Race progress: Thrilla Week 4 Start List 600

  • Race started:
    Thursday, September 27, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Bend, OR, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 254 Christopher Jones  1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:37.0 (2)
16:35.0 (2)
24:51.0 (1)
33:11.0 (1)
41:50.0 5--100%7.21%6.92%
2 227 Joshua KelleyBreadwinner CX  1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:40.0 (3)
16:36.0 (4)
24:58.0 (3)
33:30.0 (2)
41:59.0 5+0:09.0+0.36%99.64%6.87%6.58%
3 121 Ryder UetrechtTop Club  16 1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:58.0 (11)
16:35.0 (2)
24:58.0 (3)
33:36.0 (4)
42:15.0 5+0:25.0+1.00%99.01%6.28%5.99%
4 183 James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery  1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:27.0 (1)
16:34.0 (1)
24:57.0 (2)
33:34.0 (3)
42:26.0 5+0:36.0+1.43%98.59%5.88%5.58%
5 145 Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate  31 7. Cat 3 Men
9:01.0 (15)
18:15.0 (19)
27:23.0 (17)
36:36.0 (16)
43:18.0 5+1:28.0+3.51%96.61%3.95%3.65%
6 213 Joshua JohnstonMurder of Crows  1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:57.0 (10)
17:00.0 (5)
25:50.0 (5)
34:33.0 (5)
43:29.0 5+1:39.0+3.94%96.21%3.55%3.24%
7 194 Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:01.0 (15)
17:19.0 (7)
26:03.0 (6)
34:49.0 (6)
43:45.0 5+1:55.0+4.58%95.62%2.96%2.65%
8 140 Cody PetersonBowen Sports Performance  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:11.0 (24)
17:34.0 (8)
26:23.0 (8)
35:13.0 (8)
43:56.0 5+2:06.0+5.02%95.22%2.55%2.24%
9 221 Matt Russell  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:06.0 (19)
17:36.0 (10)
26:30.0 (11)
35:17.0 (9)
44:03.0 5+2:13.0+5.30%94.97%2.29%1.98%
10 187 Billy BergenProject Bike  1. Cat 1/2 Men
8:59.0 (12)
17:07.0 (6)
26:03.0 (6)
35:12.0 (7)
44:16.0 5+2:26.0+5.82%94.50%1.81%1.50%
11 192 Owen Murphy  44 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:45.0 (4)
17:39.0 (12)
26:42.0 (12)
35:48.0 (11)
44:19.0 5+2:29.0+5.94%94.40%1.70%1.39%
12 249 Elijah KrauseBend Endurance Academy  7. Cat 3 Men
9:13.0 (25)
18:45.0 (22)
28:00.0 (22)
37:52.0 (22)
44:26.0 5+2:36.0+6.22%94.15%1.44%1.13%
13 198 James Coats  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:59.0 (12)
18:04.0 (16)
27:01.0 (14)
36:07.0 (14)
44:29.0 5+2:39.0+6.33%94.04%1.33%1.02%
14 123 Michael Brown  47 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:51.0 (6)
17:54.0 (13)
27:00.0 (13)
36:03.0 (13)
44:33.0 5+2:43.0+6.49%93.90%1.18%0.87%
15 125 Jordan MillerDeschutes Brewery  36 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:45.0 (41)
19:15.0 (29)
28:55.0 (28)
38:16.0 (27)
44:47.0 5+2:57.0+7.05%93.41%0.66%0.35%
16 201 Gavin BeerProject Bike  7. Cat 3 Men
9:16.0 (28)
18:33.0 (21)
27:59.0 (21)
37:40.0 (21)
44:48.0 5+2:58.0+7.09%93.38%0.63%0.32%
17 160 Matthew PaezThe Gear Fix  26 1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:10.0 (23)
17:37.0 (11)
26:29.0 (10)
35:33.0 (10)
44:49.0 5+2:59.0+7.13%93.34%0.59%0.28%
18 117 Tiago ReisHutch's Bend Dental  48 8. SS Men
9:26.0 (30)
18:57.0 (25)
28:27.0 (24)
37:56.0 (23)
45:04.0 5+3:14.0+7.73%92.83%0.03%-0.28%
19 124 Reid Curry  30 7. Cat 3 Men
9:22.0 (29)
19:02.0 (26)
28:36.0 (26)
38:10.0 (25)
45:05.0 5+3:15.0+7.77%92.79%0.00%-0.32%
20 162 Paul Hynes  34 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:36.0 (36)
19:06.0 (28)
28:45.0 (27)
38:22.0 (28)
45:06.0 5+3:16.0+7.81%92.76%-0.04%-0.35%
21 215 Damian SchmidtPortland Bicycle Studio  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:04.0 (17)
17:35.0 (9)
26:28.0 (9)
35:52.0 (12)
45:15.0 5+3:25.0+8.17%92.45%-0.37%-0.69%
22 178 Gabe Linn  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:09.0 (21)
17:58.0 (14)
27:10.0 (15)
36:23.0 (15)
45:26.0 5+3:36.0+8.61%92.08%-0.78%-1.09%
23 105 Andy YoungBoneyard Cycling  35 7. Cat 3 Men
9:30.0 (33)
19:03.0 (27)
28:35.0 (25)
38:09.0 (24)
45:43.0 5+3:53.0+9.28%91.51%-1.41%-1.72%
24 185 John FreyProject Bike  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:00.0 (14)
18:20.0 (20)
27:43.0 (20)
36:54.0 (19)
45:45.0 5+3:55.0+9.36%91.44%-1.48%-1.80%
25 103 Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling  40 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:48.0 (5)
18:03.0 (15)
27:22.0 (16)
36:51.0 (18)
45:46.0 5+3:56.0+9.40%91.41%-1.52%-1.84%
26 102 Brent Poole  30 1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:04.0 (17)
18:07.0 (18)
27:29.0 (19)
36:38.0 (17)
45:47.0 5+3:57.0+9.44%91.37%-1.55%-1.87%
27 119 Sam DayBend Endurance Academy  15 7. Cat 3 Men
9:47.0 (43)
19:34.0 (36)
29:11.0 (31)
39:02.0 (30)
46:27.0 5+4:37.0+11.04%90.06%-3.03%-3.36%
28 111 Kyle WuepperFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery  45 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:53.0 (8)
18:05.0 (17)
27:27.0 (18)
37:07.0 (20)
46:28.0 5+4:38.0+11.08%90.03%-3.07%-3.39%
29 212 Matt Hickey  8. SS Men
9:27.0 (31)
19:22.0 (32)
29:19.0 (34)
39:16.0 (34)
47:12.0 5+5:22.0+12.83%88.63%-4.70%-5.03%
30 170 Chris WinansSunnyside Sports  42 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:06.0 (19)
18:45.0 (22)
28:26.0 (23)
38:13.0 (26)
47:23.0 5+5:33.0+13.27%88.29%-5.10%-5.43%
31 144 Serena GordonLiv Factory Off Road Team  4. Cat 1/2 Women
9:40.0 (37)
19:27.0 (34)
29:26.0 (37)
39:19.0 (35)
47:40.0 5+5:50.0+13.94%87.76%-5.73%-6.06%
32 133 Emma MaaranenKS-Kenda Women’s Elite Team  41 4. Cat 1/2 Women
9:48.0 (45)
19:43.0 (40)
29:34.0 (39)
39:28.0 (38)
47:57.0 5+6:07.0+14.62%87.24%-6.36%-6.69%
33 252 Rodney Trepess  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:09.0 (21)
19:15.0 (29)
28:56.0 (29)
38:40.0 (29)
47:59.0 5+6:09.0+14.70%87.18%-6.43%-6.77%
34 209 Mike Olson  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:47.0 (43)
19:34.0 (36)
29:33.0 (38)
39:37.0 (40)
49:17.0 5+7:27.0+17.81%84.88%-9.32%-9.66%
35 113 Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows  42 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:33.0 (34)
19:17.0 (31)
29:15.0 (32)
39:02.0 (30)
-1 lap 4-----
36 108 Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel  40 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:48.0 (45)
19:33.0 (35)
29:18.0 (33)
39:08.0 (32)
-1 lap 4-----
37 146 Dustin TomblesonBoneyard Cycling  37 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:42.0 (38)
19:34.0 (36)
29:23.0 (36)
39:12.0 (33)
-1 lap 4-----
38 120 Carolyn DayDeschutes Brewery  46 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom
8:54.0 (9)
18:50.0 (24)
29:02.0 (30)
39:22.0 (36)
-1 lap 4-----
39 118 Jason BavusoMurder of Crows  44 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:34.0 (35)
19:23.0 (33)
29:22.0 (35)
39:27.0 (37)
-1 lap 4-----
40 195 Christopher Vanwaning  45 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:51.0 (48)
19:41.0 (39)
29:36.0 (40)
39:31.0 (39)
-1 lap 4-----
41 131 Andrew FlemingMurder of Crows  41 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:04.0 (58)
20:06.0 (48)
30:00.0 (43)
39:46.0 (41)
-1 lap 4-----
42 246 John Craft  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:52.0 (49)
19:52.0 (43)
29:58.0 (42)
39:48.0 (42)
-1 lap 4-----
43 155 John Adkins  37 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:44.0 (40)
19:44.0 (41)
29:53.0 (41)
39:57.0 (43)
-1 lap 4-----
44 163 George P.S. McConnellAce Window Tinting  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:00.0 (56)
19:57.0 (44)
30:10.0 (44)
40:08.0 (44)
-1 lap 4-----
45 104 Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:58.0 (54)
20:00.0 (46)
30:26.0 (46)
40:26.0 (45)
-1 lap 4-----
46 127 Ryan McLaughlin  29 8. SS Men
9:53.0 (50)
20:00.0 (46)
30:21.0 (45)
40:31.0 (46)
-1 lap 4-----
47 199 Kiel Fletcher  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:57.0 (53)
20:17.0 (51)
30:27.0 (47)
40:39.0 (47)
-1 lap 4-----
48 211 Greg RhodesBend Endurance Academy  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:09.0 (60)
20:23.0 (54)
30:31.0 (49)
40:46.0 (48)
-1 lap 4-----
49 242 Eric WhitworthMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:59.0 (55)
20:13.0 (50)
30:34.0 (50)
40:55.0 (49)
-1 lap 4-----
50 107 Jay CampbellAce Window Tinting  48 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:16.0 (64)
20:24.0 (55)
30:46.0 (53)
41:00.0 (50)
-1 lap 4-----
51 184 Aidan WhitelawBend Endurance Academy  15 7. Cat 3 Men
9:46.0 (42)
19:58.0 (45)
30:37.0 (51)
41:02.0 (51)
-1 lap 4-----
52 167 Jeff NarySagebrush Cycles  53 8. SS Men
10:10.0 (62)
20:18.0 (52)
30:38.0 (52)
41:10.0 (52)
-1 lap 4-----
53 110 Lisa GentzBoneyard Cycling  37 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom
9:15.0 (27)
19:50.0 (42)
30:27.0 (47)
41:14.0 (53)
-1 lap 4-----
54 219 David AndersonBoneyard Cycling  8. SS Men
10:09.0 (60)
20:28.0 (56)
30:59.0 (55)
41:22.0 (54)
-1 lap 4-----
55 247 Darragh Hildreth  4. Cat 1/2 Women
10:04.0 (58)
20:40.0 (58)
31:10.0 (56)
41:35.0 (55)
-1 lap 4-----
56 122 Stephanie UetrechtFulcrum Properties/WebCyclery  48 5. Cat 1/2 MastWom
9:29.0 (32)
20:07.0 (49)
30:55.0 (54)
41:36.0 (56)
-1 lap 4-----
57 130 Thomas PastorDeschutes Brewery  38 9. Cat 3 MastMen
9:54.0 (51)
20:22.0 (53)
31:20.0 (58)
42:02.0 (57)
-1 lap 4-----
58 147 Chris ThierBoneyard Cycling  44 9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:39.0 (68)
21:06.0 (61)
31:44.0 (60)
42:13.0 (58)
-1 lap 4-----
59 141 Jon Vlasak  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:11.0 (63)
20:31.0 (57)
31:16.0 (57)
42:14.0 (59)
-1 lap 4-----
60 128 Sarah Jane HashBoneyard Cycling  36 10. Cat 3 Women
10:24.0 (65)
20:49.0 (59)
31:26.0 (59)
42:15.0 (60)
-1 lap 4-----
61 116 Carrie CarneyHutch's Bend Dental  43 10. Cat 3 Women
10:39.0 (68)
21:38.0 (64)
32:27.0 (63)
43:34.0 (61)
-1 lap 4-----
62 217 Scott BirdwellDeschutes Brewery  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:32.0 (66)
21:18.0 (63)
32:20.0 (62)
43:40.0 (62)
-1 lap 4-----
63 248 Ava LilleyBend Endurance Academy  4. Cat 1/2 Women
10:03.0 (57)
21:02.0 (60)
32:13.0 (61)
43:46.0 (63)
-1 lap 4-----
64 129 Bryna Curry  31 10. Cat 3 Women
11:22.0 (73)
22:03.0 (66)
33:02.0 (65)
44:08.0 (64)
-1 lap 4-----
65 234 Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports  5. Cat 1/2 MastWom
9:55.0 (52)
21:15.0 (62)
32:45.0 (64)
44:18.0 (65)
-1 lap 4-----
66 193 Erin ReisHutch's Bend Dental  41 12. SS Women
11:20.0 (72)
22:00.0 (65)
33:09.0 (66)
44:23.0 (66)
-1 lap 4-----
67 235 Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery  12. SS Women
11:26.0 (75)
22:10.0 (67)
33:18.0 (67)
44:40.0 (67)
-1 lap 4-----
68 251 Meg Kinnear  10. Cat 3 Women
11:24.0 (74)
22:19.0 (68)
33:28.0 (68)
44:43.0 (68)
-1 lap 4-----
69 245 Mike Martin  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:48.0 (45)
24:30.0 (76)
34:46.0 (71)
44:54.0 (69)
-1 lap 4-----
70 239 Greg Blackmore  9. Cat 3 MastMen
11:04.0 (71)
22:24.0 (69)
34:01.0 (69)
45:55.0 (70)
-1 lap 4-----
71 173 Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery  11. Cat 3 MastWom
11:31.0 (77)
23:12.0 (72)
34:50.0 (72)
46:42.0 (71)
-1 lap 4-----
72 603 Shon Rae  11. Cat 3 MastWom
11:44.0 (78)
23:39.0 (75)
35:45.0 (75)
47:19.0 (72)
-1 lap 4-----
73 100 Mary DallasHutch's Bend Dental  55 11. Cat 3 MastWom
11:44.0 (78)
23:37.0 (73)
35:39.0 (73)
47:42.0 (73)
-1 lap 4-----
73 151 Hannah YorraBoneyard Cycling  41 11. Cat 3 MastWom
11:45.0 (80)
23:38.0 (74)
35:44.0 (74)
47:42.0 (73)
-1 lap 4-----
75 225 Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery  8. SS Men
11:01.0 (70)
22:47.0 (70)
34:41.0 (70)
-
-2 laps 3-----
76 115 Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery  53 12. SS Women
16:11.0 (82)
30:34.0 (77)
44:24.0 (76)
-
-2 laps 3-----
77 158 David MarchiMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
10:34.0 (67)
22:52.0 (71)
-
-
-3 laps 2-----
78 218 Anthony BroadmanEvolution Racing  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
8:52.0 (7)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
79 253 Sean Haidet  1. Cat 1/2 Men
9:13.0 (25)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
80 153 Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling  46 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
9:43.0 (39)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
81 196 Mary SkrzynskiDeschutes Brewery  12. SS Women
11:29.0 (76)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
82 250 Joseph SpampinatoDeschutes Brewery  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
14:32.0 (81)
-
-
-
-4 laps 1-----
- 101 Dave DallasBoneyard Cycling  56 8. SS Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 106 Peter MadsenMurder of Crows  9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 109 Paul Armstrong  35 1. Cat 1/2 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 112 Drew Holmes  47 9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 114 Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery  40 1. Cat 1/2 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 134 Cliff EslingerEvolution Racing  40 1. Cat 1/2 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 135 PfeifferDeschutes Brewery  50 9. Cat 3 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 138 Gavin BowenBowen Sports Performance  7. Cat 3 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 139 Bart BowenBowen Sports Performance  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 143 Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy  14 10. Cat 3 Women
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 161 Luke MasonThe Gear Fix  43 2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 172 Ian BrownBend Endurance Academy  13 7. Cat 3 Men
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 206 Mike Olson  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----
- 232 Matt EngelMurder of Crows  2. Cat 1/2 MastMen
-
-
-
-
DNF 0-----