Race progress: TILFORD AUTO GROUP WINTER CHALLENGE 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, August 12, 2018 10:01 (GMT+10)
  • Race location:
    Orford, Australia
Total laps: 4 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 32 Avantiplus - Millie And Ben T2 LL Open Mixed
15:28.5 (11)
1:14:37.3 (2)
1:53:54.0 (1)
2:48:02.8 --100%25.48%25.18%
2 28 99 Problems T2 Junior Male
36:20.2 (18)
1:11:01.3 (1)
2:07:24.0 (2)
2:52:06.2 +4:03.4+2.41%97.64%23.68%23.37%
3 69 Bike Ride T3/4 Open Male
43:45.6 (27)
1:34:58.2 (17)
2:21:45.7 (9)
2:59:07.2 +11:04.4+6.59%93.82%20.57%20.25%
4 70 Avantiplus Hobart T3/4 Open Male
43:58.1 (28)
1:41:21.0 (20)
2:21:31.1 (8)
3:00:44.6 +12:41.8+7.56%92.98%19.85%19.52%
5 54 Soho Dads T3/4 LL Veteran Male
13:05.1 (3)
1:27:34.7 (9)
2:17:07.9 (4)
3:05:13.3 +17:10.5+10.22%90.73%17.86%17.53%
6 43 Direen Homes Weapons - The Herd T3/4 Junior Male
45:54.7 (35)
1:42:14.4 (21)
2:24:58.8 (10)
3:05:56.5 +17:53.7+10.65%90.38%17.54%17.21%
7 19 Alex Hunt 23 Open Male
43:06.4 (24)
1:42:40.2 (22)
2:27:50.1 (13)
3:07:26.7 +19:23.9+11.54%89.65%16.87%16.54%
8 6 Vaughan Andrews 50 LL GrandMaster Male
13:12.8 (4)
1:23:20.2 (6)
2:20:20.8 (6)
3:08:23.7 +20:20.9+12.11%89.20%16.45%16.12%
9 80 Running Edge - 1 T3/4 LL Veteran Mixed
17:29.6 (14)
1:26:30.7 (7)
2:21:30.7 (7)
3:08:35.2 +20:32.4+12.22%89.11%16.37%16.03%
10 52 Turbo Turtles 🐢💨 T3/4 LL Open Mixed
12:15.5 (1)
1:32:24.6 (14)
2:30:05.7 (14)
3:10:35.4 +22:32.6+13.41%88.17%15.48%15.14%
11 71 Running Edge - 2 T3/4 LL Open Mixed
17:22.6 (13)
1:32:38.7 (15)
2:33:01.4 (18)
3:14:40.5 +26:37.7+15.85%86.32%13.67%13.32%
12 78 Team Iron Men - Iron House Brewery T3/4 Veteran Male
42:03.9 (20)
1:45:34.8 (24)
2:30:52.1 (15)
3:17:41.1 +29:38.3+17.64%85.01%12.33%11.98%
13 61 Tassal - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed
48:20.0 (42)
1:51:52.6 (38)
2:31:02.7 (16)
3:18:43.4 +30:40.6+18.25%84.56%11.87%11.52%
14 77 Treadlies Kingston T3/4 Veteran Male
44:00.5 (29)
1:48:52.8 (29)
2:39:17.2 (21)
3:21:17.5 +33:14.7+19.78%83.48%10.73%10.37%
15 9 Tom George 33 LL Veteran Male
14:18.9 (8)
1:20:15.5 (4)
2:18:25.0 (5)
3:21:39.4 +33:36.6+20.00%83.33%10.57%10.21%
16 48 The Sufferlandrians T3/4 LL Masters Mixed
13:32.0 (5)
1:17:38.8 (3)
2:13:47.3 (3)
3:22:02.8 +34:00.0+20.23%83.17%10.40%10.04%
17 11 Ben Wells 38 LL Veteran Male
12:56.7 (2)
1:21:41.2 (5)
2:27:21.1 (11)
3:22:12.8 +34:10.0+20.33%83.10%10.32%9.96%
18 5 Allan Beswick 50 LL GrandMaster Male
15:17.1 (10)
1:28:12.8 (10)
2:27:40.8 (12)
3:22:15.9 +34:13.1+20.36%83.08%10.30%9.94%
19 8 Will Christian 23 LL Open Male
14:57.2 (9)
1:28:35.7 (12)
2:32:14.3 (17)
3:23:26.0 +35:23.2+21.06%82.61%9.78%9.42%
20 20 Callum Fagg 27 Open Male
48:45.9 (47)
1:49:32.1 (30)
2:38:08.7 (20)
3:25:03.4 +37:00.6+22.02%81.95%9.06%8.70%
21 82 Robbie Hunt 22 Open Male
53:07.9 (62)
1:57:13.8 (46)
2:47:23.3 (32)
3:29:07.3 +41:04.5+24.44%80.36%7.26%6.89%
22 50 Fergy Tractors T3/4 Masters Mixed
46:51.5 (37)
1:46:55.0 (27)
2:44:33.6 (25)
3:30:13.8 +42:11.0+25.10%79.93%6.77%6.39%
23 14 Peter Barrett 45 Masters Male
48:40.2 (46)
1:50:28.7 (33)
2:44:37.1 (27)
3:30:53.8 +42:51.0+25.50%79.68%6.47%6.10%
24 49 The Bludgers T3/4 LL Masters Male
48:35.0 (44)
1:55:27.7 (44)
2:47:00.1 (30)
3:31:10.6 +43:07.8+25.67%79.58%6.35%5.97%
25 56 ARGY T3/4 Masters Mixed
47:58.5 (40)
1:50:00.5 (31)
2:37:07.8 (19)
3:31:36.1 +43:33.3+25.92%79.42%6.16%5.78%
26 35 Bugs N' Bingas T2 Masters Male
48:35.7 (45)
1:51:50.0 (37)
2:43:11.8 (23)
3:31:42.3 +43:39.5+25.98%79.38%6.12%5.74%
27 41 In It To Grin It T3/4 GrandMaster Male
45:38.8 (32)
1:50:32.5 (34)
2:42:15.1 (22)
3:31:52.0 +43:49.2+26.08%79.32%6.04%5.66%
28 62 Salamanca Newsagency - The Herd T3/4 Masters Male
45:46.9 (34)
1:51:13.5 (36)
2:43:55.7 (24)
3:33:18.7 +45:15.9+26.94%78.78%5.40%5.02%
29 76 Alpha Electrics 24/7 Pump Repair T3/4 Veteran Male
50:49.1 (51)
1:59:01.0 (49)
2:58:30.8 (48)
3:34:04.6 +46:01.8+27.39%78.50%5.06%4.68%
30 74 Mt Creek Outdoors T3/4 Veteran Male
48:20.2 (43)
1:54:58.8 (43)
2:46:32.9 (29)
3:34:05.7 +46:02.9+27.40%78.49%5.06%4.67%
31 37 CMS - The Herd T2 Masters Male
43:43.1 (26)
1:46:50.4 (26)
2:47:30.4 (33)
3:35:20.1 +47:17.3+28.14%78.04%4.51%4.12%
32 55 Tilford Auto Group T3/4 LL Veteran Male
18:29.4 (15)
1:38:13.7 (19)
2:50:59.7 (36)
3:37:30.6 +49:27.8+29.43%77.26%3.54%3.15%
33 31 Rogerson & Birch - The Herd T2 Junior Male
42:47.8 (23)
1:50:18.7 (32)
2:54:57.3 (42)
3:39:23.6 +51:20.8+30.56%76.60%2.71%2.31%
34 60 Glacial Retreats T3/4 Masters Male
45:45.1 (33)
1:48:34.5 (28)
2:52:54.7 (39)
3:39:47.1 +51:44.3+30.79%76.46%2.53%2.14%
35 4 Tony McIntyre 52 GrandMaster Male
48:15.0 (41)
1:56:53.0 (45)
2:53:13.6 (40)
3:39:54.0 +51:51.2+30.86%76.42%2.48%2.09%
36 38 Parkes & Darce T2 Open Male
46:03.0 (36)
1:54:13.1 (42)
2:44:35.1 (26)
3:40:40.9 +52:38.1+31.32%76.15%2.13%1.74%
37 63 A Good Goat - 2 T3/4 Masters Mixed
54:48.7 (65)
2:00:13.8 (53)
2:55:15.3 (43)
3:42:51.4 +54:48.6+32.62%75.41%1.17%0.77%
38 7 Sheila Barrett 45 LL Masters Female
15:40.2 (12)
1:27:22.3 (8)
2:47:10.4 (31)
3:43:22.1 +55:19.3+32.92%75.23%0.94%0.54%
39 34 LMNOP T2 LL Masters Female
13:47.8 (6)
1:32:41.7 (16)
2:55:53.7 (44)
3:44:33.8 +56:31.0+33.63%74.83%0.41%0.01%
40 73 The Iron Maidens - Iron House Brewery T3/4 Veteran Female
51:07.4 (55)
2:05:07.4 (58)
3:01:40.6 (51)
3:44:36.9 +56:34.1+33.66%74.82%0.39%-0.01%
41 81 Comeback Kids T2 LL Veteran Male
58:28.5 (73)
1:59:58.8 (52)
2:58:46.2 (49)
3:44:40.0 +56:37.2+33.69%74.80%0.37%-0.03%
42 27 Polly & Al T2 GrandMaster Male
50:47.1 (50)
1:57:59.1 (47)
2:52:20.6 (37)
3:45:26.0 +57:23.2+34.15%74.54%0.03%-0.38%
43 75 Alpha Electrics T3/4 Veteran Male
51:15.6 (56)
1:53:59.4 (40)
2:56:35.2 (46)
3:45:36.4 +57:33.6+34.25%74.49%-0.05%-0.45%
44 2 Jim Finlay 51 GrandMaster Male
52:40.1 (61)
2:00:34.3 (54)
2:56:29.4 (45)
3:45:47.6 +57:44.8+34.36%74.42%-0.13%-0.54%
45 17 Kris Clauson 42 Masters Male
45:34.3 (31)
1:54:01.1 (41)
2:50:57.7 (35)
3:46:09.3 +58:06.5+34.58%74.31%-0.29%-0.70%
46 15 Scott Rogers 44 Masters Male
14:11.0 (7)
1:30:56.4 (13)
2:48:55.9 (34)
3:47:09.5 +59:06.7+35.18%73.98%-0.74%-1.14%
47 39 Jo & CO T2 Masters Mixed
51:02.0 (54)
2:06:35.1 (60)
3:02:22.7 (54)
3:48:08.0 +1:00:05.2+35.76%73.66%-1.17%-1.58%
48 47 Team Soho LL Masters Female
19:32.1 (17)
1:37:10.4 (18)
2:46:04.7 (28)
3:49:01.8 +1:00:59.0+36.29%73.37%-1.57%-1.98%
49 79 Direen Homes - The Herd T3/4 Veteran Mixed
42:08.5 (21)
1:51:02.4 (35)
2:52:26.3 (38)
3:49:05.4 +1:01:02.6+36.33%73.35%-1.59%-2.00%
50 23 Sally And Chris T2 GrandMaster Mixed
52:19.7 (59)
2:01:32.8 (55)
2:58:19.4 (47)
3:50:30.6 +1:02:27.8+37.17%72.90%-2.22%-2.64%
51 42 Duff Performance Edge T3/4 GrandMaster Male
53:11.4 (63)
2:10:26.8 (64)
3:05:32.1 (56)
3:50:35.0 +1:02:32.2+37.21%72.88%-2.26%-2.67%
52 67 The Dirty Hose 2.0 T3/4 Masters Mixed
51:24.0 (57)
2:06:07.5 (59)
3:02:36.2 (55)
3:54:03.2 +1:06:00.4+39.28%71.80%-3.80%-4.21%
53 36 Liveat - The Herd T2 Masters Male
50:28.8 (49)
1:59:07.3 (50)
3:01:59.4 (53)
3:57:39.8 +1:09:37.0+41.43%70.71%-5.40%-5.82%
54 51 Matthew Geappen Financial - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed
45:19.1 (30)
2:07:04.7 (63)
3:07:32.5 (58)
3:59:16.9 +1:11:14.1+42.39%70.23%-6.11%-6.54%
55 53 Mjs T3/4 LL Veteran Female
19:30.0 (16)
1:52:24.1 (39)
2:54:05.2 (41)
4:01:42.2 +1:13:39.4+43.83%69.53%-7.19%-7.62%
56 21 Timothy Warren 37 Veteran Male
47:45.8 (39)
1:59:56.3 (51)
3:01:40.6 (51)
4:02:14.7 +1:14:11.9+44.15%69.37%-7.43%-7.86%
57 72 The Grumpies T3/4 SuperMaster Male
48:53.0 (48)
1:58:14.2 (48)
3:16:56.3 (66)
4:02:19.8 +1:14:17.0+44.20%69.35%-7.47%-7.90%
58 57 Snow Queens T3/4 Masters Female
54:54.6 (66)
2:03:26.4 (57)
3:08:02.2 (59)
4:03:13.6 +1:15:10.8+44.74%69.09%-7.86%-8.30%
59 30 Orford Blue Waters Hotel T3/4 GrandMaster Mixed
46:58.5 (38)
2:16:17.0 (71)
3:09:32.0 (61)
4:04:43.0 +1:16:40.2+45.62%68.67%-8.52%-8.96%
60 44 Montrose Bay 1 T3/4 Junior Mixed
40:54.9 (19)
1:43:56.8 (23)
3:15:59.1 (65)
4:06:42.0 +1:18:39.2+46.80%68.12%-9.40%-9.85%
61 66 All Aerobics Run Group T3/4 Masters Mixed
53:24.5 (64)
2:14:39.9 (68)
3:17:36.6 (68)
4:06:42.5 +1:18:39.7+46.81%68.12%-9.41%-9.85%
62 33 Masters Of Pain T2 Masters Female
55:36.5 (70)
2:11:18.7 (65)
3:11:16.1 (63)
4:07:07.7 +1:19:04.9+47.06%68.00%-9.59%-10.04%
63 24 Imojen Pearce 41 Veteran Female
55:32.1 (69)
2:12:18.4 (67)
3:13:39.4 (64)
4:07:57.6 +1:19:54.8+47.55%67.77%-9.96%-10.41%
64 12 Justin Marney 46 Masters Male
52:32.4 (60)
2:06:52.4 (61)
3:05:58.8 (57)
4:08:22.4 +1:20:19.6+47.80%67.66%-10.15%-10.59%
65 58 Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd T3/4 Masters Female
1:03:53.0 (76)
2:21:53.0 (75)
3:20:05.9 (69)
4:13:28.8 +1:25:26.0+50.84%66.30%-12.41%-12.86%
66 10 Simon Perraton 37 Veteran Male
50:54.5 (52)
2:12:14.2 (66)
3:17:01.5 (67)
4:13:40.8 +1:25:38.0+50.96%66.24%-12.50%-12.95%
67 45 Montrose Bay 2 T3/4 Junior Mixed
43:11.2 (25)
1:28:24.9 (11)
2:59:09.7 (50)
4:15:12.0 +1:27:09.2+51.86%65.85%-13.17%-13.63%
68 40 The Better Halves T2 Masters Mixed
1:06:22.2 (79)
2:36:20.8 (79)
3:24:32.8 (70)
4:17:07.3 +1:29:04.5+53.01%65.36%-14.03%-14.49%
69 65 Pina Coladas T3/4 Masters Mixed
58:03.3 (72)
2:15:44.6 (70)
3:26:30.8 (72)
4:24:30.9 +1:36:28.1+57.41%63.53%-17.30%-17.78%
70 22 Philip Stigant 61 SuperMaster Male
54:59.0 (67)
2:18:53.1 (73)
3:25:28.9 (71)
4:25:25.8 +1:37:23.0+57.95%63.31%-17.71%-18.18%
71 59 Tequila Sunrises T3/4 Masters Male
52:12.6 (58)
2:03:14.5 (56)
3:32:36.7 (75)
4:27:34.8 +1:39:32.0+59.23%62.80%-18.66%-19.14%
72 68 Tassal Red - The Herd T3/4 Masters Mixed
1:04:23.9 (77)
2:15:36.7 (69)
3:29:48.5 (73)
4:28:46.7 +1:40:43.9+59.94%62.52%-19.20%-19.68%
73 64 Margaritas T3/4 Masters Mixed
1:01:07.1 (75)
2:20:49.4 (74)
3:39:01.1 (76)
4:32:48.5 +1:44:45.7+62.34%61.60%-20.98%-21.47%
74 46 Montrose Bay 3 T3/4 Junior Mixed
42:44.1 (22)
1:45:45.9 (25)
3:08:15.0 (60)
4:36:34.6 +1:48:31.8+64.58%60.76%-22.65%-23.15%
75 1 David Rees 56 GrandMaster Male
56:35.9 (71)
2:23:56.5 (77)
3:39:38.2 (77)
4:37:43.8 +1:49:41.0+65.27%60.51%-23.16%-23.66%
76 18 Ben Curry 49 Masters Male
55:27.3 (68)
2:16:55.5 (72)
3:40:23.1 (78)
4:39:53.7 +1:51:50.9+66.56%60.04%-24.13%-24.63%
77 26 Michael Sullivan 35 Veteran Male
1:00:16.6 (74)
2:25:12.7 (78)
3:41:15.1 (79)
4:44:08.5 +1:56:05.7+69.08%59.14%-26.01%-26.52%
78 16 Luke Roberts 43 Masters Male
1:05:59.8 (78)
2:23:06.1 (76)
3:29:51.4 (74)
4:46:02.8 +1:58:00.0+70.22%58.75%-26.85%-27.36%
- 25 Dave Unwin 35 Veteran Male
50:57.7 (53)
2:06:55.6 (62)
3:11:02.0 (62)
DNF -----