Race progress: 2018 WNRS Week 11

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, July 18, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Toronto, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 7 Corey Brioschi U39 Expert Men
15:44.1 (3)
27:34.4 (1)
39:53.1 (1)
51:14.1 --100%4.92%4.84%
2 30 Calvin Loney U39 Expert Men
15:43.1 (2)
27:38.2 (2)
39:55.6 (2)
51:16.0 +0:01.9+0.06%99.94%4.86%4.78%
3 22 Theo De Groote U39 Expert Men
15:41.1 (1)
27:39.3 (3)
39:56.8 (3)
52:41.3 +1:27.2+2.84%97.24%2.22%2.14%
4 124 Jack Gillies U39 Expert Men
16:26.0 (5)
28:30.2 (4)
40:53.0 (5)
53:18.1 +2:04.0+4.03%96.12%1.08%1.00%
5 9 Andrew Beardsall U39 Expert Men
17:05.8 (12)
29:00.8 (9)
41:35.4 (9)
54:22.5 +3:08.4+6.13%94.23%-0.91%-1.00%
6 10 Craig Hoddy 40+ Expert Men
16:19.7 (4)
29:00.0 (8)
41:29.4 (8)
54:39.9 +3:25.8+6.69%93.73%-1.45%-1.54%
7 17 Eric Deare U39 Expert Men
16:39.6 (9)
28:54.7 (6)
42:01.8 (10)
55:29.1 +4:15.0+8.30%92.34%-2.97%-3.06%
8 21 Arek Cur 40+ Expert Men
16:41.6 (10)
30:09.4 (12)
44:05.4 (12)
58:04.4 +6:50.3+13.35%88.22%-7.77%-7.87%
9 35 Chris Barson U39 Expert Men
16:29.6 (7)
28:34.4 (5)
40:45.6 (4)
-1 lap -----
10 14 Dave Vanderlaan U39 Expert Men
16:46.5 (11)
29:05.4 (11)
41:22.7 (6)
-1 lap -----
11 29 Neil Ireland 40+ Expert Men
16:28.2 (6)
29:01.9 (10)
41:27.4 (7)
-1 lap -----
12 19 Oggie Sokolovic 40+ Expert Men
17:19.5 (14)
30:25.1 (13)
43:55.3 (11)
-1 lap -----
13 8 Chris Bouma U39 Expert Men
17:17.0 (13)
30:38.7 (14)
44:17.7 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 34 Joe Morin 40+ Expert Men
17:27.1 (16)
30:53.8 (15)
44:22.2 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 13 Jeremy Busch 40+ Expert Men
17:56.7 (22)
31:09.0 (16)
44:40.6 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 26 Lubomir Jirasek U39 Expert Men
17:34.9 (17)
31:13.1 (17)
45:08.2 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 27 Trevor Jordan 40+ Expert Men
17:54.5 (20)
31:45.8 (21)
45:11.4 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 12 Clive Toomey 40+ Expert Men
17:51.8 (19)
31:42.8 (19)
45:12.9 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 121 Will Dedora Senior Men 19-34
18:19.1 (26)
32:20.4 (25)
45:48.3 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 154 Liam Buratynsky Junior Men 14-19
18:00.5 (23)
31:47.2 (22)
45:51.4 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 256 Bryn Shapperd Vet Men 35-49
17:40.8 (18)
31:55.3 (23)
46:01.8 (21)
-1 lap -----
22 146 Beck Kehoe Junior Men 14-19
17:56.5 (21)
31:45.5 (20)
46:27.0 (22)
-1 lap -----
23 249 Peter Forrest Singlespeed Open
18:17.6 (25)
32:14.4 (24)
46:40.5 (23)
-1 lap -----
24 125 James Irwin Grandmaster Men 50+
18:59.9 (30)
33:05.8 (27)
47:03.2 (24)
-1 lap -----
25 40 Jeffrey Heacock 40+ Expert Men
18:08.6 (24)
32:42.5 (26)
47:12.8 (25)
-1 lap -----
26 15 Rob Givens 40+ Expert Men
18:26.3 (27)
33:17.9 (29)
47:38.8 (26)
-1 lap -----
27 147 Brian Loney Grandmaster Men 50+
18:55.8 (29)
33:15.7 (28)
48:00.4 (27)
-1 lap -----
28 23 Glenn Goodwin Singlespeed Open
19:23.1 (33)
34:18.6 (33)
48:47.5 (28)
-1 lap -----
29 145 Sean Kehoe Grandmaster Men 50+
19:20.8 (32)
34:15.7 (32)
48:50.9 (29)
-1 lap -----
30 119 Michael Schafer Vet Men 35-49
18:29.0 (28)
33:29.2 (30)
48:55.7 (30)
-1 lap -----
31 127 Tom Gillies Vet Men 35-49
19:18.4 (31)
34:12.8 (31)
49:22.8 (31)
-1 lap -----
32 166 Scott Durdle Senior Men 19-34
19:27.9 (34)
34:18.9 (34)
49:44.4 (32)
-1 lap -----
33 156 Michael Popoff Grandmaster Men 50+
19:58.1 (35)
35:27.2 (36)
50:26.7 (33)
-1 lap -----
34 164 Danny Thompson Grandmaster Men 50+
21:18.7 (43)
36:02.5 (38)
50:31.7 (34)
-1 lap -----
35 38 Ben Beardsall U39 Expert Men
20:07.2 (36)
35:25.3 (35)
50:34.0 (35)
-1 lap -----
36 175 Sarah Gillies U34 Women
21:02.2 (40)
35:55.6 (37)
50:47.7 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 120 John Reed Vet Men 35-49
21:16.6 (42)
36:58.7 (44)
52:16.1 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 141 Duncan Vernon Vet Men 35-49
20:27.9 (39)
36:21.3 (39)
52:22.2 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 214 Gary Machin Vet Men 35-49
20:23.4 (37)
36:25.3 (40)
52:28.0 (39)
-1 lap -----
40 238 Grant Orville Grandmaster Men 50+
21:08.3 (41)
36:51.3 (43)
52:29.2 (40)
-1 lap -----
41 207 Chris Smith Vet Men 35-49
21:53.8 (48)
37:46.9 (45)
52:30.5 (41)
-1 lap -----
42 20 Ryan De Groote U39 Expert Men
26:00.1 (64)
40:00.2 (54)
52:39.5 (42)
-1 lap -----
43 255 Steve Wall Grandmaster Men 50+
22:29.8 (50)
37:55.2 (47)
53:21.2 (43)
-1 lap -----
44 100 Jimmy Dolan Vet Men 35-49
21:19.9 (44)
36:40.3 (42)
53:25.7 (44)
-1 lap -----
45 106 Paul Tenaglia Grandmaster Men 50+
21:27.6 (46)
37:49.5 (46)
53:57.2 (45)
-1 lap -----
46 118 Trevor Horner Junior Men 14-19
22:31.7 (51)
39:03.5 (51)
56:33.5 (46)
-1 lap -----
47 31 Trent Meyers U39 Expert Men
16:33.1 (8)
28:57.3 (7)
56:58.3 (47)
-1 lap -----
48 155 Michael Wilkins Grandmaster Men 50+
22:57.1 (55)
41:03.0 (55)
59:23.6 (48)
-1 lap -----
49 102 Mark Horner Vet Men 35-49
22:43.9 (54)
38:26.1 (49)
59:48.6 (49)
-1 lap -----
50 170 Kim Gillies Grandmaster Women 35+
22:41.0 (53)
39:18.1 (52)
59:50.9 (50)
-1 lap -----
51 163 Alec Loney Junior Men 14-19
17:26.2 (15)
31:35.6 (18)
-
-2 laps -----
52 159 Gus De Groote Kids 12-13
20:24.9 (38)
36:39.4 (41)
-
-2 laps -----
53 165 Amanda Loney Grandmaster Women 35+
21:25.1 (45)
37:58.7 (48)
-
-2 laps -----
54 161 Steve Schafer Grandmaster Men 50+
21:37.9 (47)
38:37.2 (50)
-
-2 laps -----
55 24 Larry Sullivan Singlespeed Open
22:15.6 (49)
39:47.3 (53)
-
-2 laps -----
56 129 Harish Marwaha Vet Men 35-49
23:35.9 (57)
41:21.4 (56)
-
-2 laps -----
57 174 Walter Clow Grandmaster Men 50+
23:29.1 (56)
41:42.3 (57)
-
-2 laps -----
58 140 Michael Buratynsky Grandmaster Men 50+
22:36.2 (52)
42:06.3 (58)
-
-2 laps -----
59 168 Glenn Ragos Vet Men 35-49
24:05.6 (58)
42:53.8 (59)
-
-2 laps -----
60 205 Rocco Casullo Senior Men 19-34
24:12.7 (60)
43:30.4 (60)
-
-2 laps -----
61 231 Leslie Greene Grandmaster Women 35+
24:42.0 (62)
43:42.2 (61)
-
-2 laps -----
62 221 Daniel Lawrence Junior Men 14-19
27:00.2 (65)
47:17.6 (62)
-
-2 laps -----
63 211 Greg Beams Senior Men 19-34
28:14.4 (68)
48:13.3 (63)
-
-2 laps -----
64 169 Lyle Ledrew Vet Men 35-49
28:00.4 (66)
49:17.8 (64)
-
-2 laps -----
65 181 Claude Gauthier Vet Men 35-49
28:12.1 (67)
51:17.6 (65)
-
-2 laps -----
66 162 Craig Hansen Vet Men 35-49
24:26.2 (61)
52:47.1 (66)
-
-2 laps -----
67 158 Carl De Groote Squirt-X
24:07.6 (59)
-
-
-3 laps -----
68 117 Tony Welch Grandmaster Men 50+
25:23.1 (63)
-
-
-3 laps -----
69 215 Sarah Pihel Grandmaster Women 35+
42:16.2 (69)
-
-
-3 laps -----
70 248 Ciaran Paterson Senior Men 19-34
51:27.4 (70)
-
-
-3 laps -----
71 167 Julia Cur Squirt-X
52:24.5 (71)
-
-
-3 laps -----
72 160 Clair Hansen Squirt-X
52:44.7 (72)
-
-
-3 laps -----
73 251 Bronwyn Sprules Squirt-X
59:07.5 (73)
-
-
-3 laps -----
74 252 Teagan Sprules Squirt-X
59:16.7 (74)
-
-
-3 laps -----
75 32 Jamie Sprules 40+ Expert Men
1:01:04.3 (75)
-
-
-3 laps -----