Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 2003 Matthew LarsenMatthew Larsen Wheelbuilding  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:09.7 (8)
16:35.5 (5)
24:08.2 (2)
31:30.3 (1)
39:01.5 (1)
46:31.6 --100%6.17%6.02%
2 2013 Fred Burnside20/20 Cycle - Fuel  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:59.0 (1)
16:25.8 (1)
24:07.9 (1)
31:31.7 (2)
39:16.9 (3)
46:42.3 +0:10.7+0.38%99.62%5.81%5.66%
3 2002 Terry Buchanan  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
8:59.2 (2)
16:26.3 (4)
24:08.3 (3)
31:46.7 (3)
39:16.7 (2)
46:54.3 +0:22.7+0.81%99.19%5.40%5.26%
4 2147 Mike RolcikTaco Time NW  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:03.4 (6)
16:40.6 (6)
24:16.4 (4)
31:53.0 (4)
39:33.7 (4)
47:20.6 +0:49.0+1.76%98.28%4.52%4.37%
5 2149 Kozo NozawaBlack Sheep Velo  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:01.7 (4)
16:41.0 (7)
24:21.8 (6)
32:00.0 (5)
39:48.5 (5)
47:37.5 +1:05.9+2.36%97.69%3.95%3.80%
6 2148 Colby Titland  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:01.0 (3)
16:26.1 (3)
24:16.6 (5)
32:07.5 (6)
40:05.0 (6)
48:17.9 +1:46.3+3.81%96.33%2.59%2.44%
7 2004 Pieter MulierClassic Cycle  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:23.8 (14)
17:08.8 (11)
24:58.7 (10)
32:54.6 (7)
40:50.1 (7)
48:39.3 +2:07.7+4.57%95.63%1.87%1.72%
8 2146 Gary BallasDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:19.4 (10)
17:02.9 (9)
24:57.6 (7)
32:54.7 (8)
40:50.4 (8)
48:45.2 +2:13.6+4.79%95.43%1.67%1.52%
9 2076 Erik OlsonTaco Time NW  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:21.6 (13)
17:03.1 (10)
24:58.2 (9)
32:55.1 (9)
40:50.8 (9)
48:53.5 +2:21.9+5.08%95.16%1.40%1.25%
10 2014 Mark SelanderApex  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:20.6 (11)
17:02.7 (8)
25:06.5 (11)
33:07.9 (10)
41:20.1 (11)
48:55.8 +2:24.2+5.17%95.09%1.32%1.17%
11 2021 Jeff HsuDrop Bar Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:15.3 (9)
17:11.5 (13)
24:57.8 (8)
33:08.1 (11)
41:20.2 (12)
48:55.9 +2:24.3+5.17%95.08%1.32%1.16%
12 2079 Edward HolmesR4C  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:35.8 (19)
17:22.0 (17)
25:11.5 (13)
33:12.9 (12)
41:13.5 (10)
48:59.5 +2:27.9+5.30%94.97%1.19%1.04%
13 2001 Nathan WebsterBlack Sheep Velo  51 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:41.9 (28)
17:29.3 (19)
25:22.1 (16)
33:21.6 (14)
41:20.7 (13)
49:09.5 +2:37.9+5.66%94.65%0.86%0.71%
14 2011 Matt Peternell  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:34.0 (18)
17:17.4 (16)
25:11.6 (14)
33:21.8 (15)
41:26.6 (14)
49:20.8 +2:49.2+6.06%94.29%0.48%0.33%
15 2075 Dan PlumbLetmeputittoyouthisway  44 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:31.7 (17)
17:26.5 (18)
25:22.1 (16)
33:29.0 (17)
41:31.9 (15)
49:30.5 +2:58.9+6.41%93.98%0.15%0.00%
16 2131 Mikael Christensen  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:25.3 (15)
17:14.5 (14)
25:09.0 (12)
33:22.3 (16)
41:37.1 (16)
49:37.3 +3:05.7+6.65%93.76%-0.08%-0.23%
17 2141 Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.3 (24)
17:41.1 (21)
25:38.9 (19)
33:36.8 (18)
41:46.1 (17)
49:48.8 +3:17.2+7.06%93.40%-0.46%-0.62%
18 2006 Curtis Crape  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:41.8 (27)
17:47.1 (23)
25:43.6 (20)
33:50.0 (20)
42:02.5 (19)
49:56.4 +3:24.8+7.34%93.17%-0.72%-0.87%
19 2144 Matthew Clark333FAB Factory Racing Team  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:04.6 (7)
16:26.0 (2)
26:22.3 (26)
34:10.6 (22)
42:05.5 (21)
49:58.2 +3:26.6+7.40%93.11%-0.78%-0.93%
20 2005 Russ MorgensonCycle U  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:02.1 (5)
17:09.4 (12)
25:23.4 (18)
33:38.2 (19)
42:04.7 (20)
50:01.7 +3:30.1+7.53%93.00%-0.90%-1.05%
21 2127 Ken RamirezNemesis Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:20.8 (12)
17:16.7 (15)
25:11.9 (15)
33:21.0 (13)
41:54.1 (18)
50:15.8 +3:44.2+8.03%92.57%-1.37%-1.52%
22 2010 Lars PedersenNemesis Racing  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.8 (26)
17:47.2 (25)
25:49.3 (21)
34:03.0 (21)
42:27.5 (22)
50:44.2 +4:12.6+9.05%91.70%-2.32%-2.48%
23 2143 Thomas HayesKidsneedbikes.Org  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:39.4 (22)
17:48.1 (27)
26:02.0 (22)
34:17.9 (23)
42:32.0 (23)
50:57.8 +4:26.2+9.54%91.29%-2.78%-2.94%
24 2077 Sven KoehlerEgencia  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:27.5 (16)
17:39.2 (20)
26:02.6 (23)
34:22.5 (24)
43:05.5 (24)
51:27.2 +4:55.6+10.59%90.42%-3.77%-3.93%
25 2012 Matthew StanigarTeam Dyna  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:40.4 (25)
17:59.6 (28)
26:24.2 (27)
34:52.0 (27)
43:18.8 (25)
51:40.7 +5:09.1+11.07%90.03%-4.22%-4.38%
26 2007 Steven MoeNemesis Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:38.6 (21)
17:47.1 (23)
26:09.0 (25)
34:51.4 (26)
43:28.7 (26)
51:40.8 +5:09.2+11.08%90.03%-4.23%-4.39%
27 2016 Scott Mcnees  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:38.5 (20)
17:47.5 (26)
26:07.7 (24)
34:42.1 (25)
43:37.0 (27)
51:49.3 +5:17.7+11.38%89.78%-4.51%-4.67%
28 2018 Andrew Lynch  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:59.8 (31)
18:21.5 (30)
27:03.5 (30)
35:36.6 (29)
43:52.3 (28)
52:35.1 +6:03.5+13.02%88.48%-6.05%-6.21%
29 2008 Lash J MullenDyna Racing  48 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:55.9 (30)
18:03.0 (29)
26:28.5 (28)
35:04.7 (28)
43:52.4 (29)
52:48.4 +6:16.8+13.50%88.11%-6.50%-6.66%
30 2020 Guy Maddison2020 Cycles  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:04.7 (33)
18:35.3 (32)
27:12.2 (31)
36:02.4 (30)
44:48.6 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 2130 Michael Parrish  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:55.6 (29)
18:31.0 (31)
27:24.7 (32)
36:21.8 (31)
45:08.1 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 2019 Jamie CookeHODALA!  45 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:16.3 (34)
19:01.4 (35)
27:44.0 (34)
36:34.6 (32)
45:21.9 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 2015 Ruy LopezJack’S Homegrown Racing  46 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:17.1 (35)
19:00.7 (34)
27:59.1 (35)
37:09.1 (34)
46:00.6 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 2145 Tom PlattVertical World Racing  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:03.8 (32)
18:41.9 (33)
27:36.9 (33)
36:57.7 (33)
46:09.4 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 2017 Michael MCKINNEYEgencia  53 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:18.2 (36)
19:22.7 (36)
28:34.3 (36)
37:45.3 (35)
46:40.1 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 2009 Peter L CousseauEgencia  49 Cat 3 Men 45+
11:18.2 (38)
20:01.3 (37)
29:08.4 (37)
38:34.2 (36)
47:57.9 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 2150 Caleb BantagreenEgencia  47 Cat 3 Men 45+
10:45.2 (37)
20:08.9 (38)
29:29.0 (38)
39:08.2 (37)
48:47.1 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 2078 James MitchellMajor Taylor  50 Cat 3 Men 45+
9:39.9 (23)
17:46.9 (22)
26:28.7 (29)
-
-
-3 laps -----