Race progress: Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 17, 2018 08:30 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Budlake, United Kingdom
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Category After   Finish time
1 10 Tim ChudleyRoyal Navy Triathlon  1982 Senior Male 16-39
22:22.5 (11)
23:00.2 (8)
52:51.7 (1)
53:24.8 (1)
1:08:06.0 --100%22.58%21.10%
2 41 Francis Ralph  1988 Senior Male 16-39
19:44.7 (2)
21:28.4 (1)
54:21.6 (2)
55:14.7 (3)
1:08:20.8 +0:14.8+0.36%99.64%22.30%20.82%
3 9 Simon ChantExeter Triathlon Club  1976 Veteran Male 40+
21:24.0 (5)
22:20.3 (4)
54:41.2 (5)
55:18.2 (5)
1:09:12.0 +1:06.0+1.62%98.41%21.33%19.83%
4 25 Mat KellyPure Endurance  1983 Senior Male 16-39
21:47.0 (7)
22:33.0 (5)
54:30.5 (4)
55:09.1 (2)
1:09:51.9 +1:45.9+2.59%97.47%20.58%19.06%
5 5 Aiden BradleyExeter Wheelers  1981 Senior Male 16-39
20:45.0 (3)
21:55.2 (2)
54:25.7 (3)
55:17.2 (4)
1:10:37.0 +2:31.0+3.70%96.44%19.72%18.19%
6 7 Rupert BroombyHaldon Trail Runners  1971 Veteran Male 40+
21:13.7 (4)
22:13.9 (3)
56:24.7 (6)
57:23.0 (6)
1:11:42.3 +3:36.3+5.29%94.97%18.49%16.93%
7 62 Cogney And RaceyWellington Wheelers CC  1976 Female Relay Team
22:10.2 (8)
22:42.8 (6)
58:05.4 (8)
58:35.3 (7)
1:13:02.1 +4:56.1+7.25%93.24%16.97%15.39%
8 44 Matthew Saunders  1972 Veteran Male 40+
22:29.5 (12)
24:02.5 (12)
57:55.4 (7)
59:23.4 (9)
1:14:10.0 +6:04.0+8.91%91.82%15.69%14.07%
9 58 Tobie Clayton  1969 Veteran Male 40+
21:36.2 (6)
22:53.9 (7)
58:10.3 (9)
59:32.7 (10)
1:14:31.5 +6:25.5+9.43%91.38%15.28%13.66%
10 54 Laura WakehamExeter Triathlon Club  1992 Senior Female 16-39
22:16.4 (9)
23:11.2 (9)
59:20.5 (12)
1:00:08.7 (11)
1:14:43.9 +6:37.9+9.74%91.13%15.05%13.42%
11 50 Rob SmithSaltash  1972 Veteran Male 40+
24:01.1 (15)
25:09.7 (15)
58:20.3 (10)
59:05.5 (8)
1:15:39.9 +7:33.9+11.11%90.00%13.98%12.34%
12 28 Alan LedgerTiverton Harriers  1979 Senior Male 16-39
22:20.3 (10)
23:26.2 (10)
59:13.1 (11)
1:00:22.6 (12)
1:16:07.6 +8:01.6+11.79%89.46%13.46%11.80%
13 8 Rob BrownTaunton AC  1968 Veteran Male 40+
23:17.6 (14)
24:50.4 (13)
1:02:03.0 (15)
1:03:12.1 (15)
1:19:00.6 +10:54.6+16.02%86.19%10.18%8.46%
14 18 Stephen Gabell  1979 Senior Male 16-39
24:04.6 (16)
25:30.5 (16)
1:01:58.1 (14)
1:03:00.2 (14)
1:19:44.1 +11:38.1+17.09%85.41%9.36%7.62%
15 45 John SelwoodPlymouth Harriers  1966 Veteran Male 40+
22:50.0 (13)
23:56.9 (11)
1:03:36.1 (16)
1:04:23.3 (16)
1:20:43.3 +12:37.3+18.53%84.36%8.24%6.48%
16 48 Russell SilvertonN/A  1976 Veteran Male 40+
24:37.7 (19)
25:48.3 (17)
1:04:19.2 (17)
1:05:08.8 (17)
1:21:19.5 +13:13.5+19.42%83.74%7.55%5.78%
17 15 Chris FishleighChris Fishleigh  1979 Senior Male 16-39
24:28.4 (18)
26:14.9 (19)
1:01:37.5 (13)
1:02:33.3 (13)
1:21:22.4 +13:16.4+19.49%83.69%7.49%5.73%
18 21 Charlotte HindsExeter  1992 Senior Female 16-39
25:01.3 (20)
26:27.9 (20)
1:05:28.4 (19)
1:06:13.8 (19)
1:22:44.5 +14:38.5+21.50%82.30%5.94%4.14%
19 24 Cirsty Jones  1987 Senior Female 16-39
25:24.5 (24)
26:41.2 (22)
1:05:35.7 (21)
1:06:15.7 (20)
1:23:06.7 +15:00.7+22.04%81.94%5.52%3.71%
20 39 David Pittard  1971 Veteran Male 40+
25:29.0 (26)
26:35.5 (21)
1:06:12.8 (23)
1:07:12.6 (23)
1:23:49.6 +15:43.6+23.09%81.24%4.71%2.88%
21 29 Maria LockNone  1971 Veteran Female 40+
25:26.9 (25)
26:42.9 (23)
1:05:23.5 (18)
1:06:19.9 (21)
1:23:50.9 +15:44.9+23.13%81.22%4.68%2.86%
22 60 Bodini  1960 Male Relay Team
24:09.9 (17)
24:55.4 (14)
1:08:28.0 (31)
1:09:03.8 (30)
1:24:19.4 +16:13.4+23.82%80.76%4.14%2.31%
23 17 Julia FuellThe Maverick Runners  1980 Senior Female 16-39
26:13.5 (28)
27:28.9 (27)
1:06:02.7 (22)
1:07:07.9 (22)
1:24:38.6 +16:32.6+24.29%80.46%3.78%1.94%
24 63 Choccy BalboaChoccy Balboa  1980 Mixed Relay Team
30:26.0 (51)
30:56.4 (46)
1:05:31.5 (20)
1:05:49.8 (18)
1:25:13.3 +17:07.3+25.14%79.91%3.12%1.27%
25 1 Ethan Arscott  1989 Senior Male 16-39
28:00.5 (38)
29:22.0 (36)
1:06:42.2 (24)
1:07:43.9 (26)
1:25:17.1 +17:11.1+25.23%79.85%3.05%1.19%
26 12 Rose ElliottExeter  1970 Veteran Female 40+
26:26.5 (30)
28:04.0 (32)
1:07:05.0 (27)
1:08:14.9 (28)
1:25:42.5 +17:36.5+25.86%79.46%2.57%0.70%
27 64 The Puttocks  1981 Mixed Relay Team
29:39.7 (47)
30:06.8 (39)
1:07:12.9 (28)
1:07:39.3 (25)
1:25:43.9 +17:37.9+25.89%79.43%2.54%0.68%
28 61 Beauty And The Beast  1979 Mixed Relay Team
29:53.9 (50)
30:26.2 (43)
1:06:54.5 (25)
1:07:18.8 (24)
1:25:44.5 +17:38.5+25.91%79.42%2.53%0.66%
29 40 Helen Pring  1985 Senior Female 16-39
26:31.2 (31)
28:00.3 (31)
1:07:38.3 (29)
1:08:51.4 (29)
1:26:18.9 +18:12.9+26.75%78.90%1.88%0.00%
30 55 Vicky Washington  1976 Veteran Female 40+
25:03.6 (21)
26:05.1 (18)
1:09:23.6 (32)
1:10:05.8 (32)
1:26:57.2 +18:51.2+27.68%78.32%1.15%-0.74%
31 23 David JarvisN/A  1983 Senior Male 16-39
26:56.8 (35)
28:15.9 (34)
1:06:57.3 (26)
1:07:50.1 (27)
1:27:22.4 +19:16.4+28.30%77.94%0.67%-1.23%
32 57 Philip WolfgangCrediton  1975 Veteran Male 40+
25:58.6 (27)
27:12.3 (26)
1:08:06.1 (30)
1:09:08.3 (31)
1:28:05.7 +19:59.7+29.36%77.30%-0.15%-2.06%
33 22 Sarah Jackman  1986 Senior Female 16-39
26:25.1 (29)
27:36.2 (29)
1:10:11.6 (35)
1:11:14.4 (34)
1:29:40.4 +21:34.4+31.68%75.94%-1.94%-3.89%
34 4 Mark Bevan  1980 Senior Male 16-39
28:33.0 (39)
30:13.6 (40)
1:10:06.0 (34)
1:11:33.6 (35)
1:30:23.8 +22:17.8+32.74%75.33%-2.76%-4.73%
35 33 Steve Miller-Ratcliffe  1969 Veteran Male 40+
26:38.9 (34)
27:31.8 (28)
1:11:42.4 (36)
1:12:24.7 (36)
1:31:40.2 +23:34.2+34.61%74.29%-4.21%-6.20%
36 49 Jeremy Slade  1967 Veteran Male 40+
29:23.3 (43)
30:19.2 (41)
1:09:31.6 (33)
1:10:15.8 (33)
1:31:45.4 +23:39.4+34.74%74.22%-4.31%-6.30%
37 53 Chris VillarN/A  1979 Senior Male 16-39
29:37.2 (46)
31:02.6 (48)
1:12:38.2 (42)
1:13:45.5 (40)
1:33:41.5 +25:35.5+37.58%72.69%-6.51%-8.55%
38 27 Martin Latchem  1981 Senior Male 16-39
29:41.9 (48)
31:22.8 (49)
1:11:56.4 (37)
1:13:18.0 (37)
1:33:46.9 +25:40.9+37.71%72.62%-6.61%-8.65%
39 35 Stephen Papworth  1962 Veteran Male 40+
27:31.4 (36)
29:55.8 (37)
1:12:34.3 (40)
1:14:41.3 (42)
1:33:50.0 +25:44.0+37.79%72.58%-6.67%-8.71%
40 37 Janine PattisonPoole Wheelers  1962 Veteran Female 40+
30:40.8 (52)
32:02.0 (52)
1:12:35.0 (41)
1:13:44.8 (39)
1:34:06.0 +26:00.0+38.18%72.37%-6.97%-9.02%
41 56 Jenn Wickings  1989 Senior Female 16-39
26:32.0 (32)
27:43.1 (30)
1:18:30.4 (51)
1:19:34.9 (50)
1:34:47.3 +26:41.3+39.19%71.84%-7.76%-9.82%
42 38 Wayne Phillips  1975 Veteran Male 40+
29:11.1 (42)
30:47.1 (44)
1:12:23.9 (38)
1:13:48.0 (41)
1:34:52.2 +26:46.2+39.31%71.78%-7.85%-9.91%
43 16 Mark Flynn  1970 Veteran Male 40+
26:33.6 (33)
28:09.8 (33)
1:18:21.5 (48)
1:19:45.2 (51)
1:35:19.2 +27:13.2+39.97%71.44%-8.36%-10.43%
44 2 Nathan Arscott  1984 Senior Male 16-39
25:22.6 (23)
26:48.9 (25)
1:18:23.7 (49)
1:19:21.5 (49)
1:35:28.3 +27:22.3+40.19%71.33%-8.53%-10.61%
45 13 Kirsty Evans  1985 Senior Female 16-39
25:22.0 (22)
26:45.6 (24)
1:18:26.0 (50)
1:19:20.9 (48)
1:35:29.1 +27:23.1+40.21%71.32%-8.55%-10.62%
46 26 Eleanor Lang  1992 Senior Female 16-39
28:41.5 (40)
30:04.6 (38)
1:12:28.7 (39)
1:13:38.2 (38)
1:35:32.9 +27:26.9+40.31%71.27%-8.62%-10.70%
47 20 James GuscottUKMO  1984 Senior Male 16-39
29:34.7 (45)
30:50.8 (45)
1:14:00.9 (44)
1:15:16.1 (43)
1:35:51.2 +27:45.2+40.75%71.05%-8.97%-11.05%
48 36 Rose ParkhouseRose Parkhouse  1955 Veteran Female 40+
29:46.8 (49)
31:53.0 (50)
1:13:55.7 (43)
1:16:21.9 (45)
1:36:14.1 +28:08.1+41.31%70.76%-9.40%-11.49%
49 31 Chris Mabbutt  1970 Veteran Male 40+
29:04.5 (41)
30:59.5 (47)
1:14:52.8 (45)
1:17:03.3 (47)
1:36:52.1 +28:46.1+42.24%70.30%-10.12%-12.23%
50 51 Julie SouchNone  1962 Veteran Female 40+
29:30.8 (44)
30:22.9 (42)
1:15:44.6 (47)
1:16:32.8 (46)
1:37:25.7 +29:19.7+43.07%69.90%-10.76%-12.88%
51 42 Lynsey Reynolds  1982 Senior Female 16-39
30:51.5 (53)
31:58.9 (51)
1:18:58.0 (52)
1:20:07.1 (52)
1:39:45.6 +31:39.6+46.49%68.26%-13.41%-15.58%
52 65 Tucker DaltonBarnstaple  1986 Mixed Relay Team
38:21.9 (57)
39:04.1 (56)
1:15:05.8 (46)
1:15:32.5 (44)
1:40:31.0 +32:25.0+47.60%67.75%-14.27%-16.45%
53 32 Danni Meyer  1972 Veteran Female 40+
27:34.1 (37)
28:42.5 (35)
1:21:56.5 (53)
1:22:48.7 (53)
1:42:55.1 +34:49.1+51.13%66.17%-17.00%-19.24%
54 11 David Cleeve  1985 Senior Male 16-39
31:27.4 (54)
33:32.9 (53)
1:24:20.3 (54)
1:25:59.2 (54)
1:46:39.7 +38:33.7+56.63%63.85%-21.25%-23.57%
55 3 Heather Beastall  1986 Senior Female 16-39
32:36.5 (55)
36:06.1 (55)
1:30:58.0 (56)
1:32:14.6 (56)
1:52:12.2 +44:06.2+64.76%60.69%-27.55%-29.99%
56 46 Eileen SevernTorbay Athletic  1945 Veteran Female 40+
34:35.2 (56)
35:33.1 (54)
1:29:54.9 (55)
1:31:09.3 (55)
1:54:15.7 +46:09.7+67.79%59.60%-29.89%-32.38%
57 34 Rebecca Orpin  1987 Senior Female 16-39
39:10.2 (58)
40:29.2 (57)
1:43:54.7 (57)
1:45:11.9 (57)
2:13:49.0 +1:05:43.0+96.50%50.89%-52.12%-55.03%
- 59 Shaun Yeoman  1983 Senior Male 16-39
19:10.2 (1)
-
-
-
DNF -----