Race progress: NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 4 Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 24, 2018 14:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Kirkley, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 24 James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching  Elite
9:32.9 (1)
19:20.6 (1)
29:08.2 (1)
38:58.9 (1)
48:44.3 (1)
58:26.7 (1)
1:08:01.6 14.707--100%10.13%10.70%
2 14 Ryan MiddlemissAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport
10:47.7 (5)
21:29.7 (3)
32:05.7 (2)
42:47.7 (2)
53:35.3 (3)
1:04:32.3 (3)
1:14:47.8 14.707+6:46.2+9.95%90.95%1.19%1.81%
3 10 Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport  Veteran
10:59.1 (9)
21:46.5 (5)
32:12.5 (3)
42:52.5 (3)
53:32.9 (2)
1:04:22.3 (2)
1:15:04.4 14.707+7:02.8+10.36%90.61%0.82%1.45%
4 21 Peter Squires  Veteran
10:57.7 (8)
21:50.0 (7)
32:31.7 (5)
43:37.4 (5)
54:24.0 (4)
1:05:04.3 (4)
1:15:35.5 14.707+7:33.9+11.12%89.99%0.14%0.77%
5 4 Matthew BarnesNorthumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran
11:00.4 (10)
21:51.6 (8)
32:47.1 (6)
43:37.6 (6)
54:34.8 (5)
1:05:46.2 (5)
1:16:46.0 14.707+8:44.4+12.85%88.61%-1.42%-0.77%
6 5 Robert BrownAIMS Cycling  Sport
10:55.0 (7)
21:54.6 (9)
33:13.9 (8)
44:07.6 (7)
55:02.5 (7)
1:06:08.0 (6)
1:16:55.8 14.707+8:54.2+13.09%88.43%-1.63%-0.99%
7 30 James MitchellHetton Hawks CC  Junior
10:34.2 (2)
21:18.0 (2)
32:24.8 (4)
43:30.8 (4)
55:00.2 (6)
1:06:48.2 (7)
1:19:04.5 14.707+11:02.9+16.24%86.03%-4.47%-3.80%
8 23 Matthew Cruiser  Sport
11:31.6 (13)
22:38.9 (10)
34:01.0 (10)
45:09.2 (9)
56:25.9 (9)
1:07:50.0 (8)
1:19:18.1 14.707+11:16.5+16.57%85.78%-4.76%-4.10%
9 18 Stefan PietruszkaMuckle Cycle Club  Sport
10:37.0 (3)
21:38.7 (4)
32:53.0 (7)
44:34.4 (8)
56:17.8 (8)
1:08:16.1 (9)
-1 lap 12.606-----
10 27 Bradley Cowan  Junior
10:39.8 (4)
21:49.9 (6)
33:28.4 (9)
45:29.6 (10)
57:13.6 (10)
1:09:00.7 (10)
-1 lap 12.606-----
11 11 Jon MarshallKTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran
11:18.3 (11)
22:49.4 (12)
34:33.0 (12)
46:02.5 (12)
57:44.3 (12)
1:09:02.8 (11)
-1 lap 12.606-----
12 19 Graeme RossiterDerwentside CC  Veteran
11:20.6 (12)
22:47.1 (11)
34:31.0 (11)
46:00.6 (11)
57:40.1 (11)
1:09:21.4 (12)
-1 lap 12.606-----
13 7 Chris BushTyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran
11:37.9 (15)
23:02.3 (13)
34:51.2 (13)
46:43.2 (13)
58:51.2 (13)
1:10:54.0 (13)
-1 lap 12.606-----
14 12 Mark MatherSCOTT Racing  Veteran
11:36.8 (14)
23:17.8 (15)
35:17.9 (15)
47:15.0 (14)
59:21.1 (14)
1:11:49.0 (14)
-1 lap 12.606-----
15 15 Jon MitfordBishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran
11:46.4 (17)
23:15.3 (14)
35:16.0 (14)
47:30.4 (15)
59:50.1 (15)
1:12:13.9 (15)
-1 lap 12.606-----
16 8 David ClementNorth Tyneside Riders  Veteran
12:05.8 (20)
24:01.7 (20)
36:11.6 (19)
48:18.5 (17)
1:00:26.4 (17)
1:12:26.5 (16)
-1 lap 12.606-----
17 9 Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC  G/Vet
12:01.6 (18)
23:38.1 (19)
35:40.8 (18)
47:59.3 (16)
1:00:19.1 (16)
1:12:35.8 (17)
-1 lap 12.606-----
18 22 Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough  G/Vet
12:01.6 (18)
23:28.1 (17)
35:37.0 (17)
48:30.8 (19)
1:01:08.7 (18)
1:13:14.3 (18)
-1 lap 12.606-----
19 28 Barry McTier  Sport
10:53.8 (6)
23:24.9 (16)
36:46.7 (20)
49:14.8 (20)
1:01:42.3 (20)
1:13:55.8 (19)
-1 lap 12.606-----
20 25 Geoff Robinson  G/Vet
11:38.7 (16)
23:30.1 (18)
35:34.9 (16)
48:29.3 (18)
1:01:37.2 (19)
1:14:25.6 (20)
-1 lap 12.606-----
21 29 Chris GlassHetton Hawks CC  Veteran
12:08.4 (21)
24:21.5 (21)
37:07.4 (21)
49:57.4 (21)
1:02:35.5 (21)
1:15:30.8 (21)
-1 lap 12.606-----
22 16 Colin MurleyDerwentside CC  S/Vet
12:47.3 (22)
25:34.0 (22)
38:24.7 (22)
51:49.5 (22)
1:05:27.8 (22)
1:19:19.7 (22)
-1 lap 12.606-----
23 13 Peter MiddlemissAurelius Cycles  G/Vet
13:41.8 (24)
28:08.2 (24)
43:08.2 (24)
58:16.2 (23)
1:12:47.0 (23)
-
-2 laps 10.505-----
24 6 David BurgessNorth Tyneside Riders  Veteran
13:18.3 (23)
28:02.7 (23)
42:51.1 (23)
59:27.8 (24)
1:14:59.7 (24)
-
-2 laps 10.505-----
25 26 Pete HodgsonTyneside Vagabonds  Veteran
14:09.2 (25)
29:35.2 (25)
46:04.4 (25)
1:07:53.3 (25)
-
-
-3 laps 8.404-----
26 17 Paul Noble  G/Vet
18:21.3 (26)
37:50.8 (26)
59:38.1 (26)
1:21:48.2 (26)
-
-
-3 laps 8.404-----