
30:52.2 (18)
40:37.5 4+2:32.0+6.65%93.76%0.89%-0.04%
19 2072 Nicholas BrownRecycled Cycles Racing  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:12.8 (21)
20:56.7 (16)
30:54.7 (20)
40:42.9 4+2:37.4+6.89%93.56%0.67%-0.26%
20 2010 Lars PedersenNemesis Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:13.3 (22)
20:56.7 (16)
30:55.7 (22)
40:46.2 4+2:40.7+7.03%93.43%0.54%-0.40%
21 2005 Russ MorgensonCycle U  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:53.7 (8)
20:47.8 (14)
30:50.2 (16)
41:00.6 4+2:55.1+7.66%92.88%-0.05%-0.99%
22 2083 Adam WujickTaco Time NW Cycling Team  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:29.0 (27)
21:24.4 (26)
31:22.9 (23)
41:22.1 4+3:16.6+8.60%92.08%-0.92%-1.87%
23 2006 Curtis Crape  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:30.6 (28)
21:20.2 (23)
31:26.7 (24)
41:24.6 4+3:19.1+8.71%91.99%-1.02%-1.97%
24 2070 Cole MecklePain Cave Producions  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:21.2 (25)
21:28.6 (27)
31:31.8 (25)
41:34.6 4+3:29.1+9.15%91.62%-1.43%-2.38%
25 2084 John GoldMoto What  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:41.0 (30)
21:34.7 (29)
31:35.2 (26)
41:34.9 4+3:29.4+9.16%91.61%-1.44%-2.40%
26 2082 John DrenningDyna Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:19.9 (24)
21:23.3 (24)
31:44.8 (28)
41:59.1 4+3:53.6+10.22%90.73%-2.42%-3.39%
27 2074 Wayne Wakeman  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:31.3 (29)
21:34.9 (30)
31:57.1 (30)
41:59.4 4+3:53.9+10.23%90.72%-2.44%-3.40%
28 2007 Steven MoeNemesis Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:04.5 (18)
21:32.7 (28)
31:57.0 (29)
42:46.2 4+4:40.7+12.28%89.06%-4.34%-5.32%
29 2023 Ken RamirezNemsis Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:03.8 (33)
22:14.7 (32)
32:44.5 (32)
42:50.5 4+4:45.0+12.47%88.91%-4.51%-5.50%
30 2008 Lash J MullenDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:41.6 (31)
21:57.9 (31)
32:31.7 (31)
43:26.4 4+5:20.9+14.04%87.69%-5.97%-6.97%
31 2016 Scott McNeesNight Owl Cycling  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:15.1 (23)
21:23.6 (25)
31:36.7 (27)
43:42.1 4+5:36.6+14.73%87.16%-6.61%-7.62%
32 2085 Stefan Hampden  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:00.2 (32)
22:56.7 (33)
34:01.5 (33)
44:48.3 4+6:42.8+17.62%85.02%-9.30%-10.33%
33 2020 Guy Maddison2020 Fuel  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:08.7 (34)
23:11.7 (35)
34:21.5 (35)
45:17.5 4+7:12.0+18.90%84.10%-10.49%-11.53%
34 2009 Peter Cousseau  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
12:13.7 (35)
23:01.1 (34)
34:13.9 (34)
45:24.3 4+7:18.8+19.20%83.89%-10.77%-11.81%
35 2068 Edward HolmesR4C  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:59.2 (10)
20:35.4 (11)
30:19.3 (12)
-1 lap 3-----
36 2024 Michael Mcguffin  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
15:18.0 (37)
26:00.8 (37)
36:42.1 (36)
-1 lap 3-----
37 2026 Mike BraatenOld Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
13:05.6 (36)
25:03.3 (36)
37:01.3 (37)
-1 lap 3-----