Race progress: Auckland Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:06 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 42 Nic SmithAuckland - Moonglu  19 - 39
6:07.3 (19)
8:09.0 (1)
11:49.6 (2)
16:02.7 (2)
20:13.0 (2)
24:24.4 (2)
28:40.4 (1)
32:54.9 (1)
37:16.7 (1)
41:44.5 (1)
46:10.7 (1)
50:43.2 (1)
55:25.2 (1)
1:00:01.0 --100%3.64%4.05%
2 6 Sheldon Gorter  19 - 39
6:02.7 (18)
8:10.4 (2)
11:48.6 (1)
16:00.0 (1)
20:06.9 (1)
24:23.6 (1)
28:42.4 (2)
33:13.0 (2)
37:39.2 (2)
42:09.4 (2)
46:43.3 (2)
51:30.8 (2)
56:23.5 (2)
1:01:11.3 +1:10.3+1.95%98.09%1.75%2.17%
3 41 Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland  19 - 39
4:20.0 (3)
8:26.9 (5)
12:29.2 (4)
16:48.5 (4)
21:10.6 (4)
25:38.6 (4)
30:07.8 (4)
34:39.0 (4)
39:12.0 (4)
43:42.2 (4)
48:22.8 (3)
53:50.2 (3)
58:58.4 (3)
1:03:54.5 +3:53.5+6.48%93.91%-2.61%-2.17%
4 27 Paul Struthers  19 - 39
6:11.9 (21)
8:19.3 (4)
12:03.0 (3)
16:18.0 (3)
20:32.0 (3)
24:48.8 (3)
29:15.6 (3)
33:52.4 (3)
38:42.2 (3)
43:34.8 (3)
48:33.4 (4)
54:08.0 (4)
59:11.2 (4)
1:04:00.6 +3:59.6+6.65%93.76%-2.78%-2.34%
5 43 Peter Bethell  19 - 39
6:20.0 (23)
8:11.3 (3)
12:35.7 (5)
17:07.6 (5)
21:49.8 (5)
26:44.8 (5)
31:44.6 (5)
37:01.3 (6)
42:51.3 (6)
47:42.9 (5)
52:42.1 (5)
58:10.7 (5)
1:03:46.4 (5)
-1 lap -----
6 36 Isaac SchuurmanAuckland - Department Of Cycling  19 - 39
4:12.2 (1)
8:29.6 (6)
13:04.3 (6)
17:43.0 (7)
22:42.3 (8)
27:43.1 (8)
32:50.4 (7)
38:05.5 (7)
43:04.5 (7)
48:08.7 (7)
53:18.2 (7)
58:41.7 (6)
1:03:47.2 (6)
-1 lap -----
7 31 Mike NortheyAuckland  31 19 - 39
4:25.9 (5)
8:50.7 (9)
13:08.6 (8)
17:32.1 (6)
22:10.6 (6)
26:46.6 (6)
31:48.0 (6)
36:48.6 (5)
42:50.3 (5)
47:57.3 (6)
53:17.7 (6)
58:54.6 (7)
1:04:08.3 (7)
-1 lap -----
8 12 Teva Chonon  19 - 39
4:24.8 (4)
8:48.4 (8)
13:24.8 (9)
18:13.5 (9)
23:07.3 (10)
28:05.7 (10)
33:06.6 (9)
38:18.4 (8)
43:23.2 (8)
48:52.8 (8)
54:50.0 (8)
1:01:00.5 (8)
-
-2 laps -----
9 53 Matt Crawford  19 - 39
4:17.0 (2)
8:35.7 (7)
13:05.5 (7)
17:43.1 (8)
22:29.8 (7)
27:26.6 (7)
32:52.5 (8)
38:18.8 (9)
43:36.3 (9)
49:07.4 (9)
55:17.0 (9)
1:01:24.7 (9)
-
-2 laps -----
10 21 David Duncan  19 - 39
4:51.1 (10)
9:22.9 (12)
14:05.3 (12)
18:46.0 (11)
23:36.3 (11)
28:31.2 (11)
33:45.1 (10)
39:02.4 (10)
44:25.3 (10)
50:03.1 (10)
56:11.0 (10)
1:02:07.3 (10)
-
-2 laps -----
11 48 Jacob Marx  19 - 39
5:02.8 (12)
9:52.7 (15)
14:37.9 (13)
19:31.9 (13)
24:46.5 (13)
29:51.7 (13)
35:07.0 (12)
40:21.8 (11)
45:36.0 (11)
51:02.3 (11)
56:46.3 (11)
1:03:14.9 (11)
-
-2 laps -----
12 47 Max Newton  19 - 39
5:27.7 (16)
10:13.4 (17)
15:08.1 (17)
20:14.4 (17)
25:24.2 (17)
30:25.5 (15)
35:47.8 (15)
40:54.7 (13)
46:10.5 (13)
51:43.5 (12)
57:52.0 (12)
1:03:22.3 (12)
-
-2 laps -----
13 2 Neil Smith  19 - 39
4:43.9 (9)
9:38.8 (14)
14:43.3 (14)
19:50.9 (14)
24:53.7 (14)
30:06.4 (14)
35:40.9 (14)
41:04.4 (14)
46:36.3 (14)
52:26.6 (14)
57:59.8 (14)
1:03:25.1 (13)
-
-2 laps -----
14 52 Jay NelsonAuckland  19 - 39
4:27.6 (6)
8:59.0 (10)
13:53.9 (11)
18:55.4 (12)
23:57.9 (12)
29:06.4 (12)
34:22.0 (11)
40:49.0 (12)
46:07.1 (12)
52:13.0 (13)
57:58.3 (13)
1:03:37.7 (14)
-
-2 laps -----
15 7 Josh EnglandAuckland  31 19 - 39
4:54.9 (11)
9:55.1 (16)
14:59.0 (16)
20:04.2 (16)
25:20.6 (16)
30:29.9 (16)
36:00.7 (16)
41:28.1 (15)
47:20.1 (16)
53:23.8 (15)
59:48.2 (15)
1:07:25.7 (15)
-
-2 laps -----
16 30 Hamish Collie  19 - 39
4:41.7 (8)
9:38.6 (13)
14:44.9 (15)
19:55.9 (15)
25:19.4 (15)
30:38.9 (17)
36:21.4 (17)
42:21.5 (17)
48:13.5 (17)
54:23.4 (16)
1:00:43.6 (16)
-
-
-3 laps -----
17 40 Kotahi Paranihi  19 - 39
4:39.8 (7)
9:02.1 (11)
13:25.8 (10)
18:13.5 (9)
23:06.0 (9)
27:59.9 (9)
35:36.9 (13)
41:40.7 (16)
47:03.3 (15)
54:41.0 (17)
1:01:47.0 (17)
-
-
-3 laps -----
18 38 Lincoln Hill  19 - 39
5:21.5 (15)
10:43.0 (19)
16:04.1 (19)
21:38.0 (19)
27:17.3 (18)
33:25.7 (18)
39:38.2 (18)
45:58.6 (18)
52:02.2 (18)
58:13.4 (18)
1:04:38.2 (18)
-
-
-3 laps -----
19 111 Andrew Weal  19 - 39
5:17.5 (14)
10:14.7 (18)
15:43.8 (18)
21:29.3 (18)
27:21.4 (19)
34:06.6 (20)
40:24.6 (19)
46:55.6 (19)
53:24.8 (19)
1:00:02.2 (19)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
20 44 James RaineyAuckland - Auckland MTB  19 - 39
5:30.5 (17)
10:50.4 (20)
16:17.4 (20)
21:52.4 (20)
27:38.9 (20)
34:03.2 (19)
40:29.9 (20)
47:17.3 (20)
54:21.0 (20)
1:01:08.8 (20)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
21 34 Andrew AdamAuckland - 39 19 - 39
6:08.4 (20)
11:43.8 (22)
17:32.9 (21)
23:59.3 (21)
31:00.8 (22)
38:15.0 (21)
45:31.3 (21)
52:41.6 (21)
1:00:30.6 (21)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----
22 11 Brad Thunder Thighs KulAuckland - Dat Ass Racing  19 - 39
5:15.1 (13)
11:20.1 (21)
17:54.2 (22)
25:42.9 (23)
35:19.9 (23)
42:40.4 (23)
51:08.5 (22)
1:01:03.4 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps -----
23 20 Andrew Burns  19 - 39
6:18.6 (22)
12:02.2 (23)
17:59.3 (23)
24:11.0 (22)
30:59.1 (21)
38:28.5 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps -----