Race progress: Spring Thaw Enduro 2018

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 20, 2018 11:00 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Ashland, OR, United States
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 8 Nathan Riddle Elite Men
3:54.0 (1)
11:28.7 --100%23.73%21.55%
2 668 Cory Sullivan Elite Men
3:55.0 (2)
11:38.3 +0:09.6+1.39%98.63%22.67%20.45%
3 569 Todd Renwick Elite Men
4:02.0 (6)
11:58.1 +0:29.4+4.27%95.91%20.48%18.20%
4 458 Marco Osborne Elite Men
4:01.0 (3)
11:58.4 +0:29.7+4.31%95.87%20.44%18.16%
5 655 Alex McGuinnis Elite Men
4:01.0 (3)
12:00.6 +0:31.9+4.63%95.57%20.20%17.91%
6 451 Michael Lee Elite Men
4:01.1 (5)
12:01.2 +0:32.5+4.72%95.49%20.13%17.84%
7 576 Joshua Kahn Elite Men
4:06.0 (7)
12:08.0 +0:39.3+5.71%94.60%19.38%17.07%
8 467 Dillon Thigpen Elite Men
4:07.0 (8)
12:22.1 +0:53.4+7.75%92.80%17.82%15.46%
9 642 Kyle Bowman Elite Men
4:11.1 (10)
12:30.9 +1:02.2+9.03%91.72%16.84%14.46%
10 460 Liam Ruff Elite Men
4:12.0 (12)
12:32.9 +1:04.2+9.32%91.47%16.62%14.23%
11 22 Noah Catropa Elite Men
4:13.0 (13)
12:33.2 +1:04.5+9.37%91.44%16.59%14.20%
12 449 Callum Knights Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:11.8 (11)
12:34.1 +1:05.4+9.50%91.33%16.49%14.10%
13 13 William Roussel Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:16.4 (17)
12:36.6 +1:07.9+9.86%91.03%16.21%13.81%
14 435 Ben Cruz Elite Men
4:10.0 (9)
12:36.9 +1:08.2+9.90%90.99%16.18%13.78%
15 468 Devin Watson Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.4 (29)
12:40.1 +1:11.4+10.37%90.61%15.83%13.41%
16 14 Daniel Walker Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:15.2 (15)
12:43.9 +1:15.2+10.92%90.16%15.40%12.98%
17 423 William Albertini Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:16.3 (16)
12:44.8 +1:16.1+11.05%90.05%15.30%12.88%
18 18 Zane Houshour Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.0 (27)
12:48.3 +1:19.6+11.56%89.64%14.92%12.48%
19 24 Gilad Gozlan Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.2 (24)
12:50.9 +1:22.2+11.94%89.34%14.63%12.18%
20 434 Marty Crosley Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:17.3 (18)
12:51.3 +1:22.6+11.99%89.29%14.58%12.14%
21 459 Lyle Owens Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.3 (25)
12:53.6 +1:24.9+12.33%89.03%14.33%11.88%
22 440 Eric Rist Elite Men
4:20.0 (19)
12:53.8 +1:25.1+12.36%89.00%14.31%11.85%
23 667 Shawn Smith Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:21.1 (20)
12:54.1 +1:25.4+12.40%88.97%14.27%11.82%
24 454 Samuel Markling Elite Men
4:15.0 (14)
12:56.4 +1:27.7+12.73%88.70%14.02%11.56%
25 641 Casey Botts Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.7 (30)
12:58.0 +1:29.3+12.97%88.52%13.84%11.37%
26 552 Donald Morehouse Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:24.4 (22)
12:58.9 +1:30.2+13.10%88.42%13.74%11.27%
27 15 Dameon Pool Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:27.2 (28)
13:04.4 +1:35.7+13.90%87.80%13.13%10.65%
28 574 Tyler Giles Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:26.5 (26)
13:05.0 +1:36.3+13.98%87.73%13.07%10.58%
29 658 Steven Pearl Elite Men
4:26.0 (23)
13:07.0 +1:38.3+14.27%87.51%12.85%10.35%
30 456 Ezra Noble Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:23.6 (21)
13:09.0 +1:40.3+14.56%87.29%12.62%10.12%
31 531 Denzel Snyder Expert Junior Men
4:42.6 (43)
13:12.8 +1:44.1+15.12%86.87%12.20%9.69%
32 6 Sam Day Expert Junior Men
4:42.9 (44)
13:17.0 +1:48.3+15.73%86.41%11.74%9.21%
33 639 Chad Bitz Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:29.2 (31)
13:22.2 +1:53.5+16.48%85.85%11.16%8.62%
34 698 Harrison Romney Expert Junior Men
4:33.7 (34)
13:25.9 +1:57.2+17.02%85.46%10.75%8.20%
35 446 Cory Hisey Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:46.2 (50)
13:36.8 +2:08.1+18.60%84.32%9.55%6.95%
36 664 Matt Russell Elite Men
4:46.0 (49)
13:39.2 +2:10.5+18.95%84.07%9.28%6.68%
37 441 Martin Genova Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:39.8 (40)
13:42.6 +2:13.9+19.44%83.72%8.90%6.29%
38 692 Ethan Landowski Expert Junior Men
4:33.5 (33)
13:46.5 +2:17.8+20.01%83.33%8.47%5.85%
39 464 Matt Snyder Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:30.5 (32)
13:46.9 +2:18.2+20.07%83.29%8.43%5.80%
40 438 Joshua Easton Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:38.0 (38)
13:47.4 +2:18.7+20.14%83.24%8.37%5.75%
41 430 Jeremy Capurro Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:38.7 (39)
13:48.7 +2:20.0+20.33%83.11%8.23%5.60%
41 452 Jared Longden Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:40.4 (41)
13:48.7 +2:20.0+20.33%83.11%8.23%5.60%
43 443 Nicholas Hall Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
4:37.7 (37)
13:52.1 +2:23.4+20.82%82.77%7.85%5.21%
44 568 Brian Bertolini Sport (Cat 2) Men 50-59
4:48.0 (51)
13:54.7 +2:26.0+21.20%82.51%7.56%4.92%
45 654 Roger Marr Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:55.4 (57)
13:55.9 +2:27.2+21.37%82.39%7.43%4.78%
46 466 Sean Storment Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
4:41.1 (42)
13:57.4 +2:28.7+21.59%82.24%7.26%4.61%
47 697 Ryan Richards Richards Expert Junior Men
4:43.9 (45)
14:03.1 +2:34.4+22.42%81.69%6.63%3.96%
48 659 Duane Pierce Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:45.7 (48)
14:03.6 +2:34.9+22.49%81.64%6.58%3.90%
49 23 Julian Kurlan Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:36.4 (36)
14:06.6 +2:37.9+22.93%81.35%6.25%3.56%
50 670 Sam Weinstein Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:53.2 (55)
14:09.2 +2:40.5+23.30%81.10%5.96%3.26%
51 645 Mike Clem Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:45.4 (47)
14:13.2 +2:44.5+23.89%80.72%5.51%2.81%
52 652 Joseph Keto Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:59.2 (63)
14:22.7 +2:54.0+25.26%79.83%4.46%1.73%
53 450 Logan Kuni Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:54.0 (56)
14:23.1 +2:54.4+25.32%79.79%4.42%1.68%
54 444 Rusty Hansen Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
5:09.6 (73)
14:26.7 +2:58.0+25.85%79.46%4.02%1.27%
55 553 Rod Sweet Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:50.0 (52)
14:29.8 +3:01.1+26.30%79.18%3.68%0.92%
56 687 Bryce Dennis Junior Men 14-18
4:52.0 (54)
14:34.1 +3:05.4+26.92%78.79%3.20%0.43%
57 437 Darrell Driessen Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:55.4 (57)
14:36.4 +3:07.7+27.25%78.58%2.95%0.17%
58 426 James Berking Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:59.1 (62)
14:39.3 +3:10.6+27.68%78.32%2.62%-0.17%
59 647 Jesse Coombs Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
5:05.0 (68)
14:39.5 +3:10.8+27.70%78.31%2.60%-0.19%
60 455 Isaac Moldenhauer Expert (Cat 1) Men 19-44
4:50.1 (53)
14:39.6 +3:10.9+27.72%78.30%2.59%-0.20%
61 577 Luke Cook Junior Men 14-18
5:01.3 (65)
14:40.5 +3:11.8+27.85%78.22%2.49%-0.30%
62 439 Forrest Findsen Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:02.1 (66)
14:41.4 +3:12.7+27.98%78.14%2.39%-0.40%
63 425 Daniel Baldini Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
4:56.8 (61)
14:43.1 +3:14.4+28.23%77.99%2.20%-0.60%
64 527 Tavi Paulazzo Junior Men 10-13
4:55.5 (59)
14:44.0 +3:15.3+28.36%77.91%2.10%-0.70%
65 447 Jackson Houdek Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:56.4 (60)
14:44.5 +3:15.8+28.43%77.86%2.05%-0.76%
66 684 Cohen Booth Junior Men 10-13
5:04.3 (67)
14:45.9 +3:17.2+28.63%77.74%1.89%-0.92%
67 427 David Bird Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:05.3 (69)
14:51.1 +3:22.4+29.39%77.29%1.32%-1.51%
68 533 Tanner Wescott Junior Men 10-13
5:25.4 (83)
14:55.4 +3:26.7+30.01%76.92%0.84%-2.00%
69 462 Steve Shigemoto Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:09.5 (72)
14:58.8 +3:30.1+30.51%76.62%0.47%-2.39%
70 651 Jean Philippe Jestin Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:31.1 (88)
15:03.5 +3:34.8+31.19%76.23%-0.06%-2.92%
71 690 Aidan Franklin Junior Men 10-13
5:09.3 (71)
15:07.9 +3:39.2+31.83%75.86%-0.54%-3.42%
72 573 Devon Williams Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:19.6 (78)
15:10.9 +3:42.2+32.26%75.61%-0.87%-3.76%
73 442 Kyle Greenwood Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:14.5 (76)
15:11.5 +3:42.8+32.35%75.56%-0.94%-3.83%
74 694 Ethan Ramsey Junior Men 14-18
5:08.0 (70)
15:12.9 +3:44.2+32.55%75.44%-1.10%-3.99%
75 481 Colter Chancellor Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
5:13.0 (74)
15:17.8 +3:49.1+33.27%75.04%-1.64%-4.55%
76 657 ERIC NICKELL Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:23.5 (79)
15:24.4 +3:55.7+34.22%74.50%-2.37%-5.30%
77 691 Jaxson Hansel Junior Men 10-13
5:13.0 (74)
15:24.9 +3:56.2+34.30%74.46%-2.43%-5.36%
78 648 Rafal Grzegorczyk Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:28.2 (85)
15:25.7 +3:57.0+34.41%74.40%-2.51%-5.45%
79 696 Adrian Rennie Junior Men 14-18
5:24.3 (81)
15:34.1 +4:05.4+35.63%73.73%-3.44%-6.41%
80 644 Eric Chapman Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:16.3 (77)
15:37.5 +4:08.8+36.13%73.46%-3.82%-6.80%
81 700 Reed Smith Junior Men 10-13
5:24.2 (80)
15:40.9 +4:12.2+36.62%73.20%-4.20%-7.18%
82 532 Wyatt Tannaci Junior Men 14-18
4:44.6 (46)
15:41.6 +4:12.9+36.72%73.14%-4.27%-7.26%
83 436 Tony Davis Sport (Cat 2) Men 50-59
5:01.2 (64)
15:46.3 +4:17.6+37.40%72.78%-4.80%-7.80%
84 643 Dean Bunnell Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:36.0 (90)
15:46.7 +4:18.0+37.46%72.75%-4.84%-7.84%
85 685 Parke Chapin Elite Men
6:00.0 (100)
15:48.0 +4:19.3+37.65%72.65%-4.98%-7.99%
86 463 Derrick Snow Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:28.2 (85)
15:48.2 +4:19.5+37.68%72.63%-5.01%-8.01%
87 683 TJ Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:24.4 (82)
15:51.0 +4:22.3+38.09%72.42%-5.32%-8.33%
88 549 John Forsyth Junior Men 10-13
5:36.1 (91)
16:06.2 +4:37.5+40.29%71.28%-7.00%-10.06%
89 465 Jonathan Splichal Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:28.2 (85)
16:07.3 +4:38.6+40.45%71.20%-7.12%-10.19%
90 660 Karl Piller Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:46.3 (95)
16:11.6 +4:42.9+41.08%70.88%-7.60%-10.68%
91 461 Bohdan Schurr Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:43.6 (94)
16:14.3 +4:45.6+41.47%70.69%-7.90%-10.99%
92 681 Hayden Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:33.3 (89)
16:15.7 +4:47.0+41.67%70.59%-8.05%-11.15%
93 646 David Cloninger Expert (Cat 1) Men 45+
5:42.0 (92)
16:45.0 +5:16.3+45.93%68.53%-11.30%-14.48%
94 663 Aric Rist Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
5:43.3 (93)
16:48.0 +5:19.3+46.36%68.32%-11.63%-14.83%
95 428 Joshua Birkle Novice (Cat 3) Men 40+
5:27.2 (84)
16:49.1 +5:20.4+46.52%68.25%-11.75%-14.95%
96 445 Colton Hiler Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
5:50.6 (96)
16:50.6 +5:21.9+46.74%68.15%-11.92%-15.12%
97 688 Tristan Duncan Junior Men 10-13
5:53.2 (97)
16:57.8 +5:29.1+47.79%67.67%-12.71%-15.94%
98 682 Charlie Birkle Junior Men 10-13
5:53.8 (98)
17:01.8 +5:33.1+48.37%67.40%-13.16%-16.40%
99 424 David Baillargeon Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
5:59.1 (99)
17:13.0 +5:44.3+49.99%66.67%-14.40%-17.67%
100 16 James Jackson Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
6:06.3 (102)
17:36.0 +6:07.3+53.33%65.22%-16.94%-20.29%
101 20 Payden Salliotte Junior Men 10-13
6:06.1 (101)
17:37.1 +6:08.4+53.49%65.15%-17.07%-20.42%
102 695 Julian Rennie Junior Men 10-13
6:22.1 (104)
17:54.1 +6:25.4+55.96%64.12%-18.95%-22.36%
103 10 Stone Swanson Junior Men 14-18
6:13.1 (103)
18:05.6 +6:36.9+57.63%63.44%-20.22%-23.67%
104 548 Nandia Forsyth Sport (Cat 2) Men 40-49
6:31.5 (105)
18:40.7 +7:12.0+62.73%61.45%-24.11%-27.66%
105 686 Cooper DAY Junior Men 10-13
6:52.0 (108)
18:52.5 +7:23.8+64.44%60.81%-25.42%-29.01%
106 551 Evan McKinney Junior Men 10-13
6:40.6 (106)
19:06.7 +7:38.0+66.50%60.06%-26.99%-30.63%
107 699 Lukas Sickler Junior Men 10-13
6:44.0 (107)
19:27.4 +7:58.7+69.51%58.99%-29.28%-32.98%
108 656 Michelle Monroe Elite Men
7:05.0 (109)
19:33.1 +8:04.4+70.34%58.71%-29.91%-33.63%
109 671 Mark Westerfield Clydesdale (men 200+ lbs)
7:29.0 (110)
20:29.5 +9:00.8+78.52%56.01%-36.16%-40.06%
110 674 Max Way Junior Men 10-13
7:31.6 (111)
20:35.6 +9:06.9+79.41%55.74%-36.83%-40.75%
111 680 Tygre Westerfield Junior Men 14-18
7:34.0 (112)
21:29.5 +10:00.8+87.24%53.41%-42.80%-46.89%
112 453 Jeffrey Luxmore Novice (Cat 3) Men 19-39
7:48.9 (114)
23:31.6 +12:02.9+104.97%48.79%-56.32%-60.80%
113 429 Darrin Bradfield Sport (Cat 2) Men 19-39
4:35.3 (35)
23:43.6 +12:14.9+106.71%48.38%-57.65%-62.17%
114 679 Hunter Westerfield Junior Men 10-13
7:42.4 (113)
29:38.9 +18:10.2+158.30%38.71%-97.00%-102.64%