Race progress: NW CX CUP #1 - 10:30 Races

  • Race started:
    Saturday, September 8, 2018 10:21 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 266 Joseph BrubakerKUHL Cycling Team  62 Men 60+ Open
8:19.1 (10)
15:37.2 (2)
22:57.8 (1)
30:27.8 (1)
37:58.1 --100%10.97%10.96%
2 802 Wayne Wakeman  47 Men 45+ Cat 4
7:32.0 (1)
15:15.9 (1)
23:02.3 (2)
31:00.4 (2)
39:02.1 +1:04.0+2.81%97.27%8.46%8.45%
3 263 Kevin JohnsonEgencia  65 Men 60+ Open
8:27.2 (13)
15:57.3 (5)
23:39.0 (4)
31:24.9 (3)
39:07.5 +1:09.4+3.05%97.04%8.25%8.24%
4 812 Justin TornowBearded Monkey Racing  46 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:03.8 (5)
15:42.9 (3)
23:29.0 (3)
31:26.1 (4)
39:21.2 +1:23.1+3.65%96.48%7.72%7.71%
5 265 Jeffrey FlickKUHL Cycling Team  60 Men 60+ Open
8:41.5 (19)
16:21.6 (10)
24:21.3 (8)
32:19.3 (5)
40:12.3 +2:14.2+5.89%94.44%5.72%5.71%
6 817 John Melvin  51 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:09.5 (7)
16:08.8 (8)
24:16.0 (7)
32:23.6 (6)
40:16.2 +2:18.1+6.06%94.28%5.57%5.56%
7 809 John Mcmillan  46 Men 45+ Cat 4
7:54.7 (2)
15:56.5 (4)
24:11.9 (6)
32:24.9 (7)
40:17.5 +2:19.4+6.12%94.23%5.52%5.51%
8 811 Harrison MagunApex Racing  50 Men 45+ Cat 4
7:57.7 (3)
16:01.4 (7)
24:11.6 (5)
32:27.4 (8)
41:10.9 +3:12.8+8.46%92.20%3.43%3.42%
9 814 Nathan Harrison  53 Men 45+ Cat 4
7:58.2 (4)
16:12.9 (9)
24:55.6 (10)
33:31.3 (10)
41:31.4 +3:33.3+9.36%91.44%2.63%2.62%
10 810 Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron  51 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:05.8 (6)
16:01.3 (6)
25:13.9 (12)
33:36.4 (12)
41:33.0 +3:34.9+9.43%91.38%2.57%2.56%
11 801 Russ RainforthEgencia  57 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:15.6 (9)
16:32.0 (12)
24:53.8 (9)
33:34.1 (11)
41:33.3 +3:35.2+9.45%91.37%2.55%2.54%
12 818 Nathan HakkenApex Racing  46 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:25.3 (12)
16:48.3 (13)
25:14.7 (13)
33:38.5 (13)
41:37.1 +3:39.0+9.61%91.23%2.41%2.40%
13 807 Todd DryMisFitz Cycling Team  56 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:13.6 (8)
16:27.0 (11)
25:06.0 (11)
33:29.4 (9)
41:42.8 +3:44.7+9.86%91.02%2.18%2.17%
14 1359 Alec Burks BurksRescue Project  30 Men Cat 5
9:50.8 (27)
17:51.5 (22)
25:47.3 (18)
33:54.5 (16)
41:52.1 +3:54.0+10.27%90.69%1.82%1.81%
15 1358 Seth BedwellDyna Racing  44 Men Cat 5
9:50.6 (26)
17:51.2 (21)
25:43.5 (17)
33:54.3 (15)
41:53.0 +3:54.9+10.31%90.65%1.78%1.77%
16 805 Chris Hermoso  52 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:38.7 (17)
17:00.6 (15)
25:31.6 (14)
33:46.6 (14)
41:58.5 +4:00.4+10.55%90.45%1.57%1.56%
17 1366 Christopher Benson  27 Men Cat 5
9:51.5 (28)
17:51.8 (23)
25:56.1 (19)
34:16.8 (17)
42:24.0 +4:25.9+11.67%89.55%0.57%0.56%
18 806 Andy BechtelLiquid Velo  47 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:23.4 (11)
16:56.0 (14)
25:42.6 (16)
34:17.5 (18)
42:38.4 +4:40.3+12.30%89.04%0.01%0.00%
19 1360 Stephen SniderBike Masters- WA  35 Men Cat 5
10:18.1 (33)
18:33.9 (31)
26:36.1 (26)
34:41.1 (20)
42:40.5 +4:42.4+12.40%88.97%-0.07%-0.08%
20 808 Tom PlattSnoCo Velo  51 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:38.1 (16)
17:01.2 (16)
25:32.4 (15)
34:18.9 (19)
42:47.4 +4:49.3+12.70%88.73%-0.34%-0.35%
21 1352 Christoper Shone  38 Men Cat 5
9:58.9 (30)
18:06.3 (24)
26:18.9 (22)
34:41.2 (21)
42:47.9 +4:49.8+12.72%88.71%-0.36%-0.37%
22 1351 Matthew DialDeschutes Brewery  43 Men Cat 5
10:07.6 (31)
18:13.6 (28)
26:22.4 (23)
34:50.7 (23)
42:54.2 +4:56.1+13.00%88.50%-0.61%-0.62%
23 819 Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia  55 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:43.4 (21)
17:20.8 (18)
26:04.4 (21)
34:55.2 (24)
43:39.1 +5:41.0+14.97%86.98%-2.36%-2.37%
24 815 Daniel GoldbergCannondale  50 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:36.7 (15)
17:16.8 (17)
26:01.4 (20)
34:49.2 (22)
43:40.0 +5:41.9+15.01%86.95%-2.40%-2.41%
25 803 Josh SmithTeam Velo City  47 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:42.5 (20)
17:33.2 (20)
26:27.9 (24)
35:17.2 (25)
43:59.4 +6:01.3+15.86%86.31%-3.16%-3.17%
26 125 Robert MilliganDyna Racing  63 Men 60+ Open
9:23.8 (22)
18:07.4 (25)
26:45.0 (27)
35:25.8 (26)
44:08.0 +6:09.9+16.24%86.03%-3.49%-3.50%
27 501 David StantonTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team  61 Men 60+ Open
9:33.4 (23)
18:11.0 (26)
27:02.2 (28)
35:46.8 (28)
44:20.8 +6:22.7+16.80%85.62%-3.99%-4.00%
28 268 Jim HansenRavenna Capital Management  67 Men 60+ Open
9:55.1 (29)
18:26.1 (30)
27:03.4 (29)
35:44.6 (27)
44:23.4 +6:25.3+16.91%85.53%-4.09%-4.10%
29 267 Tracy RossFell Swoop  63 Men 60+ Open
9:34.9 (25)
18:18.8 (29)
27:10.3 (30)
36:12.1 (30)
45:03.8 +7:05.7+18.69%84.26%-5.67%-5.68%
30 813 Lash J MullenDyna Racing  49 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:39.9 (18)
17:22.0 (19)
26:35.0 (25)
36:10.2 (29)
45:29.6 +7:31.5+19.82%83.46%-6.68%-6.69%
31 1367 Robert AndersonSpace Cadet Racing  39 Men Cat 5
10:40.6 (38)
19:25.5 (33)
28:09.9 (33)
37:02.2 (32)
45:41.4 +7:43.3+20.34%83.10%-7.14%-7.15%
32 1354 Blaine Miller  49 Men Cat 5
10:24.0 (34)
19:31.5 (35)
28:14.8 (34)
37:09.0 (33)
45:41.8 +7:43.7+20.35%83.09%-7.16%-7.17%
33 1365 Scott KuehnIndigenous Wheels  42 Men Cat 5
10:26.8 (35)
19:09.6 (32)
28:06.9 (32)
36:55.3 (31)
45:42.0 +7:43.9+20.36%83.08%-7.16%-7.18%
34 816 Jeff ZeunertApex Racing  53 Men 45+ Cat 4
8:35.5 (14)
18:12.3 (27)
27:50.7 (31)
37:22.9 (34)
46:27.6 +8:29.5+22.37%81.72%-8.95%-8.96%
35 1364 Andrew Zeigler  37 Men Cat 5
10:27.2 (36)
19:26.0 (34)
28:21.5 (35)
37:46.3 (35)
46:57.2 +8:59.1+23.66%80.86%-10.10%-10.12%
36 1357 Sean Rosendahl  29 Men Cat 5
10:37.0 (37)
19:49.4 (36)
29:13.0 (36)
38:37.6 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 1353 Shawn Peerson  49 Men Cat 5
11:23.5 (39)
20:32.1 (38)
29:55.5 (37)
39:34.0 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 1363 Steven Skelley  36 Men Cat 5
11:27.2 (40)
22:16.4 (39)
31:07.6 (39)
40:13.7 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 1361 Jeffrey Paul  47 Men Cat 5
10:08.1 (32)
20:10.9 (37)
30:29.1 (38)
40:45.1 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 1362 Juan MejiaVertical World Cycling  39 Men Cat 5
11:54.5 (41)
22:58.7 (40)
34:28.0 (40)
45:38.7 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 1356 Blair Cooper  56 Men Cat 5
12:34.6 (42)
23:47.6 (41)
35:49.8 (41)
-
-2 laps -----
42 264 Jim RiceDyna Racing  62 Men 60+ Open
9:34.3 (24)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
43 804 Michael Mullen 45+Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team  50 Men 45+ Cat 4
38:23.8 (43)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----